Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
0 Trains / 29 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: UMB   

No Trains



29 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+15HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36UMB??12:50+2:0159h 7m2
   W   
3134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20UMB??12:50+2:0158h 32m9
   W   
3134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...NLR??06:23+28NZMArr +55/Dep +103h 11m-45UMB??21:35+3639h 12m-13
SMTWTFS
2242 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+28NDLSArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54UMB??18:50+736h 27m-25
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...NLR??06:23+28NDLSArr +54/Dep +03h 30m-54UMB??19:55+137h 32m-24
SMTWTFS
2206 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...NLR??06:23+28NDLSArr +54/Dep +2:251h 15m+1:31UMB??18:30+2:2236h 7m17
  T  FS
2206 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...NLR??06:23+28ETArr +32/Dep +183h 10m-14UMB??02:18+1:2243h 55m44
SMTWTFS
2265 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...NLR??06:23+28NDLSArr +54/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-44h 12m31
SMTWTFS
2205 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...NLR??06:23+28NDLSArr +54/Dep +03h 45m-54UMB??20:18+937h 55m-25
SMTWTFS
2206 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GDR??08:01+15NZMArr +32/Dep +07h 5m-32UMB??20:18+936h 17m-1
      S
2237 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...GDR??08:01+15NZMArr +32/Dep +123h 5m-20UMB??16:25+2332h 24m16
      S
2237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...GDR??09:35+10BPLArr +33/Dep +242h 45m-9UMB??01:35+1:1840h 0m33
   W   
2245 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...GDR??09:35+10NZMArr +55/Dep +131h 50m-42UMB??00:45+2739h 10m10
   W   
2304 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...GDR??09:35+17ETArr +57/Dep +122h 35m-45UMB??01:35+1:1840h 0m36
S      
2245 kmKSG*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GDR??09:35+17NZMArr +1:26/Dep +13h 40m-1:25UMB??23:50+738h 15m-12
S      
2238 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+8ETArr +12/Dep +121h 15m+0UMB??01:35+1:1839h 5m48
  T    
2206 kmRAJMOHAN-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...GDR??15:52+4NDLSArr -7/Dep 3h 20m+0UMB??10:10+1142h 18m1
   W   
2244 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...GDR??15:52+4BPLArr +44/Dep +103h 0m-34UMB??08:55+1:5441h 3m31
   W   
2245 kmKSG*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...GDR??15:52+4NDLSArr -7/Dep +04h 20m+7UMB??10:28+042h 36m-1
   W   
2244 kmKSG*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...GDR??15:52+4NDLSArr -7/Dep +04h 0m+7UMB??09:55+442h 3m-3
   W   
2244 kmKSG*^~-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NLR??18:25+26MGSArr /Dep +562h 27m+0UMB??04:35+1:4758h 10m85
SMTWTFS
2880 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NLR??18:25+26MGSArr /Dep +1:425h 37m+0UMB??03:15+4:3456h 50m3
S   T  
2880 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28UMB??02:10+2:3455h 41m30
      S
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+23MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12UMB??02:35+3:4155h 50m41
      S
2854 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDR??18:45+23SPJArr +4:19/Dep +2:275h 35m-1:52UMB??20:50+5:0774h 5m27
      S
3570 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...NLR??21:58+16NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +154h 35m-46UMB??14:40+1840h 42m30
SMTWTFS
2206 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...NLR??21:58+16NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +01h 10m-1:01UMB??10:28+036h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2206 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...NLR??21:58+16NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +050m-1:01UMB??09:55+435h 57m-2
SM WTFS
2206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...NLR??21:58+16NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +350m-58UMB??09:55+735h 57m-2
  T    
2206 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site