Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 1410.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNK305:20+3:54ERS*310:00+4:2028h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1411 km49 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...NK??01:35+20NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35ERS??21:35+1:2644h 0m16
  T    
2381 kmDK-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...NK??03:00+24TNAArr +4/Dep 5h 52m+0ERS??13:00+4934h 0m13
SMTWTFS
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+24TNAArr +4/Dep +296h 2m+25ERS??11:05+832h 5m2
     F 
1397 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK303:00+24TNAArr +4/Dep +336h 2m+29ERS411:05+3080h 5m1
      S
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK303:00-TNAArr +4/Dep 6h 2m+0ERN110:35-79h 35m-1
S      
1427 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK303:00-TNAArr +4/Dep 6h 2m+0ERS410:10-55h 10m-3
   W F 
1430 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11256
Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Da...NK??05:10+21PNVLArr +26/Dep 3h 55m+0ERS??13:00+4931h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1411 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11259
Σ Nasik Kochuveli su...NK305:10-PNVLArr +26/Dep 3h 15m+0ERS410:10-77h 0m12
  T T  
1531 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...NK??06:30+2:38TNAArr +2:26/Dep 1h 18m+0ERS??13:00+4930h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
1429 kmDP~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NK??07:30+43TNAArr +14/Dep 1h 3m+0ERS??13:00+4929h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1429 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NK307:30+43TNAArr +14/Dep +71h 43m-7ERS123:00+3739h 30m9
 M     
1904 kmDP~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...NK??07:50+48CSTMArr +26/Dep +03h 30m-26ERN??04:45+944h 55m31
  T T S
2010 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...NK208:55+11KYNArr +28/Dep +181h 41m-10ERS123:00+3762h 5m31
S      
1876 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13815
Σ Aurangabad-thane-T...NK??08:55+11TNAArr +9/Dep 18m+0ERS??13:00+4928h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1429 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NK??09:10+1:22LTTArr +48/Dep +33h 20m-45ERN??15:15+1:2630h 5m4
      S
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...NK309:35+8KYNArr +21/Dep +181h 8m-3ERS123:00+3761h 25m31
S      
1866 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...NK??10:25+36PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16ERS??16:15+2:3577h 50m30
    T  
4317 kmGopal*^~-
15282
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...NK??11:15+2:16LTTArr +1:13/Dep +124h 55m-1:01ERS??17:50+1530h 35m-3
      S
1462 kmDP~-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...NK??14:00+2:53LTTArr +2:29/Dep +122h 45m-2:17ERS??17:50+1527h 50m-51
  T   S
1462 kmDP~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...NK??15:25+2:49LTTArr +2:04/Dep +1250m-1:52ERS??17:50+1526h 25m-18
      S
1462 kmDP~-
15288
--
Σ Barielly-Ernakulam...NK??15:25+3:17LTTArr +2:21/Dep +1250m-2:09ERS??17:50+1526h 25m-5
no arr/dep
1462 kmDP~-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...NK317:15+42PNVLArr +26/Dep +1:0115m+35ERN222:00+1:0176h 45m22
no arr/dep
1948 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...NK317:15+42MAOArr +2/Dep +484h 2m+46ERS100:55+355h 40m5
no arr/dep
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...NK218:35+37SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29ERS009:40+2:5163h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2294 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site