Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRKR/Narkher Junction to BAB/Babina
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒NRKR   Filters   Dep: NRKR   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRPAR001:48+23JHS110:28+1:208h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRPAR004:05+26BAB214:05+4610h 0m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 552 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRPAR004:05+49JHS514:45+5410h 40m8
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL577 km54 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNRKR110:44+11BAB220:33+569h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 570 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNRKR110:44-BAB220:35-9h 51m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 570 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNRKR113:31+39JHS4,523:28+1:199h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNRKR014:10+57JHS500:40+1:3810h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNRKR114:10+1:52JHS500:40+2:3010h 30m12
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERPAR018:15+1:18JHS004:18+1:1010h 3m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPAR218:15+1:05JHS504:18+1:2110h 3m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERPAR018:25+43JHS004:18+399h 53m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERPAR018:25+2:12JHS204:18+1:509h 53m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNRKR023:10+51BAB211:30+4912h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 570 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...NRKR??09:42+35ETArr +31/Dep +4925m+18BAB??08:08+2:2022h 26m30
SMTWTFS
570 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...PAR??10:09+35ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13JHS??01:58+3515h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
578 kmBMTIR*^~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...NRKR??12:00+32HBJArr +48/Dep +03h 42m-48JHS??01:35+2813h 35m-10
  T    
595 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...NRKR??12:00+32BPLArr +37/Dep +352h 40m-2JHS??00:28+5412h 28m-10
  T    
596 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...PAR??12:38+31BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15JHS??23:12+5110h 34m-22
S    F 
577 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...PAR??12:38+36BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08JHS??00:28+1:4611h 50m-8
 M     
578 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...PAR??12:38+31ETArr +14/Dep +163h 35m+2JHS??01:58+3513h 20m-13
S    F 
577 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...PAR??12:38+31BPLArr +16/Dep +301h 45m+14JHS??23:50+4511h 12m-2
S    F 
577 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...PAR??12:38+31BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-11h 12m-12
S    F 
577 km★Prayas★*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...PAR??12:38+44BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20JHS??01:35+2812h 57m-16
      S
577 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...PAR012:38+1:44BPLArr +1:51/Dep +93h 25m-1:42JHS301:35+2836h 57m-21
    T  
1591 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??12:38+44BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2JHS??23:12+1:0110h 34m-15
      S
577 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...NRKR317:15+19ETArr +17/Dep +222h 35m+5JHS305:15+1:1336h 0m-13
    T  
950 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PAR??18:25+39ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1JHS??05:15+1:1310h 50m-33
S      
577 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...PAR??20:54+28JBPArr +38/Dep +92h 25m-29JHS??14:45+3617h 51m-7
 M     
941 kmxxx-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...PAR??20:54+28ETArr +16/Dep +164h 50m+0JHS??12:13+915h 19m-4
     F 
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site