Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+42ST114:40+2626h 14m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1487 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+15ST120:20-326h 12m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1487 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+16BZAArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13ST??09:55+132h 12m18
    T  
1561 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+1:36NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0ST??08:52+4330h 49m31
 M WT  
1641 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+21BZAArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13ST??09:55+131h 37m21
    T  
1561 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+45SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ST??09:55+230h 42m-11
 MT   S
1535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+29SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ST??08:52+4326h 29m31
SMTWTFS
1487 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4:09BPQArr /Dep +101h 40m+0ST??20:20+028h 28m10
   W   
1526 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4:09NGPArr /Dep +1:247h 10m+0ST??03:32+3235h 40m31
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4:09NGPArr /Dep +1:0111h 35m+0ST??08:52+4341h 0m53
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+1:24BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01ST??20:20+025h 55m3
  TW   
1487 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+1:24BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09ST??23:15+928h 50m19
S      
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+1:24BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02ST??23:15+628h 50m7
    T  
1487 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+22BZAArr +23/Dep +740m-16ST??23:15+627h 41m13
    T  
1487 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+47NGPArr +57/Dep +513h 40m-6ST??03:32+2231h 14m34
  T    
1642 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+47JPArr +43/Dep +12h 25m-42ST??02:17+2553h 59m29
S T    
2864 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+34JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ST??02:17+2553h 59m22
     F 
2864 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+27SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ST??09:55+236h 44m12
SM   F 
1598 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+27SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21ST??09:55+636h 44m11
  T    
1598 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+27SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20ST??09:55+136h 44m19
   W   
1598 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR321:20+34SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ST118:45+2869h 25m-49
     F 
2351 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+1:24NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51ST??03:32+3029h 34m16
 M     
1642 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+1:24NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07ST??03:32+2229h 34m34
  T TFS
1642 kmPrayas*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+1:24NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:202h 30m-38ST??03:20+3029h 22m14
S      
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+1:24NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:163h 0m-42ST??04:50+1830h 52m23
      S
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+1:24NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33ST??06:15+5632h 17m20
S      
1642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR221:58+1:24NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13ST104:55+2078h 57m16
S  WT  
2739 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site