Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+17ST114:40+526h 14m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1487 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+28ST120:20-626h 12m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1487 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr +20/Dep +12h 35m-19ST??09:55-132h 12m18
    T  
1560 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+1:01NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12ST??09:02+3130h 59m31
 M WT  
1642 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+20BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7ST??09:55-131h 37m21
    T  
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+46SCArr +21/Dep +01h 50m-21ST??09:55+030h 42m-11
 MT   S
1534 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+37SEGMArr +26/Dep +531h 28m+27ST??09:02+3126h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1487 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+55BPQArr +51/Dep +51h 40m-46ST??20:20+1028h 28m10
   W   
1526 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +38/Dep +1:137h 10m+35ST??03:37+5535h 45m31
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +38/Dep +4811h 35m+10ST??09:02+3141h 10m53
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+45BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24ST??20:20+1025h 55m3
  TW   
1487 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+45BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26ST??23:25+829h 0m19
S      
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+45BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20ST??23:25+929h 0m7
    T  
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+21BZAArr +19/Dep +1940m+0ST??23:25+927h 51m13
    T  
1487 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+22NGPArr +23/Dep +573h 40m+34ST??03:37+1931h 19m34
  T    
1642 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+22JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11ST??02:17+3853h 59m29
S T    
2865 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+42JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24ST??02:17+3853h 59m22
     F 
2864 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+23SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+036h 44m12
SM   F 
1597 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+23SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+1636h 44m11
  T    
1597 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+23SCArr +20/Dep +17h 45m-19ST??09:55-136h 44m19
   W   
1597 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:11SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16ST??18:45+1045h 25m-49
      S
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+34NGPArr +45/Dep +392h 30m-6ST??03:37+729h 39m16
 M     
1642 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+34NGPArr +45/Dep +572h 30m+12ST??03:37+1929h 39m34
  T TFS
1642 km★Prayas★*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+34NGPArr +45/Dep +562h 30m+11ST??03:20+929h 22m14
S      
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+34NGPArr +45/Dep +413h 0m-4ST??04:50+030h 52m23
      S
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+34NGPArr +45/Dep +425h 45m-3ST??06:15+1632h 17m20
S      
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+34NGPArr +45/Dep +384h 15m-7ST??04:55+2530h 57m16
  T  FS
1642 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site