Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1410.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNK305:20+2:06ERS*310:00+2:4628h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1411 km49 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...NK??01:35+29NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17ERS??21:35+1944h 0m16
  T    
2381 kmDK-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...NK??03:00+20TNAArr +1/Dep +55h 52m+4ERS??13:00+1:2234h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1428 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+20TNAArr +1/Dep +256h 2m+24ERS??11:05+1732h 5m1
     F 
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+20TNAArr +1/Dep +306h 2m+29ERS??11:05+3432h 5m-1
 M     
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+20TNAArr +1/Dep +326h 2m+31ERN??10:35+4831h 35m0
  T    
1392 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+20TNAArr +1/Dep +246h 2m+23ERS??10:10+1:1431h 10m-4
    T S
1395 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11256
Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Da...NK??05:10+14PNVLArr +16/Dep +233h 55m+7ERS??13:00+1:2231h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1411 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11259
Σ Nasik Kochuveli su...NK??05:10+14PNVLArr +16/Dep +243h 15m+8ERS??10:10+1:1429h 0m12
    T S
1411 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...NK??06:30+1:19TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 18m-1:09ERS??13:00+1:2230h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
1427 kmDP~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NK??07:30+41TNAArr +38/Dep +51h 3m-33ERS??13:00+1:2229h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1427 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NK??07:30+41TNAArr +38/Dep +71h 43m-31ERS??23:00+4639h 30m9
 M     
1873 kmDP~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...NK??07:50+33CSTMArr +14/Dep +63h 30m-8ERN??04:45+3244h 55m32
  T T S
2006 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...NK??08:55+8KYNArr +27/Dep +171h 41m-10ERS??23:00+4638h 5m30
 M     
1838 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13815
Σ Aurangabad-thane-T...NK??08:55+8TNAArr +9/Dep +518m-4ERS??13:00+1:2228h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1428 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NK??09:10+1:13LTTArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31ERN??15:15+2:0830h 5m4
      S
1459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...NK??09:35+7KYNArr +18/Dep +171h 8m-1ERS??23:00+4637h 25m31
 M     
1837 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...NK??10:25+30PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59ERS??16:15+1:4077h 50m31
    T  
4317 kmGopal*^~-
15282
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...NK??11:15+1:41LTTArr +48/Dep +14h 55m-47ERS??17:50+2130h 35m-3
      S
1460 kmDP~-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...NK??14:00+1:29LTTArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58ERS??17:50+2127h 50m-51
  T   S
1460 kmDP~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...NK??15:25+1:58LTTArr +1:16/Dep +150m-1:15ERS??17:50+2126h 25m-18
      S
1460 kmDP~-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...NK??15:25+1:20LTTArr +30/Dep +150m-29ERS??17:50+2126h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1460 kmDP~-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...NK??17:15+27PNVLArr +21/Dep +3715m+16ERN??22:00+5028h 45m22
S      
1408 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...NK??17:15+27MAOArr +9/Dep +1:024h 52m+53ERS??00:55+2531h 40m5
S      
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...NK??18:35+37SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11ERS??09:40+1:3439h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2218 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site