Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+17BSL107:50+919h 24m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1152 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+28BSL112:50+1118h 42m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1152 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+1:06NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BSL??01:35+5623h 32m19
 M WT  
1307 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...NLR??02:03+1:06NGPArr +1:04/Dep +03h 55m-1:04BSL??01:20+1923h 17m-24
 M WT  
1307 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...NLR??02:18+21BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BSL??23:40+1:1045h 22m19
  T    
2447 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR203:13-SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BSL606:50-27h 37m-13
      S
1354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+34SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BSL??01:35+5619h 12m19
SMTWTFS
1152 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...NLR??06:23+34NGPArr +33/Dep +035m-33BSL??01:20+1918h 57m-24
SMTWTFS
1307 kmDK-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+55BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34BSL??12:50+1320h 58m6
   W   
1191 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32BSL??20:40+5328h 48m27
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14BSL??01:35+5633h 43m41
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +34/Dep +173h 20m-17BSL??17:40+2525h 48m17
   W   
1345 kmGopal*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7BSL??12:50+1318h 25m-1
  TW   
1152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10BSL??16:20+521h 55m15
S      
1152 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6BSL??16:20-421h 55m4
    T  
1152 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36BSL??22:20+1:5351h 51m9
      S
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+22BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3BSL??16:20-420h 46m10
    T  
1152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+23NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38BSL??20:40+4524h 22m31
  T    
1307 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1BSL??20:40+2422h 42m13
 M     
1307 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...NLR??21:58+31SEGMArr +27/Dep +331h 4m+6BSL??17:40+2519h 42m18
SMTWTFS
1155 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21BSL??20:40+4522h 42m31
  T TFS
1307 km★Prayas★*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +542h 30m+14BSL??20:40+3522h 42m12
S      
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +333h 0m-7BSL??21:30+2223h 32m19
      S
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1BSL??23:40+5525h 42m17
S      
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep 4h 15m+0BSL??21:50+5623h 52m14
  T  FS
1307 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site