Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+18BSL107:50+819h 24m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1152 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+23BSL112:50+3118h 42m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1152 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+30NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36BSL??01:35+1:1523h 32m19
 M WT  
1307 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...NLR??02:03+30NGPArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33BSL??01:20+1723h 17m-24
 M WT  
1307 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...NLR202:18+29BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31BSL423:40+2:0169h 22m20
 M     
2878 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR??03:13+30SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17BSL??06:50+4727h 37m-13
      S
1333 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+23SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BSL??01:35+1:1519h 12m19
SMTWTFS
1153 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...NLR??06:23+23NGPArr +34/Dep +135m-33BSL??01:20+1718h 57m-24
SMTWTFS
1307 kmDK-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr -7/Dep +131h 40m+20BSL??12:50+1420h 58m6
   W   
1191 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +2/Dep +1:197h 10m+1:17BSL??20:40+1:1328h 48m27
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +2/Dep +1:1011h 35m+1:08BSL??01:35+1:1533h 43m41
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +2/Dep +173h 20m+15BSL??17:40+2225h 48m17
   W   
1345 kmGopal*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BSL??12:50+1418h 25m-1
  TW   
1153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6BSL??16:20+1221h 55m15
S      
1153 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0BSL??16:20+021h 55m4
    T  
1153 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58BSL??22:20+1:5451h 51m9
      S
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+23BZAArr +23/Dep +1040m-13BSL??16:20+020h 46m10
    T  
1152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+19NGPArr +24/Dep 3h 40m+0BSL??20:40+1:2024h 22m31
  T    
1307 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR221:58-NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0BSL020:40-70h 42m14
      S
2405 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...NLR??21:58+15SEGMArr +12/Dep +331h 4m+21BSL??17:40+2219h 42m18
SMTWTFS
1155 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0BSL??20:40+1:2022h 42m31
  T TFS
1307 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR221:58-NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0BSL420:40-70h 42m13
     F 
2405 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep +553h 0m+40BSL??21:30+4323h 32m19
      S
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep +385h 45m+23BSL??23:40+4025h 42m17
S      
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep +1:104h 15m+55BSL??21:50+1:0623h 52m14
  T  FS
1307 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site