Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRNK103:15+33JRC114:43+2:4035h 28m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1778 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NK??01:30+18DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0JRC??10:45+5133h 15m-9
SM  TF 
1914 kmHussain*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...NK??02:15+34JHSArr +59/Dep +402h 55m-19JRC??12:00+3:0833h 45m31
SMTWTFS
1724 kmHussain*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...NK??03:00+21DRArr +7/Dep +25h 23m-5JRC??17:37+5738h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1914 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...NK??03:00+21DRArr +7/Dep +01h 18m-7JRC??10:45+5131h 45m-4
SM  TF 
1914 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...NK??10:05+14ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0JRC??06:16+4:4044h 11m49
SMTWTFS
2170 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...NK??11:50+8ETArr +13/Dep +443h 50m+31JUC??18:55+3:3831h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1728 kmअथर्व^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+7ETArr +3/Dep +5720m+54JUC??20:35+1:0130h 5m15
   W   
1744 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...NK??16:40+53NZMArr +1:52/Dep +42h 35m-1:48JRC??01:05+1:0132h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
1779 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...NK??16:40+53NZMArr +1:52/Dep +27h 35m-1:50JRC??02:32+3333h 52m-32
SMTWTFS
1716 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...NK??16:40+53NZMArr +1:52/Dep +2:531h 2m+1:01JUC??21:45+3:2029h 5m9
  T  FS
1728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...NK??16:40+53NZMArr +1:52/Dep +83h 15m-1:44JUC??21:12+3728h 32m-31
SMTWTFS
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...NK??16:40+53NZMArr +1:52/Dep +24h 15m-1:50JRC??23:07+2130h 27m-33
SMTWTFS
1716 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...NK??18:10+21MMRArr +22/Dep +144h 20m-8JRC??04:45+2:2834h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1723 kmAnkit-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...NK??20:00+23MMRArr +1/Dep +141h 50m+13JRC??04:45+2:2832h 45m49
SMTWTFS
1723 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site