Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to PBN/Parbhani Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNLR009:50+1:00PBN005:30+1:1619h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 935 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:03+45BZAArr +20/Dep +114h 25m-9PBN??01:20+3823h 17m0
 M W   
1009 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+30BZAArr +14/Dep +114h 5m-3PBN??01:20+3823h 2m23
 M W  S
1009 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+30BZAArr +14/Dep +17h 40m-13PBN??03:13+3224h 55m15
 MTWT S
935 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR202:43+15BZAArr +18/Dep +113h 20m-7PBN201:20+3870h 37m-3
 M  T S
2357 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...NLR202:43+15DHNArr +4/Dep 35m+0PBN105:28+3674h 45m4
S      
3564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +9/Dep +05h 55m-9PBN??00:38+5021h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9PBN??01:20+2222h 7m-16
S    F 
935 kmAnkit*^-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +9/Dep +344h 25m+25PBN??01:20+3822h 7m-2
 M W  S
935 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +9/Dep +344h 25m+25PBN??01:20+3122h 7m-9
  T    
935 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9PBN??22:28+4519h 15m-19
      S
861 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...NLR??05:26+20BZAArr +16/Dep +111h 5m-5PBN??01:20+3819h 54m15
 M W  S
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...NLR??06:23+27BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 5m-14PBN??03:13+3220h 50m-8
 MTWT S
935 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...NLR??08:11+18SCArr +28/Dep +040m-28PAU??04:00+1319h 49m-2
 M     
907 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...NLR??08:11+18DABArr +1:01/Dep +43h 19m-57PBN??06:38+2722h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
934 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NLR??08:43+19AMLAArr +35/Dep +530m+18PAU??15:25+3230h 42m18
S      
1636 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...NLR210:10-BZAArr +7/Dep 35m+0PBN104:58-42h 48m13
   W   
959 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...NLR??12:26+16AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16PAU??12:55-424h 29m0
 M     
1221 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...NLR??19:18+22SCArr -6/Dep +16h 45m+7PBN??19:25+4324h 7m9
SMTWTFS
935 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...NLR??19:45+30SCArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12PAU??14:05+2818h 20m11
S      
838 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??19:45+30SCArr +12/Dep +3411h 25m+22PBN??01:20+3829h 35m21
S T  F 
935 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??19:45+30SCArr +12/Dep +515h 20m-7PBN??03:13+3231h 28m13
SMTW F 
861 kmKishor*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...NLR??20:44+29SCArr +6/Dep +16h 0m-5PBN??19:25+4322h 41m6
SMTWTFS
860 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr +19/Dep +010h 55m-19PBN??00:38+5027h 27m8
SMTWTFS
935 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr +19/Dep +513h 20m-14PBN??03:13+3230h 2m13
SMTW F 
935 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr +19/Dep +349h 25m+15PBN??01:20+3828h 9m21
S T  F 
1009 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...NLR221:58+16NGPArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0PBN105:28+3679h 30m30
      S
2518 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site