Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
GD/Gonda Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to GD/Gonda Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GD⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: GD   

Shortest Route: 1357.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and GD/Gonda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Faizabad   Allahabad   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRNK202:15+34GD204:00+2:2425h 45m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km53 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERNK119:25-GD221:50-26h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1365 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRNK219:25+13GD220:15+2:4624h 50m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1358 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERNK221:20+2:15GD222:00+4:3424h 40m11
 M W FS
IISL3A
 1358 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and GD/Gonda Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Faizabad   Allahabad   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...NK??04:10+29ETArr +20/Dep +83h 35m-12GD??10:35+1:2330h 25m15
     F 
1365 kms verma*^~-
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...NK??04:10-COIArr +55/Dep +2:465h 0m+1:51MUR??10:08-29h 58m1
SMT TF 
1372 kms verma*^~-
23179
--
Σ LTT to BST via SLN...NK??08:45-ALDArr +46/Dep +2:4645m+2:00MUR??10:08-25h 23m0
 M  TF 
1379 kms verma*^~-
23180
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via fd&...NK??08:45-FDArr +1:05/Dep +3:230m+2:18MUR??10:08-25h 23m0
no arr/dep
1379 kms verma*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??11:05+1:13BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:113h 40m-16GD??12:20+4:1225h 15m51
 M  T  
1365 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...NK??11:25+13BPLArr +6/Dep +1:111h 40m+1:05GD??12:20+4:1224h 55m50
 M     
1365 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??11:50+8ETArr +13/Dep +1:082h 55m+55GD??12:20+4:1224h 30m49
 M WT  
1365 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+7ETArr /Dep +360m+0GD??12:20+2:5321h 50m21
     F 
1365 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+7ETArr /Dep +1:080m+0GD??12:20+4:1221h 50m50
 M W   
1365 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...NK??16:40+53GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40GD??22:45+4:0130h 5m-15
SMTWTFS
1553 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...NK??19:35+17JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43GD??22:45+4:0127h 10m15
     F 
1358 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??19:35+38LJNArr +3:19/Dep +01h 25m-3:19GD??18:58+4123h 23m-1
 M W  S
1365 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??19:35+17LKOArr +2:24/Dep +01h 40m-2:24GD??18:58+4123h 23m-2
S T    
1365 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49GD??12:20+4:1240h 20m47
S TW   
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33GD??12:20+4:0340h 20m40
     F 
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18GD??12:20+2:5340h 20m18
    T  
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46GD??12:20+4:0740h 20m27
 M     
1967 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...NK??20:45+14JHSArr +47/Dep +1:442h 20m+57GD??22:45+4:0126h 0m17
S      
1358 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...NK??23:20+1:23MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35GD??10:05+3:4634h 45m3
S T T  
1766 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site