Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to FDB/Faridabad
11 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNLR206:23-FDB212:50-30h 27m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1979 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRGDR208:01+19NZM*410:25+1:4926h 24m8
      S
3A
PQWL2038 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNLR208:43+19FDB221:39+1:0136h 56m44
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2002 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+21NZM*617:10+1:5031h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+20NZM*317:10+1:3831h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNLR212:06+43FDB220:00+2:0331h 54m16
      S
IISL3A
 1979 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNLR212:06-FDB220:00-31h 54m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1979 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNLR212:06+25FDB220:00+1:4931h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1979 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+55NDLS*603:20+1:0735h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNLR017:20+2:51NZM*003:00+6:0433h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2000 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNLR221:58+34FDB205:20+2:3431h 22m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1979 km63 km/hr


52 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+13BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3NDLS??04:30+3:1452h 27m27
      S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...NLR??00:03+18NGPArr +20/Dep +251h 5m+5BVH??07:50+1:2931h 47m11
     F 
1971 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+1:28BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18NDLS??04:30+3:1450h 47m11
S      
2851 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+9BBSArr +14/Dep +174h 40m+3NDLS??04:30+3:1450h 47m13
 M     
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17NDLS??04:30+3:1450h 47m25
    T  
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+3:1450h 47m21
   W  S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+3BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5NDLS??04:30+3:1450h 47m29
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+17BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4NDLS??04:30+3:1450h 47m29
  T    
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+3BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42ANVT??19:20+5:5065h 37m27
     F 
3349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...NLR??02:03+1:01BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20FDB??12:39+2:0034h 36m22
 M WT  
1978 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...NLR??02:03+40NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28NZM??10:25+1:2632h 22m-17
S      
2000 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...NLR??02:03+1:01JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17FDB??13:43+1:1135h 40m40
 M WT  
1978 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52NDLS??06:05+5:0651h 47m20
SM  TF 
3018 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...NLR??02:18+20BBSArr +33/Dep +141h 55m-19FDB??13:43+1:1159h 25m63
SMTWTFS
3081 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+20BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16NDLS??04:30+3:1450h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9NDLS??06:05+5:1551h 47m18
  TW  S
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21FDB??18:40+7:2764h 22m81
SMTWTFS
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...NLR??03:13+46SCArr /Dep +00m+0NZM??10:35+1:4831h 22m-23
S   T  
2202 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40NDLS??06:05+5:0648h 39m12
SM  TF 
3018 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+15BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10NDLS??04:30+3:1447h 4m20
SMTWTFS
2852 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+15HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3NDLS??06:05+5:1548h 39m10
  TW  S
2937 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR??05:26+15KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37ANVT??11:50+4:1854h 24m-1
S      
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR??05:26+15KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31ANVT??11:50+3:5154h 24m2
   W   
2839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+15HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24DLI??10:20+1:4652h 54m3
S      
2956 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+21ETArr +14/Dep +141h 15m+0FDB??19:51+1:3833h 21m35
  T    
1978 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR??10:30+21MKPArr +43/Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT??06:35+3:1444h 5m9
  T    
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+28BBSArr +18/Dep +1:285h 50m+1:10NDLS??10:40+2:1547h 55m11
S   T  
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR??10:45+28KGPArr +37/Dep +02h 13m-37ANVT??11:50+4:1849h 5m6
S      
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...NLR??12:26+17ADIArr +10/Dep +291h 35m+19DLI??14:35+1:0350h 9m32
SM W   
2652 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...NLR??12:26+17ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8DLI??14:45+4950h 19m9
   W   
2652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20NDLS??06:25+5:1541h 30m-3
  T    
2778 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...NLR??13:32+22RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03NDLS??10:55+1:0245h 23m2
S      
2561 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+23BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16NDLS??17:05+5:5949h 47m24
S      
2793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...NLR??16:18+20ETArr +3/Dep +81h 15m+5FDB??03:31+1:1435h 13m24
    T  
1979 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NLR??16:18+20ETArr +3/Dep +1:591h 25m+1:56DEE??06:15+2:4437h 57m2
    T  
2020 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...NLR??17:33+13VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15FDB??16:13+1:5346h 40m28
   W F 
2508 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+14BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7NDLS??17:05+5:5947h 32m7
S      
2794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+13TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04NDLS??21:45+4:2652h 12m32
 M     
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+13HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44NDLS??20:55+4:2351h 22m-3
   W   
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16NDLS??10:25+1:1439h 56m1
      S
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48DLI??20:45+4:5250h 16m22
      S
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9ADRAArr +1:08/Dep +2:131h 55m+1:05NDLS??10:40+2:0340h 11m7
      S
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22NDLS??21:45+4:2651h 16m34
      S
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+9VZMArr +18/Dep +203h 0m+2FDB??16:13+1:5345h 44m33
      S
2528 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+30MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+4:5350h 50m34
      S
2656 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...NLR??19:23+34SCArr +7/Dep +32h 0m-4NZM??05:55+5534h 32m4
  T  FS
2265 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+28ALDArr +12/Dep +4:5023h 55m+4:38NDLS??12:30+7:1264h 38m19
 M    S
2498 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NLR??20:18+22BPLArr +29/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:05NZM??06:55+2:0734h 37m5
S      
2000 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...NLR??20:18+42BPQArr +26/Dep +133h 20m-13NZM??06:42+1:1434h 24m0
     F 
1999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...NLR??20:18+42BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28NZM??08:00+1:3635h 42m-1
     F 
1999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...NLR??21:11+23KZJArr +49/Dep +144h 2m-35BVH??07:50+1:2934h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1973 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...NLR??23:10+21BZAArr +20/Dep +111h 0m-9NZM??06:42+1:1431h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1999 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site