Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
0 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: UMB   

No Trains



29 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+31HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49UMB??12:50+3759h 7m2
   W   
3136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38UMB??12:50+3758h 32m9
   W   
3136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...NLR??06:23+22NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21UMB??21:35+3139h 12m-13
SMTWTFS
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+22NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31UMB??18:50+1336h 27m-25
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...NLR??06:23+22NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 30m-34UMB??19:55+637h 32m-24
SMTWTFS
2206 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...NLR??06:23+22NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14UMB??18:30+2:0236h 7m17
  T  FS
2206 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...NLR??06:23+22ETArr +27/Dep +333h 10m+6UMB??02:18+1:2243h 55m44
SMTWTFS
2266 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...NLR206:23-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-92h 12m30
SMTWTFS
2205 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...NLR??06:23+22NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34UMB??20:18+1537h 55m-25
SMTWTFS
2206 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GDR??08:01+13NZMArr +17/Dep +17h 5m-16UMB??20:18+1536h 17m-1
      S
2237 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...GDR??08:01+13NZMArr +17/Dep +103h 5m-7UMB??16:25+3532h 24m16
      S
2237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...GDR??09:35+8BPLArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??01:35+1:0440h 0m33
   W   
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...GDR??09:35+8NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27UMB??00:45+2639h 10m10
   W   
2304 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...GDR??09:35+20ETArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??01:35+1:0440h 0m36
S      
2245 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GDR??09:35+20NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07UMB??23:50+1238h 15m-12
S      
2238 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+9ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??01:35+1:0439h 5m48
  T    
2207 kmRAJMOHAN-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...GDR??15:52+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1UMB??10:10+1142h 18m1
   W   
2245 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...GDR??15:52+6BPLArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15UMB??08:55+1:4141h 3m31
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...GDR??15:52+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0UMB??10:28+042h 36m-1
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...GDR??15:52+6NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0UMB??09:55+542h 3m-3
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NLR??18:25+34MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43UMB??04:35+2:1458h 10m85
SMTWTFS
2880 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NLR??18:25+34MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14UMB??03:15+4:1456h 50m3
S   T  
2880 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34UMB??02:10+1:2055h 41m30
      S
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+43MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2UMB??02:35+3:1155h 50m41
      S
2853 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDR??18:45+43SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51UMB??20:50+4:0174h 5m27
      S
3570 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...NLR??21:58+17NDLSArr +50/Dep +134h 35m-37UMB??14:40+1340h 42m29
SMTWTFS
2206 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...NLR??21:58+17NDLSArr +50/Dep +01h 10m-50UMB??10:28+036h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2206 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NLR??21:58+17NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50UMB??09:55+535h 57m-2
SM WTFS
2206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...NLR??21:58+17NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50UMB??09:55+635h 57m-2
  T    
2206 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.