Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 69 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRNLR210:30+11MGS018:35+2:0632h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1960 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRNLR216:18+16MGS005:40+5137h 22m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1966 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERNLR216:18+31MUV*004:45+5536h 27m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1945 km53 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR218:25+32MGS205:10+3234h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+39MGS206:10+1:0635h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRNLR219:11+1:36MGS006:10+4834h 59m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1960 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRGDR219:52+18BSB407:05+2735h 13m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1997 km57 km/hr


69 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??00:03+14BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30MGS??17:10+1041h 7m20
      S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...NLR200:03+16BSPArr +49/Dep +153h 15m-34BCY116:40+1:1040h 37m32
  T    
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...NLR??00:03+12ETArr +2/Dep +1540m+13KEI??10:20+1634h 17m20
     F 
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...NLR??00:03+12ETArr +2/Dep +141h 20m+12BCY??13:08+1:0037h 5m57
     F 
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +40/Dep +54h 20m-35MGS??17:10+1039h 27m4
S      
2064 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...NLR??01:43+13BBSArr +19/Dep +54h 40m-14MGS??17:10+1039h 27m6
 M     
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+19BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34MGS??17:10+1039h 27m18
    T  
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+18BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31MGS??17:10+1039h 27m14
   W  S
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+15BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31MGS??17:10+1039h 27m22
     F 
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+11BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3MGS??17:10+1039h 27m22
  T    
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+18HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41MGS??19:32+4541h 49m-4
   W   
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+15BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45MGS??07:05+1:0153h 22m19
     F 
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NLR??02:03+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46MGS??19:40+4:3141h 37m-11
   W   
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NLR??02:03+30CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46MGS??21:00+4:2642h 57m-10
 M  T  
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...NLR??02:03+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MGS??20:20+1:4442h 17m24
 M WT  
2190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...NLR??02:03+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:571h 25m+1:05BSB??21:20+4:1943h 17m15
 M WT  
2190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...NLR??02:03+26LJNArr /Dep +422h 40m+0MGS??21:45+1:2043h 42m36
      S
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...NLR202:03+42RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24BSB219:25+1:3265h 22m-6
  T  F 
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17MGS??19:37+1:1141h 19m14
SM  TF 
2229 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...NLR??02:18+29BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31MGS??17:10+1038h 52m21
SMTWTFS
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19MGS??17:47+1539h 29m10
  TW  S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19MGS??19:32+4541h 14m3
   W   
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19MGS??22:59+4744h 41m9
      S
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41MGS??02:25+2:0848h 7m48
SMTWTFS
2242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...NLR??02:18+29HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19MGS??17:57-239h 39m4
    T  
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??02:43+24DHNArr +18/Dep 35m+0MGS??20:02+2741h 19m-22
S      
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54MGS??19:37+1:1138h 11m6
SM  TF 
2230 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...NLR??05:26+29BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54MGS??17:10+1035h 44m13
SMTWTFS
2065 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56MGS??17:47+1536h 21m2
  TW  S
2150 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56MGS??17:57-236h 31m-4
    T  
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...NLR205:26+29KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12MGS023:07+141h 41m-4
S      
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...NLR??05:26+29KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11MGS??23:07-1341h 41m-2
   W   
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...NLR??05:26+29HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??17:57+3536h 31m-6
S      
2150 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...NLR??06:23+23JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9MGS??20:00+2:3037h 37m-8
 M W F 
2124 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...NLR??06:23+23BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6MGS??20:00+2:1937h 37m-5
  T T S
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NLR206:23-ETArr +30/Dep 4h 15m+0MGS320:40-62h 17m-8
     F 
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...NLR??06:23+23ETArr +30/Dep 4h 15m+0BCY??20:08+2:1437h 45m-7
   W   
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...GDR208:01+12BPLArr +12/Dep +5635m+44BSB819:25+1:0559h 24m42
      S
2850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...NLR??08:43+13CNBArr +45/Dep +302h 35m-15MGS??01:44+2541h 1m-2
  T   S
2188 kmIri rules are differ...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...NLR??10:45+27SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32MGS??00:37+2:1037h 52m7
S      
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...NLR??10:45+27SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50MGS??00:37+2:2537h 52m6
    T  
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...NLR??10:45+27BBSArr +14/Dep 5h 50m+0MGS??01:17+438h 32m8
S   T  
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...NLR210:45+27KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23MGS023:07+160h 22m3
no arr/dep
2170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...NLR??12:06+31JHSArr +20/Dep 3h 40m+0BSB??09:35+5045h 29m37
  T    
2212 kmGopal*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...NLR??12:26+18ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7BSB??05:40+3465h 14m16
   W   
3421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+23BBSArr +44/Dep +32h 5m-41MGS??20:47+5031h 52m-5
  T    
1992 kmIri rules are differ...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...NLR??15:18+31BBSArr +38/Dep +152h 35m-23MGS??05:10+537h 52m18
S      
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??17:33+40BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09MGS??05:10+535h 37m1
S      
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...NLR??17:33+7TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4MGS??06:27+3136h 54m16
 M     
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...NLR??17:33+18HTEArr +42/Dep +144h 35m-28MGS??08:52+339h 19m-5
   W   
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...NLR217:33+18HTEArr +42/Dep +41h 5m-38MGS008:02+1138h 29m17
     F 
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58MGS??05:12+1934h 43m2
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11MGS??08:22+1:5737h 53m18
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ASNArr +1:58/Dep +141h 25m-1:44MGS??01:07+830h 38m-1
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30MGS??04:55+134h 26m6
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14MGS??06:25+3635h 56m8
      S
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18ADRAArr +1:48/Dep +291h 55m-1:19MGS??01:17+730h 48m5
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+18BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44MGS??06:27+3135h 58m18
      S
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...GDR??19:08+44KGPArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43MGS??10:22+139h 14m0
no arr/dep
2100 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...NLR??20:18+28BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12MGS??12:30+3:1440h 12m4
     F 
2231 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...NLR??21:58+15ETArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2MGS??08:55+1334h 57m14
  T  F 
1961 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...NLR221:58+15ETArr +20/Dep +312h 0m+11MGS508:10+4282h 12m15
 M     
2761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...NLR??21:58+15ETArr +20/Dep +142h 55m-6MGS??08:55+1934h 57m14
 M W  S
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...NLR??21:58+15ETArr +20/Dep +153h 25m-5KEI??10:20+1636h 22m21
S TWT S
1968 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...GDR??22:00+11KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41MGS??10:22+136h 22m5
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+59HWHArr +1:38/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??09:52-435h 26m4
   W   
2149 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...NLR??22:26+36ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38MGS??09:35+4835h 9m2
      S
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00+53ETArr +13/Dep +2540m+12MGS??09:30+3234h 30m10
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...NLR??23:00+53ETArr +13/Dep +1410m+1MGS??08:55+1933h 55m5
 M     
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site