Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNLR202:03+30CNB408:15+1:1530h 12m24
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1817 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03-CNB408:15-30h 12m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1817 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43+13CNB619:05+4534h 22m40
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1840 km54 km/hr


54 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+14BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30CNB??22:05+1:5346h 2m25
      S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...NLR200:03+16RArr +14/Dep +52h 10m-9CNB513:20+561h 17m18
no arr/dep
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +40/Dep +54h 20m-35CNB??22:05+1:5344h 22m9
S      
2411 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14CNB??22:05+1:5344h 22m11
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+19BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34CNB??22:05+1:5344h 22m23
    T  
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+18BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31CNB??22:05+1:5344h 22m19
   W  S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+15BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31CNB??22:05+1:5344h 22m27
     F 
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+11BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3CNB??22:05+1:5344h 22m27
  T    
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+15BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45CNB??12:45+3:5359h 2m22
     F 
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NLR??02:03+42ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7CNB??09:45+5131h 42m-14
S      
1817 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17CNB??00:05+2:3045h 47m16
SM  TF 
2576 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+29BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31CNB??22:05+1:5343h 47m26
SMTWTFS
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19CNB??00:05+1:4245h 47m14
  TW  S
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19CNB??03:45+4:0649h 27m11
      S
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41CNB??08:25+5:3754h 7m58
SMTWTFS
2589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54CNB??00:05+2:3042h 39m8
SM  TF 
2577 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+29BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54CNB??22:05+1:5340h 39m18
SMTWTFS
2412 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56CNB??00:05+1:4242h 39m6
  TW  S
2497 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR205:26+29KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12CNB203:50+3:0046h 24m-2
S      
2525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR??05:26+29KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11CNB??03:50+3:2446h 24m0
   W   
2410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...NLR??06:23+23NDLSArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1238h 22m-23
SMTWTF 
2447 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NLR??06:23+23JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5CNB??13:30+1:0431h 7m-15
S T    
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NLR??06:23+23JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7CNB??13:30+1:1531h 7m-15
 M W  S
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NLR206:23+23JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6CNB615:40+4257h 17m-13
      S
2227 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...GDR??08:01+12BPLArr +12/Dep +363h 5m+24CNB??13:30+1:1529h 29m9
      S
1855 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...GDR209:35+10JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36CNB615:40+4278h 5m-1
no arr/dep
2259 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??09:35+10JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1CNB??18:30+1:1832h 55m-2
   W   
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...GDR??09:35+10JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44CNB??18:30+1:1832h 55m1
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR??10:30+11MKPArr +7/Dep 3h 57m+0CNB??23:20+1:0836h 50m6
  T    
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+27BBSArr +14/Dep 5h 50m+0CNB??05:20+1542h 35m10
S   T  
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR210:45+27KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB203:50+3:0065h 5m5
no arr/dep
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+31JHSArr +20/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??23:10+2335h 4m24
  T    
1816 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+23BBSArr +44/Dep +32h 5m-41CNB??00:50+1:5435h 55m-4
  T    
2339 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+31BBSArr +38/Dep +152h 35m-23CNB??10:25+2:5143h 7m22
S      
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...NLR216:18-ETArr -6/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB805:50-85h 32m-2
no arr/dep
2549 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NLR??16:18+31KTEArr +1:28/Dep +251h 45m-1:03CNB??03:30+2635h 12m-10
    T  
1964 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NLR??16:18+16JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+1139h 37m8
S      
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NLR??16:18+31JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05CNB??07:55+1139h 37m4
    T  
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+40BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09CNB??10:25+2:5140h 52m5
S      
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+7TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4CNB??15:20+1:4245h 47m26
 M     
2382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+18HTEArr +42/Dep +144h 35m-28CNB??13:40+3:2344h 7m-4
   W   
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NLR??18:25+32ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18CNB??06:45+736h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1817 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NLR??18:25+32JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43CNB??07:55+1137h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1969 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44CNB??05:10+2034h 41m0
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14CNB??12:35+2:0542h 6m12
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ADRAArr +1:48/Dep +291h 55m-1:19CNB??05:20+1534h 51m6
      S
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44CNB??15:20+1:4244h 51m28
      S
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+39MZPArr +54/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??12:25+3:1141h 40m18
      S
2220 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+18ALDArr +5/Dep +3:5423h 55m+3:49CNB??06:10+4:3358h 18m16
 M    S
2057 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+28BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12CNB??04:00+1731h 42m-2
     F 
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NLR??21:58+15BPLArr +18/Dep +511h 45m+33CNB??06:45+732h 47m12
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??21:58+15BPLArr +18/Dep +53h 25m-13CNB??08:15-234h 17m1
      S
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+59HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+2:5740h 39m8
   W   
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...NLR??22:26+36ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38CNB??14:30+3:5940h 4m4
      S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site