Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to PBN/Parbhani Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNLR009:50+44PBN005:30+4619h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 947 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:03+1:50BZAArr +1:23/Dep +24h 25m-1:21PBN??01:20+2923h 17m0
 M W   
1009 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+20BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10PBN??01:20+2923h 2m23
 M W  S
1009 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+20BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8PBN??03:13+3724h 55m15
 MTWT S
935 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:43+18BZAArr +26/Dep +23h 20m-24PBN??01:20+2922h 37m-4
 M W  S
1009 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...NLR??02:43+18DHNArr +6/Dep +1735m+11PBN??05:28+3174h 45m3
S      
3565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...NLR203:13-SCArr +25/Dep 5h 0m+0PBN200:38-21h 25m-16
SMTWTFS
882 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...NLR203:13-SCArr +25/Dep 3h 30m+0PBN201:20-22h 7m-16
S    F 
956 kmAnkit*^-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...NLR??03:13+52SCArr +25/Dep +243h 30m-1PBN??01:20+2922h 7m-2
 M W  S
947 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...NLR203:13-SCArr +25/Dep 3h 30m+0PBN201:20-46h 7m-9
 M     
956 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR??03:13+52SCArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0PBN??22:28+3319h 15m-19
      S
873 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...NLR??05:26+17BZAArr +25/Dep +21h 5m-23PBN??01:20+2919h 54m15
 M W  S
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...NLR??06:23+38BZAArr +27/Dep +44h 5m-23PBN??03:13+3720h 50m-8
 MTWT S
935 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...NLR??08:11+19SCArr +17/Dep +040m-17PAU??04:00+2619h 49m-2
 M     
907 kmSudarshan*^~-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...NLR208:11-DABArr +1:00/Dep 3h 19m+0PBN106:38-46h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
1146 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NLR??08:43+12AMLAArr +37/Dep +1:170m+40PAU??15:25+2830h 42m15
S      
1636 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...NLR210:10-BZAArr +4/Dep 35m+0PBN104:58-42h 48m13
   W   
959 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...NLR??12:26+35AKArr +32/Dep +14h 15m-31PAU??12:55+824h 29m0
 M     
1221 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...NLR119:18-SCArr -6/Dep 6h 45m+0PBN119:25-24h 7m9
SMTWTFS
935 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...NLR??19:45+35SCArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16PAU??14:05+3418h 20m11
S      
849 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??19:45+35SCArr +16/Dep +2411h 25m+8PBN??01:20+2929h 35m21
S T  F 
946 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??19:45+35SCArr +16/Dep +1315h 20m-3PBN??03:13+3731h 28m13
SMTW F 
872 kmKishor*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...NLR120:44-SCArr +8/Dep 6h 0m+0PBN119:25-22h 41m6
SMTWTFS
872 kmxxx-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR221:11-SCArr +23/Dep 10h 55m+0PBN200:38-27h 27m7
SMTWTFS
944 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +23/Dep +1313h 20m-10PBN??03:13+3730h 2m13
SMTW F 
935 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +23/Dep +249h 25m+1PBN??01:20+2928h 9m21
S T  F 
1009 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...NLR??21:58+1:10NGPArr /Dep +2:203h 25m+0PBN??05:28+3131h 30m30
 M     
1420 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site