Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1698.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNLR202:03+1:36CNB408:15+3:2530h 12m24
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1816 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03+1:39CNB408:15+3:2930h 12m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1816 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43+30CNB619:05+2:0034h 22m39
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1840 km54 km/hr


54 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+18BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34CNB??22:05+3:4846h 2m25
      S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...NLR??00:03+29RArr +1:30/Dep +82h 10m-1:22CNB??13:05+1:0837h 2m15
  T    
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+3BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06CNB??22:05+3:4844h 22m9
S      
2411 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+14BBSArr +8/Dep +2:114h 30m+2:03CNB??22:05+3:4844h 22m11
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+16BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50CNB??22:05+3:4844h 22m23
    T  
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+35BBSArr +38/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:33CNB??22:05+3:4844h 22m19
   W  S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr +13/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:58CNB??22:05+3:4844h 22m27
     F 
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+17BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57CNB??22:05+3:4844h 22m27
  T    
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+8BOEArr +33/Dep +1:463h 5m+1:13CNB??12:45+7:1059h 2m22
     F 
2943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NLR??02:03+35ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14CNB??09:45+2:2331h 42m-14
S      
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR202:18+22HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51CNB100:05+4:4345h 47m17
SM  TF 
2577 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+22BBSArr +32/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:39CNB??22:05+3:4843h 47m26
SMTWTFS
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR202:18+22HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06CNB100:05+4:0245h 47m14
  TW  S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR202:18+22HWHArr +16/Dep +3:363h 15m+3:20CNB303:45+4:5949h 27m12
      S
2593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+22HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15CNB??08:25+6:4954h 7m58
SMTWTFS
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR205:26+24HWHArr +39/Dep +1:071h 55m+28CNB100:05+4:4342h 39m9
SM  TF 
2576 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+24BBSArr +39/Dep +2:1125m+1:32CNB??22:05+3:4840h 39m18
SMTWTFS
2411 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR205:26+24HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43CNB100:05+4:0242h 39m6
  TW  S
2496 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR??05:26+24KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45CNB??03:50+5:2246h 24m-3
S      
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR205:26+24KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2CNB203:50+4:1746h 24m2
   W   
2524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...NLR??06:23+32NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +2:232h 5m-1:34CNB??20:45+2:1838h 22m-23
SMTWTF 
2446 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NLR??06:23+32JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:312h 30m-1CNB??13:30+2:0931h 7m-16
S T    
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NLR206:23+32JHSArr +1:32/Dep +2:172h 30m+45CNB713:30+2:4955h 7m-15
S T  F 
2226 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NLR??06:23+32JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:394h 55m+7CNB??15:40+2:0633h 17m-16
S      
1815 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...GDR208:01+10BPLArr +37/Dep +2:103h 5m+1:33CNB713:30+2:4953h 29m9
no arr/dep
2549 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...GDR??08:01+10JHSArr +1:17/Dep +3:202h 9m+2:03CNB??11:45+3:3727h 44m7
      S
1854 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...GDR??09:35+10JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:391h 22m-8CNB??15:40+2:0630h 5m-4
S      
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??09:35+12JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34CNB??18:30+3:3632h 55m-3
   W   
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...GDR??09:35+10JHSArr +1:47/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:58CNB??18:30+3:3632h 55m0
S      
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+23BBSArr +18/Dep +1:155h 50m+57CNB??05:20+3:2042h 35m10
S   T  
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR??10:45+23KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48CNB??03:50+5:2241h 5m4
S      
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+35JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:433h 40m+27CNB??23:10+1:2535h 4m24
  T    
1816 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR212:55+40BBSArr +48/Dep +2:222h 5m+1:34CNB600:50+1:4383h 55m-4
no arr/dep
4350 kmHum safar express id...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+13BBSArr +11/Dep +1:152h 35m+1:04CNB??10:25+5:3243h 7m22
S      
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...NLR??16:18+21ETArr +48/Dep +103h 0m-38CNB??05:50+1:1737h 32m-3
    T  
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NLR??16:18+21KTEArr +2:09/Dep +271h 45m-1:42CNB??03:30+1:1035h 12m-10
    T  
1964 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NLR??16:18+15JBPArr +1:11/Dep +33h 35m-1:08CNB??07:55+5139h 37m8
S      
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NLR??16:18+21JBPArr +1:55/Dep +33h 35m-1:52CNB??07:55+5139h 37m4
    T  
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+13BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49CNB??10:25+5:3240h 52m5
S      
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+14TATAArr +14/Dep +1:4650m+1:32CNB??15:20+3:2945h 47m27
 M     
2382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+22HTEArr +40/Dep +104h 35m-30CNB??13:40+5:2744h 7m-3
   W   
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NLR??18:25+1:29ETArr +56/Dep +214h 55m-35CNB??06:45+1:2436h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1816 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NLR??18:25+1:29JBPArr +1:36/Dep +32h 30m-1:33CNB??07:55+5137h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1967 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48CNB??05:10+2:3934h 41m-2
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +2:344h 27m+38CNB??12:35+5:0142h 6m9
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ADRAArr +1:50/Dep +1:201h 55m-30CNB??05:20+2:4834h 51m4
      S
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15BBSArr +49/Dep +1:242h 25m+35CNB??15:20+3:2944h 51m26
      S
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR218:45+24MZPArr +2:10/Dep +1:562h 40m-14CNB712:25+5:2165h 40m18
      S
2692 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+17ALDArr +33/Dep +4:5623h 55m+4:23CNB??06:10+5:4058h 18m16
 M    S
2056 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+33BPLArr +1:20/Dep +5250m-28CNB??04:00+1:5231h 42m-2
     F 
1816 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NLR??21:58+1:31BPLArr +2:02/Dep +581h 45m-1:04CNB??06:45+1:2432h 47m10
SMTWTFS
1816 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??21:58+1:31BPLArr +2:02/Dep +33h 25m-1:59CNB??08:15+3134h 17m1
      S
1816 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+20HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31CNB??15:05+5:2840h 39m8
   W   
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...NLR222:26+23ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13CNB014:30+6:0564h 4m4
      S
2803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site