Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
12 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1168.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRNK202:15+30CNB600:10+2321h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km53 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERNK211:50+13CNB806:45+918h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1168 km62 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERIGP113:40+36CNB609:45+5420h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1219 km61 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRIGP217:10-CNB911:40-18h 30m5
  T    
3A
 1219 km66 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRNK217:30+46CNB8,911:50+2318h 20m5
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1168 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERNK119:25+32CNB517:00+3821h 35m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1168 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRNK219:25+12CNB015:35+1:3520h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRNK219:35+26CNB713:30+3417h 55m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km65 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRNK219:35+29CNB513:30+5617h 55m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km65 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRNK220:45+17CNB615:40+1:0218h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERNK221:20+1:17CNB217:55+1:0620h 35m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1168 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...NK??03:55+30STAArr +55/Dep +372h 25m-18CNB??03:30+1923h 35m3
  T  F 
1316 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...NK??04:10+27ETArr +15/Dep +73h 35m-8CNB??05:50+625h 40m12
     F 
1168 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...NK??08:45+8BPLArr +31/Dep +34h 5m-28CNB??08:15+123h 30m-3
S      
1168 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...NK??10:05+17ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37CNB??12:25+2:4126h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1370 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??11:05+22BPLArr +17/Dep +363h 40m+19CNB??08:15+1:0021h 10m45
 M  T  
1168 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...NK??11:05+22AGCArr +14/Dep +1:071h 50m+53CNB??10:15+3:0123h 10m6
 M  T  
1423 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...NK??11:25+8BPLArr +9/Dep +361h 40m+27CNB??08:15+1:0020h 50m44
 M     
1168 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+8ETArr +6/Dep +250m+19CNB??08:15+4417h 45m14
     F 
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+8ETArr +6/Dep +360m+30CNB??08:15+1:0017h 45m43
 M W   
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...IGP??15:35+36BSLArr +46/Dep +4730m+1CNB??13:20+4321h 45m7
      S
1218 kmI M BACK^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...NK??16:40+1:08GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47CNB??18:30+1:1325h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
1364 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...NK??18:20+20MMRArr +12/Dep +292h 30m+17CNB??15:35+5921h 15m3
     F 
1168 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...NK??19:35+20JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18CNB??18:30+1:1322h 55m8
     F 
1168 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...NK??19:35+20JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:161h 42m+9CNB??15:35+5920h 0m5
     F 
1168 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...NK??20:00+29NGPArr +11/Dep +4145m+30CNB??08:15+1:0036h 15m42
S TW   
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+29NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51CNB??08:15+1:1336h 15m35
     F 
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+29NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15CNB??08:15+4436h 15m13
    T  
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+29NGPArr +11/Dep +3355m+22CNB??08:15+4536h 15m25
 M     
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...IGP??22:30+21NGPArr +2/Dep +163h 10m+14CNB??05:50+631h 20m14
    T  
1602 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...NK??23:20+28JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29CNB??23:10+1923h 50m34
 MT T S
1168 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...NK??23:20+28MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29CNB??05:55+1:3430h 35m0
S T T  
1570 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.