Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNLR202:03+1:01LJN109:45+3:0131h 42m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1889 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03+41LJN109:45+3:3331h 42m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1889 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43+51LJN*020:35+3:1835h 52m41
  T   S
IISL3A
 1912 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3LKO??02:10+1:5848h 27m-2
   W   
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NLR??02:03+40ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5LJN??11:25+2:2833h 22m-13
S      
1888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19LKO??02:10+1:5847h 52m5
   W   
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+20HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19LKO??01:20+4147h 2m8
    T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+15HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31LKO??01:20+4143h 54m0
    T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+15HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 5m-24LKO??01:20+3743h 54m-1
S      
2469 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NLR??06:23+37JHSArr /Dep +582h 30m+0LKO??14:55+2:2432h 32m-14
S T    
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NLR??06:23+37JHSArr /Dep +1:112h 30m+0LJN??15:10+3:1932h 47m-14
 M W  S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NLR??06:23+37JHSArr /Dep +1:084h 55m+0LKO??17:15+3:1334h 52m-14
S      
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...GDR??08:01+19BPLArr +48/Dep +413h 5m-7LJN??15:10+3:1931h 9m10
      S
1927 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22176
--
Σ Mas Bza Jhs Lko AC...GDR??08:01+19JHSArr +1:20/Dep +2:182h 9m+58LKO??13:45+3:4929h 44m10
      S
1927 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...GDR??09:35+21JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8LKO??17:15+3:1331h 40m-2
S      
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??09:35+20JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4LKO??20:15+3:2234h 40m0
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...GDR??09:35+21JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28LKO??20:15+3:2234h 40m3
S      
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+28SRCArr +27/Dep +2:112h 35m+1:44LKO??07:15+3:1644h 30m11
S      
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NLR??10:45+28SRCArr +27/Dep +572h 35m+30LKO??07:15+2:3144h 30m10
    T  
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+25JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36LKO??00:50+1:2636h 44m26
  T    
1889 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...NLR??12:26+17ADIArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8LKO??23:35+1:4659h 9m12
   W   
3139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12074
Σ Pondicherry-Luckno...GDR??15:52+55ETArr +53/Dep +162h 55m-37LKO??08:50+1:3940h 58m16
   W   
2095 kmGopal*^~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...NLR??16:18+20ETArr +3/Dep +83h 0m+5LJN??07:40+4939h 22m-2
    T  
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...NLR??16:18+13ALDArr +26/Dep +85h 0m-18LKO??10:15+3341h 57m-7
S      
2025 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NLR??16:18+20KTEArr +1:42/Dep +201h 45m-1:22LJN??05:05+1:1236h 47m-9
    T  
2037 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NLR??16:18+13JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0LJN??09:30+1:2241h 12m10
S      
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NLR??16:18+20JBPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 35m+0LJN??09:30+1:2241h 12m6
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...NLR??16:53+23BZAArr +9/Dep +141h 55m+5LKO??08:50+1:3939h 57m15
   W   
2056 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+13TATAArr +6/Dep +1:1050m+1:04LKO??13:15+1:1343h 42m24
 M     
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+14SRCArr +43/Dep +173h 45m-26LJN??00:02+2:3554h 29m33
S      
2613 kmkushanmaths-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NLR??18:25+45MGSArr +56/Dep +1:092h 27m+13LKO??15:40+1:5045h 15m66
SMTWTFS
2262 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NLR??18:25+45ETArr +19/Dep +174h 55m-2LJN??08:40+1:0838h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1889 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...NLR??18:25+45MGSArr +56/Dep +554h 27m-1LKO??18:20+1:3747h 55m43
SMTWTFS
2303 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NLR??18:25+45MGSArr +56/Dep +1:285h 37m+32LKO??17:20+2:4346h 55m-1
S   T  
2280 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NLR??18:25+45JBPArr +59/Dep 2h 30m+0LJN??09:30+1:2239h 5m15
SMTWTFS
2041 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+9BBSArr +32/Dep +542h 35m+22LKO??13:15+1:1342h 46m26
      S
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...GDR??19:52+28BSBArr +49/Dep +1:193h 25m+30LKO??18:20+1:3746h 28m52
 M    S
2321 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+42BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7LKO??05:25+2:2233h 7m-1
     F 
1888 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NLR??21:58+34BPLArr +50/Dep +581h 45m+8LJN??08:40+1:0834h 42m14
SMTWTFS
1889 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??21:58+34BPLArr +50/Dep +113h 25m-39LJN??09:45+1:5435h 47m2
      S
1889 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site