Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1409.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNK305:20+1:03ERS*310:00+1:2028h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1410 km49 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...NK??01:35+31NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0ERS??21:35-644h 0m16
  T    
2382 kmDK-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...NK??03:00+19TNAArr +5/Dep +55h 52m+0ERS??13:00+1:1134h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1426 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+19TNAArr +5/Dep +486h 2m+43ERS??11:05+1832h 5m1
     F 
1394 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+19TNAArr +5/Dep +266h 2m+21ERS??11:05+1032h 5m-1
 M     
1394 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+19TNAArr +5/Dep 6h 2m+0ERN??10:35+4331h 35m0
  T    
1391 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+19TNAArr +5/Dep +266h 2m+21ERS??10:10+1:0031h 10m-4
    T S
1393 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11256
Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Da...NK??05:10+12PNVLArr +14/Dep +253h 55m+11ERS??13:00+1:1131h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1411 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11259
Σ Nasik Kochuveli su...NK??05:10+12PNVLArr +14/Dep +263h 15m+12ERS??10:10+1:0029h 0m12
    T S
1410 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...NK??06:30+1:07TNAArr +1:15/Dep +51h 18m-1:10ERS??13:00+1:1130h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
1426 kmDP~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NK??07:30+36TNAArr +19/Dep +51h 3m-14ERS??13:00+1:1129h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1426 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NK??07:30+36TNAArr +19/Dep +61h 43m-13ERS??23:00+2339h 30m9
 M     
1867 kmDP~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...NK??07:50+35CSTMArr +14/Dep +33h 30m-11ERN??04:45+1144h 55m32
  T T S
2007 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...NK??08:55+7KYNArr +25/Dep +121h 41m-13ERS??23:00+2338h 5m30
 M     
1831 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13815
Σ Aurangabad-thane-T...NK??08:55+7TNAArr +8/Dep +518m-3ERS??13:00+1:1128h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1427 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NK??09:10+1:39LTTArr +56/Dep +103h 20m-46ERN??15:15+1:4930h 5m5
      S
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...NK??09:35+6KYNArr +18/Dep +121h 8m-6ERS??23:00+2337h 25m31
 M     
1831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...NK110:25+21PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6ERS616:15+1:1977h 50m30
    T  
4317 kmKSG*^~-
15282
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...NK??11:15+1:17LTTArr +42/Dep +114h 55m-31ERS??17:50+930h 35m-3
      S
1461 kmDP~-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...NK??14:00+1:24LTTArr +50/Dep +112h 45m-39ERS??17:50+927h 50m-50
  T   S
1461 kmDP~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...NK??15:25+1:43LTTArr +58/Dep +1150m-47ERS??17:50+926h 25m-18
      S
1459 kmDP~-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...NK??15:25+50LTTArr +17/Dep +1150m-6ERS??17:50+926h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1459 kmDP~-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...NK??17:15+1:11PNVLArr +56/Dep +4415m-12ERN??22:00+4528h 45m22
S      
1408 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...NK??17:15+1:11MAOArr +1:14/Dep +454h 52m-29ERS??00:55+331h 40m5
S      
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...NK??18:35+36SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49ERS??09:40+2239h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2218 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site