Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ET/Itarsi Junction
23 Trains / 12 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1211.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNLR200:03+9ET020:00+1219h 57m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1212 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNLR202:03+35ET122:15+4320h 12m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNLR202:03+1:36ET322:15+1:3320h 12m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03-ET522:15-20h 12m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNLR206:23-ET301:05-18h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km65 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNLR208:43+11ET108:05+1623h 22m34
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1235 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43+30ET108:05+3523h 22m33
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1235 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+10ET104:40+3319h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1250 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+12ET304:40+5819h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km66 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNLR212:06+34ET007:25+4419h 19m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1212 km63 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNLR212:06-ET007:25-19h 19m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1212 km63 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNLR212:06+35ET007:25+2919h 19m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1212 km63 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+4:37ET212:55+4:0021h 3m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1250 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNLR216:18-ET613:40-21h 22m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km57 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERNLR216:18+21ET613:40+4821h 22m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR218:25+1:29ET??14:35+5620h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1212 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45-ET416:45-22h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNLR219:11+1:42ET016:45+5621h 34m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1212 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRGDR219:52+17ET??16:55+521h 3m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNLR220:18+49ET015:55+1:0319h 37m12
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1212 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNLR220:18+33ET115:55+1:1319h 37m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1212 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNLR221:58+1:31ET117:15+2:0119h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1212 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNLR223:00+1:31ET020:00+5421h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...NLR202:43+21DHNArr /Dep +035m+0ET510:35+2:1955h 52m-15
S      
2763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR??03:13+46SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17ET??12:05+2232h 52m-9
      S
1652 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...NLR??04:46+27OGLArr +1:20/Dep +2:134h 37m+53ET??06:00+1:5225h 14m-9
  T    
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13336
--
Σ A.P to Bihar 'Bodh...NLR??06:52+25OGLArr +47/Dep +2:132h 52m+1:26ET??06:00+1:5223h 8m0
  T    
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...NLR??08:11+22OGLArr +30/Dep +2:132h 4m+1:43ET??06:00+1:5221h 49m-2
  T    
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...NLR??08:11+22SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31ET??15:55+2131h 44m9
 M     
1543 kmIn India now-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...NLR??12:26+43AKArr +42/Dep +262h 55m-16ET??15:55+2127h 29m13
 M     
1441 kmIn India now-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 55m+11ET??15:40+122h 47m5
   W   
1212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...NLR??17:33+22VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:142h 15m+1:14ET??03:45+1:4334h 12m20
   W F 
1740 km-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56ET??17:55+3:2247h 26m5
      S
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+15VZMArr +46/Dep +1:272h 55m+41ET??03:45+1:4333h 16m22
      S
1761 kmGops-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...NLR??23:10+19BZAArr +23/Dep 1h 0m+0ET??18:40+1:4519h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1212 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site