Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to UDL/Andal Junction
7 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+15UDL??08:16+1:2830h 33m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1692 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+11UDL308:16+1:3830h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1692 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+2:29DGR113:40+2:5628h 57m22
 M     
IISL
GNWL1653 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43+8:54DGR??13:40+028h 57m22
 M     
IISL
 1653 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+19DGR117:25+3527h 44m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1629 km59 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+18DGR118:43+2:0324h 14m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1649 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+35DGR100:48+2829h 14m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1629 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+18HWHArr +41/Dep +02h 50m-41RNG??08:05+530h 22m-8
   W   
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 50m-16RNG??08:05+530h 22m-18
S      
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1UDL??11:33+1:1357h 30m67
 M WT  
2758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17DGR??10:04+1231h 46m-1
SM  TF 
1644 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19RNG??08:05+529h 47m-1
SMTWTF 
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19DGR??10:17+431h 59m-1
  TW  S
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41UDL??12:48+1:3734h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19DGR??10:17+631h 59m-1
    T  
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +2011h 35m+1UDL??19:28+3941h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1673 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54DGR??10:04+1228h 38m-9
SM  TF 
1645 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 30m-56DGR??13:18+1931h 52m-8
S  W   
1649 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +209h 35m-36UDL??19:28+3938h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1674 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56DGR??10:17+428h 51m-9
  TW  S
1645 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...NLR??05:26+29BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 55m+4BURN??12:27+2631h 1m20
  TW   
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56DGR??10:17+628h 51m-9
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +54h 55m-51DGR??13:18+3231h 52m-9
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +011h 35m-56RNG??21:50+2740h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1688 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0DGR??10:17+4428h 51m-10
S      
1645 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23+23JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9DGR??04:25+2:3546h 2m2
 M W F 
2629 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NLR??06:23+23BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35DGR??12:33+1854h 10m-2
  T    
2607 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+23BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6DGR??04:25+2:0646h 2m5
  T T S
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NLR??10:30+11JBPArr +9/Dep +493h 30m+40RNG??08:45+2:0946h 15m43
  T    
2441 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+27SRCArr +19/Dep +493h 40m+30DGR??15:58+1:0429h 13m-3
S   T  
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...NLR??15:18+25BBSArr +40/Dep +106h 10m-30BURN??01:35+1334h 17m11
no arr/dep
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+40SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0UDL??00:41+2931h 8m-16
S      
1666 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +32/Dep +441h 20m+12DGR??14:11+1:0643h 46m8
SM  T  
2466 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +32/Dep +2:191h 40m+1:47DGR??14:27+2:5744h 2m-2
   W   
2466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +32/Dep +403h 25m+8DGR??16:20+4545h 55m3
     F 
2466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NLR??18:25+32JBPArr +47/Dep +375h 40m-10RNG??01:08+1854h 43m31
SMTWTFS
2421 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NLR219:11+1:36MGSArr +48/Dep +4420m-4DGR414:11+1:0667h 0m9
no arr/dep
2673 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...NLR??19:34+45PRRArr +9/Dep +2030m+11BURN??01:07+2029h 33m-3
      S
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...NLR??19:34+23SRCArr +0/Dep +32h 7m+3UDL??03:05+1831h 31m11
    T  
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+11BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23DGR??02:48+2828h 48m9
 M     
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site