Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NYP/Nayadupeta to HWH/Howrah Junction
9 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NYP   Filters   Dep: NYP   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NYP/Nayadupeta and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+8HWH*1804:10+2026h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1525 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+10SRC*004:30+1:3625h 55m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1499 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+4HWH*1806:10+2925h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1525 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSPE109:20+23SRC*1,410:25+3525h 5m15
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1573 km63 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+31SHM*213:50+2026h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+7SRC*418:00+4324h 58m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km61 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNYP118:05+23SHM*221:30+1027h 25m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+9HWH022:40+4124h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+12SRC*222:20+3824h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1518 km62 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NYP/Nayadupeta and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...GDR??01:17+2BBSArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1HWH??07:05+1829h 48m-9
 M     
1524 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...GDR??01:17+3BBSArr +31/Dep +53h 22m-26HWH??04:50+1927h 33m8
    T  
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...GDR??01:17+2BBSArr +2/Dep +53h 12m+3HWH??04:50+1927h 33m-4
 M     
1524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...GDR??01:37+1:24NGPArr +1:27/Dep +51h 15m-1:22HWH??13:30+1935h 53m37
 M WT  
2085 kmVinay Kumar-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...GDR??01:37+29NGPArr +51/Dep +51h 10m-46HWH??13:30+1935h 53m37
S      
2085 kmVinay Kumar-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+1:24LJNArr +3:30/Dep +3:502h 25m+20HWH??15:45+3:3462h 8m80
 M WT  
2984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +165h 25m-5HWH??11:50+1929h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
1525 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR105:57+26JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:191h 55m-21HWH1206:45+4:3072h 48m5
S T T  
3235 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...GDR??05:57+26BPLArr +51/Dep +74h 40m-44HWH??15:00+2357h 3m0
  T    
2799 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +231h 25m+2SHM??09:05+027h 8m-10
  T    
1522 kmSudarshan-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +311h 25m+10SHM??09:05+1727h 8m-6
     F 
1522 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR105:57+26BPLArr +51/Dep +341h 15m-17HWH1006:45+2:5472h 48m8
 M W F 
3521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +93h 20m-12HWH??10:55+1628h 58m-7
S      
1525 kmPurna-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NYP106:55+1:11CNBArr +2:50/Dep +2:192h 35m-31HWH809:50+2:2774h 55m5
  T   S
2988 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...SPE??08:45+18BZAArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2HWH??16:10+2931h 25m58
SM WTFS
1603 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+11BZAArr -4/Dep +62h 35m+10HWH??16:10+2930h 35m46
S      
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+11OGLArr +6/Dep +181h 15m+12HWH??11:50+1926h 15m2
S      
1525 kmSRG-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SPE??10:50+26BZAArr +21/Dep +92h 35m-12HWH??14:50+1028h 0m15
     F 
1561 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +3/Dep +640m+3HWH??16:10+2928h 30m43
  T    
1525 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR211:40+12BZAArr +3/Dep +4050m+37HWH1113:55+3198h 15m2
no arr/dep
3946 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR211:40-BZAArr /Dep +4050m+0HWH1113:55+3198h 15m1
      S
3946 kmGopal-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+8BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 35m+16HWH??17:45+3725h 53m7
    T  
1524 kmDB-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...GDR215:52+8ALDArr +1:55/Dep +3:253h 0m+1:30KOAA321:45+3:4877h 53m0
no arr/dep
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+2:23BZAArr +2:23/Dep +221h 35m-2:01HWH??17:45+3725h 53m22
   W   
1525 kmGopal-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...GDR215:52+8NGPArr +50/Dep +52h 45m-45HWH2203:50+5183h 58m10
    T  
3120 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...GDR215:52+8NGPArr +50/Dep +42h 25m-46HWH2003:35+4283h 43m10
no arr/dep
3120 kmxxx-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +5/Dep +221h 35m+17HWH??17:45+3725h 53m11
S      
1525 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...GDR??18:05+54NGPArr +1:27/Dep +41h 40m-1:23HWH??03:35+4233h 30m19
S  WT  
2091 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...GDR??18:05+54MGSArr +1:31/Dep +3:461h 20m+2:15HWH??16:55+3:2046h 50m11
SM  T  
2661 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+54MGSArr +1:31/Dep +4:161h 40m+2:45KOAA??17:20+3:3447h 15m0
   W   
2665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+54MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:583h 25m+27HWH??18:55+1:5548h 50m6
     F 
2661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...GDR??18:05+54NGPArr +1:27/Dep +52h 0m-1:22HWH??03:50+5133h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2091 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...GDR??18:05+54NGPArr +1:27/Dep +21h 40m-1:25HWH??03:35+3833h 30m5
 MT  FS
2091 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...GDR218:05+54NGPArr +1:27/Dep +43h 5m-1:23HWH1805:50+2183h 45m34
SMTWTFS
3344 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...GDR??18:05+54JBPArr +1:34/Dep +285h 40m-1:06HWH??04:15+1258h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2639 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...GDR??18:45+36MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:4620m+2:17HWH??16:55+3:2046h 10m14
 M     
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...GDR??19:08+27KGPArr -4/Dep +551h 3m+59HWH??22:40+5427h 32m36
  T    
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...NYP??19:25+34NLRArr +31/Dep +201h 34m-11HWH??22:40+2327h 15m9
   W   
1553 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NYP??19:25+34BZAArr +41/Dep +2020m-21HWH??22:40+5427h 15m38
S T TF 
1576 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NYP??19:45+24BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 45m+8HWH??22:40+5426h 55m41
S T TF 
1552 kmChart Prepared-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...NYP??19:45+24NLRArr +23/Dep +201h 16m-3HWH??22:40+2326h 55m12
   W   
1552 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??20:07+49RJYArr +1:08/Dep +372h 35m-31HWH??03:15-131h 8m6
  T  F 
1553 kmBMTIR-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...GDR??21:32+1:13NGPArr +1:34/Dep +61h 15m-1:28SHM??12:25+3038h 53m81
SMTWTFS
2082 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...GDR??23:35+4BSPArr +1:10/Dep +162h 10m-54SHM??12:25+3036h 50m81
 M     
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site