Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERNLR202:03+44CNB408:15+1:0030h 12m24
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1817 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03+38CNB408:15+1:1330h 12m24
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1817 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43+16CNB619:05+3634h 22m40
  T   S
IISL
3A
PQWL1840 km54 km/hr


54 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+55BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54CNB??22:05+2:0146h 2m25
      S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...NLR??00:03+14RArr +14/Dep +62h 10m-8CNB??13:20+837h 17m18
  T    
1974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1CNB??22:05+2:0144h 22m9
S      
2411 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+16BBSArr /Dep +134h 40m+0CNB??22:05+2:0144h 22m11
 M     
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+43BBSArr +1:06/Dep +134h 40m-53CNB??22:05+2:0144h 22m23
    T  
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+31BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43CNB??22:05+2:0144h 22m19
   W  S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+11BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27CNB??22:05+2:0144h 22m27
     F 
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+14BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3CNB??22:05+2:0144h 22m27
  T    
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+11BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3CNB??12:45+3:3359h 2m22
     F 
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NLR??02:03+52ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5CNB??09:45+5431h 42m-14
S      
1817 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28CNB??00:05+2:3645h 47m16
SM  TF 
2578 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+28BBSArr +39/Dep +132h 45m-26CNB??22:05+2:0143h 47m26
SMTWTFS
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38CNB??00:05+1:3045h 47m14
  TW  S
2498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38CNB??03:45+4:0949h 27m11
      S
2594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2CNB??08:25+4:3954h 7m58
SMTWTFS
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+25HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01CNB??00:05+2:3642h 39m8
SM  TF 
2578 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+25BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49CNB??22:05+2:0140h 39m18
SMTWTFS
2412 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+25HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11CNB??00:05+1:3042h 39m6
  TW  S
2498 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR??05:26+25KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27CNB??03:50+3:0346h 24m-2
S      
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR??05:26+25KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26CNB??03:50+3:0546h 24m0
   W   
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...NLR??06:23+22NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1138h 22m-23
SMTWTF 
2447 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NLR??06:23+22JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2CNB??13:30+5631h 7m-15
S T    
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NLR??06:23+22JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12CNB??13:30+3431h 7m-14
 M W  S
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NLR??06:23+22JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9CNB??15:40+1:0233h 17m-13
S      
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...GDR??08:01+13BPLArr +18/Dep +213h 5m+3CNB??13:30+3429h 29m10
      S
1855 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...GDR??09:35+20JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37CNB??15:40+1:0230h 5m-1
S      
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??09:35+8JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:1332h 55m-3
   W   
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...GDR??09:35+20JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26CNB??18:30+1:1332h 55m0
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR??10:30+9MKPArr +8/Dep +63h 57m-2CNB??23:20+1:0236h 50m6
  T    
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+26BBSArr +8/Dep +05h 50m-8CNB??05:20+2842h 35m10
S   T  
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR??10:45+26KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB??03:50+3:0341h 5m5
S      
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+28JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42CNB??23:10+1935h 4m24
  T    
1816 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+24BBSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 5m-1:04CNB??00:50+2:2135h 55m-2
  T    
2341 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+34BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31CNB??10:25+2:3643h 7m22
S      
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...NLR??16:18+36ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14CNB??05:50+637h 32m-2
    T  
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NLR??16:18+36KTEArr +1:02/Dep +311h 45m-31CNB??03:30+1935h 12m-10
    T  
1964 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NLR??16:18+13JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41CNB??07:55+1439h 37m8
S      
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NLR??16:18+36JBPArr +46/Dep +23h 35m-44CNB??07:55+1439h 37m4
    T  
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+53BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13CNB??10:25+2:3640h 52m5
S      
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+11TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29CNB??15:20+2:0845h 47m26
 M     
2382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+17HTEArr +1:07/Dep +14h 35m-1:06CNB??13:40+2:3344h 7m-4
   W   
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NLR??18:25+34ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16CNB??06:45+936h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1817 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NLR??18:25+34JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31CNB??07:55+1437h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1969 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01CNB??05:10+2934h 41m0
      S
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34CNB??12:35+1:2442h 6m12
      S
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17ADRAArr +2:00/Dep +321h 55m-1:28CNB??05:20+3534h 51m7
      S
2364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30CNB??15:20+2:0844h 51m28
      S
2485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+43MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2CNB??12:25+2:4241h 40m18
      S
2220 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+20ALDArr +4/Dep +3:5823h 55m+3:54CNB??06:10+4:2858h 18m16
 M    S
2057 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+29BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19CNB??04:00+131h 42m-2
     F 
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NLR??21:58+17BPLArr +23/Dep +541h 45m+31CNB??06:45+932h 47m12
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??21:58+17BPLArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20CNB??08:15+134h 17m1
      S
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+1:11HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28CNB??15:05+2:1540h 39m8
   W   
2497 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...NLR??22:26+39ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57CNB??14:30+3:3640h 4m5
      S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.