Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NSD/Nasirabad ▼
×
MED/Medchal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSD/Nasirabad to MED/Medchal
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MED⇒NSD   Filters   Dep: NSD   Arr: MED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NSD/Nasirabad and MED/Medchal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRAII*517:40+1SC9,1000:05+5630h 25m18
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km56 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRAII517:40+15MED105:55+1636h 15m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1833 km51 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRAII517:40+13MED023:40+2:2930h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1671 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NSD/Nasirabad and MED/Medchal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...AII??05:00+12DEEArr +17/Dep +110h 45m-16SC??21:15+2640h 15m-8
 M     
2112 kmsvmicse-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...AII??11:10+11ADIArr +15/Dep +112h 0m-14SC??10:30+547h 20m20
S TW   
1714 kmShapath Shah-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...AII??12:50+1:41AFArr +2:11/Dep +211h 23m-1:50SC??19:00+3730h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1847 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...AII??14:05+18DLIArr +44/Dep +11h 0m-43SC??21:15+2631h 10m3
 M     
2116 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...AII??15:00+2AFArr +9/Dep +154h 20m+6SC??04:05+2137h 5m43
SMTWTFS
1847 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...AII??15:00+2IDHArr +41/Dep +51h 50m-36SC??18:35+427h 35m6
 MT  FS
1845 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...NSD??19:49+15NGPArr +3/Dep +1:343h 5m+1:31KCG??07:05+1:4935h 16m-2
     F 
1769 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...NSD??19:49+15NGPArr +3/Dep +02h 45m-3SC??08:25+136h 36m6
     F 
1763 kmBMTIR*^~-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...NSD??21:30+27BPLArr +1/Dep +554h 50m+54KCG??07:05+1:4933h 35m-6
SM W FS
1606 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6470
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Da...NSD??22:00+10DEEArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8KCG??09:50+1:0035h 50m3
  T T S
2063 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2SC??10:30+535h 40m14
S TW   
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2SC??10:20+535h 30m9
     F 
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+29ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3SC??10:30+335h 40m16
 M     
1714 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site