Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to UDL/Andal Junction
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8UDL??08:16+1:3230h 33m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1691 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+17UDL008:16+1:3430h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1691 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+4:12DGR??13:40+6:2428h 57m22
 M     
IISL
GNWL1653 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-DGR??13:40-28h 57m22
 M     
IISL
 1653 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+17DGR??17:25+5127h 44m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1629 km59 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+7DGR??18:43+1:4424h 14m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1649 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+1:23DGR100:48+4129h 14m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1629 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -1/Dep +02h 50m+1RNG??08:05+930h 22m-8
   W   
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+1:29HWHArr +58/Dep +02h 50m-58RNG??08:05+930h 22m-18
S      
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+1:28LJNArr +3:30/Dep +3:502h 25m+20UDL??11:33+3:2057h 30m67
 M WT  
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:18DGR??10:04+1:5331h 46m-1
SM  TF 
1645 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20RNG??08:05+929h 47m-1
SMTWTF 
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +1:364h 5m+1:16DGR??10:17+1:4631h 59m-1
  TW  S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR202:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +1:145h 25m+54UDL012:48+1:5634h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DGR??10:17+831h 59m-1
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +1:5911h 35m+1:39UDL??19:28+2:1541h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1675 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:381h 55m+1:09DGR??10:04+1:5328h 38m-9
SM  TF 
1645 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +29/Dep +04h 30m-29DGR??13:18+1531h 52m-8
S  W   
1649 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:599h 35m+1:30UDL??19:28+2:1538h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1675 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:07DGR??10:17+1:4628h 51m-9
  TW  S
1645 kmDB-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...NLR??05:26+14BZAArr +15/Dep +163h 55m+1BURN??12:27+2031h 1m20
  TW   
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29DGR??10:17+828h 51m-9
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +29/Dep +14h 55m-28DGR??13:18+3931h 52m-9
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +29/Dep +1211h 35m-17RNG??21:50+2740h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1688 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29DGR??10:17+628h 51m-10
S      
1645 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR206:23+33JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:191h 55m-21DGR204:25+4:3470h 2m2
S T T  
3038 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NLR??06:23+33BPLArr +51/Dep +74h 40m-44DGR??12:33+3254h 10m-2
  T    
2602 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR206:23+33BPLArr +51/Dep +341h 15m-17DGR404:25+3:0870h 2m5
 M W F 
3324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+26SRCArr +35/Dep +1:153h 40m+40DGR??15:58+1:4629h 13m-3
S   T  
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...NLR??15:18+20BBSArr +25/Dep +96h 10m-16BURN??01:35-534h 17m11
no arr/dep
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+14SRCArr +43/Dep +433h 45m+0UDL??00:41+1:0431h 8m-16
S      
1668 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NLR??18:25+1:13MGSArr +1:31/Dep +3:461h 20m+2:15DGR??14:11+3:0343h 46m8
SM  T  
2465 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+1:13MGSArr +1:31/Dep +4:161h 40m+2:45DGR??14:27+3:5844h 2m-2
   W   
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+1:13MGSArr +1:31/Dep +1:583h 25m+27DGR??16:20+2:1145h 55m3
     F 
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NLR??18:25+1:13JBPArr +1:34/Dep +285h 40m-1:06RNG??01:08+1854h 43m29
SMTWTFS
2419 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NLR??19:11+29MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:4620m+2:17DGR??14:11+3:0343h 0m11
 M     
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...NLR??19:34+36PRRArr +10/Dep +1630m+6BURN??01:07+2029h 33m-3
      S
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...NLR??19:34+20SRCArr +0/Dep +72h 7m+7UDL??03:05+1931h 31m11
    T  
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+12BLSArr +35/Dep +2238m-13DGR??02:48+3728h 48m9
 M     
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site