Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NRKR/Narkher Junctio ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRKR/Narkher Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NRKR   Filters   Dep: NRKR   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 356.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Nagpur   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNRKR007:27+3:54BSL*315:50+3:488h 23m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km57 km/hr
22112Nagpur - Bhusaval In...SFCRNRKR108:39+16BSL*317:45+329h 6m14
 M  T S
II2SCC
GNWL518 km57 km/hr
51184Narkher-Bhusaval Pas...PassCRNRKR*309:15+3BSL*619:00+99h 45m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 357 km37 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NRKR/Narkher Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Babina   Nagpur   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NRKR001:25+4:02NGPArr +3:39/Dep +3:015h 0m-38BSL314:10+2:5036h 45m-60
    T  
892 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...PAR??02:19+6:36NGPArr +6:48/Dep +207h 5m-6:28BSL??17:30+3315h 11m0
S      
496 kmMohd Arif-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...NRKR??14:10+3:14NGPArr +3:11/Dep +05h 10m-3:11BSL??01:20+1111h 10m-20
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+3:14NGPArr +3:11/Dep +461h 0m-2:25BSL??21:50+1:087h 40m-9
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20905
--
Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- ...NRKR??14:10+3:14NGPArr +3:11/Dep +33h 5m-3:08BSL??00:35+1010h 25m-17
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20906
--
Σ Gaya- Pune FASTER ...NRKR??14:10+3:14NGPArr +3:11/Dep +5020m-2:21BSL??21:20+1:027h 10m2
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...NRKR??14:10+3:14NGPArr +3:11/Dep 1h 45m+0BSL??23:05+208h 55m-4
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...NRKR??14:10+3:14NGPArr +3:11/Dep +1:222h 30m-1:49BSL??23:40+1:369h 30m3
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+3:14NGPArr +3:11/Dep +543h 40m-2:17BSL??01:35+5111h 25m24
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...NRKR??14:10+3:14NGPArr +3:11/Dep +15h 30m-3:10BSL??03:40+2013h 30m-4
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...NRKR??15:50+49AKArr +45/Dep +192h 40m-26BSL??00:35+108h 45m-15
S      
356 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...PAR??16:23+3:05NGPArr +3:10/Dep +02h 20m-3:10BSL??01:20+118h 57m-12
      S
497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...PAR116:23+3:28NGPArr +3:14/Dep +02h 20m-3:14BSL001:20+1156h 57m-20
   W   
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...PAR017:50+4:14NGPArr +4:06/Dep +01h 10m-4:06BSL001:20+1131h 30m-12
  T T  
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NRKR023:10+43BABArr +1:00/Dep +3:461h 30m+2:46BSL323:25+4:4572h 15m24
SMTWTFS
2178 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site