Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRKR/Narkher Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NRKR   Filters   Dep: NRKR   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 356.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Nagpur   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNRKR007:27+2:54BSL*315:50+2:118h 23m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km57 km/hr
22112Nagpur - Bhusaval In...SFCRNRKR108:39+9BSL*317:45+369h 6m15
 M  T S
II2SCC
GNWL519 km57 km/hr
51184Narkher - Bhusaval P...PassCRNRKR*309:15+7BSL*619:00+219h 45m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 357 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Babina   Nagpur   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NRKR??01:25+2:03NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33BSL??14:10+1:0412h 45m-58
     F 
478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...PAR??02:19+5:47NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40BSL??17:40+2515h 21m1
S      
496 kmMohd Arif-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...NRKR??14:10+2:04NGPArr +2:02/Dep +05h 10m-2:02BSL??01:20+1911h 10m-19
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+2:04NGPArr +2:02/Dep +281h 0m-1:34BSL??21:50+477h 40m-9
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...NRKR??14:10+2:04NGPArr +2:02/Dep +13h 5m-2:01BSL??00:35+1010h 25m-17
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...NRKR??14:10+2:04NGPArr +2:02/Dep +3620m-1:26BSL??21:20+527h 10m1
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...NRKR??14:10+2:04NGPArr +2:02/Dep +91h 45m-1:53BSL??23:05+188h 55m-4
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...NRKR??14:10+2:04NGPArr +2:02/Dep +1:332h 30m-29BSL??23:40+1:469h 30m3
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+2:04NGPArr +2:02/Dep +483h 40m-1:14BSL??01:35+5611h 25m24
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+2:04NGPArr +2:02/Dep +05h 30m-2:02BSL??03:40+2513h 30m-4
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...NRKR??15:50+10AKArr +6/Dep +72h 40m+1BSL??00:35+108h 45m-15
S      
356 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...PAR??16:23+2:27NGPArr +2:18/Dep +02h 20m-2:18BSL??01:20+198h 57m-11
      S
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PAR??16:23+2:29NGPArr +2:19/Dep +02h 20m-2:19BSL??01:20+198h 57m-18
   W   
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...PAR??17:50+2:27NGPArr +2:29/Dep +01h 10m-2:29BSL??01:20+197h 30m-11
  T T  
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NRKR??23:10+51BABArr +49/Dep +1:311h 30m+42BSL??23:25+2:1724h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1235 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site