Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to FDB/Faridabad
11 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNLR206:23+26FDB212:50+1:0530h 27m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1979 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRGDR208:01+16NZM*410:25+4826h 24m8
      S
3A
PQWL2038 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNLR208:43+19FDB221:39+3136h 56m44
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2002 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+17NZM*617:10+1:3131h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+10NZM*317:10+5731h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNLR212:06+40FDB220:00+1:1431h 54m16
      S
IISL3A
 1979 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNLR212:06-FDB220:00-31h 54m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1979 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNLR212:06+26FDB220:00+1:1531h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1979 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+4NDLS*603:20-735h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNLR017:20+1:21NZM*003:00+3:4933h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2000 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNLR221:58+20FDB205:20+1:2131h 22m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1979 km63 km/hr


52 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+14BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2352h 27m27
      S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...NLR??00:03+9NGPArr +20/Dep +241h 5m+4BVH??07:50+3331h 47m11
     F 
1971 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+1:01BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2350h 47m11
S      
2851 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+10BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2350h 47m13
 M     
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+12BBSArr +23/Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2350h 47m25
    T  
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+14BBSArr +32/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2350h 47m21
   W  S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+14BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2350h 47m29
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+11BBSArr +9/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2350h 47m29
  T    
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+14BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23ANVT??19:20+5:4465h 37m27
     F 
3349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...NLR??02:03+43BPLArr +42/Dep +412h 40m-1FDB??12:39+1:1034h 36m22
 M WT  
1978 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...NLR??02:03+30NGPArr +39/Dep +143h 55m-25NZM??10:25+2532h 22m-17
S      
2000 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...NLR??02:03+43JHSArr +51/Dep +432h 22m-8FDB??13:43+3935h 40m40
 M WT  
1978 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3NDLS??06:05+4:5751h 47m20
SM  TF 
3018 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...NLR??02:18+28BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24FDB??13:43+3959h 25m63
SMTWTFS
3081 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+28BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 45m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2350h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2NDLS??06:05+4:2851h 47m18
  TW  S
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR202:18+28HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00FDB218:40+7:4064h 22m83
SMTWTFS
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +8/Dep +055m-8NZM??10:35+3531h 22m-23
S   T  
2191 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24NDLS??06:05+4:5748h 39m12
SM  TF 
3018 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+20BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2347h 4m20
SMTWTFS
2852 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23NDLS??06:05+4:2848h 39m10
  TW  S
2937 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR??05:26+20KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52ANVT??11:50+3:0154h 24m-1
S      
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR??05:26+20KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52ANVT??11:50+3:4854h 24m2
   W   
2839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3DLI??10:20+2:3452h 54m3
S      
2956 kmxxx-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+8ETArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2FDB??19:51+1:1833h 21m35
  T    
1978 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR??10:30+8MKPArr +25/Dep +83h 57m-17ANVT??06:35+1:4144h 5m9
  T    
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+29BBSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16NDLS??10:40+1347h 55m11
S   T  
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR??10:45+29KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30ANVT??11:50+3:0149h 5m6
S      
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...NLR??12:26+17ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2DLI??14:35+3150h 9m32
SM W   
2652 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...NLR??12:26+17ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6DLI??14:45+4150h 19m9
   W   
2652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+19BBSArr +20/Dep +232h 5m+3NDLS??06:25+3:3141h 30m-3
  T    
2778 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...NLR??13:32+16RArr +1:08/Dep +835m-1:00NDLS??10:55+2045h 23m2
S      
2561 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+23BBSArr +6/Dep +242h 35m+18NDLS??17:05+5:0749h 47m24
S      
2793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...NLR??16:18+22ETArr -1/Dep +71h 15m+8FDB??03:31+2635h 13m24
    T  
1979 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NLR??16:18+22ETArr -1/Dep +431h 25m+44DEE??06:15+3837h 57m2
    T  
2020 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...NLR??17:33+13VSKPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4FDB??16:13+1:0346h 40m28
   W F 
2508 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+11BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2NDLS??17:05+5:0747h 32m7
S      
2794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+13TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22NDLS??21:45+3:5652h 12m32
 M     
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+13HTEArr +40/Dep +134h 35m-27NDLS??20:55+4:1751h 22m-3
   W   
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17NDLS??10:25+1139h 56m1
      S
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11DLI??20:45+3:3650h 16m22
      S
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ADRAArr +1:15/Dep +341h 55m-41NDLS??10:40+2740h 11m7
      S
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38NDLS??21:45+3:5651h 16m34
      S
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+14VZMArr +27/Dep +123h 0m-15FDB??16:13+1:0345h 44m33
      S
2528 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR218:45+31MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12DLI021:35+4:2374h 50m34
      S
3128 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...NLR??19:23+36SCArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8NZM??05:55+1334h 32m4
  T  FS
2265 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR219:52+18ALDArr +11/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:38NDLS1212:30+6:2264h 38m19
 M    S
2838 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NLR??20:18+22BPLArr +25/Dep +422h 40m+17NZM??06:55+5334h 37m5
S      
2000 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...NLR??20:18+30BPQArr +4/Dep +33h 20m-1NZM??06:42+2634h 24m0
     F 
1999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...NLR??20:18+30BPLArr +22/Dep +93h 25m-13NZM??08:00+3635h 42m-1
     F 
1999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...NLR??21:11+25KZJArr +53/Dep +154h 2m-38BVH??07:50+3334h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1973 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...NLR??23:10+18BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 0m-14NZM??06:42+2631h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1999 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site