Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NSD/Nasirabad ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSD/Nasirabad to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒NSD   Filters   Dep: NSD   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NSD/Nasirabad and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRAII001:40+1SEE201:52+3:0824h 12m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1205 km50 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERNSD105:10+17PNBE106:05+4:5824h 55m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1328 km53 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRNSD105:10+28HJP4,509:17+2:3128h 7m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1462 km52 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERNSD106:24+13PNBE311:50+1:3629h 26m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1504 km51 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRAII*211:05+0SEE217:16+1:4230h 11m19
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1450 km48 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAII*023:55+7:05PNBE322:35+8:3122h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1305 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between NSD/Nasirabad and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Tundla   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...AII100:55+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7HJP203:03+1226h 8m1
  T    
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...AII??00:55+9NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7HJP??03:03+726h 8m1
S   T  
1483 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +43h 35m-9SEE??07:16+2:3629h 36m-10
      S
1460 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...AII??01:40+1NDLSArr +13/Dep +29h 10m-11SEE??13:28+1:5235h 48m-1
      S
1460 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...AII??02:30+19DLIArr +22/Dep +44h 5m-18SEE??07:16+2:3628h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1459 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+19DLIArr +22/Dep +3:294h 55m+3:07SEE??09:02+5:3130h 32m1
S  W   
1438 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...AII??02:30+19DLIArr +22/Dep +395h 10m+17SEE??11:00+3:5832h 30m29
SMTWTFS
1454 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...AII??02:30+19DLIArr +22/Dep +4:236h 45m+4:01SEE??13:10+5:4534h 40m5
 M   F 
1433 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AII??02:30+19DLIArr +22/Dep +173h 0m-5PNBE??07:05+3:0628h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1447 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...AII??02:30+19DLIArr +22/Dep +514h 30m+29PNBE??06:45+4:1028h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1430 kmrajkamalspj~-
14830
Σ UDZ-GHY via JP&nbs...AII??03:40+3JPArr +31/Dep 3h 25m+0PNBE??04:30-24h 50m9
 M W   
1188 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AII??03:40+3JHSArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00PNBE??10:45+2:5731h 5m4
     F 
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...AII??05:00+11DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11SEE??07:16+2:3626h 16m-6
 M WT S
1455 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...AII??05:00+11DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28PNBE??05:55+3:5424h 55m2
 M W   
1426 kmkushanmaths-
18704
Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE&nb...AII??05:45+0DECArr +28/Dep +172h 5m-11PNBE??07:05+3:0625h 20m19
S    F 
1368 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...AII??06:10+7BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5SEE??18:35+4936h 25m16
  TW F 
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...AII??06:10+7DLIArr +27/Dep +83h 0m-19PNBE??07:55+2:4625h 45m-8
   W   
1441 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...AII??06:10+5DLIArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40PNBE??06:55+5724h 45m-14
SM  T S
1441 kmxxx-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...AII??06:10+5DLIArr +40/Dep +1:496h 35m+1:09SEE??17:58+5:2135h 48m26
 M    S
1450 kmpawankumarsingh~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...AII??11:05+2DLIArr +29/Dep +43h 40m-25PNBE??14:45+5:0227h 40m-1
     FS
1437 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...AII??12:50+11MGSArr +3:31/Dep +1:091h 30m-2:22PNBE??09:50+2:1621h 0m33
S      
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
6487
Σ Ajmer - Darbhanga ...AII??12:50+11ALDArr +2:55/Dep +5:424h 5m+2:47SEE??13:53+5:4225h 3m12
SMTWTFS
1208 kmxxx-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...AII??12:50+11TDLArr +53/Dep +422h 45m-11SEE??13:28+1:5224h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1205 kmxxx-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...AII??14:05+10DLIArr +37/Dep +2:341h 45m+1:57PPTA??14:45+5:2524h 40m3
S  W   
1438 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...AII??14:05+10DLIArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33PNBE??14:45+5:0224h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1437 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...AII??15:45+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +2:341h 5m+2:25PPTA??14:45+5:2523h 0m3
S  W   
1439 kmxxx-
19576
--
Σ Udz kamakhya ...NSD??19:11+16JPArr +13/Dep +71h 25m-6HJP??02:08+5230h 57m12
 M     
1368 kmIri rules are differ...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...AII??20:50+5DLIArr +23/Dep +162h 40m-7SEE??05:00+3632h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1433 kmVinay Kumar~-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...NSD122:00+8DEEArr +10/Dep +221h 45m+12DNR021:10+5:0723h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1374 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site