Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRKR/Narkher Junction to BAB/Babina
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒NRKR   Filters   Dep: NRKR   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRPAR001:48+12JHS110:28+458h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRPAR004:05+29BAB214:05+3010h 0m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 552 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRPAR004:05+31JHS514:45+3210h 40m8
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL577 km54 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNRKR110:44+11BAB220:33+429h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 570 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNRKR110:44-BAB220:35-9h 51m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 570 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNRKR113:31+25JHS4,523:28+459h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNRKR014:10+16JHS500:40+1:0210h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNRKR114:10+31JHS500:40+5410h 30m12
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPAR018:15+51JHS004:18+4810h 3m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPAR218:15+36JHS504:18+3510h 3m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERPAR018:25+36JHS004:18+259h 53m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERPAR018:25+55JHS204:18+399h 53m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNRKR023:10+40BAB211:30+4312h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 570 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...NRKR??09:42+38ETArr +20/Dep +4325m+23BAB??08:08+2:2022h 26m30
SMTWTFS
570 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...PAR??10:09+25ETArr -7/Dep +124h 55m+19JHS??01:58+2615h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
578 kmBMTIR*^~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...NRKR??12:00+27HBJArr +32/Dep +13h 42m-31JHS??01:35+2513h 35m-10
  T    
595 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...NRKR??12:00+27BPLArr +16/Dep +272h 40m+11JHS??00:28+4312h 28m-10
  T    
595 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...PAR??12:38+29BPLArr +13/Dep +551h 25m+42JHS??23:12+1:4410h 34m-22
S    F 
577 kmKSG*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...PAR??12:38+31BPLArr +19/Dep +222h 40m+3JHS??00:28+3211h 50m-8
 M     
578 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...PAR??12:38+29ETArr +8/Dep +123h 35m+4JHS??01:58+2613h 20m-13
S    F 
577 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...PAR??12:38+29BPLArr +13/Dep +161h 45m+3JHS??23:50+3011h 12m-2
S    F 
577 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...PAR??12:38+29BPLArr +13/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-11h 12m-12
S    F 
577 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...PAR??12:38+37BPLArr +20/Dep +93h 25m-11JHS??01:35+2512h 57m-16
      S
578 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...PAR??12:38+1:59BPLArr +1:45/Dep +93h 25m-1:36JHS??01:35+2512h 57m-20
    T  
578 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??12:38+37BPLArr +20/Dep +2750m+7JHS??23:12+3510h 34m-15
      S
578 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...NRKR??17:15+6ETArr +10/Dep +182h 35m+8JHS??05:15+5612h 0m-13
    T  
596 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PAR??18:25+44ETArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4JHS??05:15+5610h 50m-33
S      
578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...PAR??20:54+28JBPArr +30/Dep +1:032h 25m+33JHS??14:45+1:2317h 51m-6
 M     
941 kmxxx-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...PAR??20:54+28ETArr +16/Dep +164h 50m+0JHS??12:13+1015h 19m-2
     F 
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site