Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 53 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 542.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRNLR203:13+52SC1013:10+259h 57m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km54 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRNLR208:11+19SC620:40+1712h 29m36
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL605 km48 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRNLR009:50+44SC020:15+4910h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL542 km52 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRNLR216:20+44SC902:45+310h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL542 km52 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRNLR018:20+2:06SC??04:30+3:0710h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km59 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRNLR119:18+26SC*405:40-610h 22m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km58 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRNLR219:23+36SC*9,105:50+1210h 27m12
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRNLR119:45+35SC8,1005:15+169h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRNLR120:44+30SC*606:25+89h 41m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km56 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRNLR221:11+25SC807:15+2310h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km60 km/hr


53 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...NLR??00:03+17WLArr +48/Dep 1h 27m+0SC??11:35+1311h 32m20
     F 
605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...NLR??00:20+31BZAArr +37/Dep +51h 35m-32SC??11:55+1211h 35m3
 M  T S
629 kmJNTUH down down~-
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +51h 45m-1SC??11:55+1211h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +32h 20m-3SC??13:45+1713h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...NLR??01:43+16BZAArr +14/Dep +31h 30m-11SC??13:45+1712h 2m17
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??01:43+12BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 30m-5SC??13:45+1712h 2m5
 M     
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+5BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 30m-8SC??13:45+1712h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+42BZAArr +11/Dep +31h 30m-8SC??13:45+1712h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+16BZAArr +14/Dep +12h 35m-13SC??14:35-412h 52m4
    T  
569 kmGopal*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...NLR??01:43+12BZAArr +8/Dep 1h 25m+0SC??12:55+1511h 12m-7
 M     
605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...NLR??01:43+12BZAArr +8/Dep +555m-3SC??11:55+1210h 12m-10
 M     
605 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR??01:43+8BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 25m+0SC??12:55+1511h 12m9
     F 
605 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR??01:43+5BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0SC??12:55+1511h 12m1
   W  S
605 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...NLR??02:03+1:50WLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 7m-39SC??13:45+1711h 42m-3
 M WT  
605 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:03+1:50BZAArr +1:23/Dep +24h 25m-1:21SC??16:25+1314h 22m-12
 M W   
605 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??02:18+20BZAArr +12/Dep +335m-9SC??13:45+1711h 27m20
SMTWTFS
605 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+20BZAArr +12/Dep +24h 5m-10SC??16:25+1314h 7m11
 M W  S
605 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:18+20BZAArr +12/Dep +47h 40m-8SC??20:10+1917h 52m8
 MTWT S
605 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...NLR??02:18+20BZAArr +12/Dep +182h 0m+6SC??14:25+912h 7m16
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+20BZAArr +12/Dep +11h 40m-11SC??14:35-412h 17m7
    T  
569 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...NLR??02:43+18BZAArr +26/Dep +23h 20m-24SC??16:25+1313h 42m-16
 M W  S
605 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...NLR??05:26+17BZAArr +25/Dep +21h 5m-23SC??16:25+1310h 59m3
 M W  S
606 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+38BZAArr +27/Dep +162h 10m-11SC??18:45+1512h 22m-6
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...NLR??06:23+38BZAArr +27/Dep +44h 5m-23SC??20:10+1913h 47m-15
 MTWT S
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...NLR??06:23+38BZAArr +27/Dep +481h 15m+21SC??17:00+1:0410h 37m31
SMTWTFS
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+14BZAArr +13/Dep +101h 10m-3SC??20:20+1512h 19m12
      S
607 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...NLR??08:43+12AMLAArr +37/Dep +1:170m+40MJF??21:44+3737h 1m20
S      
1934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??08:43+12BZAArr +28/Dep +41h 30m-24SC??21:50+4713h 7m8
S  WT  
629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+9BZAArr /Dep +41h 45m+0SC??21:50+4712h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+21BZAArr +9/Dep +41h 45m-5SC??21:50+4712h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+17BZAArr +4/Dep +41h 15m+0SC??21:50+4711h 40m9
SM WTFS
629 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:10+17TELArr +10/Dep +3523h 41m+25SC??18:45+1532h 35m16
SM WTFS
542 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...NLR210:10-BZAArr +4/Dep 35m+0SC1021:30-35h 20m8
   W   
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...NLR??10:10+17NGNTArr /Dep +3715m+0SC??20:20+1510h 10m10
   W  S
531 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...NLR??12:26+35AKArr +32/Dep +14h 15m-31STPD??19:58+831h 32m15
 M     
1523 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...NLR215:18-BZAArr /Dep +23h 25m+0SC1004:55-37h 37m-3
      S
919 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+3:11BZAArr +4:23/Dep +22h 30m-4:21SC??04:55-213h 3m15
   W   
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+3:11BZAArr +4:23/Dep +22h 45m-4:21SC??05:05+113h 13m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...NLR??16:18+20BZAArr /Dep +22h 30m+0SC??04:55-212h 37m-1
    T  
569 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...NLR??16:18+20BZAArr /Dep +22h 45m+0SC??05:05+112h 47m-2
    T  
605 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...NLR??16:18+20WLArr /Dep +1:051h 15m+0SC??04:45-412h 27m-6
    T  
605 kmSudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...NLR??16:53+24BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 40m-7SC??05:05+112h 12m13
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??16:53+24BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 25m-7SC??04:55-212h 2m14
SMTWTFS
569 kmCheetah*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...NLR??18:25+1:16WLArr +1:26/Dep +3953m-47SC??05:05+110h 40m7
SMTWTFS
605 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+28WLArr +1:16/Dep +282h 54m-48SC??09:00+513h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??20:18+44WLArr +1:23/Dep +292h 54m-54SC??09:00+512h 42m5
     F 
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??20:53+33BZAArr +38/Dep 2h 45m+0SC??11:35+1314h 42m16
SMTWTFS
628 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...NLR??21:58+1:10BZAArr /Dep +151h 40m+0SC??09:35+911h 37m22
SMTWTFS
569 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...NLR??21:58+1:10WLArr /Dep +291h 4m+0SC??09:00+511h 2m12
SM   F 
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...NLR??21:58+1:10WLArr /Dep +4623h 2m+0SC??09:25+135h 27m33
SMTWTFS
605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...NLR??21:58+1:10WLArr /Dep +217m+0SC??08:45+310h 47m12
SMTWTFS
605 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...NLR??23:10+19BZAArr +26/Dep 2h 0m+0SC??11:35+1312h 25m17
SMTWTFS
605 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...NLR??23:10+19BZAArr +26/Dep 3h 35m+0SC??12:55+1513h 45m4
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site