Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+19BSL107:50+819h 24m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1152 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+26BSL112:50+2618h 42m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1152 km62 km/hr


22 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+44NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BSL??01:35+1:4123h 32m19
 M WT  
1307 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...NLR??02:03+44NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46BSL??01:20+1023h 17m-24
 M WT  
1307 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...NLR??02:18+28BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21BSL??23:40+2:0445h 22m20
  T    
2441 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR??03:13+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0BSL??06:50+5827h 37m-13
      S
1334 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+22SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BSL??01:35+1:4119h 12m19
SMTWTFS
1151 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...NLR??06:23+22NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28BSL??01:20+1018h 57m-24
SMTWTFS
1307 kmDK-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+6BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25BSL??12:50+1620h 58m6
   W   
1191 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+6NGPArr +2/Dep +2:107h 10m+2:08BSL??20:40+2:0328h 48m27
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:39BSL??01:35+1:4133h 43m41
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...GDR??15:52+6NGPArr +2/Dep +223h 20m+20BSL??17:40+2425h 48m17
   W   
1345 kmGopal*^-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+34BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BSL??12:50+1618h 25m-1
  TW   
1153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+34BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BSL??16:20+2321h 55m15
S      
1153 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+34BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3BSL??16:20+021h 55m4
    T  
1153 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10BSL??22:20+1:2751h 51m9
      S
3208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+18BZAArr +17/Dep +3640m+19BSL??16:20+020h 46m10
    T  
1152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+24NGPArr +31/Dep +1:243h 40m+53BSL??20:40+1:2124h 22m31
  T    
1307 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+17NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05BSL??20:40+5422h 42m14
 M     
1307 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...NLR??21:58+17SEGMArr +16/Dep +371h 4m+21BSL??17:40+2419h 42m18
SMTWTFS
1155 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+17NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07BSL??20:40+1:2122h 42m31
  T TFS
1307 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+17NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07BSL??20:40+1:1422h 42m13
S      
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+17NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27BSL??23:40+5125h 42m17
S      
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+17NGPArr +17/Dep +374h 15m+20BSL??21:50+5723h 52m14
  T  FS
1307 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.