Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNLR303:18+0KGQ221:13+5617h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL963 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERNLR314:08+54KGQ208:04+1:5517h 56m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL963 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...NLR??00:03+57MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39KGQ??02:43+2:2026h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...NLR??04:24+15MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14KGQ??02:43+2:2022h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1032 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...NLR??04:30+36MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7KGQ??02:43+2:2022h 13m18
  T    
1032 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...NLR??04:30+9TPJArr +1:11/Dep +274h 45m-44KGQ??09:44+2829h 14m9
      S
1185 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...NLR??04:30+9MSArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55KGQ??02:43+2:2022h 13m21
      S
1037 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NLR??05:21+22MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7KGQ??02:43+2:2021h 22m-1
S T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NLR??05:45+27MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1KGQ??02:43+2:2020h 58m-2
  T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...NLR??10:25+1:10KPDArr +57/Dep +262h 27m-31KGQ??07:38+2721h 13m-24
  T    
960 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...NLR??10:25+1:10MASArr +5/Dep +32h 5m-2KGQ??07:38+2721h 13m-1
 M     
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...NLR??10:35+1:25MASArr +35/Dep +31h 50m-32KGQ??07:38+2721h 3m-6
S      
1019 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...NLR??11:45+24KPDArr +41/Dep +365h 0m-5KGQ??11:03+1:0823h 18m9
  T    
961 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...NLR??11:45+1:40MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10KGQ??11:03+1:0823h 18m9
   W   
1020 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...NLR??12:33+48RUArr +29/Dep +61h 52m-23KGQ??09:43+3821h 10m-39
  T  F 
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...NLR??12:40+17MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7KGQ??11:03+1:0822h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...NLR??12:40+17MASArr +8/Dep +355m-5KGQ??07:38+2718h 58m-21
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...NLR??16:00+13MSArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37KGQ??20:09+1:1028h 9m33
 M   F 
1121 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NLR??16:15+12MSArr +36/Dep +21h 30m-34KGQ??20:09+1:1027h 54m30
 M     
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...NLR??18:10+23PGTArr +36/Dep +121h 20m-24KGQ??12:38+3118h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...NLR??18:55+14PGTArr +17/Dep +1223h 55m-5KGQ??12:38+3141h 43m-7
  T    
973 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...NLR??19:20+3:15SRRArr /Dep +324h 0m+0KGQ??19:08+1:1723h 48m11
 M   FS
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...NLR??19:20+12SRRArr +17/Dep +324h 0m+15KGQ??19:08+1:1723h 48m20
  T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NLR319:20-SRRArr /Dep +331h 40m+0KGQ216:18-44h 58m-12
no arr/dep
1357 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...NLR??21:20+1:23SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17KGQ??21:58+5424h 38m-42
SMTWTFS
1032 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:23SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4KGQ??20:58+5223h 38m-58
      S
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site