Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 55 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1699.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNLR202:03+1:01CNB408:15+2:0730h 12m24
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1817 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03+41CNB408:15+2:3030h 12m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1817 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43+51CNB619:05+1:5834h 22m40
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1840 km54 km/hr


55 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Raipur   Barsoi   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+13BBSArr +20/Dep +175h 55m-3CNB??22:05+2:2146h 2m25
      S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...NLR??00:03+21RArr +30/Dep +62h 10m-24CNB??13:20+2137h 17m16
  T    
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+1:28BBSArr +1:35/Dep +174h 20m-1:18CNB??22:05+2:2144h 22m9
S      
2411 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+9BBSArr +14/Dep +174h 40m+3CNB??22:05+2:2144h 22m11
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +34/Dep +174h 40m-17CNB??22:05+2:2144h 22m23
    T  
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +17/Dep +174h 20m+0CNB??22:05+2:2144h 22m19
   W  S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+3BBSArr +12/Dep +174h 20m+5CNB??22:05+2:2144h 22m27
     F 
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+17BBSArr +13/Dep +174h 20m+4CNB??22:05+2:2144h 22m27
  T    
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+3BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42CNB??12:45+4:1759h 2m22
     F 
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NLR??02:03+40ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:2831h 42m-14
S      
1816 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +19/Dep +1:113h 55m+52CNB??00:05+3:1645h 47m16
SM  TF 
2578 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+20BBSArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16CNB??22:05+2:2143h 47m26
SMTWTFS
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +19/Dep +284h 5m+9CNB??00:05+2:5445h 47m14
  TW  S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45CNB??03:45+4:2049h 27m11
      S
2594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +19/Dep +1:405h 25m+1:21CNB??08:25+5:2254h 7m58
SMTWTFS
2590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+15HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40CNB??00:05+3:1642h 39m8
SM  TF 
2578 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+15BBSArr +27/Dep +1725m-10CNB??22:05+2:2140h 39m18
SMTWTFS
2412 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+15HWHArr +31/Dep +282h 5m-3CNB??00:05+2:5442h 39m6
  TW  S
2497 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR??05:26+15KGPArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37CNB??03:50+3:2146h 24m-3
S      
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR??05:26+15KGPArr +37/Dep +66h 55m-31CNB??03:50+3:1946h 24m0
   W   
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...NLR??06:23+37NDLSArr /Dep +392h 5m+0CNB??20:45+5138h 22m-23
SMTWTF 
2447 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NLR??06:23+37JHSArr /Dep +582h 30m+0CNB??13:30+5931h 7m-15
S T    
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NLR??06:23+37JHSArr /Dep +1:112h 30m+0CNB??13:30+1:5431h 7m-15
 M W  S
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NLR??06:23+37JHSArr /Dep +1:084h 55m+0CNB??15:40+1:5033h 17m-15
S      
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...GDR??08:01+19BPLArr +48/Dep +413h 5m-7CNB??13:30+1:5429h 29m9
      S
1855 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...GDR??08:01+19JHSArr +1:20/Dep +2:182h 9m+58CNB??11:50+2:4727h 49m9
      S
1855 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...GDR??09:35+21JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5030h 5m-3
S      
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??09:35+20JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4CNB??18:30+2:0732h 55m-2
   W   
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...GDR??09:35+21JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28CNB??18:30+2:0732h 55m1
S      
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR??10:30+21MKPArr +43/Dep 3h 57m+0CNB??23:20+2:3436h 50m6
  T    
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+28BBSArr +18/Dep +1:285h 50m+1:10CNB??05:20+2:4142h 35m10
S   T  
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR??10:45+28KGPArr +37/Dep +02h 13m-37CNB??03:50+3:2141h 5m4
S      
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+25JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36CNB??23:10+3535h 4m24
  T    
1817 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+20BBSArr +16/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:20CNB??00:50+3:3335h 55m-4
  T    
2338 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+23BBSArr +21/Dep +372h 35m+16CNB??10:25+4:0643h 7m22
S      
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...NLR??16:18+20ETArr +3/Dep +83h 0m+5CNB??05:50+1137h 32m-3
    T  
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NLR??16:18+20KTEArr +1:42/Dep +201h 45m-1:22CNB??03:30+2435h 12m-10
    T  
1965 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NLR??16:18+13JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+2439h 37m8
S      
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NLR??16:18+20JBPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+2439h 37m4
    T  
1969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+14BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7CNB??10:25+4:0640h 52m5
S      
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+13TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04CNB??15:20+1:4745h 47m26
 M     
2382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+13HTEArr +44/Dep +04h 35m-44CNB??13:40+3:3844h 7m-4
   W   
2298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NLR??18:25+45ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2CNB??06:45+2536h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1817 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NLR??18:25+45JBPArr +59/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??07:55+2437h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1969 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9ASNArr +1:23/Dep +71h 25m-1:16CNB??05:10+4934h 41m0
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9ASNArr +1:23/Dep +2:114h 27m+48CNB??12:35+3:4542h 6m11
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9ADRAArr +1:08/Dep +2:131h 55m+1:05CNB??05:20+1:4734h 51m6
      S
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22CNB??15:20+1:4744h 51m28
      S
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+30MZPArr +34/Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??12:25+3:3341h 40m18
      S
2220 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+28ALDArr +12/Dep +4:5023h 55m+4:38CNB??06:10+5:5758h 18m16
 M    S
2057 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+42BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7CNB??04:00+5331h 42m-2
     F 
1816 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NLR??21:58+34BPLArr +50/Dep +581h 45m+8CNB??06:45+2532h 47m12
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??21:58+34BPLArr +50/Dep +113h 25m-39CNB??08:15+3234h 17m1
      S
1817 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+17HWHArr +26/Dep +31h 0m-23CNB??15:05+3:4740h 39m8
   W   
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...NLR??22:26+20ASNArr +1:14/Dep +2:0337m+49CNB??14:30+5:0940h 4m4
      S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site