Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to SRR/Shoranur Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: SRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNK305:20+2:17SRR307:05+3:0525h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...NK??01:35+30NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17TCR??19:42+3642h 7m14
  T    
2307 kmDK-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...NK??03:00+21TNAArr -1/Dep +55h 52m+6SRR??10:25+5931h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1321 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+21TNAArr -1/Dep +256h 2m+26SRR??08:18+3929h 18m-1
     F 
1288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+21TNAArr -1/Dep +306h 2m+31SRR??08:10+2729h 10m-3
 M     
1288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+21TNAArr -1/Dep +316h 2m+32SRR??08:10+2729h 10m-2
  T    
1288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+21TNAArr -1/Dep +226h 2m+23SRR??07:55+5028h 55m-6
    T S
1288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11256
Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Da...NK??05:10+13PNVLArr +16/Dep +233h 55m+7SRR??10:25+5929h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1304 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11259
Σ Nasik Kochuveli su...NK??05:10+13PNVLArr +16/Dep +223h 15m+6SRR??07:55+5026h 45m10
    T S
1304 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...NK??06:30+1:21TNAArr +1:19/Dep +51h 18m-1:14SRR??10:25+5927h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1320 kmDP~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NK??07:30+32TNAArr +35/Dep +51h 3m-30SRR??10:25+5926h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1320 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NK??07:30+32TNAArr +35/Dep +71h 43m-28OTP??20:33+4137h 3m6
 M     
1755 kmDP~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...NK??07:50+32CSTMArr +13/Dep +63h 30m-7OTP??01:43+4441h 53m25
  T T S
1891 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...NK??08:55+8KYNArr +29/Dep +171h 41m-12OTP??20:33+4135h 38m27
 M     
1720 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13815
Σ Aurangabad-thane-T...NK??08:55+8TNAArr +7/Dep +518m-2SRR??10:25+5925h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NK??09:10+1:03LTTArr +24/Dep +03h 20m-24SRR??13:10+1:3428h 0m2
      S
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...NK??09:35+6KYNArr +18/Dep +171h 8m-1OTP??20:33+4134h 58m28
 M     
1719 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...NK??10:25+32PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58TCR??14:22+2:0975h 57m29
    T  
4243 kmGopal*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...NK??14:00+1:34TNAArr +47/Dep +63h 37m-41SRR??17:05+3227h 5m-53
     F 
1321 kmDP~-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...NK??17:15+27PNVLArr +22/Dep +5115m+29SRR??19:40+1:0326h 25m19
S      
1304 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...NK??17:15+27MAOArr +9/Dep +1:014h 52m+52SRR??22:40+2429h 25m3
S      
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...NK??18:35+31SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:3948m+2:24OTP??06:53+2:0636h 18m18
SMTWTFS
2100 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site