Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNLR303:18+16KGQ221:13+4517h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL963 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERNLR314:08+1:12KGQ208:04+3:1017h 56m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL963 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...NLR??00:03+54MASArr +16/Dep +17h 40m-15KGQ??02:43+2:3626h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1033 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...NLR??04:24+30MASArr +17/Dep +13h 15m-16KGQ??02:43+2:3622h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1032 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...NLR??04:48+46MASArr -4/Dep +12h 35m+5KGQ??02:43+2:3621h 55m18
  T    
1032 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...NLR??04:48+35TPJArr +50/Dep +194h 45m-31KGQ??09:44+2528h 56m9
      S
1185 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...NLR??04:48+35MSArr +43/Dep +13h 0m-42KGQ??02:43+2:3621h 55m21
      S
1037 kmBMTIR-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NLR??05:21+27MASArr -7/Dep +11h 45m+8KGQ??02:43+2:3621h 22m-3
S T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NLR??05:45+57MASArr +29/Dep +11h 20m-28KGQ??02:43+2:3620h 58m0
  T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...NLR??10:17+44MASArr -7/Dep +162h 5m+23KGQ??07:38+5121h 21m-1
 M     
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...NLR??10:25+1:01KPDArr +1:06/Dep +462h 27m-20KGQ??07:38+5121h 13m-24
  T    
959 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...NLR311:45+1:32KPDArr +1:13/Dep +415h 0m-32KGQ011:03+1:1647h 18m9
  T    
1120 kmBMTIR-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...NLR311:45+1:32MASArr +49/Dep +14h 45m-48KGQ011:03+1:1623h 18m9
   W   
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...NLR??12:33+1:11RUArr +39/Dep +111h 52m-28KGQ??09:43+4021h 10m-39
  T  F 
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...NLR312:40+23MASArr +26/Dep +14h 15m-25KGQ011:03+1:1622h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...NLR??12:40+23MASArr +26/Dep +1655m-10KGQ??07:38+5118h 58m-21
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...NLR??16:00+36MSArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34KGQ??20:09+4528h 9m33
 M   F 
1121 kmWRIK*^-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...NLR??18:10+3:33PGTArr +3:12/Dep +111h 20m-3:01KGQ??12:38+4018h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...NLR??18:55+1:53PGTArr +18/Dep +1123h 55m-7KGQ??12:38+4041h 43m-7
  T    
973 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...NLR??19:20+4:27SRRArr +3:36/Dep +474h 0m-2:49KGQ??19:08+1:1123h 48m11
 M   FS
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...NLR??19:20+40SRRArr +15/Dep +474h 0m+32KGQ??19:08+1:1123h 48m20
  T    
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NLR319:20+29SRRArr +38/Dep +371h 40m-1KGQ216:18+3044h 58m-11
no arr/dep
1357 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...NLR321:20+47SRRArr +1/Dep +301h 45m+29KGQ021:58+4348h 38m-43
SMTWTFS
1196 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR321:20+47SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25KGQ020:58+3447h 38m-58
     F 
1196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site