Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNLR303:18+1:33KGQ221:13+2:5017h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL963 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERNLR314:08+54KGQ208:04+2:4917h 56m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL963 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...NLR??00:03+47MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27KGQ??02:43+2:2126h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1033 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...NLR??04:24+18MASArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12KGQ??02:43+2:2122h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1032 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...NLR??04:48+23MASArr -4/Dep +02h 35m+4KGQ??02:43+2:2121h 55m18
  T    
1032 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...NLR??04:48+24TPJArr +38/Dep +114h 45m-27KGQ??09:44+2428h 56m9
      S
1185 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...NLR??04:48+24MSArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27KGQ??02:43+2:2121h 55m21
      S
1037 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NLR??05:21+1:09MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16KGQ??02:43+2:2121h 22m-3
S T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NLR??05:45+1:34MASArr +1:06/Dep +01h 20m-1:06KGQ??02:43+2:2120h 58m0
  T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...NLR??10:17+48MASArr +8/Dep +132h 5m+5KGQ??07:38+5221h 21m-1
 M     
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...NLR310:25+48KPDArr +1:40/Dep +452h 27m-55KGQ207:38+5245h 13m-24
  T    
1834 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...NLR310:35+12MASArr +1:04/Dep +131h 50m-51KGQ207:38+5221h 3m-6
S      
1019 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...NLR??11:45+31KPDArr +1:20/Dep +435h 0m-37KGQ??11:03+1:1523h 18m9
  T    
960 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...NLR311:45+1:45MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12KGQ011:03+1:1523h 18m9
   W   
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...NLR212:33+54RUArr +43/Dep +171h 52m-26KGQ009:43+4445h 10m-39
 M  T  
983 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...NLR??12:40+24MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24KGQ??11:03+1:1522h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...NLR??12:40+24MASArr +25/Dep +1355m-12KGQ??07:38+5218h 58m-21
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...NLR??16:00+1:25MSArr +1:18/Dep +32h 20m-1:15KGQ??20:09+4228h 9m33
 M   F 
1121 kmWRIK*^-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...NLR318:10+3:04PGTArr +3:18/Dep +91h 20m-3:09KGQ212:39+4142h 29m-7
SMTWTFS
1333 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...NLR018:55+8PGTArr +7/Dep +923h 55m+2KGQ212:39+4141h 44m-7
  T    
1123 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...NLR??19:20+5:12SRRArr +5:01/Dep +374h 0m-4:24KGQ??19:08+1:0123h 48m11
 M   FS
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...NLR??19:20+2:47SRRArr +55/Dep +374h 0m-18KGQ??19:08+1:0123h 48m20
  T    
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NLR??19:20+18SRRArr +49/Dep +311h 40m-18KGQ??16:18+2420h 58m-11
S      
1032 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...NLR??21:20+36SRRArr +13/Dep +331h 45m+20KGQ??21:58+4724h 38m-43
SMTWTFS
1031 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR321:20+36SRRArr +13/Dep +322h 0m+19KGQ020:58+3847h 38m-58
     F 
1196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site