Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNLR303:18+13KGQ221:13+3817h 55m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL963 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERNLR314:08+1:27KGQ208:04+3:1517h 56m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL963 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...NLR??00:03+59MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22KGQ??02:43+1:5926h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1033 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...NLR??04:24+26MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11KGQ??02:43+1:5922h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1032 kmkcanoopnair-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...NLR??04:30+18TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38KGQ??09:44+1629h 14m9
      S
1185 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...NLR??04:30+18MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49KGQ??02:43+1:5922h 13m21
      S
1037 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...NLR??04:48+49MASArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8KGQ??02:43+1:5921h 55m18
  T    
1032 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NLR??05:21+32MASArr -3/Dep +21h 45m+5KGQ??02:43+1:5921h 22m-1
S T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NLR??05:45+58MASArr +25/Dep +21h 20m-23KGQ??02:43+1:5920h 58m-2
  T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...NLR??10:25+1:45KPDArr +47/Dep +322h 27m-15KGQ??07:38+2921h 13m-24
  T    
960 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...NLR??10:25+51MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7KGQ??07:38+2921h 13m-1
 M     
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...NLR??10:35+52MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5KGQ??07:38+2921h 3m-6
S      
1020 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...NLR??11:45+2:25KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29KGQ??11:03+1:1223h 18m9
  T    
960 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...NLR??11:45+1:03MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38KGQ??11:03+1:1223h 18m9
   W   
1019 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...NLR??12:33+1:29RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36KGQ??09:43+4421h 10m-39
  T  F 
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...NLR??12:40+21MASArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13KGQ??11:03+1:1222h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...NLR??12:40+21MASArr +13/Dep +355m-10KGQ??07:38+2918h 58m-21
SMTWTFS
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...NLR??16:00+26MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29KGQ??20:09+4828h 9m33
 M   F 
1121 kmWRIK*^-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...NLR??16:15+20MSArr +46/Dep +01h 30m-46KGQ??20:09+4827h 54m30
 M     
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...NLR??18:10+1:57PGTArr +1:39/Dep +91h 20m-1:30KGQ??12:38+3118h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...NLR??18:55+1:31PGTArr +25/Dep +923h 55m-16KGQ??12:38+3141h 43m-7
  T    
973 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...NLR??19:20+3:22SRRArr +2:36/Dep +494h 0m-1:47KGQ??19:08+1:1123h 48m11
 M   FS
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...NLR??19:20+43SRRArr +18/Dep +494h 0m+31KGQ??19:08+1:1123h 48m20
  T    
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NLR??19:20+40SRRArr +35/Dep +411h 40m+6KGQ??16:18+3420h 58m-11
S      
1032 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...NLR??21:20+1:13SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20KGQ??21:58+4624h 38m-43
SMTWTFS
1031 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:13SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12KGQ??20:58+3623h 38m-58
      S
1031 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site