Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NYH/Nayandahalli ▼
×
PLHL/Palahalli Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NYH/Nayandahalli to PLHL/Palahalli Halt
29 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLHL⇒NYH   Filters   Dep: NYH   Arr: PLHL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between NYH/Nayandahalli and PLHL/Palahalli Halt

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRNYH100:12+31PANP002:44+372h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL111 km44 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRKGI000:33+1:18MYS*002:50+1:102h 17m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+40MYS*103:45+282h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRSBC803:30+10MYS*406:00+212h 30m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRKGI303:48+8MYS*406:00+72h 12m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km57 km/hr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRKGI304:29+14PANP206:04+311h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL107 km67 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRKGI004:32+47MYS*007:30+182h 58m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
 126 km42 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRNYH105:15+16PANP007:14+301h 59m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 111 km56 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRKGI305:58+34MYS*008:20+262h 22m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL126 km53 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRKGI306:18+25MYS*608:40+232h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km53 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRKGI006:48+34PANP208:29+481h 41m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL107 km63 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRKGI307:18+23PANP209:04+291h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL107 km60 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKGI307:50+19PANP009:44+341h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL107 km56 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRKGI308:30+21PANP210:09+361h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL107 km65 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRNYH109:35+19PANP011:45+402h 10m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 111 km51 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRKGI310:49+6MYS*413:30+102h 41m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL126 km47 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+7MYS*113:00+162h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRKGI311:34+19PANP212:59+451h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL107 km75 km/hr
56215Yesvantapur - Mysur...PassSWRYPR*012:45+11MYS*020:00+117h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 295 km41 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+54MYS*415:45+392h 45m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRKGI313:50+19PANP015:23+391h 33m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 107 km69 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+7MYS*417:30+32h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRNYH115:45+10PANP217:49+282h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 111 km54 km/hr
17325Vishwamanava ExpressExpSWRKGI018:05+10PANP019:53+171h 48m5
SMTWTFS
II2S
 107 km59 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRKGI318:35+6PANP220:19+181h 44m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL107 km62 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRNYH219:15+11PLHL??21:23-2h 8m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 119 km56 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48+8MYS123:05+22h 17m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km55 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48-MYS123:05-2h 17m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 126 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKGI021:14+1:21MYS*023:30+1:132h 16m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between NYH/Nayandahalli and PLHL/Palahalli Halt

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+16ASKArr +33/Dep +193h 5m-14MYS??14:30+129h 50m20
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +23/Dep +192h 35m-4MYS??14:30+129h 30m34
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +124h 10m-8MYS??16:30-1210h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+1ASKArr +16/Dep +191h 10m+3MYS??14:30+128h 0m21
  T  FS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??06:30+4ASKArr +18/Dep +191h 10m+1MYS??14:30+128h 0m22
 M WT  
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+8ASKArr +18/Dep +1923h 50m+1MYS??14:30+1232h 0m34
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+0ASKArr +0/Dep +1925m+19MYS??14:30+127h 30m34
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+3ASKArr +38/Dep +1250m-26MYS??16:30-128h 45m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+4ASKArr +40/Dep +1235m-28MYS??16:30-127h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
23268
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??13:00+2ASKArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12MYS??21:25+78h 25m19
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR514:30+5ASKArr +43/Dep +235m-41MYS221:25+730h 55m8
   W   
831 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR514:30+5ASKArr +43/Dep +251h 55m-18MYS622:15+331h 45m0
   W   
831 kmIBRAHIM-
23266
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+2ASKArr +44/Dep +235m-42MYS??21:25+76h 55m19
S T    
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+1ASKArr +44/Dep +2545m-19MYS??22:15+36h 45m11
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+32ASKArr +31/Dep +212h 20m-10MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+23ASKArr +12/Dep +212h 20m+9MYS??07:00-39h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+19ASKArr +23/Dep +2135m-2MYS??07:00-38h 0m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
23267
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...SBC??23:30+36ASKArr +1:06/Dep +2125m-45MYS??07:00-37h 30m15
 M W  S
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site