Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRNK103:15+26JRC114:43+1:5335h 28m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1778 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NK??01:30+19DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0JRC??10:45+3833h 15m-9
SM  TF 
1914 kmHussain*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...NK??02:15+25JHSArr +33/Dep +282h 55m-5JRC??12:00+2:3233h 45m31
SMTWTFS
1724 kmHussain*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...NK??03:00+17DRArr +12/Dep +25h 23m-10JRC??17:37+4738h 37m15
SMTWTFS
1913 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...NK??03:00+17DRArr +12/Dep +01h 18m-12JRC??10:45+3831h 45m-4
SM  TF 
1913 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...NK??10:05+13ALDArr +15/Dep +2:0850m+1:53JRC??06:16+3:5244h 11m49
SMTWTFS
2170 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...NK??11:50+8ETArr +9/Dep +173h 50m+8JUC??18:55+2:0631h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1728 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+7ETArr -4/Dep +2120m+25JUC??20:35+3830h 5m15
   W   
1744 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...NK??16:40+56NZMArr /Dep +52h 35m+0JRC??01:05+5632h 25m-16
SMTWTFS
1779 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...NK??16:40+56NZMArr /Dep +17h 35m+0JRC??02:32+2833h 52m-33
SMTWTFS
1716 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...NK??16:40+56NZMArr /Dep +2:141h 2m+0JUC??21:45+2:3129h 5m8
  T  FS
1728 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...NK??16:40+56NZMArr /Dep +03h 15m+0JUC??21:12+2828h 32m-32
SMTWTFS
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...NK??16:40+56NZMArr /Dep +04h 15m+0JRC??23:07+2630h 27m-34
SMTWTFS
1716 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...NK??18:10+22MMRArr +23/Dep +184h 20m-5JRC??04:45+1:5934h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1723 kmAnkit-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...NK??20:00+24MMRArr +1/Dep +181h 50m+17JRC??04:45+1:5932h 45m49
SMTWTFS
1723 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site