Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+19BRC616:36+4628h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1617 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+26BRC022:11+4028h 3m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1617 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+43BZAArr +32/Dep +1:022h 35m+30BRC??11:48+2434h 5m19
    T  
1690 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+44NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BRC??11:10+1:2333h 7m33
 M WT  
1772 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+28BZAArr +5/Dep +1:021h 40m+57BRC??11:48+2433h 30m22
    T  
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+38SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BRC??11:48+2832h 35m-9
 MT   S
1653 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+22SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BRC??11:10+1:2328h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1616 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+6BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25BRC??22:11+3630h 19m11
   W   
1655 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+6NGPArr +2/Dep +2:107h 10m+2:08BRC??05:26+1:4637h 34m33
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+6NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:39BRC??11:10+1:2343h 18m55
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+34BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BRC??22:11+3627h 46m4
  TW   
1617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+34BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BRC??01:21+3330h 56m20
S      
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+34BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3BRC??01:22+1530h 57m9
    T  
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+18BZAArr +17/Dep +3640m+19BRC??01:22+1529h 48m15
    T  
1616 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+24NGPArr +31/Dep +1:243h 40m+53BRC??05:26+1:0633h 8m36
  T    
1772 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+24JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BRC??00:23+1752h 5m26
S T    
2735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+29JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BRC??00:23+1752h 5m19
     F 
2735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+24UJNArr +10/Dep +81h 30m-2BRC??05:19+1833h 1m26
  T    
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+26SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2838h 37m14
SM   F 
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+26SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+3038h 37m13
  T    
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+26SCArr +20/Dep +507h 45m+30BRC??11:48+2438h 37m20
   W   
1727 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:03SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0BRC??22:42+3149h 22m-49
      S
2316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+17NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05BRC??05:26+3631h 28m18
 M     
1772 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+17NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07BRC??05:26+1:0631h 28m36
  T TFS
1772 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+17NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27BRC??08:27+2334h 29m22
S      
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+17NGPArr +17/Dep +374h 15m+20BRC??06:55+2932h 57m17
  T  FS
1772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.