Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERNLR202:03+44LJN109:45+1:5231h 42m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1889 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03+38LJN109:45+2:0831h 42m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1889 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43+16LJN*020:35+1:4035h 52m41
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1912 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Katni   Samastipur   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+31HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49LKO??02:10+2948h 27m-2
   W   
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NLR??02:03+52ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5LJN??11:25+1:4233h 22m-13
S      
1889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38LKO??02:10+2947h 52m5
   W   
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+28HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38LKO??01:20+3447h 2m8
    T  
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+25HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3443h 54m0
    T  
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+25HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3543h 54m-1
S      
2470 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NLR??06:23+22JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2LKO??14:55+2:2332h 32m-14
S T    
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NLR??06:23+22JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12LJN??15:10+1:5632h 47m-13
 M W  S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NLR??06:23+22JHSArr +47/Dep +384h 55m-9LKO??17:15+2:0334h 52m-12
S      
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...GDR??08:01+13BPLArr +18/Dep +213h 5m+3LJN??15:10+1:5631h 9m11
      S
1927 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...GDR??09:35+20JHSArr +1:15/Dep +381h 22m-37LKO??17:15+2:0331h 40m0
S      
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??09:35+8JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:1634h 40m-1
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...GDR??09:35+20JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26LKO??20:15+2:1634h 40m2
S      
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+26SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17LKO??07:15+2:4644h 30m11
S      
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NLR??10:45+26SRCArr +23/Dep +582h 35m+35LKO??07:15+2:3844h 30m9
    T  
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+28JHSArr +16/Dep +583h 40m+42LKO??00:50+1:0536h 44m26
  T    
1888 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...NLR??12:26+19ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22LKO??23:35+1:1859h 9m12
   W   
3139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12074
Σ Pondicherry-Luckno...GDR??15:52+6ETArr +9/Dep +122h 55m+3LKO??08:50+4140h 58m16
   W   
2095 kmGopal*^-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...NLR??16:18+36ETArr -7/Dep +73h 0m+14LJN??07:40+4439h 22m-1
    T  
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...NLR216:18-ALDArr +6/Dep +05h 0m-6LKO210:15-65h 57m-6
S      
2379 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NLR??16:18+36KTEArr +1:02/Dep +311h 45m-31LJN??05:05+4536h 47m-9
    T  
2036 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NLR??16:18+13JBPArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41LJN??09:30+5541h 12m10
S      
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NLR??16:18+36JBPArr +46/Dep +23h 35m-44LJN??09:30+5541h 12m6
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...NLR??16:53+25BZAArr +11/Dep +151h 55m+4LKO??08:50+4139h 57m15
   W   
2056 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+11TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29LKO??13:15+1:4243h 42m24
 M     
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+53SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58LJN??00:02+1:1354h 29m33
S      
2612 kmkushanmaths-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NLR??18:25+34MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43LKO??15:40+1:3145h 15m66
SMTWTFS
2262 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NLR??18:25+34ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16LJN??08:40+4038h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1889 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...NLR??18:25+34MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18LKO??18:10+1:2647h 45m43
SMTWTFS
2303 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NLR??18:25+34MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14LKO??17:20+2:5746h 55m-1
S   T  
2280 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NLR??18:25+34JBPArr +33/Dep +22h 30m-31LJN??09:30+5539h 5m15
SMTWTFS
2041 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+17BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30LKO??13:15+1:4242h 46m26
      S
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDR??18:45+43SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51BUW??07:35+3:3560h 50m15
      S
2947 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...GDR??19:52+20BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38LKO??18:10+1:2646h 18m52
 M    S
2321 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+29BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19LKO??05:25+1:0533h 7m-1
     F 
1889 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NLR??21:58+17BPLArr +23/Dep +541h 45m+31LJN??08:40+4034h 42m14
SMTWTFS
1889 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??21:58+17BPLArr +23/Dep +33h 25m-20LJN??09:45+4835h 47m2
      S
1889 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.