Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1689.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Neral => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+43ADI*618:45+3430h 19m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+17ADI??00:20+030h 12m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+16BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13ADI??13:55+1336h 12m21
    T  
1791 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+1:36NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37ADI??13:25+2835h 22m37
 M WT  
1871 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+22BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12ADI??13:55+1335h 37m24
    T  
1791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+46SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17ADI??13:55+2434h 42m-5
 MT   S
1764 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+32SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0ADI??13:25+2831h 2m37
SMTWTFS
1716 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4:37BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38ADI??00:50-1232h 58m12
   W   
1756 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4:37NGPArr +4:02/Dep +1:257h 10m-2:37ADI??07:25+3539h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4:37NGPArr +4:02/Dep +5411h 35m-3:08ADI??13:25+2845h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+1:29BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05ADI??00:50-1230h 25m5
  TW   
1717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+1:29BPQArr +1:17/Dep +33h 20m-1:14ADI??03:25-933h 0m21
S      
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+1:29BPQArr +1:17/Dep +103h 20m-1:07ADI??03:25-933h 0m11
    T  
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+20BZAArr +22/Dep +740m-15ADI??03:25-931h 51m17
    T  
1717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+49NGPArr +58/Dep +523h 40m-6ADI??07:25+2535h 7m39
  T    
1872 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+49JPArr +44/Dep +12h 25m-43ADI??22:00+1349h 42m23
S T    
2635 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+33JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53ADI??22:00+1349h 42m16
     F 
2635 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+49UJNArr +43/Dep +201h 30m-23ADI??08:10+2135h 52m31
  T    
1944 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+27SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ADI??13:55+2440h 44m18
SM   F 
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+27SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ADI??13:55+2440h 44m16
  T    
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+27SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20ADI??13:55+1340h 44m22
   W   
1827 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR321:20+36SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI123:00+3873h 40m-45
     F 
2581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+1:31NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:052h 30m-59ADI??07:25+3433h 27m19
 M     
1872 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+1:31NGPArr +2:04/Dep +522h 30m-1:12ADI??07:25+2533h 27m39
  T TFS
1872 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+1:31NGPArr +2:04/Dep +1:115h 45m-53ADI??10:45+2436h 47m24
S      
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR221:58+1:31NGPArr +2:04/Dep +374h 15m-1:27ADI008:55+2882h 57m19
S  WT  
2969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NLR221:58+1:31BPLArr +2:02/Dep +3550m-1:27ADI019:15+4193h 17m31
    T  
3160 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site