Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ET/Itarsi Junction
24 Trains / 9 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNLR200:03+13ET020:00+019h 57m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1213 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNLR202:03+52ET122:15+2720h 12m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERNLR202:03+44ET322:15+2920h 12m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03+38ET522:15+5720h 12m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNLR206:23+22ET301:05+2718h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL1213 km65 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNLR208:43+14ET108:05+1023h 22m34
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1236 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43+16ET108:05+1623h 22m34
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1236 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+20ET104:40+4819h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+8ET304:40+1919h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km66 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRNLR210:30+9ET006:00+119h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1213 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNLR212:06+1:12ET007:25+5719h 19m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1213 km63 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNLR212:06-ET007:25-19h 19m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1213 km63 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNLR212:06+28ET007:25+2419h 19m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km63 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+6ET212:55+921h 3m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1251 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNLR216:18+13ET613:40+421h 22m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km57 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERNLR216:18+36ET613:40-721h 22m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR218:25+34ET??14:35-120h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+43ET416:45-222h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNLR219:11+1:30ET016:45+3821h 34m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1213 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRGDR219:52+20ET516:55+721h 3m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1251 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNLR220:18+24ET015:55+2819h 37m12
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1213 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNLR220:18+29ET115:55+1819h 37m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1213 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNLR221:58+17ET117:15+2419h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1213 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNLR223:00+46ET020:00+1221h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1213 km58 km/hr


9 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??02:43+29DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37ET??10:35+1:1255h 52m-15
S      
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR??03:13+38SCArr +29/Dep 3h 30m+0ET??12:05+3232h 52m-9
      S
1641 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...NLR??08:11+27SCArr +38/Dep +040m-38ET??15:55+2731h 44m9
 M     
1544 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...NLR??12:26+19AKArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8ET??15:55+2727h 29m13
 M     
1442 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...NLR??16:53+25BZAArr +11/Dep +151h 55m+4ET??15:40+022h 47m7
   W   
1212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...NLR??17:33+17VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2ET??03:45+2234h 12m20
   W F 
1735 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10ET??17:55+5347h 26m7
      S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+17VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20ET??03:45+2233h 16m25
      S
1759 kmGops-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...NLR??23:10+20BZAArr +14/Dep +61h 0m-8ET??18:40+2219h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1212 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.