Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NSD/Nasirabad ▼
×
MED/Medchal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSD/Nasirabad to MED/Medchal
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MED⇒NSD   Filters   Dep: NSD   Arr: MED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NSD/Nasirabad and MED/Medchal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRAII*517:40+0SC9,1000:05+4730h 25m18
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km53 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRAII517:40+6MED105:55+2536h 15m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1830 km50 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRAII417:40+12MED023:40+1:5530h 0m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1669 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NSD/Nasirabad and MED/Medchal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...AII??05:00+9DEEArr +22/Dep +310h 45m-19SC??21:15+1:0040h 15m-8
 M     
2112 kmsvmicse-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...AII??11:10+10ADIArr +20/Dep +212h 0m-18SC??10:30+2747h 20m20
S TW   
1714 kmShapath Shah-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...AII??12:50+1:04AFArr +2:02/Dep +361h 23m-1:26SC??19:00+1:0830h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1847 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...AII??14:05+28DLIArr +1:00/Dep +31h 0m-57SC??21:15+1:0031h 10m3
 M     
2116 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...AII??15:00+12AFArr +34/Dep +234h 20m-11SC??04:05+1:1037h 5m43
SMTWTFS
1847 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...AII??15:00+12IDHArr +1:13/Dep +71h 50m-1:06SC??18:35+1627h 35m6
 MT  FS
1845 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...NSD??19:49+16NGPArr +28/Dep +2:513h 5m+2:23KCG??07:05+2:5935h 16m-2
     F 
1769 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16571
Σ Ajmer Secunderabad...NSD??19:49+16NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 45m-28SC??08:25+736h 36m6
     F 
1763 kmBMTIR*^~-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...NSD??21:30+25BPLArr /Dep +1:584h 50m+0KCG??07:05+2:5933h 35m-6
SM W FS
1604 kmWestern Railway°°°-
6470
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Da...NSD??22:00+12DEEArr +17/Dep +02h 0m-17KCG??09:50+1:5135h 50m3
  T T S
2063 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1SC??10:30+2735h 40m14
S TW   
1714 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1SC??10:20+1235h 30m9
     F 
1714 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...AII??22:50+21ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1SC??10:30+635h 40m16
 M     
1714 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site