Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
10 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1168.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRNK202:15+34CNB600:10+1:1521h 55m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km53 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERNK211:50+8CNB806:45+2518h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1168 km62 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRNK217:30+38CNB711:50+2:4718h 20m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km64 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRNK217:30-CNB011:50-18h 20m5
      S
3A
2A1A
 1168 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERNK119:25-CNB517:00-21h 35m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1168 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRNK219:25+13CNB015:35+1:2920h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRNK219:35+38CNB713:30+1:5417h 55m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km65 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRNK219:35+17CNB513:30+5917h 55m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km65 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRNK220:45+14CNB615:40+1:5018h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERNK221:20+2:15CNB217:55+2:2020h 35m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1168 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...NK??03:55+40STAArr +1:09/Dep +212h 25m-48CNB??03:30+2423h 35m3
  T  F 
1315 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...NK??04:10+29ETArr +20/Dep +83h 35m-12CNB??05:50+1125h 40m12
     F 
1168 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...NK??08:45+6BPLArr +49/Dep +114h 5m-38CNB??08:15+3223h 30m-2
S      
1168 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...NK??10:05+14ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+3:3326h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1370 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...NK??11:05+1:13BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:113h 40m-16CNB??08:15+2:0721h 10m46
 M  T  
1168 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...NK??11:05+1:13AGCArr +1:49/Dep +2:441h 50m+55CNB??10:15+4:3223h 10m7
 M  T  
1423 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...NK??11:25+13BPLArr +6/Dep +1:111h 40m+1:05CNB??08:15+2:0720h 50m45
 M     
1168 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+7ETArr +3/Dep +360m+33CNB??08:15+1:1517h 45m16
     F 
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+7ETArr +3/Dep +1:080m+1:05CNB??08:15+2:0717h 45m45
 M W   
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...NK??16:40+53GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40CNB??18:30+2:0725h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
1363 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...NK??18:20+14MMRArr +7/Dep +302h 30m+23CNB??15:35+1:1421h 15m3
     F 
1168 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...NK??19:35+17JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43CNB??18:30+2:0722h 55m9
     F 
1168 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...NK??19:35+17JHSArr +1:01/Dep +491h 42m-12CNB??15:35+1:1420h 0m5
     F 
1168 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49CNB??08:15+2:0736h 15m42
S TW   
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33CNB??08:15+2:3036h 15m35
     F 
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18CNB??08:15+1:1536h 15m13
    T  
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...NK??20:00+23NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46CNB??08:15+2:2736h 15m22
 M     
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...NK??23:20+1:23JHSArr +1:58/Dep +1:103h 20m-48CNB??23:10+3523h 50m34
 MT T S
1168 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...NK??23:20+1:23MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35CNB??05:55+1:5730h 35m0
S T T  
1569 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site