Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8ASN007:45+1530h 2m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+16ASN007:45+1930h 2m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+2:51ASN013:00+4:1128h 17m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1610 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+46ASN016:15+1:1026h 34m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+12ASN*521:55+4128h 22m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1559 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+16ASN017:55+1:5523h 26m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1607 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+1:01ASN023:30+5327h 56m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+22ASN401:31+1:0127h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1687 km62 km/hr
05905Chennai Central- Dib...ExpNFRNLR023:40+25ASN007:45+1:2532h 5m17
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 1568 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR201:43+37HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17ASN010:35+532h 52m-9
   W   
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR201:43+37HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17ASN008:22+730h 39m-7
   W   
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+2HWHArr -13/Dep +02h 50m+13ASN??08:22+730h 39m-17
S      
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+1:36LJNArr +4:03/Dep +5:022h 25m+59ASN??10:50+3:2456h 47m65
 M WT  
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...NLR202:03+1:18RDMArr +1:36/Dep +2014h 51m-1:16CRJ305:35+3875h 32m-11
     F 
2811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR202:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44ASN410:35+1:1632h 17m0
SM  TF 
1687 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15ASN??08:22+730h 4m0
SMTWTF 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR202:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14ASN410:48+1:4032h 30m0
  TW  S
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15ASN??10:35+532h 17m-2
   W   
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR202:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57ASN511:35+3:1433h 17m0
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16ASN??13:30+2:0535h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15ASN??10:48+1132h 30m0
    T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +15/Dep +1:1011h 35m+55ASN??20:03+1:1641h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1700 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR205:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19ASN410:35+1:1629h 9m-8
SM  TF 
1686 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...NLR205:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14ASN414:11+4932h 45m-7
S  W   
1691 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30ASN??20:03+1:1638h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1699 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR205:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ASN410:48+1:4029h 22m-8
  TW  S
1686 kmDB-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...NLR??05:26+24BZAArr +44/Dep +443h 55m+0ASN??13:00+2831h 34m21
  TW   
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1129h 22m-8
    T  
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34ASN??14:11+1:0732h 45m-8
     F 
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24ASN??22:09+3040h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1705 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+24HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+929h 22m-9
S      
1686 km-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23+29JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:242h 5m-11ASN??03:50+4:3845h 27m1
 M W F 
2585 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NLR??06:23+29BPLArr +42/Dep +64h 40m-36ASN??11:48+1:0653h 25m-3
  T    
2558 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR206:23+29BPLArr +42/Dep +1:041h 15m+22ASN503:50+3:1169h 27m5
 M W F 
3282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+23SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44ASN??16:33+1:3829h 48m-2
S   T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+23SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39ASN??15:29+2:3228h 44m-3
S      
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NLR??10:45+23SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17ASN??15:29+3:2828h 44m-3
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...NLR??13:32+19KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ASN??01:52+3236h 20m5
   W   
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...NLR??15:18+20BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0ASN??01:52+1834h 34m12
no arr/dep
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NLR??16:18+18ALDArr +1:17/Dep +4:383h 0m+3:21ASN??17:05+6:2148h 47m-4
    T  
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...NLR??17:33+23HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41ULT??04:35+1235h 2m1
   W F 
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+11SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44ASN??01:18+1:2931h 45m-14
S      
1692 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NLR218:25+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:421h 20m+44ASN513:26+1:5167h 1m7
S  W  S
2630 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR218:25+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +4:401h 40m+2:42ASN513:42+4:0467h 17m-3
  T    
2630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR218:25+1:24MGSArr +1:58/Dep +2:223h 25m+24ASN015:45+2:2369h 20m2
    T  
2630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NLR218:25+1:24JBPArr +1:34/Dep +415h 40m-53ASN500:39+3078h 14m28
SMTWTFS
3111 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...GDR??19:08+28BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15ASN??01:52+3230h 44m4
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NLR??19:11+1:33MGSArr +2:07/Dep +2:4220m+35ASN??13:26+1:5142h 15m10
 M     
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...NLR??19:34+31PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25ASN??01:35+4430h 1m-2
      S
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...NLR??19:34+22SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1ASN??03:45+2332h 11m14
    T  
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+35BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43ASN??01:52+1727h 52m8
 M     
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+21HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27ASN??02:16+5927h 50m-5
   W   
1686 kmVinay Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site