Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+13ASN007:45+1230h 2m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+9ASN507:45+1730h 2m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1666 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+1:45ASN013:00+3:2228h 17m21
 M     
IISL
GNWL1610 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-ASN013:00-28h 17m21
 M     
IISL
 1610 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+19ASN016:15+3526h 34m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+14ASN*521:55+2728h 22m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1557 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+14ASN517:55+1:4023h 26m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1607 km69 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+32ASN023:30+5527h 56m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26+27ASN401:31+2:0027h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1686 km62 km/hr


45 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Balharshah   Ramagundam   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+15HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36ASN??10:35+632h 52m-9
   W   
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+15HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36ASN??08:22+330h 39m-7
   W   
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr +1:00/Dep +02h 50m-1:00ASN??08:22+330h 39m-17
S      
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+45LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46ASN??10:50+1:1856h 47m65
 M WT  
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12207
--
Σ Trivandrum/ Chenna...NLR??02:03+51RDMArr +51/Dep +2714h 51m-24CRJ??05:35+951h 32m-11
  T    
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15ASN??10:35+2032h 17m0
SM  TF 
1686 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20ASN??08:22+330h 4m0
SMTWTF 
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+732h 30m0
  TW  S
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20ASN??10:35+632h 17m-2
   W   
1690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20ASN??11:35+1633h 17m0
      S
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04ASN??13:30+2:0535h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20ASN??10:48+1232h 30m0
    T  
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +1711h 35m-3ASN??20:03+3441h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1699 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35ASN??10:35+2029h 9m-8
SM  TF 
1687 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +40/Dep +04h 30m-40ASN??14:11+932h 45m-7
S  W   
1691 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +40/Dep +179h 35m-23ASN??20:03+3438h 37m0
SMTWTFS
1700 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+729h 22m-8
  TW  S
1687 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...NLR??05:26+20BZAArr +16/Dep +283h 55m+12ASN??13:00+1831h 34m21
  TW   
1587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1229h 22m-8
    T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +40/Dep +74h 55m-33ASN??14:11+4332h 45m-8
     F 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +40/Dep +011h 35m-40ASN??22:09+3140h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1706 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9ASN??10:48+5129h 22m-9
S      
1687 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23+28JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6ASN??03:50+2:5245h 27m1
 M W F 
2587 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...NLR??06:23+28BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 40m-37ASN??11:48+2153h 25m-3
  T    
2560 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+28BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25ASN??03:50+2:2245h 27m4
  T T S
2581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11160
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??10:30+8BPQArr -7/Dep +07h 30m+7CRJ??05:35+943h 5m14
  T    
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NLR??10:30+8JBPArr +21/Dep +503h 30m+29ASN??08:15+2:0145h 45m42
  T    
2423 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+29SRCArr +23/Dep +463h 40m+23ASN??16:33+1:0529h 48m-2
S   T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+29SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34ASN??15:29+1:1828h 44m-3
S      
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NLR??10:45+29SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37ASN??15:29+1:2728h 44m-3
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...NLR??13:32+23KURArr +17/Dep +12h 25m-16ASN??01:52+3436h 20m5
   W   
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...NLR??15:18+22BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3ASN??01:52+1934h 34m12
no arr/dep
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...NLR??16:18+23ALDArr +1:04/Dep +2:353h 0m+1:31ASN??17:05+4:3548h 47m-4
    T  
2520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...NLR??17:33+14HTEArr +47/Dep +22h 55m-45ULT??04:35+835h 2m0
   W F 
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+10SRCArr +36/Dep +33h 45m-33ASN??01:18+2431h 45m-14
S      
1692 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...NLR??18:25+26MGSArr /Dep +471h 20m+0ASN??13:26+1:0943h 1m7
SM  T  
2424 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+26MGSArr /Dep +2:041h 40m+0ASN??13:42+2:4143h 17m-3
   W   
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...NLR??18:25+26MGSArr /Dep +1:073h 25m+0ASN??15:45+1:0045h 20m2
     F 
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NLR218:25-JBPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0ASN500:39-78h 14m30
SMTWTFS
3101 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...GDR??19:08+24BBSArr +13/Dep +102h 5m-3ASN??01:52+3430h 44m4
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...NLR??19:11+1:04MGSArr +43/Dep +4720m+4ASN??13:26+1:0942h 15m10
 M     
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...NLR??19:34+35PRRArr +8/Dep +1930m+11ASN??01:35+1930h 1m-2
      S
1661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...NLR??19:34+20SRCArr +0/Dep +52h 7m+5ASN??03:45+3132h 11m14
    T  
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+8BLSArr +47/Dep +1738m-30ASN??01:52+1327h 52m8
 M     
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+29HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32ASN??02:16+827h 50m-5
   W   
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site