Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ET/Itarsi Junction
23 Trains / 12 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNLR200:03+17ET020:00+1719h 57m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1212 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRNLR202:03+40ET122:15+3520h 12m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km60 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNLR202:03+1:33ET322:15+1:2420h 12m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03+45ET522:15+5020h 12m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km60 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNLR206:23+33ET301:05+3618h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km65 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNLR208:43-ET108:05-23h 22m34
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1235 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43-ET108:05-23h 22m33
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1235 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+11ET104:40+2419h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1250 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+23ET304:40+5319h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km66 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNLR212:06+44ET007:25+1:0819h 19m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1212 km63 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNLR212:06-ET007:25-19h 19m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1212 km63 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNLR212:06+25ET007:25+2819h 19m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1212 km63 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+2:23ET212:55+2:0321h 3m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1250 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNLR216:18+13ET613:40+821h 22m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km57 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERNLR216:18+24ET613:40+5721h 22m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR218:25-ET??14:35-20h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1212 km60 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+29ET416:45-222h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1250 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNLR219:11+27ET016:45+121h 34m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1212 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRGDR219:52+29ET516:55+1521h 3m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km59 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRNLR220:18+21ET015:55+4019h 37m12
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1212 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRNLR220:18+51ET115:55+1:2019h 37m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1212 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNLR221:58+1:00ET117:15+1:3119h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1212 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRNLR223:00+44ET020:00+4721h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Asansol   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??02:43+17DHNArr +6/Dep +3635m+30ET??10:35+1:2455h 52m-15
S      
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR??03:13+48SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0ET??12:05+1732h 52m-9
      S
1653 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13337
--
Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bo...NLR??04:46+23OGLArr +1:21/Dep +1:024h 37m-19ET??06:00+5825h 14m-9
  T    
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13336
--
Σ A.P to Bihar 'Bodh...NLR??06:52+19OGLArr +39/Dep +1:022h 52m+23ET??06:00+5823h 8m0
  T    
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13335
--
Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Ba...NLR??08:11+17OGLArr +25/Dep +1:022h 4m+37ET??06:00+5821h 49m-2
  T    
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...NLR??08:11+17SCArr +15/Dep +040m-15ET??15:55+3031h 44m9
 M     
1543 kmSudarshan*^~-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...NLR??12:26+34AKArr +29/Dep +242h 55m-5ET??15:55+3027h 29m13
 M     
1441 kmSudarshan*^~-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...NLR??16:53+24BZAArr +9/Dep +131h 55m+4ET??15:40+922h 47m7
   W   
1212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...NLR??17:33+21VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:032h 15m+1:03ET??03:45+1:4134h 12m20
   W F 
1741 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+7ASNArr +1:34/Dep +11h 50m-1:33ET??17:55+2:1347h 26m7
      S
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+7VZMArr +24/Dep +1:183h 0m+54ET??03:45+1:4133h 16m24
      S
1761 kmGops-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...NLR??23:10+20BZAArr +25/Dep +1:171h 0m+52ET??18:40+1:2819h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1212 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site