Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1595.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+18BRC616:36+2228h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1617 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+23BRC022:11+1028h 3m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1617 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+19BZAArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2BRC??11:48+3834h 5m19
    T  
1690 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+30NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36BRC??11:10+4833h 7m33
 M WT  
1772 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+29BZAArr +11/Dep +111h 40m+0BRC??11:48+3833h 30m22
    T  
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+30SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2132h 35m-9
 MT   S
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+23SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BRC??11:10+4828h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1617 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr -7/Dep +131h 40m+20BRC??22:11+1730h 19m11
   W   
1656 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +2/Dep +1:197h 10m+1:17BRC??05:26+5037h 34m33
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr +2/Dep +1:1011h 35m+1:08BRC??11:10+4843h 18m55
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BRC??22:11+1727h 46m4
  TW   
1618 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6BRC??01:21+730h 56m20
S      
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0BRC??01:22+730h 57m9
    T  
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+23BZAArr +23/Dep +1040m-13BRC??01:22+729h 48m15
    T  
1617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+19NGPArr +24/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??05:26+5533h 8m36
  T    
1772 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+19JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2152h 5m26
S T    
2736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+28JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2152h 5m19
     F 
2736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+19UJNArr +1/Dep +61h 30m+5BRC??05:19+1933h 1m26
  T    
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22BRC??11:48+2138h 37m14
SM   F 
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +22/Dep +07h 45m-22BRC??11:48+1:0238h 37m13
  T    
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +22/Dep +47h 45m-18BRC??11:48+3838h 37m20
   W   
1727 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:26SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1BRC??20:45+2847h 25m-47
      S
2316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep +1:182h 30m+1:03BRC??05:26+2431h 28m17
 M     
1772 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??05:26+5531h 28m36
  T TFS
1772 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep +385h 45m+23BRC??08:27-834h 29m22
S      
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+15NGPArr +15/Dep +1:104h 15m+55BRC??06:55+3832h 57m17
  T  FS
1772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site