Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26-ADI*618:45-30h 19m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08-ADI??00:20-30h 12m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+16BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ADI??13:55+636h 12m21
    T  
1791 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+1:34NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??13:25+3035h 22m37
 M WT  
1871 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+19BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ADI??13:55+635h 37m24
    T  
1791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+50SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ADI??13:55+2334h 42m-5
 MT   S
1765 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+36SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0ADI??13:25+3031h 2m37
SMTWTFS
1716 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+3:43BPQArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ADI??00:50-732h 58m12
   W   
1756 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3:43NGPArr /Dep 7h 10m+0ADI??07:25+5739h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3:43NGPArr /Dep 11h 35m+0ADI??13:25+3045h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+1:16BPQArr /Dep 50m+0ADI??00:50-730h 25m5
  TW   
1717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+1:16BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:25-933h 0m21
S      
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+1:16BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:25+633h 0m11
    T  
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+20BZAArr /Dep 40m+0ADI??03:25+631h 51m17
    T  
1717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+21NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??07:25+4935h 7m39
  T    
1872 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+21JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??22:00+1849h 42m23
S T    
2635 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+52JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ADI??22:00+1849h 42m16
     F 
2635 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+21UJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??08:10+1935h 52m31
  T    
1944 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ADI??13:55+2340h 44m18
SM   F 
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ADI??13:55+4340h 44m16
  T    
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0ADI??13:55+640h 44m22
   W   
1827 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR321:20+44SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ADI123:00+3873h 40m-45
     F 
2581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+1:08NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??07:25+1033h 27m19
 M     
1872 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+1:08NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??07:25+4933h 27m39
  T TFS
1872 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+1:08NGPArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ADI??10:45+1936h 47m24
S      
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+1:08NGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ADI??08:55+3934h 57m19
  T  FS
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NLR??21:58+1:08BPLArr /Dep 50m+0ADI??19:15+4045h 17m31
      S
2452 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site