Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NYH/Nayandahalli ▼
×
PLHL/Palahalli Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NYH/Nayandahalli to PLHL/Palahalli Halt
27 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLHL⇒NYH   Filters   Dep: NYH   Arr: PLHL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between NYH/Nayandahalli and PLHL/Palahalli Halt

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRNYH100:12+43PANP002:44+412h 32m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL111 km44 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRKGI000:33+1:04MYS*002:50+592h 17m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+58MYS*103:45+422h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRSBC803:30+6MYS*406:00+242h 30m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRKGI303:48+17MYS*406:00+212h 12m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km57 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKGI304:29+18PANP206:04+291h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL107 km67 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru ...PrmSRKGI004:32-MYS*007:30-2h 58m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
 126 km42 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRNYH105:15+20PLHL007:24-2h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 119 km55 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRKGI305:58+41MYS*008:20+462h 22m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL126 km53 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRKGI306:18+19MYS*608:40+172h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km53 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRKGI006:48+37PANP208:29+451h 41m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL107 km63 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRKGI307:18+25PANP209:04+331h 46m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL107 km60 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKGI307:50+26PANP009:44+411h 54m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL107 km56 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRKGI308:30+21PANP210:09+301h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL107 km65 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRNYH109:35+23PANP011:45+452h 10m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 111 km51 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRKGI310:49+7MYS*413:30+122h 41m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL126 km47 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+19MYS*113:00+302h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRKGI311:34+28PANP212:59+491h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL107 km75 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+56MYS*415:45+452h 45m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRKGI313:50+16PANP015:23+291h 33m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 107 km69 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+18MYS*417:30+172h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRNYH115:45+13PANP217:49+282h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 111 km54 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRKGI318:35+9PANP220:19+191h 44m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL107 km62 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRNYH219:15+17PANP021:14+421h 59m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 111 km56 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48+11MYS123:05+52h 17m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL126 km55 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRKGI320:48-MYS123:05-2h 17m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 126 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRKGI021:14+2:41MYS*023:30+2:422h 16m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NYH/Nayandahalli and PLHL/Palahalli Halt

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+33ASKArr +1:06/Dep +213h 5m-45MYS??14:30+129h 50m20
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +26/Dep +212h 35m-5MYS??14:30+129h 30m34
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+1ASKArr +27/Dep +144h 10m-13MYS??16:30-710h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30+26ASKArr +57/Dep +211h 10m-36MYS??14:30+128h 0m21
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30+11ASKArr +29/Dep +211h 10m-8MYS??14:30+128h 0m22
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+13ASKArr +57/Dep +2115m-36MYS??14:30+128h 0m34
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+1ASKArr +17/Dep +2125m+4MYS??14:30+127h 30m34
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+6ASKArr +51/Dep +1450m-37MYS??16:30-78h 45m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+1ASKArr +56/Dep +1435m-42MYS??16:30-77h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+9ASKArr +1:07/Dep +335m-1:04MYS??21:25+36h 55m9
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+9ASKArr +1:07/Dep +261h 55m-41MYS??22:15+17h 45m1
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC??15:30+0ASKArr +58/Dep +2645m-32MYS??22:15+16h 45m11
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+23ASKArr +22/Dep +162h 20m-6MYS??07:00-69h 5m8
S      
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+15ASKArr +30/Dep +162h 20m-14MYS??07:00-69h 5m8
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+16ASKArr +35/Dep +1635m-19MYS??07:00-68h 0m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site