Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 55 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 530.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRNLR203:13+33SC1012:15+199h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km59 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRNLR208:11+23SC620:40+3812h 29m36
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL605 km48 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNLR009:50+1:09SC020:15+1:1110h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km51 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRNLR216:20+42SC902:45+1810h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km51 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRNLR018:20+1:21SC??04:30+2:5610h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km59 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRNLR119:18+19SC*405:40-310h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km58 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRNLR219:23+33SC*9,105:50+910h 27m12
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRNLR119:45+28SC8,1005:15+129h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRNLR220:44+29SC*606:25+79h 41m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km55 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRNLR121:11+25SC807:15+2310h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km60 km/hr


55 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...NLR??00:03+12WLArr +14/Dep +1:071h 27m+53SC??11:35+3311h 32m20
     F 
605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...NLR??00:20+23BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16SC??11:55+1111h 35m3
 M  T S
629 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+19BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12SC??11:55+1111h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+19BZAArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10SC??13:45+713h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...NLR??01:43+21BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12SC??13:45+712h 2m17
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2SC??13:45+712h 2m5
 M     
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+26BZAArr +22/Dep +21h 30m-20SC??13:45+712h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+4BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 30m-1SC??13:45+712h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+21BZAArr +14/Dep +112h 35m-3SC??14:35-412h 52m4
    T  
568 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7SC??12:55+2311h 12m-7
 M     
605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr +4/Dep +055m-4SC??11:55+1110h 12m-10
 M     
605 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR??01:43+16BZAArr +11/Dep +111h 25m+0SC??12:55+2311h 12m9
     F 
605 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR??01:43+26BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 25m-11SC??12:55+2311h 12m1
   W  S
605 kmScience is better th...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...NLR??02:03+30WLArr /Dep +511h 7m+0SC??13:45+711h 42m-3
 M WT  
605 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:03+30BZAArr /Dep +124h 25m+0SC??16:25+2514h 22m-12
 M W   
605 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??02:18+28BZAArr +9/Dep +235m-7SC??13:45+711h 27m20
SMTWTFS
605 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+28BZAArr +9/Dep +124h 5m+3SC??16:25+2514h 7m11
 M W  S
605 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+28BZAArr +9/Dep +27h 40m-7SC??20:10+1617h 52m8
 MTWT S
605 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...NLR??02:18+28BZAArr +9/Dep +482h 0m+39SC??14:25+4012h 7m16
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+28BZAArr +9/Dep +111h 40m+2SC??14:35-412h 17m7
    T  
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:43+23BZAArr /Dep +123h 20m+0SC??16:25+2513h 42m-15
 M W  S
606 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...NLR??05:26+29BZAArr +24/Dep +121h 5m-12SC??16:25+2510h 59m3
 M W  S
606 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +232h 10m+12SC??18:45+1312h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
593 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9SC??20:10+1613h 47m-15
 MTWT S
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+25BZAArr +11/Dep +411h 15m+30SC??17:00+1:0010h 37m31
SMTWTFS
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +12/Dep +71h 10m-5SC??20:20+1412h 19m12
      S
606 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NLR208:43+14AMLAArr +36/Dep +460m+10MJF221:44+1385h 1m22
no arr/dep
3529 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??08:43+14BZAArr +6/Dep +111h 30m+5SC??21:50+4013h 7m8
S  WT  
629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -14/Dep +111h 45m+25SC??21:50+4012h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+11BZAArr -5/Dep +111h 45m+16SC??21:50+4012h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5SC??21:50+4011h 40m9
SM WTFS
629 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+24TELArr +16/Dep +2323h 31m+7SC??18:45+1332h 35m16
SM WTFS
531 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +6/Dep +1635m+10SC??21:30+4011h 20m8
    T  
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...NLR??10:10+24NGNTArr +0/Dep +2415m+24SC??20:20+1410h 10m10
   W  S
530 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:30+10WLArr +19/Dep +1:321h 20m+1:13SC??21:30+5311h 0m27
  T    
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...NLR??10:30+10WLArr +19/Dep +1:101h 17m+51SC??21:50+4011h 20m11
  T    
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...NLR??12:26+17AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14STPD??19:58+1131h 32m15
 M     
1523 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...NLR??15:18+50BZAArr /Dep +123h 25m+0SC??04:55+213h 37m-4
      S
569 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +2/Dep +122h 30m+10SC??04:55+213h 3m15
   W   
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR215:52+4BZAArr +2/Dep +42h 40m+2SC904:35+060h 43m14
   W   
2396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??16:18+31BZAArr +13/Dep +122h 30m-1SC??04:55+212h 37m-1
    T  
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...NLR216:18+31BZAArr +13/Dep +42h 40m-9SC904:35+060h 17m-2
    T  
2295 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...NLR??16:18+31WLArr +2/Dep +1:031h 15m+1:01SC??04:45-312h 27m-6
    T  
605 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR316:53+22BZAArr +10/Dep +41h 35m-6SC904:35+035h 42m13
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??16:53+22BZAArr +10/Dep +121h 25m+2SC??04:55+212h 2m14
SMTWTFS
568 kmCheetah*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...NLR218:25+32WLArr +34/Dep +4140m+7SC904:35+058h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2305 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR219:52-WLArr +54/Dep 2h 54m+0SC509:00-61h 8m5
 M     
2335 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR220:18+25WLArr +46/Dep +402h 54m-6SC1009:00+1460h 42m6
     F 
2141 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??20:53+31BZAArr +39/Dep +292h 45m-10SC??11:35+3314h 42m16
SMTWTFS
628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...NLR??21:58+15BZAArr +3/Dep +341h 30m+31SC??09:05+2511h 7m22
SMTWTFS
568 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR221:58+15WLArr +19/Dep +401h 4m+21SC1009:00+1459h 2m13
   W FS
2145 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??21:58+15WLArr +19/Dep +1:0423h 2m+45SC??09:25+535h 27m33
SMTWTFS
605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...NLR??21:58+15WLArr +19/Dep +217m-17SC??08:45+210h 47m12
SMTWTFS
605 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...NLR??23:10+18BZAArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14SC??11:35+3312h 25m17
SMTWTFS
605 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...NLR??23:10+18BZAArr +15/Dep +113h 35m-4SC??12:55+2313h 45m4
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site