Search Trains
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
AMI/Amravati (Termin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRKR/Narkher Junction to AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AMI⇒NRKR   Filters   Dep: NRKR   Arr: AMI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17642Narkher - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRNRKR*404:30+1BD107:27+152h 57m8
SM WTFS
II2S
CC
 139 km47 km/hr
12160Jabalpur - Amravati ...SFWCRNRKR004:53+40AMI*309:50+44h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL268 km54 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRNRKR007:25+25BD†110:20-2h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 139 km48 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNRKR007:27+1:51BD112:25+1:234h 58m5
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL260 km52 km/hr
51184Narkher - Bhusaval P...PassCRNRKR*309:15+7BD313:30+144h 15m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 139 km33 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNRKR215:50+39BD118:32+342h 42m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL139 km51 km/hr
51152Narkhed - New Amrava...PassCRNRKR*018:00+1NAVI*121:00+13h 0m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 132 km44 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...PAR??02:19+3:53NGPArr +4:02/Dep +227h 5m-3:40BD??14:10+1411h 51m-8
S      
279 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...PAR??08:50+1:12NGPArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04BD??19:30+1210h 40m-10
     F 
275 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20151
--
Σ vidarbha mail ...PAR??12:13+30NGPArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20BD??18:05+05h 52m-17
  T    
279 kmaditya khare-
20200
--
Σ vidarbha mail ...PAR??12:13+22NGPArr +11/Dep +21h 0m-9BD??18:05+05h 52m-15
      S
279 kmaditya khare-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +301h 0m-1:13BD??19:05+304h 55m-8
  T    
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +03h 5m-1:43BD??21:27+07h 17m-19
  T    
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +4220m-1:01BD??18:22+434h 12m-1
  T    
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +131h 45m-1:30BD??19:52+195h 42m-10
  T    
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +2:072h 30m+24BD??20:42+2:006h 32m0
  T    
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:413h 40m-2BD??22:10+1:358h 0m17
  T    
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +25h 30m-1:41BD??00:17+1010h 7m-13
  T    
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20912
--
Σ Gaya- Wardha, Amra...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +23h 0m-1:41AMI??21:40-97h 30m-17
  T    
265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.