Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERNLR202:03+30LJN109:45+1:5231h 42m26
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1889 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRNLR202:03+26LJN109:45+1:4131h 42m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1889 km60 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRNLR108:43+13LJN*020:35+1:4835h 52m41
  T   S
IISL3A
 1912 km53 km/hr


36 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Katni   Jabalpur   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+18HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41LKO??02:10+4548h 27m-2
   W   
2534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...NLR??02:03+42ETArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7LJN??11:25+1:3733h 22m-13
S      
1889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19LKO??02:10+4547h 52m5
   W   
2534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19LKO??01:20+2647h 2m8
    T  
2468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56LKO??01:20+2643h 54m0
    T  
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +252h 5m-31LKO??01:20+1:1543h 54m-1
S      
2469 kmxxx-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...NLR??06:23+23JHSArr +50/Dep +552h 30m+5LKO??14:55+2:2732h 32m-14
S T    
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...NLR??06:23+23JHSArr +50/Dep +572h 30m+7LJN??15:10+2:2032h 47m-14
 M W  S
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...NLR206:23+23JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6LKO117:15+1:5458h 52m-12
      S
2299 kmVinay Kumar~-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...GDR??08:01+12BPLArr +12/Dep +363h 5m+24LJN??15:10+2:2031h 9m10
      S
1927 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...GDR209:35+10JHSArr +1:20/Dep +441h 22m-36LKO117:15+1:5479h 40m0
no arr/dep
2331 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??09:35+10JHSArr +35/Dep +363h 27m+1LKO??20:15+2:0834h 40m0
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...GDR??09:35+10JHSArr +1:20/Dep +363h 27m-44LKO??20:15+2:0834h 40m3
S      
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+27SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32LKO??07:15+2:0144h 30m11
S      
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NLR??10:45+27SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50LKO??07:15+2:5544h 30m10
    T  
2523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+31JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33LKO??00:50+1:0836h 44m26
  T    
1888 kmKSG*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...NLR??12:26+18ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7LKO??23:35+1:2159h 9m12
   W   
3139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12074
Σ Pondicherry-Luckno...GDR??15:52+4ETArr +12/Dep +112h 55m-1LKO??08:50+5840h 58m16
   W   
2095 kmKSG*^~-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...NLR??16:18+31ETArr -6/Dep +93h 0m+15LJN??07:40+3339h 22m-2
    T  
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
5666
--
Σ Ernakulam - Rae Ba...NLR??16:18+16ALDArr +16/Dep +25h 0m-14LKO??10:15+1241h 57m-7
S      
2025 kmvarungole-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...NLR??16:18+31KTEArr +1:28/Dep +251h 45m-1:03LJN??05:05+1:1636h 47m-9
    T  
2036 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...NLR??16:18+16JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05LJN??09:30+5341h 12m10
S      
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...NLR??16:18+31JBPArr +1:09/Dep +43h 35m-1:05LJN??09:30+5341h 12m6
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...NLR??16:53+23BZAArr +10/Dep +181h 55m+8LKO??08:50+5839h 57m15
   W   
2056 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+7TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4LKO??13:15+1:2143h 42m24
 M     
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...NLR??17:33+40SRCArr +1:50/Dep +63h 45m-1:44LJN??00:02+1:3054h 29m33
S      
2612 kmkushanmaths-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40LKO??15:40+1:3545h 15m66
SMTWTFS
2262 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...NLR??18:25+32ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18LJN??08:40+3338h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1889 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +32/Dep +304h 27m-2LKO??18:20+1:0847h 55m43
SMTWTFS
2303 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...NLR??18:25+32MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15LKO??17:20+3:2346h 55m-1
S   T  
2280 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NLR??18:25+32JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43LJN??09:30+5339h 5m15
SMTWTFS
2041 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44LKO??13:15+1:2142h 46m26
      S
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...GDR??19:52+18BSBArr +27/Dep +483h 25m+21LKO??18:20+1:0846h 28m52
 M    S
2321 kmmvbprasad15-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+28BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12LKO??05:25+1:3033h 7m-1
     F 
1889 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...NLR??21:58+15BPLArr +18/Dep +511h 45m+33LJN??08:40+3334h 42m14
SMTWTFS
1889 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??21:58+15BPLArr +18/Dep +53h 25m-13LJN??09:45+4335h 47m2
      S
1889 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site