Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+18ADI*618:45+1030h 19m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+23ADI??00:20+730h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+19BZAArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2ADI??13:55+3136h 12m21
    T  
1790 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+30NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36ADI??13:25+3435h 22m37
 M WT  
1872 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+29BZAArr +11/Dep +111h 40m+0ADI??13:55+3135h 37m24
    T  
1790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+30SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17ADI??13:55+1834h 42m-5
 MT   S
1752 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+23SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51ADI??13:25+3431h 2m37
SMTWTFS
1717 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr -7/Dep +131h 40m+20ADI??00:50-932h 58m12
   W   
1756 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +2/Dep +1:197h 10m+1:17ADI??07:25+4339h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +2/Dep +1:1011h 35m+1:08ADI??13:25+3445h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1ADI??00:50-930h 25m5
  TW   
1718 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6ADI??03:25-1433h 0m21
S      
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0ADI??03:25-433h 0m11
    T  
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+23BZAArr +23/Dep +1040m-13ADI??03:25-431h 51m17
    T  
1717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+19NGPArr +24/Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??07:25+4635h 7m39
  T    
1872 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+19JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1649h 42m23
S T    
2636 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+28JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10ADI??22:00+1649h 42m16
     F 
2636 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+19UJNArr +1/Dep +61h 30m+5ADI??08:10+535h 52m31
  T    
1945 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22ADI??13:55+1840h 44m18
SM   F 
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22ADI??13:55+5440h 44m16
  T    
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +22/Dep +47h 45m-18ADI??13:55+3140h 44m22
   W   
1827 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:26SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1ADI??23:00+1149h 40m-45
      S
2416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR221:58-NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI007:25-81h 27m20
      S
2969 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0ADI??07:25+4633h 27m39
  T TFS
1872 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep +385h 45m+23ADI??10:45-536h 47m24
S      
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep +1:104h 15m+55ADI??08:55+4234h 57m19
  T  FS
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NLR??21:58+15BPLArr +18/Dep +1250m-6ADI??19:15+1345h 17m31
      S
2455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site