Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+17ADI*618:45+1230h 19m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+28ADI??00:20-130h 12m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1717 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18ADI??13:55+236h 12m21
    T  
1790 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+1:06NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2635h 22m37
 M WT  
1872 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+21BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8ADI??13:55+235h 37m24
    T  
1790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR203:13-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI313:55-34h 42m-5
 MT   S
1773 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+34SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ADI??13:25+2631h 2m37
SMTWTFS
1716 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+55BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34ADI??00:50-932h 58m12
   W   
1756 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32ADI??07:25+5139h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14ADI??13:25+2645h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ADI??00:50-930h 25m5
  TW   
1717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ADI??03:25-1633h 0m21
S      
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ADI??03:25+633h 0m11
    T  
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+22BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3ADI??03:25+631h 51m17
    T  
1717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+23NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38ADI??07:25+2235h 7m39
  T    
1872 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+23JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ADI??22:00+2049h 42m23
S T    
2636 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+41JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2049h 42m16
     F 
2635 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+23UJNArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2ADI??08:10+635h 52m31
  T    
1945 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+1840h 44m18
SM   F 
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15ADI??13:55+3440h 44m16
  T    
1827 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr +15/Dep +27h 45m-13ADI??13:55+240h 44m22
   W   
1827 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:13SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ADI??23:00+649h 40m-45
      S
2416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1ADI??07:25+433h 27m19
 M     
1872 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21ADI??07:25+2233h 27m39
  T TFS
1872 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1ADI??10:45+636h 47m24
S      
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep 4h 15m+0ADI??08:55+3034h 57m19
  T  FS
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NLR??21:58+31BPLArr +41/Dep +1750m-24ADI??19:15+2945h 17m31
      S
2453 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site