Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to PBN/Parbhani Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNLR009:50+23PBN005:30+2919h 40m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 946 km48 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:03+1:36BZAArr +1:21/Dep +24h 25m-1:19PBN??01:20+2123h 17m0
 M W   
1009 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+22BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10PBN??01:20+2123h 2m23
 M W  S
1009 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+22BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8PBN??03:13+3324h 55m15
 MTWT S
935 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR202:43+21BZAArr /Dep +23h 20m+0PBN201:20+2170h 37m-4
 M  T S
2358 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...NLR202:43+21DHNArr /Dep +035m+0PBN105:28+5574h 45m3
S      
3565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...NLR??03:13+46SCArr +17/Dep +05h 0m-17PBN??00:38+4121h 25m-16
SMTWTFS
872 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...NLR??03:13+46SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17PBN??01:20+2622h 7m-16
S    F 
946 kmAnkit*^-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...NLR??03:13+46SCArr +17/Dep +253h 30m+8PBN??01:20+2122h 7m-2
 M W  S
946 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...NLR??03:13+46SCArr +17/Dep +343h 30m+17PBN??01:20+2022h 7m-9
  T    
946 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...NLR??03:13+46SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17PBN??22:28+3419h 15m-19
      S
872 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...NLR??05:26+24BZAArr +43/Dep +21h 5m-41PBN??01:20+2119h 54m15
 M W  S
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr /Dep +44h 5m+0PBN??03:13+3320h 50m-8
 MTWT S
935 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...NLR??08:11+22SCArr +31/Dep +040m-31PAU??04:00+2319h 49m-2
 M     
907 kmIn India now-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...NLR??08:11+22DABArr +1:02/Dep +113h 19m-51PBN??06:38+2922h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
935 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NLR??08:43+11AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53PAU??15:25+3830h 42m15
S      
1636 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr /Dep +1335m+0PBN??04:58+2818h 48m13
    T  
959 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...NLR??12:26+43AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41PAU??12:55+1424h 29m0
 M     
1221 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...NLR??19:18+26SCArr -3/Dep +06h 45m+3PBN??19:25+3524h 7m9
SMTWTFS
935 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...NLR??19:45+33SCArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18PAU??14:05+3218h 20m11
S      
849 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??19:45+33SCArr +18/Dep +2511h 25m+7PBN??01:20+2129h 35m21
S T  F 
946 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??19:45+33SCArr +18/Dep +2815h 20m+10PBN??03:13+3331h 28m13
SMTW F 
872 kmKishor*^~-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...NLR??20:44+31SCArr +16/Dep +06h 0m-16PBN??19:25+3522h 41m6
SMTWTFS
872 km-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+27SCArr +21/Dep +010h 55m-21PBN??00:38+4127h 27m7
SMTWTFS
935 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+27SCArr +21/Dep +2813h 20m+7PBN??03:13+3330h 2m13
SMTW F 
935 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+27SCArr +21/Dep +259h 25m+4PBN??01:20+2128h 9m21
S T  F 
1009 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...NLR221:58+1:31NGPArr +2:04/Dep +3:163h 25m+1:12PBN105:28+5579h 30m30
      S
2517 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site