Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1540.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8ASN007:45+830h 2m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+21ASN007:45+1730h 2m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+4:10ASN013:00+5:5328h 17m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1610 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-ASN013:00-28h 17m21
 M     
IISL
 1610 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+19ASN016:15+1:0626h 34m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+9ASN*521:55+1:3428h 22m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1559 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+7ASN017:55+1:4323h 26m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1607 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+1:27ASN023:30+1:1527h 56m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+20ASN401:31+1:0327h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1687 km62 km/hr


43 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2ASN??10:35+532h 52m-9
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2ASN??08:22+730h 39m-7
   W   
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+38HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 50m-29ASN??08:22+730h 39m-17
S      
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+1:34LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35ASN??10:50+3:3956h 47m65
 M WT  
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...NLR??02:03+1:29RDMArr +1:31/Dep +2814h 51m-1:03CRJ??05:35+2751h 32m-11
  T    
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:15ASN??10:35+1:5432h 17m0
SM  TF 
1687 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20ASN??08:22+730h 4m0
SMTWTF 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +1:314h 5m+1:11ASN??10:48+1:4532h 30m0
  TW  S
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20ASN??10:35+532h 17m-2
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +3:203h 15m+3:00ASN??11:35+3:3233h 17m0
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR202:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +1:225h 25m+1:02ASN413:30+2:0335h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+1132h 30m0
    T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NLR??02:18+19HWHArr +20/Dep +2:0711h 35m+1:47ASN??20:03+2:2441h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1700 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +31/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:04ASN??10:35+1:5429h 9m-8
SM  TF 
1687 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +31/Dep +04h 30m-31ASN??14:11+2532h 45m-7
S  W   
1692 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +31/Dep +2:079h 35m+1:36ASN??20:03+2:2438h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1700 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +31/Dep +1:312h 5m+1:00ASN??10:48+1:4529h 22m-8
  TW  S
1687 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...NLR??05:26+14BZAArr +18/Dep +173h 55m-1ASN??13:00+1431h 34m21
  TW   
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+1129h 22m-8
    T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29ASN??14:11+1:0632h 45m-8
     F 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +31/Dep +1211h 35m-19ASN??22:09+2940h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1706 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ASN??10:48+929h 22m-9
S      
1687 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR206:23+36JHSArr +1:38/Dep +1:162h 5m-22ASN503:50+4:0069h 27m1
S T T  
2996 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NLR??06:23+36BPLArr +50/Dep +74h 40m-43ASN??11:48+3853h 25m-3
  T    
2559 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR206:23+36BPLArr +50/Dep +431h 15m-7ASN503:50+3:0169h 27m4
 M W F 
3282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+26SRCArr +37/Dep +1:203h 40m+43ASN??16:33+1:5029h 48m-2
S   T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+26SRCArr +37/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:22ASN??15:29+3:1728h 44m-3
S      
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NLR210:45+26SRCArr +37/Dep +2:152h 35m+1:38ASN015:29+2:4828h 44m-3
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...NLR??13:32+24KURArr +27/Dep +12h 25m-26ASN??01:52+2936h 20m5
   W   
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...NLR??15:18+24BBSArr +23/Dep +96h 10m-14ASN??01:52+2234h 34m12
no arr/dep
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NLR216:18+21ALDArr +1:55/Dep +4:143h 0m+2:19ASN517:05+5:1772h 47m-4
no arr/dep
2640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...NLR??17:33+22HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45ULT??04:35+935h 2m1
   W F 
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+15SRCArr +45/Dep +433h 45m-2ASN??01:18+1:0331h 45m-14
S      
1693 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NLR??18:25+1:16MGSArr +1:39/Dep +3:591h 20m+2:20ASN??13:26+3:4243h 1m7
SM  T  
2423 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+1:16MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:281h 40m+2:49ASN??13:42+4:0343h 17m-3
   W   
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+1:16MGSArr +1:39/Dep +2:173h 25m+38ASN??15:45+2:1145h 20m2
     F 
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NLR??18:25+1:16JBPArr +1:37/Dep +305h 40m-1:07ASN??00:39+2654h 14m28
SMTWTFS
2401 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...GDR??19:08+25BBSArr +11/Dep +62h 5m-5ASN??01:52+2930h 44m4
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NLR??19:11+33MGSArr +1:40/Dep +3:5920m+2:19ASN??13:26+3:4242h 15m10
 M     
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...NLR??19:34+36PRRArr +11/Dep +1630m+5ASN??01:35+2130h 1m-2
      S
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...NLR??19:34+20SRCArr +0/Dep +72h 7m+7ASN??03:45+3232h 11m14
    T  
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+12BLSArr +36/Dep +2138m-15ASN??01:52+2327h 52m8
 M     
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+23HWHArr +24/Dep +161h 0m-8ASN??02:16+2427h 50m-5
   W   
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site