Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 69 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1695.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRNLR??10:30+21MGS018:35+2:1632h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1961 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNLR216:18+14MGS005:40+5737h 22m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1966 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERNLR216:18+22MUV*004:45+1:3136h 27m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km53 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR218:25+32MGS205:10+5334h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1961 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45-MGS206:10-35h 25m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3765 km106 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNLR219:11+39MGS006:10+1:0634h 59m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1961 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRGDR219:52-BSB407:05-35h 13m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1997 km57 km/hr


69 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+14BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6MGS??17:10+2441h 7m20
      S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...NLR200:03+20BSPArr +1:01/Dep +103h 15m-51BCY116:40+1:4540h 37m32
  T    
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...NLR??00:03+18ETArr +13/Dep +2440m+11KEI??10:20+2934h 17m20
     F 
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NLR??00:03+18ETArr +13/Dep +111h 20m-2BCY??13:08+1:1837h 5m57
     F 
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+56BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37MGS??17:10+2439h 27m4
S      
2064 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+8BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 40m-2MGS??17:10+2439h 27m6
 M     
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17MGS??17:10+2439h 27m18
    T  
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2MGS??17:10+2439h 27m14
   W  S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+3BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3MGS??17:10+2439h 27m22
     F 
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3MGS??17:10+2439h 27m22
  T    
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+4HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4MGS??19:32+1:1541h 49m-4
   W   
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+3BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35MGS??07:05+1:3553h 22m19
     F 
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NLR??02:03+1:06LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49MGS??19:40+4:2341h 37m-11
   W   
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NLR??02:03+1:06CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43MGS??21:00+4:5542h 57m-10
 M  T  
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+1:06LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31MGS??20:20+2:4942h 17m24
 M WT  
2190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NLR??02:03+1:06LJNArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54BSB??21:20+043h 17m15
 M WT  
2190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...NLR??02:03+39LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48MGS??21:45+1:3543h 42m36
      S
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NLR??02:03+1:26RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31BSB??19:25+1:3841h 22m-7
  T  F 
2078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50MGS??19:37+2:2641h 19m14
SM  TF 
2230 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+21BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16MGS??17:10+2438h 52m21
SMTWTFS
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7MGS??17:47+5639h 29m10
  TW  S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21MGS??19:32+1:1541h 14m3
   W   
2235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43MGS??22:59+5544h 41m9
      S
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00MGS??02:25+2:4748h 7m48
SMTWTFS
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+21HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21MGS??17:57+239h 39m4
    T  
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...NLR202:43-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0MGS520:02-41h 19m-23
S      
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38MGS??19:37+2:2638h 11m6
SM  TF 
2230 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+14BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13MGS??17:10+2435h 44m13
SMTWTFS
2065 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5MGS??17:47+5636h 21m2
  TW  S
2150 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33MGS??17:57+236h 31m-4
    T  
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR??05:26+14KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40MGS??23:07+1841h 41m-5
S      
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR??05:26+14KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34MGS??23:07+241h 41m-2
   W   
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+14HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26MGS??17:57+836h 31m-6
S      
2150 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23+34JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4MGS??20:00+3:2237h 37m-8
 M W F 
2123 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+34BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28MGS??20:00+2:1037h 37m-5
  T T S
2117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NLR??06:23+34ETArr +35/Dep +94h 15m-26MGS??20:40+2:1338h 17m-9
      S
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NLR??06:23+34ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17BCY??20:08+2:2537h 45m-7
   W   
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...GDR??08:01+18BPLArr +40/Dep +5835m+18BSB??19:25+2:2035h 24m41
      S
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NLR??08:43+38CNBArr +1:22/Dep +1:012h 35m-21MGS??01:44+1:0041h 1m-2
  T   S
2188 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+29SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28MGS??00:37+2:4137h 52m7
S      
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NLR??10:45+29SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28MGS??00:37+2:1137h 52m6
    T  
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+29BBSArr +17/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:03MGS??01:17+1:3338h 32m8
S   T  
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR??10:45+29KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36MGS??23:07+1836h 22m2
S      
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+26JHSArr +30/Dep +1:083h 40m+38BSB??09:35+1:0245h 29m37
  T    
2213 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...NLR??12:26+17ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10BSB??05:40+1:1165h 14m16
   W   
3421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+18BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17MGS??20:47+2:0331h 52m-5
  T    
1991 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+24BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14MGS??05:10+4537h 52m18
S      
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR217:33-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0MGS005:10-59h 37m1
no arr/dep
2437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+14TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06MGS??06:27+4736h 54m16
 M     
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+13HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43MGS??08:52+439h 19m-5
   W   
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...NLR??17:33+13HTEArr +43/Dep +01h 5m-43MGS??08:02+2238h 29m16
     F 
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36MGS??05:12+1534h 43m2
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41MGS??08:22+2:0437h 53m18
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30MGS??01:07+1230h 38m-1
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18MGS??04:55+1434h 26m6
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31MGS??06:25+1:5635h 56m7
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:151h 55m+53MGS??01:17+1:5030h 48m5
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+13BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9MGS??06:27+4735h 58m18
      S
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...GDR??19:08+24KGPArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6MGS??10:22-1039h 14m0
no arr/dep
2102 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+41BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2MGS??12:30+4:4540h 12m4
     F 
2230 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NLR??21:58+31ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35MGS??08:55+1534h 57m14
  T  F 
1961 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...NLR??21:58+31ETArr +40/Dep +382h 0m-2MGS??08:10+1:0434h 12m14
   W   
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NLR??21:58+31ETArr +40/Dep +82h 55m-32MGS??08:55+2134h 57m14
 M W  S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...NLR??21:58+31ETArr +40/Dep +243h 25m-16KEI??10:20+2936h 22m21
S TWT S
1968 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...GDR??22:00+14KGPArr +40/Dep +11h 57m-39MGS??10:22-1036h 22m5
 M     
2102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+15HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23MGS??09:52+435h 26m4
   W   
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...NLR??22:26+19ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57MGS??09:35+1:5935h 9m2
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00+42ETArr +37/Dep +1440m-23MGS??09:30+3934h 30m10
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00+42ETArr +37/Dep +810m-29MGS??08:55+2133h 55m5
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site