Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1464.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+16ST114:40+126h 14m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1487 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+24ST120:20-426h 12m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1487 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+12BZAArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12ST??09:55+1832h 12m18
    T  
1560 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+45NGPArr +40/Dep +572h 25m+17ST??09:02+3430h 59m31
 M WT  
1642 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+29BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14ST??09:55+1831h 37m21
    T  
1560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+33SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9ST??09:55+030h 42m-11
 MT   S
1522 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+28SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:051h 28m+39ST??09:02+3426h 39m31
SMTWTFS
1488 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr -9/Dep +91h 40m+18ST??20:20-228h 28m10
   W   
1526 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr -2/Dep +1:037h 10m+1:05ST??03:37+2635h 45m31
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr -2/Dep +5711h 35m+59ST??09:02+3441h 10m53
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+26BPQArr +5/Dep +950m+4ST??20:20-225h 55m3
  TW   
1488 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+26BPQArr +5/Dep +153h 20m+10ST??23:25+029h 0m19
S      
1488 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+26BPQArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2ST??23:25-129h 0m7
    T  
1488 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+20BZAArr +23/Dep +1140m-12ST??23:25-127h 51m13
    T  
1487 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+22NGPArr +20/Dep +1:153h 40m+55ST??03:37+2531h 19m34
  T    
1642 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+22JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ST??02:17+2653h 59m29
S T    
2865 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+28JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12ST??02:17+2653h 59m22
     F 
2865 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+036h 44m12
SM   F 
1597 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20ST??09:55+3036h 44m11
  T    
1597 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +20/Dep +37h 45m-17ST??09:55+1836h 44m19
   W   
1597 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:24SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3ST??18:45+445h 25m-49
      S
2186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+16NGPArr +16/Dep +572h 30m+41ST??03:37+1629h 39m16
 M     
1642 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+16NGPArr +16/Dep +1:152h 30m+59ST??03:37+2529h 39m34
  T TFS
1642 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+16NGPArr +16/Dep +562h 30m+40ST??03:20-129h 22m14
S      
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+16NGPArr +16/Dep +313h 0m+15ST??04:50-1430h 52m23
      S
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+16NGPArr +16/Dep +365h 45m+20ST??06:15-232h 17m20
S      
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+16NGPArr +16/Dep +1:014h 15m+45ST??04:55+3530h 57m16
  T  FS
1642 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site