Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRNK202:15+30CNB600:10+4121h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km53 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERNK211:50+11CNB806:45+718h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1168 km62 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRNK217:30-CNB8,911:50-18h 20m5
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1168 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERNK119:25+26CNB517:00+3521h 35m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1168 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRNK219:25+9CNB015:35+1:5220h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRNK219:35+37CNB713:30+1:1517h 55m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km65 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRNK219:35+28CNB513:30+1:0417h 55m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km65 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRNK220:45+17CNB615:40+4218h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERNK221:20-CNB217:55-20h 35m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1168 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...NK203:55+34STAArr +1:07/Dep +302h 25m-37CNB603:30+2647h 35m3
 M  T  
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...NK204:10-ETArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB805:50-73h 40m12
   W   
1929 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...NK208:45+7BPLArr +34/Dep +54h 5m-29CNB308:15-247h 30m-3
no arr/dep
1851 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...NK??10:05+15ALDArr +16/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+3:1126h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1370 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??11:05+16BPLArr +12/Dep +313h 40m+19CNB??08:15+1:1521h 10m46
 M  T  
1168 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...NK??11:05+16AGCArr +23/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:01CNB??10:15+3:1823h 10m7
 M  T  
1423 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...NK??11:25+15BPLArr +11/Dep +311h 40m+20CNB??08:15+1:1520h 50m44
 M     
1168 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK014:30+8ETArr +1/Dep 0m+0CNB608:15+4665h 45m14
   W   
2164 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK014:30+8ETArr +1/Dep +290m+28CNB408:15+1:1589h 45m43
SM   F 
2164 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...NK??16:40+1:08GWLArr +1:13/Dep +123h 45m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:1825h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
1363 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...NK??18:20+19MMRArr +12/Dep +352h 30m+23CNB??15:35+5521h 15m3
     F 
1168 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...NK??19:35+29JHSArr +55/Dep +364h 25m-19CNB??18:30+1:1822h 55m9
     F 
1168 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...NK??19:35+29JHSArr +55/Dep +591h 42m+4CNB??15:35+5520h 0m5
     F 
1168 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...NK??20:00+27NGPArr +6/Dep +2945m+23CNB??08:15+1:1536h 15m42
S TW   
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+27NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0CNB??08:15+5236h 15m35
     F 
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+27NGPArr +6/Dep 55m+0CNB??08:15+4636h 15m13
    T  
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+27NGPArr +6/Dep +4455m+38CNB??08:15+1:0936h 15m24
 M     
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...NK??23:20+25JHSArr +24/Dep 3h 20m+0CNB??23:10+2323h 50m34
 MT T S
1168 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...NK??23:20+25MTJArr +53/Dep +1:434h 42m+50CNB??05:55+1:5330h 35m0
S T T  
1569 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site