Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NYP/Nayadupeta to HWH/Howrah Junction
9 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NYP   Filters   Dep: NYP   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NYP/Nayadupeta and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+9HWH*1804:10+2126h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1525 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+26SRC*004:30+1:4625h 55m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1499 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+4HWH*1806:10+3325h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1525 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSPE109:20+23SRC*1,410:25+2625h 5m15
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1573 km63 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+28SHM*213:50+2526h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+7SRC*418:00+4624h 58m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km61 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNYP118:05+23SHM*221:30+1327h 25m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+7HWH022:40+4924h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+14SRC*222:20+3124h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1518 km62 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NYP/Nayadupeta and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...GDR??01:17+1BBSArr +18/Dep +45h 5m-14HWH??07:05+1629h 48m-9
 M     
1524 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...GDR??01:17+1BBSArr +33/Dep +63h 22m-27HWH??04:50+2027h 33m8
    T  
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...GDR??01:17+1BBSArr +18/Dep +63h 22m-12HWH??04:50+2027h 33m-4
 M     
1524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...GDR??01:37+1:00NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57HWH??13:30+2135h 53m37
 M WT  
2086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...GDR??01:37+26NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27HWH??13:30+2135h 53m37
S      
2086 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+1:00LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0962h 8m80
 M WT  
2985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+25BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8HWH??11:50+1829h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
1525 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+25JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:4248h 48m5
 M W F 
2825 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...GDR??05:57+25BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1157h 3m0
  T    
2799 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+25BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SHM??09:05+427h 8m-10
  T    
1522 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+25BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SHM??09:05+2227h 8m-6
     F 
1522 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+25BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28HWH??06:45+2:2348h 48m8
  T T S
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+25BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5HWH??10:55+528h 58m-7
S      
1525 kmPurna-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NYP??06:55+54CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21HWH??09:50+1:1050h 55m5
  T   S
2917 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...SPE??08:45+19BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4HWH??16:10+2931h 25m58
SM WTFS
1603 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+22BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8HWH??16:10+2930h 35m46
S      
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+22OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2HWH??11:50+1826h 15m2
S      
1525 kmSRG*^~-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SPE??10:50+17BZAArr +8/Dep +72h 35m-1HWH??14:50+1328h 0m15
     F 
1561 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8HWH??16:10+2928h 30m43
  T    
1525 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +0/Dep +1650m+16HWH??13:55+1226h 15m2
  T    
1525 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR??11:40-BZAArr /Dep +1650m+0HWH??13:55+1226h 15m1
  T    
1525 kmGopal*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+5BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15HWH??17:45+3625h 53m7
    T  
1524 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...GDR??15:52+5ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37KOAA??21:45+3:5653h 53m0
    T  
2774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+55BZAArr +52/Dep +221h 35m-30HWH??17:45+3625h 53m22
   W   
1525 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...GDR??15:52+5NGPArr +7/Dep +102h 45m+3HWH??03:50+5335h 58m10
    T  
2091 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...GDR??15:52+5NGPArr +7/Dep +42h 25m-3HWH??03:35+3735h 43m10
    T  
2091 kmxxx-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18HWH??17:45+3625h 53m11
S      
1525 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...GDR??18:05+12NGPArr +37/Dep +41h 40m-33HWH??03:35+3733h 30m19
S  WT  
2091 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...GDR??18:05+12MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07HWH??16:55+1:5646h 50m11
SM  T  
2662 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+12MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57KOAA??17:20+3:0747h 15m0
   W   
2666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+12MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43HWH??18:55+1:3548h 50m6
     F 
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...GDR??18:05+12NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27HWH??03:50+5333h 45m19
SMTWTFS
2091 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...GDR??18:05+12NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31HWH??03:35+4033h 30m5
 MT  FS
2091 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...GDR??18:05+12NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26HWH??05:50+3135h 45m34
SMTWTFS
2091 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...GDR??18:05+12JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16HWH??04:15+458h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2637 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...GDR??18:45+19MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54HWH??16:55+1:5646h 10m14
 M     
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...GDR??19:08+24KGPArr -5/Dep +1:011h 3m+1:06HWH??22:40+1:0427h 32m36
  T    
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...NYP??19:25+29NLRArr +27/Dep +151h 34m-12HWH??22:40+2427h 15m9
   W   
1553 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NYP??19:25+29BZAArr +34/Dep +1820m-16HWH??22:40+1:0427h 15m38
S T TF 
1576 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NYP??19:45+24BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11HWH??22:40+1:0426h 55m41
S T TF 
1552 kmChart Prepared*~-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...NYP??19:45+24NLRArr +23/Dep +151h 16m-8HWH??22:40+2426h 55m12
   W   
1552 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??20:07+36RJYArr +1:04/Dep +372h 35m-27HWH??03:15-431h 8m6
  T  F 
1553 kmBMTIR*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...GDR??21:32+19NGPArr +40/Dep +61h 15m-34SHM??12:25+2738h 53m81
SMTWTFS
2082 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...GDR??23:35+1BSPArr +1:01/Dep +132h 10m-48SHM??12:25+2736h 50m81
 M     
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site