Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 54 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 541.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRNLR203:13-SC1012:15-9h 2m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km60 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRNLR208:11+18SC620:40+1412h 29m36
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL605 km48 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNLR009:50+1:08SC020:15+5310h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL542 km52 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRNLR216:20+1:17SC902:45+3710h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL542 km52 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRNLR018:20+1:06SC??04:30+1:4010h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km59 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRNLR119:18+22SC*405:40-1010h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km58 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRNLR219:23+36SC*9,105:50+810h 27m12
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRNLR119:45+28SC8,1005:15+99h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRNLR220:44+29SC*606:25+49h 41m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km56 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRNLR121:11+24SC807:15+1510h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km60 km/hr


54 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...NLR??00:03+18WLArr +28/Dep +451h 27m+17SC??11:35+711h 32m20
     F 
605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...NLR??00:20+26BZAArr +26/Dep +01h 35m-26SC??11:55+611h 35m3
 M  T S
629 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+20BZAArr +18/Dep +01h 45m-18SC??11:55+611h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+20BZAArr +18/Dep +12h 20m-17SC??13:45+613h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 30m-18SC??13:45+612h 2m17
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??01:43+8BZAArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4SC??13:45+612h 2m5
 M     
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+4BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9SC??13:45+612h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+56BZAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 30m-1:05SC??13:45+612h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18SC??14:35-412h 52m4
    T  
568 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...NLR??01:43+8BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3SC??12:55+611h 12m-7
 M     
605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...NLR??01:43+8BZAArr +5/Dep +055m-5SC??11:55+610h 12m-10
 M     
605 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR??01:43+3BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2SC??12:55+611h 12m9
     F 
605 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR??01:43+4BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8SC??12:55+611h 12m1
   W  S
605 kmScience is better th...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...NLR??02:03+1:06WLArr +1:05/Dep +571h 7m-8SC??13:45+611h 42m-3
 M WT  
605 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:03+1:06BZAArr +42/Dep +24h 25m-40SC??16:25+914h 22m-12
 M W   
605 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??02:18+21BZAArr +9/Dep +135m-8SC??13:45+611h 27m20
SMTWTFS
605 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+21BZAArr +9/Dep +24h 5m-7SC??16:25+914h 7m11
 M W  S
605 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+21BZAArr +9/Dep +17h 40m-8SC??20:10+117h 52m8
 MTWT S
605 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...NLR??02:18+21BZAArr +9/Dep +92h 0m+0SC??14:25-212h 7m16
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+21BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8SC??14:35-412h 17m7
    T  
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:43+16BZAArr +27/Dep +23h 20m-25SC??16:25+913h 42m-16
 M W  S
605 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...NLR??05:26+14BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10SC??16:25+910h 59m3
 M W  S
606 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +232h 10m+2SC??18:45+1012h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
604 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20SC??20:10+113h 47m-15
 MTWT S
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+34BZAArr +21/Dep +491h 15m+28SC??17:00+5210h 37m31
SMTWTFS
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+18BZAArr +15/Dep +81h 10m-7SC??20:20+1012h 19m12
      S
606 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NLR??08:43+21AMLAArr +33/Dep +1:020m+29MJF??21:44+2337h 1m21
S      
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??08:43+21BZAArr +7/Dep +41h 30m-3SC??21:50+3113h 7m8
S  WT  
629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+22BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 45m+4SC??21:50+3112h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+21BZAArr +8/Dep +41h 45m-4SC??21:50+3112h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+22BZAArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0SC??21:50+3111h 40m9
SM WTFS
629 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+22TELArr +17/Dep +3223h 31m+15SC??18:45+1032h 35m16
SM WTFS
542 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...NLR??10:10+22BZAArr +4/Dep +2335m+19SC??21:30+1611h 20m8
    T  
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...NLR??10:10+22NGNTArr +5/Dep +3415m+29SC??20:20+1010h 10m10
   W  S
530 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...NLR??10:30+21WLArr +19/Dep +1:081h 17m+49SC??21:50+3111h 20m11
  T    
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...NLR??12:26+17AKArr +17/Dep +04h 15m-17STPD??19:58+3131h 32m15
 M     
1523 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...NLR??15:18+31BZAArr +35/Dep +23h 25m-33SC??04:55-413h 37m-3
      S
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+55BZAArr +52/Dep +22h 30m-50SC??04:55-413h 3m15
   W   
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+55BZAArr +52/Dep +22h 45m-50SC??05:05-113h 13m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5SC??04:55-412h 37m-1
    T  
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...NLR??16:18+22BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 45m-5SC??05:05-112h 47m-2
    T  
605 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...NLR??16:18+22WLArr +5/Dep +1:051h 15m+1:00SC??04:45-812h 27m-6
    T  
605 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 40m-5SC??05:05-112h 12m13
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??16:53+21BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5SC??04:55-412h 2m14
SMTWTFS
568 km★Prayas★*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...NLR??18:25+32WLArr +35/Dep +4053m+5SC??05:05-110h 40m7
SMTWTFS
605 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+17WLArr /Dep +222h 54m+0SC??09:00-413h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??20:18+41WLArr +43/Dep +292h 54m-14SC??09:00+012h 42m5
     F 
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??20:53+28BZAArr +34/Dep +52h 45m-29SC??11:35+714h 42m16
SMTWTFS
628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...NLR??21:58+31BZAArr +28/Dep +201h 40m-8SC??09:35+1211h 37m22
SMTWTFS
568 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??21:58+31WLArr +30/Dep +291h 4m-1SC??09:00+011h 2m12
SM   F 
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??21:58+31WLArr +30/Dep +4623h 2m+16SC??09:25+535h 27m33
SMTWTFS
605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...NLR??21:58+31WLArr +30/Dep +217m-28SC??08:45-110h 47m12
SMTWTFS
605 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...NLR??23:10+20BZAArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15SC??11:35+712h 25m17
SMTWTFS
605 km★Prayas★*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...NLR??23:10+20BZAArr +20/Dep +23h 35m-18SC??12:55+613h 45m4
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site