Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to MZP/Mirzapur
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MZP⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: MZP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and MZP/Mirzapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR218:25-MZP203:13-32h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45-MZP204:45-34h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1935 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNLR219:11-MZP004:45-33h 34m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1897 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and MZP/Mirzapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+13BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0MZP??18:24+1:2942h 21m22
      S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...NLR??00:03+18ETArr /Dep 40m+0MZP??07:45+1:5031h 42m18
     F 
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+38BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:24+1:2940h 41m6
S      
2127 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+12BBSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MZP??18:24+1:2940h 41m8
 M     
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+16BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MZP??18:24+1:2940h 41m20
    T  
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:24+1:2940h 41m16
   W  S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:24+1:2940h 41m24
     F 
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+21BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MZP??18:24+1:2940h 41m24
  T    
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NLR??02:03+1:29RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0MZP??17:11+2:1539h 8m-8
  T  F 
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+19BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MZP??18:24+1:2940h 6m23
SMTWTFS
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR202:18+19HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0MZP003:47+3:4049h 29m50
SMTWTFS
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+14BBSArr /Dep 25m+0MZP??18:24+1:2936h 58m15
SMTWTFS
2128 kmNeeraj-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR206:23+36JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MZP018:25+3:0160h 2m-10
S T T  
2470 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR206:23+36BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MZP218:25+2:1660h 2m-7
 M W F 
2756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+22BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MZP??06:23+2:3739h 5m19
S      
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...NLR216:18+21ALDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0CAR506:17-61h 59m-17
no arr/dep
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+15BBSArr /Dep 55m+0MZP??06:23+2:3736h 50m2
S      
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR118:29-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MZP306:35-60h 6m3
no arr/dep
3134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR118:29-ASNArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MZP006:03-59h 34m8
no arr/dep
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR118:29-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0MZP307:39-61h 10m8
      S
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...GDR??19:52+31ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MZP??06:16+4:3734h 24m7
 M    S
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...GDR??19:52+31ALDArr /Dep 35m+0CAR??06:17-34h 25m1
 M     
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NLR221:58+1:08ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MZP207:10+1:1457h 12m13
 M  T  
2697 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NLR??21:58+1:08ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MZP??07:10+1:0633h 12m13
 M W  S
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...NLR??21:58+1:08ETArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MZP??07:45+1:5033h 47m19
S TWT S
1897 kmSudarshan*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+23HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MZP??11:00+1:0836h 34m5
   W   
2212 kmVinay Kumar~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00+46ETArr /Dep 40m+0MZP??07:45+1:1932h 45m8
 M     
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00+46ETArr /Dep 10m+0MZP??07:10+1:0632h 10m4
 M     
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site