Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1168.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRNK202:15+28CNB600:10+5221h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km53 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERNK211:50+7CNB806:45+1018h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1168 km62 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRNK217:30-CNB011:50-18h 20m5
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1168 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERNK119:25+19CNB517:00+4621h 35m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1168 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRNK219:25+9CNB015:35+1:0120h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRNK219:35+34CNB713:30+1:2617h 55m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km65 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRNK219:35+20CNB513:30+4417h 55m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km65 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRNK220:45+14CNB615:40+5018h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERNK221:20+1:47CNB217:55+1:2620h 35m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1168 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...NK??03:55+32STAArr +1:06/Dep +232h 25m-43CNB??03:30+1923h 35m3
  T  F 
1315 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...NK??04:10+26ETArr +13/Dep +93h 35m-4CNB??05:50+325h 40m12
     F 
1168 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...NK??08:45+7BPLArr +32/Dep +54h 5m-27CNB??08:15+1223h 30m-2
S      
1168 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...NK210:05+12ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5850m+1:44CNB712:25+2:5674h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1735 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??11:05+34BPLArr +36/Dep +443h 40m+8CNB??08:15+1:4421h 10m46
 M  T  
1168 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...NK??11:05+34AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:4323h 10m7
 M  T  
1423 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...NK??11:25+15BPLArr +9/Dep +441h 40m+35CNB??08:15+1:4420h 50m45
 M     
1168 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+6ETArr -1/Dep +230m+24CNB??08:15+1:1717h 45m16
     F 
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+6ETArr -1/Dep +410m+42CNB??08:15+1:4417h 45m45
 M W   
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...NK??16:40+54GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08CNB??18:30+1:2325h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
1363 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...NK??18:20+14MMRArr +7/Dep +412h 30m+34CNB??15:35+1:0021h 15m3
     F 
1168 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...NK??19:35+28JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14CNB??18:30+1:2322h 55m9
     F 
1168 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...NK??19:35+28JHSArr +53/Dep +491h 42m-4CNB??15:35+1:0020h 0m5
     F 
1168 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +3645m+28CNB??08:15+1:4436h 15m42
S TW   
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16CNB??08:15+1:1936h 15m35
     F 
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2355m+15CNB??08:15+1:1736h 15m13
    T  
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +3755m+29CNB??08:15+1:2036h 15m24
 M     
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...NK??23:20+30JHSArr +47/Dep +1:023h 20m+15CNB??23:10+3423h 50m34
 MT T S
1168 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...NK??23:20+30MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39CNB??05:55+2:0830h 35m0
S T T  
1569 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site