Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to KNE/KishanGanj
4 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 1903.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Patna   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRNK111:05+6KNE119:05+2:0032h 0m17
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1904 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRNK211:25-KNE022:55-35h 30m30
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1910 km54 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRNK111:25+10KNE001:35+1:5438h 10m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2074 km54 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRNK016:28+42KNE006:00+4037h 32m13
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2065 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Patna   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...NK??01:15+1:09HWHArr +2:30/Dep +124h 5m-2:18KNE??23:35+1:0846h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
2453 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...NK??02:15+34CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:555h 45m+1:40KNE??02:55+6:3448h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2277 kmrdb*^-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...NK??08:45+8ALDArr +58/Dep +3:5412h 0m+2:56KNE??06:38+6:0345h 53m13
   W  S
1921 kmअथर्व^~-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...NK??09:30+14HWHArr +43/Dep +101h 55m-33KNE??22:03+1:2736h 33m16
  T    
2266 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...NK??09:30+14HWHArr +43/Dep +05h 5m-43KNE??04:20+3542h 50m9
SMTWTFS
2268 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...NK??09:30+14HWHArr +43/Dep +123h 20m-31KNE??23:35+1:0838h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
2266 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...NK??09:30+14HWHArr +43/Dep +161h 45m-27KNE??21:06+5335h 36m0
SMTWTF 
2266 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...NK??09:30+14HWHArr +43/Dep +08h 0m-43KNE??05:40+4944h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2273 kmxxx-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...NK??09:30+14HWHArr +43/Dep +1:041h 55m+21KNE??22:03+1:5836h 33m34
   W   
2266 kmchayanghosh-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...NK??10:25+32PNBEArr +59/Dep +5:422h 45m+4:43KNE??02:55+6:3440h 30m16
    T  
2073 kmAkshay*^-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...NK??11:50+8CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25KNE??06:38+6:0342h 48m13
SMTWTFS
2107 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...NK??14:30+7ALDArr +30/Dep +3:546h 0m+3:24KNE??06:38+6:0340h 8m14
SM W F 
1921 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...NK??15:35+20ALDArr +48/Dep +3:545h 10m+3:06KNE??06:38+6:0339h 3m13
SMTWTFS
1921 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...NK??15:50+29BSBArr +2:30/Dep +143h 0m-2:16KNE??10:00+5942h 10m4
   W  S
2097 km★Prayas★*^~-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...NK??19:35+38LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13KNE??10:00+1:2738h 25m5
 M     
2200 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...NK??20:45+3:42AMHArr +2:21/Dep +2:189h 15m-3KNE??03:15+2:3054h 30m22
   W   
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site