Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to FDB/Faridabad
11 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNLR206:23+38FDB212:50+3:1030h 27m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1978 km65 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRGDR208:01+14NZM*410:25+2:4926h 24m8
      S
3A
PQWL2037 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNLR208:43+12FDB221:39+2:1136h 56m44
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2002 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35-NZM*617:10-31h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2037 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+21NZM*317:10+3:1231h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2037 km65 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNLR212:06+36FDB220:00+2:5531h 54m16
      S
IISL3A
 1978 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNLR212:06-FDB220:00-31h 54m16
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1978 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNLR212:06+27FDB220:00+3:1831h 54m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1978 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+3:11NDLS*603:20+1:4135h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRNLR017:20-NZM*003:00-33h 40m13
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1999 km59 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNLR221:58-FDB205:20-31h 22m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1978 km63 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+13BBSArr +37/Dep 5h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3152h 27m27
      S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...NLR??00:03+17NGPArr +15/Dep 1h 5m+0BVH??07:50+2:5531h 47m11
     F 
1971 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+42BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m11
S      
2851 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+12BBSArr +2/Dep 4h 30m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m13
 M     
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+16BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m25
    T  
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+5BBSArr +14/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m21
   W  S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m29
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+22BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 47m29
  T    
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+8BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-65h 37m27
     F 
3350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...NLR??02:03+1:50BPLArr +1:28/Dep +572h 40m-31FDB??12:39+3:1734h 36m22
 M WT  
1978 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...NLR??02:03+39NGPArr +49/Dep +303h 55m-19NZM??10:25+2:4732h 22m-17
S      
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...NLR202:03-JHSArr +1:44/Dep 2h 22m+0FDB213:43-83h 40m40
 M WT  
2547 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18NDLS??06:05+5:2251h 47m20
SM  TF 
3018 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...NLR202:18-BBSArr +35/Dep 1h 55m+0FDB213:43-83h 25m63
SMTWTFS
3519 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+20BBSArr +35/Dep 2h 45m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3150h 12m28
SMTWTFS
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +17/Dep 4h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2951h 47m18
  TW  S
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR202:18+20HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0FDB218:40+6:2764h 22m81
SMTWTFS
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...NLR??03:13+52SCArr +25/Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+3:0931h 22m-23
S   T  
2202 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+17HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03NDLS??06:05+5:2248h 39m12
SM  TF 
3018 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+17BBSArr +31/Dep 25m+0NDLS??04:30+4:3147h 4m20
SMTWTFS
2852 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+17HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2948h 39m10
  TW  S
2937 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR??05:26+17KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35ANVT??11:50+6:0254h 24m-1
S      
2838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR205:26+17KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29ANVT311:50+5:4254h 24m2
   W   
2953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+17HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:4852h 54m3
S      
2956 kmxxx-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+25BBSArr +23/Dep +2:175h 50m+1:54NDLS??10:40+4:4247h 55m11
S   T  
2856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR??10:45+25KGPArr +45/Dep +02h 13m-45ANVT??11:50+6:0249h 5m6
S      
2838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...NLR??12:26+35ADIArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10DLI??14:35+1:0150h 9m32
SM W   
2652 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...NLR??12:26+35ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12DLI??14:45+5850h 19m9
   W   
2652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR212:55-BBSArr /Dep +2:572h 5m+0NDLS1006:25-89h 30m-3
no arr/dep
4790 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...NLR??13:32+19RArr /Dep +1035m+0NDLS??10:55+2:0745h 23m2
S      
2561 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+22BBSArr +13/Dep +1:012h 35m+48NDLS??17:05+7:3549h 47m24
S      
2793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...NLR216:18-ETArr /Dep +231h 15m+0FDB203:31-83h 13m24
    T  
2710 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...NLR216:18-ETArr /Dep +3:241h 25m+0DEE006:15-61h 57m2
    T  
2751 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...NLR??17:33+23VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02FDB??16:13+3:5146h 40m29
   W F 
2507 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+17BBSArr +34/Dep +1:0155m+27NDLS??17:05+7:3547h 32m7
S      
2794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR217:33-TATAArr /Dep +1:4750m+0NDLS1221:45-76h 12m32
no arr/dep
2823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+23HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44NDLS??20:55+6:4251h 22m-2
   W   
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 25m+0NDLS??10:25+2:5539h 56m-1
      S
2857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58DLI??20:45+6:3250h 16m19
      S
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ADRAArr +1:40/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??10:40+3:2540h 11m5
      S
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7BBSArr +47/Dep +1:302h 25m+43NDLS??21:45+5:0951h 16m32
      S
2920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+7VZMArr +28/Dep +1:172h 55m+49FDB??16:13+3:5145h 44m31
      S
2527 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+23MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??21:35+6:0050h 50m34
      S
2655 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...NLR219:23-SCArr +12/Dep 2h 0m+0NZM405:55-58h 32m4
 M   F 
2264 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+28ALDArr +28/Dep 23h 55m+0NDLS??12:30+6:5964h 38m19
 M    S
2497 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...NLR??20:18+21BPLArr +46/Dep +2:052h 40m+1:19NZM??06:55+4:0734h 37m5
S      
1999 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...NLR??20:18+44BPQArr +41/Dep +1:253h 20m+44NZM??06:42+2:3834h 24m0
     F 
1999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...NLR??20:18+44BPLArr +1:21/Dep +173h 25m-1:04NZM??08:00+2:5035h 42m-1
     F 
1999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...NLR??21:11+25KZJArr +53/Dep 4h 2m+0BVH??07:50+2:5534h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1972 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...NLR??23:10+19BZAArr +26/Dep +1:231h 0m+57NZM??06:42+2:3831h 32m3
SMTWTFS
1999 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site