Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1699.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed


54 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+14BBSArr +25/Dep 5h 55m+0CNB??22:05+1:4746h 2m25
      S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...NLR??00:03+20RArr +18/Dep +52h 10m-13CNB??13:20-137h 17m16
  T    
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+1:01BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4744h 22m9
S      
2411 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+10BBSArr +21/Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:05+1:4744h 22m11
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+12BBSArr +23/Dep 4h 40m+0CNB??22:05+1:4744h 22m23
    T  
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+14BBSArr +32/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4744h 22m19
   W  S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+14BBSArr +17/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4744h 22m27
     F 
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+11BBSArr +9/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??22:05+1:4744h 22m27
  T    
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+14BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23CNB??12:45+4:0659h 2m22
     F 
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NLR??02:03+30ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0131h 42m-14
S      
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3CNB??00:05+2:3245h 47m16
SM  TF 
2578 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+28BBSArr +33/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??22:05+1:4743h 47m26
SMTWTFS
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2CNB??00:05+2:2545h 47m14
  TW  S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17CNB??03:45+3:1849h 27m11
      S
2594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR202:18+28HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00CNB008:25+5:2954h 7m58
SMTWTFS
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24CNB??00:05+2:3242h 39m8
SM  TF 
2578 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+20BBSArr +43/Dep 25m+0CNB??22:05+1:4740h 39m18
SMTWTFS
2412 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+20HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23CNB??00:05+2:2542h 39m6
  TW  S
2497 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR??05:26+20KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+2:5346h 24m-3
S      
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR??05:26+20KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+3:2946h 24m0
   W   
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...NLR??06:23+26NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3938h 22m-23
SMTWTF 
2447 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NLR??06:23+26JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8CNB??13:30+4431h 7m-15
S T    
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NLR??06:23+26JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:2631h 7m-15
 M W  S
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NLR??06:23+26JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13CNB??15:40+5033h 17m-15
S      
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...GDR??08:01+16BPLArr +25/Dep +343h 5m+9CNB??13:30+1:2629h 29m9
      S
1855 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...GDR??09:35+17JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46CNB??15:40+5030h 5m-3
S      
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??09:35+10JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2332h 55m-2
   W   
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...GDR??09:35+17JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2332h 55m1
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR??10:30+8MKPArr +25/Dep +83h 57m-17CNB??23:20+1:2436h 50m6
  T    
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+29BBSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16CNB??05:20+1142h 35m10
S   T  
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR??10:45+29KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30CNB??03:50+2:5341h 5m4
S      
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+26JHSArr +29/Dep +1:023h 40m+33CNB??23:10+3435h 4m24
  T    
1817 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+19BBSArr +20/Dep +232h 5m+3CNB??00:50+2:0035h 55m-4
  T    
2338 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+23BBSArr +6/Dep +242h 35m+18CNB??10:25+3:2043h 7m22
S      
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...NLR??16:18+22ETArr -1/Dep +93h 0m+10CNB??05:50+337h 32m-3
    T  
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NLR??16:18+22KTEArr +1:33/Dep +191h 45m-1:14CNB??03:30+1935h 12m-10
    T  
1965 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NLR??16:18+15JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1139h 37m8
S      
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NLR??16:18+22JBPArr +1:21/Dep +63h 35m-1:15CNB??07:55+1139h 37m4
    T  
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+11BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2CNB??10:25+3:2040h 52m5
S      
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+13TATAArr +32/Dep +5450m+22CNB??15:20+1:3645h 47m26
 M     
2382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+13HTEArr +40/Dep +134h 35m-27CNB??13:40+3:1644h 7m-4
   W   
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NLR??18:25+27ETArr -3/Dep +134h 55m+16CNB??06:45+1036h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1817 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NLR??18:25+27JBPArr +45/Dep +62h 30m-39CNB??07:55+1137h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1969 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17CNB??05:10+934h 41m0
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11CNB??12:35+2:3442h 6m11
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ADRAArr +1:15/Dep +341h 55m-41CNB??05:20+2034h 51m6
      S
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14BBSArr +44/Dep +62h 35m-38CNB??15:20+1:3644h 51m28
      S
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR218:45+31MZPArr +56/Dep +442h 40m-12CNB712:25+2:5665h 40m18
      S
2692 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR219:52+18ALDArr +11/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:38CNB206:10+4:5058h 18m16
 M    S
2397 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+30BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6CNB??04:00+4431h 42m-2
     F 
1816 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NLR??21:58+20BPLArr +25/Dep +541h 45m+29CNB??06:45+1032h 47m12
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??21:58+20BPLArr +25/Dep +53h 25m-20CNB??08:15+1234h 17m1
      S
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+28HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25CNB??15:05+3:0740h 39m8
   W   
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...NLR??22:26+26ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13CNB??14:30+4:2540h 4m4
      S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site