Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to UDL/Andal Junction
7 Trains / 33 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+3UDL??08:16+1:3130h 33m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1692 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+13UDL008:16+1:3230h 33m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1692 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+2:54DGR??13:40+4:2528h 57m22
 M     
IISL
GNWL1653 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-DGR??13:40-28h 57m22
 M     
IISL
 1653 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+17DGR??17:25+4227h 44m14
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1629 km59 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+13DGR??18:43+1:4924h 14m13
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1649 km68 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+57DGR100:48+1229h 14m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1629 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Balasore   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4RNG??08:05+730h 22m-8
   W   
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+56HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30RNG??08:05+730h 22m-18
S      
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+1:06LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31UDL??11:33+2:1657h 30m67
 M WT  
2758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50DGR??10:04+1:2331h 46m-1
SM  TF 
1645 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21RNG??08:05+729h 47m-1
SMTWTF 
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7DGR??10:17+3531h 59m-1
  TW  S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00UDL??12:48+2:0334h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21DGR??10:17+731h 59m-1
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06UDL??19:28+1:4141h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1675 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38DGR??10:04+1:2328h 38m-9
SM  TF 
1645 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 30m-33DGR??13:18+1331h 52m-8
S  W   
1649 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +1:279h 35m+54UDL??19:28+1:4138h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1675 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5DGR??10:17+3528h 51m-9
  TW  S
1645 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...NLR??05:26+14BZAArr +12/Dep +253h 55m+13BURN??12:27+2431h 1m20
  TW   
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33DGR??10:17+728h 51m-9
    T  
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +44h 55m-29DGR??13:18+2631h 52m-9
     F 
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +311h 35m-30RNG??21:50+1840h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
1688 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DGR??10:17+1528h 51m-10
S      
1645 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23+34JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4DGR??04:25+3:4646h 2m2
 M W F 
2628 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NLR??06:23+34BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39DGR??12:33+1554h 10m-2
  T    
2602 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+34BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28DGR??04:25+2:2746h 2m5
  T T S
2622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NLR??10:30+21JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48RNG??08:45+2:3446h 15m43
  T    
2441 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+29SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25DGR??15:58+1:1329h 13m-3
S   T  
1637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...NLR??15:18+22BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1BURN??01:35-634h 17m11
no arr/dep
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+14SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33UDL??00:41+3331h 8m-16
S      
1668 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07DGR??14:11+2:0843h 46m8
SM  T  
2466 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57DGR??14:27+3:2044h 2m-2
   W   
2466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43DGR??16:20+1:5245h 55m3
     F 
2466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NLR??18:25+32JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16RNG??01:08+1354h 43m30
SMTWTFS
2416 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NLR??19:11+39MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54DGR??14:11+2:0843h 0m11
 M     
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...NLR??19:34+32PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7BURN??01:07+1529h 33m-3
      S
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...NLR??19:34+22SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8UDL??03:05+2031h 31m11
    T  
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+14BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22DGR??02:48+2328h 48m9
 M     
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site