Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NK/Nasik Road to SRR/Shoranur Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒NK   Filters   Dep: NK   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 1303.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NK/Nasik Road and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNK305:20+3:54SRR307:05+4:3625h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NK/Nasik Road and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Patna   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...NK??01:35+20NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35TCR??19:42+1:1442h 7m14
  T    
2307 kmDK-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...NK??03:00+24TNAArr +4/Dep 5h 52m+0SRR??10:25+3331h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1323 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK??03:00+24TNAArr +4/Dep +296h 2m+25SRR??08:18+2429h 18m0
     F 
1290 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK303:00+24TNAArr +4/Dep +336h 2m+29SRR608:10+4977h 10m-1
      S
1323 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK303:00-TNAArr +4/Dep 6h 2m+0SRR308:10-77h 10m-3
S      
1323 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NK303:00-TNAArr +4/Dep 6h 2m+0SRR607:55-52h 55m-5
   W F 
1323 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11256
Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Da...NK??05:10+21PNVLArr +26/Dep 3h 55m+0SRR??10:25+3329h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1304 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11259
Σ Nasik Kochuveli su...NK305:10-PNVLArr +26/Dep 3h 15m+0SRR607:55-74h 45m10
  T T  
1424 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...NK??06:30+2:38TNAArr +2:26/Dep 1h 18m+0SRR??10:25+3327h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
1322 kmDP~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...NK??07:30+43TNAArr +14/Dep 1h 3m+0SRR??10:25+3326h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1322 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...NK307:30+43TNAArr +14/Dep +71h 43m-7OTP020:33+3337h 3m6
 M     
1786 kmDP~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...NK??07:50+48CSTMArr +26/Dep +03h 30m-26OTP??01:43+2141h 53m24
  T T S
1894 kmLawansh Singh*^-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...NK208:55+11KYNArr +28/Dep +181h 41m-10OTP020:33+3359h 38m28
S      
1758 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13815
Σ Aurangabad-thane-T...NK??08:55+11TNAArr +9/Dep 18m+0SRR??10:25+3325h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1322 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...NK??09:10+1:22LTTArr +48/Dep +33h 20m-45SRR??13:10+1:2228h 0m2
      S
1353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...NK309:35+8KYNArr +21/Dep +181h 8m-3OTP020:33+3358h 58m28
S      
1748 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...NK??10:25+36PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16TCR??14:22+1:4375h 57m28
    T  
4243 kmGopal*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...NK??14:00+2:53TNAArr +1:46/Dep +63h 37m-1:40SRR??17:05+1027h 5m-53
     F 
1323 kmDP~-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...NK317:15+42PNVLArr +26/Dep +1:0115m+35SRR319:40+3874h 25m19
no arr/dep
1844 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...NK317:15+42MAOArr +2/Dep +484h 2m+46SRR622:40+653h 25m3
no arr/dep
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...NK218:35+37SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29OTP206:53+3:0460h 18m21
SMTWTFS
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site