Search Trains
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRKR/Narkher Junction to BAB/Babina
14 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒NRKR   Filters   Dep: NRKR   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRMTY000:47+53JHS410:18+309h 31m5
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL536 km56 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRPAR001:48+21JHS110:28+1:108h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRPAR004:05+31BAB214:05+3110h 0m8
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 552 km55 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRPAR004:05+32JHS514:45+2110h 40m8
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL577 km54 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNRKR110:44+22BAB220:33+479h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 570 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRNRKR110:44-BAB220:35-9h 51m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 570 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNRKR113:31+28JHS4,523:28+449h 57m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRNRKR014:10+18JHS500:40+1:0710h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRNRKR114:10-JHS500:40-10h 30m12
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERPAR018:15+59JHS004:18+4110h 3m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRPAR218:15+1:17JHS504:18+5810h 3m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERPAR018:25+40JHS004:18+209h 53m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERPAR018:25+48JHS204:18+389h 53m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km58 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNRKR023:10+59BAB211:30+5712h 20m19
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
 570 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...NRKR??09:42+42ETArr +28/Dep +3325m+5BAB??08:08+2:2622h 26m30
SMTWTFS
570 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...PAR??10:09+38ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16JHS??01:58+2415h 49m-8
SMTWTFS
577 kmBMTIR*^~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...NRKR??12:00+24HBJArr +49/Dep +03h 42m-49JHS??01:35+1813h 35m-10
  T    
595 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...NRKR??12:00+24BPLArr +36/Dep +292h 40m-7JHS??00:28+4812h 28m-10
  T    
596 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...PAR??12:38+33BPLArr +19/Dep +2:191h 25m+2:00JHS??23:12+3:1710h 34m-22
S    F 
577 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...PAR??12:38+43BPLArr +26/Dep +242h 40m-2JHS??00:28+3211h 50m-7
 M     
578 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...PAR??12:38+33ETArr +18/Dep +153h 35m-3JHS??01:58+2413h 20m-13
S    F 
577 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...PAR??12:38+33BPLArr +19/Dep +271h 45m+8JHS??23:50+3111h 12m-2
S    F 
577 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...PAR??12:38+33BPLArr +19/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-11h 12m-12
S    F 
577 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...PAR??12:38+37BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7JHS??01:35+1812h 57m-16
      S
578 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...PAR??12:38+2:32BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20JHS??01:35+1812h 57m-20
    T  
577 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...PAR??12:38+37BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19JHS??23:12+3010h 34m-15
      S
578 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...NRKR??17:15+10ETArr +5/Dep +322h 35m+27JHS??05:15+5212h 0m-13
    T  
596 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...PAR??18:25+50ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5JHS??05:15+5210h 50m-33
S      
578 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...PAR??20:54+29JBPArr +30/Dep +282h 35m-2JHS??14:45+4617h 51m-6
 M     
941 kmxxx-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...PAR??20:54+29ETArr +22/Dep +224h 50m+0JHS??12:13+2815h 19m-2
     F 
578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.