Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to UDL/Andal Junction
6 Trains / 32 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8UDL??08:16+1:2730h 33m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1691 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+16UDL008:16+1:4130h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1691 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+2:51DGR??13:40+5:2128h 57m22
 M     
IISL
GNWL1653 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+46DGR??17:25+5827h 44m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1629 km59 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+16DGR??18:43+2:0124h 14m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1649 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34-DGR100:48-29h 14m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1629 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR201:43+37HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17RNG208:05+1030h 22m-8
   W   
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+2HWHArr -13/Dep +02h 50m+13RNG??08:05+1030h 22m-18
S      
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+1:36LJNArr /Dep +5:022h 25m+0UDL??11:33+3:3057h 30m67
 M WT  
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR202:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44DGR310:04+1:1031h 46m-1
SM  TF 
1645 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15RNG??08:05+1029h 47m-1
SMTWTF 
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR202:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14DGR310:17+1:3631h 59m-1
  TW  S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16UDL??12:48+2:0734h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15DGR??10:17+831h 59m-1
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +1:1011h 35m+55UDL??19:28+1:1841h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1675 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR205:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19DGR310:04+1:1028h 38m-9
SM  TF 
1644 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...NLR205:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14DGR313:18+3931h 52m-8
S  W   
1648 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30UDL??19:28+1:1838h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1674 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR205:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49DGR310:17+1:3628h 51m-9
  TW  S
1644 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...NLR??05:26+24BZAArr +44/Dep +443h 55m+0BURN??12:27+2831h 1m20
  TW   
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DGR??10:17+828h 51m-9
    T  
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34DGR??13:18+3631h 52m-9
     F 
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24RNG??21:50+2740h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1687 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DGR??10:17+428h 51m-10
S      
1644 km-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23+29JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11DGR??04:25+4:3246h 2m2
 M W F 
2627 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NLR??06:23+29BPLArr +42/Dep +64h 40m-36DGR??12:33+1:1054h 10m-2
  T    
2600 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR206:23+29BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22DGR404:25+3:0470h 2m6
 M W F 
3324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+23SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44DGR??15:58+1:4129h 13m-3
S   T  
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...NLR??15:18+20BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0BURN??01:35-234h 17m11
no arr/dep
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+11SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44UDL??00:41+1:3231h 8m-16
S      
1667 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NLR218:25+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44DGR414:11+1:4967h 46m8
S  W  S
2672 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR218:25+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42DGR414:27+3:4468h 2m-2
  T    
2672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR218:25+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24DGR416:20+2:2169h 55m3
    T  
2672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NLR218:25+1:24JBPArr +1:34/Dep +415h 40m-53RNG401:08+2178h 43m29
SMTWTFS
3129 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NLR??19:11+1:33MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35DGR??14:11+1:4943h 0m11
 M     
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...NLR??19:34+31PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25BURN??01:07+4529h 33m-3
      S
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...NLR??19:34+22SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1UDL??03:05+1031h 31m11
    T  
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+35BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43DGR??02:48+2128h 48m9
 M     
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site