Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
MZP/Mirzapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to MZP/Mirzapur
3 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MZP⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: MZP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and MZP/Mirzapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR218:25-MZP203:13-32h 48m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+23MZP204:45+1:0134h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1936 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNLR219:11+1:04MZP004:45+4633h 34m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1897 km57 km/hr


29 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and MZP/Mirzapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+12BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20MZP??18:22+3442h 19m22
      S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...NLR??00:03+9ETArr +9/Dep +1440m+5MZP??07:45+5631h 42m18
     F 
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +37/Dep +54h 20m-32MZP??18:22+3440h 39m6
S      
2127 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+9BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14MZP??18:22+3440h 39m8
 M     
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+12BBSArr +23/Dep +54h 40m-18MZP??18:22+3440h 39m20
    T  
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+15BBSArr +35/Dep +54h 20m-30MZP??18:22+3440h 39m16
   W  S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +17/Dep +54h 20m-12MZP??18:22+3440h 39m24
     F 
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+9BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3MZP??18:22+3440h 39m24
  T    
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NLR??02:03+51RArr +27/Dep +312h 1m+4MZP??17:11+1:1639h 8m-8
  T  F 
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+29BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31MZP??18:22+3440h 4m23
SMTWTFS
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04MZP??03:47+2:5649h 29m50
SMTWTFS
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+20BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39MZP??18:22+3436h 56m15
SMTWTFS
2128 kmNeeraj-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23+28JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 55m-6MZP??18:25+2:2236h 2m-10
 M W F 
2061 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+28BPLArr +38/Dep +131h 15m-25MZP??18:25+2:0136h 2m-7
  T T S
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NLR??10:30+8JBPArr +21/Dep +503h 30m+29MZP??21:20+1:3434h 50m28
  T    
1897 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+20BBSArr +8/Dep +152h 35m+7MZP??06:23+3739h 5m19
S      
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13130
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...NLR??16:18+23ALDArr +1:04/Dep +5:303h 30m+4:26CAR??06:17+6:0837h 59m-17
    T  
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+10BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8MZP??06:23+3736h 50m2
S      
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40MZP??06:35+3636h 6m3
      S
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +272h 45m-1:13MZP??06:03+3735h 34m8
      S
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+14ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28MZP??07:39+1:1437h 10m9
      S
2133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...GDR??19:52+16ALDArr +8/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:45MZP??06:16+2:3334h 24m7
 M    S
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13132
--
Σ Chennai-Ramgarh- R...GDR??19:52+16ALDArr +8/Dep +5:3035m+5:22CAR??06:17+6:0834h 25m1
 M     
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NLR??21:58+16ETArr +21/Dep +72h 55m-14MZP??07:10+2833h 12m13
  T  F 
1898 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NLR??21:58+16ETArr +21/Dep +132h 55m-8MZP??07:10+3733h 12m13
 M W  S
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...NLR??21:58+16ETArr +21/Dep +143h 25m-7MZP??07:45+5633h 47m19
S TWT S
1898 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+29HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32MZP??11:00+2936h 34m5
   W   
2212 kmVinay Kumar~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00+40ETArr +25/Dep +1740m-8MZP??07:45+4332h 45m8
 M     
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00+40ETArr +25/Dep +1310m-12MZP??07:10+3732h 10m4
 M     
1898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site