Search Trains
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRKR/Narkher Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NRKR   Filters   Dep: NRKR   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 356.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Nagpur   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNRKR007:27+1:51BSL*315:50+1:098h 23m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL478 km57 km/hr
22112Nagpur - Bhusaval In...SFCRNRKR108:39+12BSL*317:45+129h 6m15
 M  T S
II2SCC
GNWL518 km57 km/hr
51184Narkher - Bhusaval P...PassCRNRKR*309:15+7BSL*619:00+349h 45m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 357 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Babina   Nagpur   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NRKR??01:25+44NGPArr +37/Dep +265h 0m-11BSL??14:10+4412h 45m-57
     F 
479 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...PAR??02:19+3:53NGPArr +4:02/Dep +227h 5m-3:40BSL??17:40+2415h 21m1
S      
497 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +05h 10m-1:43BSL??01:20+1011h 10m-19
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +301h 0m-1:13BSL??21:50+517h 40m-6
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +03h 5m-1:43BSL??00:35+710h 25m-17
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +4220m-1:01BSL??21:20+567h 10m3
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +131h 45m-1:30BSL??23:05+208h 55m-4
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +2:072h 30m+24BSL??23:40+2:229h 30m4
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +1:413h 40m-2BSL??01:35+1:4111h 25m24
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+1:44NGPArr +1:43/Dep +25h 30m-1:41BSL??03:40+1913h 30m-4
  T    
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...NRKR??15:50+39AKArr +31/Dep +102h 40m-21BSL??00:35+78h 45m-15
S      
356 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...PAR??16:23+2:08NGPArr +1:54/Dep +02h 20m-1:54BSL??01:20+108h 57m-11
      S
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PAR??16:23+2:29NGPArr +2:08/Dep +02h 20m-2:08BSL??01:20+108h 57m-18
   W   
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...PAR??17:50+1:50NGPArr +1:42/Dep +01h 10m-1:42BSL??01:20+107h 30m-11
  T T  
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NRKR??23:10+59BABArr +57/Dep +271h 30m-30BSL??23:25+5524h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.