Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NSD/Nasirabad ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSD/Nasirabad to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NSD   Filters   Dep: NSD   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NSD/Nasirabad and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRAII001:40+0SEE201:52+4:2624h 12m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1205 km50 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERNSD005:10+29PNBE106:05+6:2924h 55m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1328 km53 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRNSD105:10+26HJP4,509:17+5:3728h 7m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km52 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERNSD106:24+1:59PNBE311:50+3:3729h 26m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1504 km51 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRAII*211:05+2SEE217:16+3:2530h 11m19
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1450 km48 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAII*023:55+2:45PNBE322:35+7:0822h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between NSD/Nasirabad and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...AII??00:55+12NDLSArr /Dep +01h 55m+0HJP??03:03+1:0826h 8m1
  T    
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...AII??00:55+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HJP??03:03+1:1826h 8m1
S   T  
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SEE??07:16+5:0229h 36m-9
      S
1460 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+0NDLSArr /Dep 9h 10m+0SEE??13:28+4:4135h 48m-1
      S
1460 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...AII??02:30+20DLIArr +47/Dep 4h 5m+0SEE??07:16+5:0228h 46m-2
SMTWTFS
1459 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+20DLIArr +47/Dep +5:144h 55m+4:27SEE??09:02+5:2930h 32m0
S  W   
1438 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+20DLIArr +47/Dep +2:185h 10m+1:31SEE??11:00+5:2832h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1454 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...AII??02:30+20DLIArr +47/Dep +5:566h 45m+5:09SEE??13:10+6:0834h 40m5
 M   F 
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AII??02:30+20DLIArr +47/Dep +1:293h 0m+42PNBE??07:05+4:1828h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1447 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...AII??02:30+20DLIArr +47/Dep +4:024h 30m+3:15PNBE??06:45+5:5528h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrajkamalspj~-
14830
Σ UDZ-GHY via JP&nbs...AII503:40-JPArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PNBE204:30-48h 50m9
S T    
1843 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AII503:40-JHSArr /Dep +345h 40m+0PNBE010:45-31h 5m4
     F 
1569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...AII??05:00+12DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??07:16+5:0226h 16m-5
 M WT S
1455 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...AII??05:00+12DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24PNBE??05:55+4:3424h 55m2
 M W   
1425 kmkushanmaths-
18704
Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE&nb...AII??05:45+0DECArr +55/Dep +1:292h 5m+34PNBE??07:05+4:1825h 20m19
S    F 
1368 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+21BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18SEE??18:35+1:5336h 25m16
  TW F 
1441 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+21DLIArr +1:01/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:05PNBE??07:55+4:2625h 45m-8
   W   
1442 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...AII??06:10+16DLIArr +1:00/Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??06:55+1:4824h 45m-14
SM  T S
1442 kmxxx-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...AII??06:10+16DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:166h 35m+1:16SEE??17:58+4:5535h 48m26
 M    S
1451 kmpawankumarsingh~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...AII311:05-DLIArr /Dep +523h 40m+0PNBE114:45-51h 40m-1
     FS
2503 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AII312:50-MGSArr +5:35/Dep 1h 30m+0PNBE009:50-93h 0m33
    T  
1858 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...AII??12:50+24ALDArr +4:44/Dep +6:464h 5m+2:02SEE??13:53+5:5225h 3m12
SMTWTFS
1209 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...AII??12:50+24TDLArr +1:36/Dep 2h 45m+0SEE??13:28+4:4124h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1205 kmxxx-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...AII??14:05+1:28DLIArr +1:45/Dep +5:131h 45m+3:28PPTA??14:45+8:0724h 40m3
S  W   
1438 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...AII??14:05+1:28DLIArr +1:45/Dep +521h 40m-53PNBE??14:45+6:2324h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1437 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...AII??15:45+4NDLSArr +30/Dep +5:131h 5m+4:43PPTA??14:45+8:0723h 0m3
S  W   
1439 kmxxx-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...NSD??19:11+24JPArr +18/Dep 1h 25m+0HJP??02:08+2:5330h 57m12
 M     
1368 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...AII??20:50+7DLIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??05:00-32h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1433 kmVinay Kumar~-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...NSD??22:00+10DEEArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29DNR??21:10-23h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1374 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site