Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NYP/Nayadupeta ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NYP/Nayadupeta to HWH/Howrah Junction
11 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NYP   Filters   Dep: NYP   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NYP/Nayadupeta and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+19HWH*1804:10+2226h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1525 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+13SRC*004:30+2:2925h 55m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1499 km58 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+19HWH*1806:10+5925h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1525 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSPE109:20+24SRC*1,410:25+2025h 5m15
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1572 km63 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+5SHM*213:50+2026h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+38SRC*418:00+1:5824h 58m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1518 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+20SRC*018:20+5:1024h 38m16
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1517 km62 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRGDR017:42-SRC*018:20-24h 38m16
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 1518 km62 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNYP118:05+22SHM*221:30+1527h 25m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+26HWH822:40+1:2124h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+10SRC*222:20+2324h 20m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1517 km62 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NYP/Nayadupeta and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...GDR??01:17+3BBSArr +20/Dep +55h 5m-15HWH??07:05+1129h 48m-9
 M     
1525 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...GDR??01:17+10BBSArr +46/Dep +73h 22m-39HWH??04:50+2527h 33m8
    T  
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...GDR??01:17+3BBSArr +20/Dep +73h 22m-13HWH??04:50+2527h 33m-4
 M     
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...GDR??01:37+24NGPArr /Dep +111h 15m+0HWH??13:30+5535h 53m37
 M WT  
2085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...GDR??01:37+31NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 10m-30HWH??13:30+5535h 53m37
S      
2085 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+24LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0HWH??15:45+1:1762h 8m80
 M WT  
2984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+15BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14HWH??11:50+3129h 53m-9
SMTWTFS
1524 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+15JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10HWH??06:45+2:5448h 48m5
 M W F 
2825 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...GDR??05:57+15BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35HWH??15:00+2257h 3m0
  T    
2803 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+15BZAArr +11/Dep +161h 25m+5SHM??09:05+1527h 8m-10
  T    
1521 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+15BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15SHM??09:05+2427h 8m-6
     F 
1521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+15BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6HWH??06:45+2:4348h 48m8
  T T S
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+15BZAArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0HWH??10:55+2428h 58m-7
S      
1524 kmPurna-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NYP??06:55+24CNBArr +50/Dep +282h 35m-22HWH??09:50+4050h 55m5
  T   S
2917 kmIri rules are differ...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...SPE??08:45+19BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2HWH??16:10+5031h 25m58
SM WTFS
1603 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -14/Dep +82h 35m+22HWH??16:10+5030h 35m46
S      
1525 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +10/Dep +281h 15m+18HWH??11:50+3126h 15m2
S      
1526 kmSRG*^~-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...SPE110:50-BZAArr +6/Dep 2h 35m+0HWH014:50-76h 0m16
   W   
3023 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+16BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0HWH??16:10+5028h 30m43
  T    
1525 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+16BZAArr +8/Dep +3450m+26HWH??13:55+5926h 15m2
  T    
1525 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR??11:40-BZAArr /Dep +3450m+0HWH??13:55+5926h 15m1
  T    
1525 kmGopal*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9HWH??17:45+5725h 53m7
    T  
1525 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...GDR??15:52+7ALDArr +38/Dep +2:233h 0m+1:45KOAA??21:45+2:3553h 53m0
    T  
2775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20HWH??17:45+5725h 53m22
   W   
1525 kmGopal*^~-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...GDR215:52+7NGPArr +18/Dep +192h 45m+1HWH2203:50+1:0483h 58m12
    T  
3115 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...GDR??15:52+7NGPArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5HWH??03:35+4635h 43m11
    T  
2092 kmxxx-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13HWH??17:45+5725h 53m11
S      
1525 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...GDR??18:05+13NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16HWH??03:35+4633h 30m20
S  WT  
2091 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...GDR??18:05+13MGSArr +33/Dep +451h 20m+12HWH??16:55+1:0346h 50m11
SM  T  
2662 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+13MGSArr +33/Dep +2:101h 40m+1:37KOAA??17:20+2:3747h 15m0
   W   
2666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+13MGSArr +33/Dep 3h 25m+0HWH??18:55+5448h 50m6
     F 
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...GDR218:05+13NGPArr +29/Dep +192h 0m-10HWH2203:50+1:0481h 45m21
SMTWTFS
3331 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...GDR218:05+13NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16HWH2003:35+5781h 30m10
S  WT S
3331 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...GDR218:05+13NGPArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23HWH1805:50+3183h 45m36
SMTWTFS
3331 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...GDR??18:05+13JBPArr +47/Dep +385h 40m-9HWH??04:15+758h 10m35
SMTWTFS
2641 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...GDR218:45+59MGSArr +1:00/Dep +4520m-15HWH1416:55+1:0370h 10m12
no arr/dep
2870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...GDR??19:08+42KGPArr +41/Dep +1:071h 3m+26HWH??22:40+1:0327h 32m36
  T    
1524 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...NYP??19:25+28NLRArr +30/Dep +1:161h 34m+46HWH??22:40+2:0327h 15m9
   W   
1553 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NYP??19:25+28BZAArr +39/Dep +2020m-19HWH??22:40+1:0327h 15m38
S T TF 
1576 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NYP??19:45+25BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 45m+12HWH??22:40+1:0326h 55m41
S T TF 
1552 kmChart Prepared*~-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...NYP??19:45+25NLRArr +24/Dep +1:161h 16m+52HWH??22:40+2:0326h 55m12
   W   
1552 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??20:07+39RJYArr +58/Dep +482h 35m-10HWH??03:15+5631h 8m6
  T  F 
1552 kmBMTIR*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +15/Dep +41h 15m-11SHM??12:25+3538h 53m81
SMTWTFS
2082 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...GDR223:35+6BSPArr +49/Dep +182h 10m-31SHM112:25+3560h 50m81
 M     
1993 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site