Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRNK103:15+32JRC114:43+1:1735h 28m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1778 km50 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNK210:25+3:54LDH312:37+7:0826h 12m7
     F 
3A
 1671 km64 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NK??01:30+29DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1JRC??10:45+5133h 15m-9
SM  TF 
1912 kmHussain*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...NK??02:15+30JHSArr +25/Dep +302h 55m+5JRC??12:00+2:1633h 45m31
SMTWTFS
1724 kmHussain*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...NK??03:00+29DRArr +38/Dep +35h 23m-35JRC??17:37+3438h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1912 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...NK??03:00+29DRArr +38/Dep +11h 18m-37JRC??10:45+5131h 45m-4
SM  TF 
1912 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...NK??10:05+17ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37JRC??06:16+3:2044h 11m49
SMTWTFS
2170 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...NK??11:50+13ETArr +11/Dep +263h 50m+15JUC??18:55+1:1231h 5m28
SMTWTFS
1728 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...IGP??13:40+36BSLArr +1:05/Dep +3855m-27JUC??18:55+1:1229h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1778 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...IGP??13:55+20ETArr +10/Dep +2610m+16JUC??18:55+1:1229h 0m28
   W   
1778 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+8ETArr +6/Dep +2320m+17JUC??20:35+4230h 5m13
   W   
1744 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02JRC??01:05+4832h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
1780 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03JRC??02:32+3033h 52m-30
SMTWTFS
1717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +1:381h 2m+34JUC??21:45+2:0529h 5m11
  T  FS
1729 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +43h 15m-1:00JUC??21:12+3128h 32m-29
SMTWTFS
1722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03JRC??23:07+3530h 27m-31
SMTWTFS
1717 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...NK??18:10+26MMRArr +28/Dep +234h 20m-5JRC??04:45+1:4534h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1724 kmAnkit-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...NK??20:00+29MMRArr +4/Dep +231h 50m+19JRC??04:45+1:4532h 45m49
SMTWTFS
1724 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.