Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 542.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRNLR203:13+46SC1013:10+179h 57m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km54 km/hr
06907Chennai Central - Hy...ExpSRNLR006:55-HYB*??19:45-12h 50m1
S      
SL
 578 km45 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRNLR208:11+22SC620:40+3112h 29m36
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL605 km48 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNLR009:50+23SC020:15+4310h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL542 km52 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRNLR018:20+1:17SC??04:30+2:2310h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km59 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRNLR119:18+26SC*405:40-310h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km58 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRNLR219:23+44SC*9,105:50+3410h 27m12
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRNLR119:45+33SC8,1005:15+189h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRNLR120:44+31SC*806:25+169h 41m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km56 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRNLR221:11+27SC807:15+2110h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km60 km/hr


52 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...NLR200:03+9WLArr +33/Dep +431h 27m+10SC1011:35+983h 32m20
     F 
2528 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+10BZAArr +1/Dep +51h 45m+4SC??11:55+1411h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+10BZAArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1SC??13:45+1813h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...NLR??01:43+16BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11SC??13:45+1812h 2m17
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??01:43+14BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 30m-5SC??13:45+1812h 2m5
 M     
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+35BZAArr +40/Dep +21h 30m-38SC??13:45+1812h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+3BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 30m-8SC??13:45+1812h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+16BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13SC??14:35-212h 52m4
    T  
569 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...NLR201:43+14BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5SC112:55+1835h 12m-7
 M     
1399 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...NLR??01:43+14BZAArr +7/Dep +555m-2SC??11:55+1410h 12m-10
 M     
605 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR201:43+8BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 25m-10SC112:55+1883h 12m9
     F 
3522 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR201:43+35BZAArr +40/Dep +21h 25m-38SC112:55+1859h 12m1
   W  S
1836 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...NLR??02:03+1:36WLArr +1:34/Dep +1:021h 7m-32SC??13:45+1811h 42m-3
 M WT  
605 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:03+1:36BZAArr +1:21/Dep +24h 25m-1:19SC??16:25+1514h 22m-12
 M W   
605 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??02:18+22BZAArr +12/Dep +235m-10SC??13:45+1811h 27m20
SMTWTFS
605 km-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+22BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10SC??16:25+1514h 7m11
 M W  S
605 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+22BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8SC??20:10+2417h 52m8
 MTWT S
605 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...NLR??02:18+22BZAArr +12/Dep +332h 0m+21SC??14:25+2512h 7m16
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+22BZAArr +12/Dep +01h 40m-12SC??14:35-212h 17m7
    T  
569 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR202:43+21BZAArr +30/Dep +23h 20m-28SC016:25+1561h 42m-16
 M  T S
1954 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...NLR??05:26+24BZAArr +43/Dep +21h 5m-41SC??16:25+1510h 59m3
 M W  S
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr +28/Dep +102h 10m-18SC??18:45+1812h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr +28/Dep +44h 5m-24SC??20:10+2413h 47m-15
 MTWT S
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+32BZAArr +28/Dep +321h 15m+4SC??17:00+5910h 37m31
SMTWTFS
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+10BZAArr +13/Dep +51h 10m-8SC??20:20+1412h 19m12
      S
607 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NLR??08:43+11AMLAArr +35/Dep +1:280m+53MJF??21:44+4737h 1m20
S      
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??08:43+11BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 30m-29SC??21:50+4613h 7m8
S  WT  
629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -5/Dep +11h 45m+6SC??21:50+4612h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+12BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12SC??21:50+4612h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 15m-6SC??21:50+4611h 40m9
SM WTFS
629 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+17TELArr +10/Dep +5823h 41m+48SC??18:45+1832h 35m16
SM WTFS
542 km-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +7/Dep +1335m+6SC??21:30+2311h 20m8
    T  
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...NLR??10:10+17NGNTArr +0/Dep +2915m+29SC??20:20+1410h 10m10
   W  S
531 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...NLR??12:26+43AKArr +42/Dep +14h 15m-41STPD??19:58+1031h 32m15
 M     
1523 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...NLR215:18+28BZAArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30SC1004:55+137h 37m-4
      S
919 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+4:37BZAArr +5:46/Dep +12h 30m-5:45SC??04:55+113h 3m15
   W   
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+4:37BZAArr +5:46/Dep +12h 45m-5:45SC??05:05-113h 13m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??16:18+21BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 30m-3SC??04:55+112h 37m-1
    T  
569 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...NLR??16:18+21BZAArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3SC??05:05-112h 47m-2
    T  
605 kmIn India now-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...NLR??16:18+21WLArr -6/Dep +1:021h 15m+1:08SC??04:45-312h 27m-6
    T  
605 kmIn India now-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 40m-6SC??05:05-112h 12m13
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +7/Dep +11h 25m-6SC??04:55+112h 2m14
SMTWTFS
569 kmPrayas*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...NLR??18:25+1:29WLArr +1:32/Dep +3653m-56SC??05:05-110h 40m7
SMTWTFS
605 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+17WLArr +1:10/Dep +262h 54m-44SC??09:00+413h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??20:18+33WLArr +1:33/Dep +212h 54m-1:12SC??09:00+012h 42m5
     F 
596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR220:53+48BZAArr +47/Dep +32h 45m-44SC1011:35+938h 42m16
SMTWTFS
869 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...NLR??21:58+1:31BZAArr +1:39/Dep +161h 40m-1:23SC??09:35+1111h 37m22
SMTWTFS
569 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??21:58+1:31WLArr +1:50/Dep +211h 4m-1:29SC??09:00+011h 2m12
SM   F 
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??21:58+1:31WLArr +1:50/Dep +5323h 2m-57SC??09:25+435h 27m33
SMTWTFS
605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...NLR??21:58+1:31WLArr +1:50/Dep +217m-1:48SC??08:45+410h 47m12
SMTWTFS
605 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...NLR223:10+19BZAArr +23/Dep +32h 0m-20SC1011:35+936h 25m17
SMTWTFS
954 kmPrayas*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...NLR223:10+19BZAArr +23/Dep +23h 35m-21SC112:55+1837h 45m4
SMTWTFS
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site