Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+3ASN007:45+1230h 2m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+13ASN007:45+1330h 2m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+2:54ASN013:00+4:5528h 17m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1610 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-ASN013:00-28h 17m21
 M     
IISL
 1610 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+17ASN016:15+4726h 34m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+11ASN*521:55+2828h 22m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1557 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+13ASN017:55+1:3723h 26m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1607 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+57ASN023:30+4727h 56m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+19ASN401:31+1:1127h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1687 km62 km/hr


45 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4ASN??10:35+132h 52m-9
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4ASN??08:22+430h 39m-7
   W   
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+56HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30ASN??08:22+430h 39m-17
S      
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+1:06LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31ASN??10:50+2:1956h 47m65
 M WT  
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...NLR??02:03+1:26RDMArr +1:32/Dep +3114h 51m-1:01CRJ??05:35+2451h 32m-11
  T    
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50ASN??10:35+1:3032h 17m0
SM  TF 
1687 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21ASN??08:22+430h 4m0
SMTWTF 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7ASN??10:48+3832h 30m0
  TW  S
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21ASN??10:35+132h 17m-2
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43ASN??11:35+1:2333h 17m0
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00ASN??13:30+2:0635h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21ASN??10:48+1032h 30m0
    T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06ASN??20:03+1:4041h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1700 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38ASN??10:35+1:3029h 9m-8
SM  TF 
1687 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 30m-33ASN??14:11+1132h 45m-7
S  W   
1692 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +1:279h 35m+54ASN??20:03+1:4038h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1700 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5ASN??10:48+3829h 22m-8
  TW  S
1687 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...NLR??05:26+14BZAArr +12/Dep +253h 55m+13ASN??13:00+1831h 34m21
  TW   
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33ASN??10:48+1029h 22m-8
    T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +44h 55m-29ASN??14:11+3432h 45m-8
     F 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +311h 35m-30ASN??22:09+2240h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1706 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26ASN??10:48+1829h 22m-9
S      
1687 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23+34JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4ASN??03:50+3:3345h 27m1
 M W F 
2586 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NLR??06:23+34BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39ASN??11:48+2553h 25m-3
  T    
2559 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+34BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28ASN??03:50+2:2645h 27m4
  T T S
2580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??10:30+21BPQArr -4/Dep +07h 30m+4CRJ??05:35+2443h 5m14
  T    
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NLR??10:30+21JBPArr +38/Dep +1:263h 30m+48ASN??08:15+2:3645h 45m42
  T    
2423 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+29SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25ASN??16:33+1:1829h 48m-2
S   T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+29SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28ASN??15:29+2:1728h 44m-3
S      
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NLR??10:45+29SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28ASN??15:29+1:2028h 44m-3
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...NLR??13:32+26KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22ASN??01:52+2936h 20m5
   W   
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...NLR??15:18+22BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1ASN??01:52+2434h 34m12
no arr/dep
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NLR??16:18+22ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:443h 0m+1:37ASN??17:05+4:0648h 47m-4
    T  
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...NLR??17:33+13HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41ULT??04:35+735h 2m0
   W F 
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+14SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33ASN??01:18+3031h 45m-14
S      
1693 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +53/Dep +2:001h 20m+1:07ASN??13:26+2:2843h 1m7
SM  T  
2424 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +53/Dep +2:501h 40m+1:57ASN??13:42+3:1643h 17m-3
   W   
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +53/Dep +1:363h 25m+43ASN??15:45+1:3445h 20m2
     F 
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NLR??18:25+32JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16ASN??00:39+1754h 14m29
SMTWTFS
2398 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...GDR??19:08+24BBSArr +15/Dep +82h 5m-7ASN??01:52+2930h 44m4
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NLR??19:11+39MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:0020m+54ASN??13:26+2:2842h 15m10
 M     
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...NLR??19:34+32PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7ASN??01:35+1830h 1m-2
      S
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...NLR??19:34+22SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8ASN??03:45+3232h 11m14
    T  
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+14BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22ASN??01:52+1527h 52m8
 M     
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+15HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23ASN??02:16+727h 50m-5
   W   
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site