Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:00:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1594.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+17BRC616:36+2228h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1617 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+24BRC022:11+928h 3m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1617 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+12BZAArr +14/Dep +02h 35m-14BRC??11:48+2734h 5m19
    T  
1690 kmKSG*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+43NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4633h 7m33
 M WT  
1772 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+28BZAArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14BRC??11:48+2733h 30m22
    T  
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+32SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8BRC??11:48+2032h 35m-9
 MT   S
1653 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+26SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BRC??11:10+4628h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1616 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+4BPQArr /Dep +81h 40m+0BRC??22:11+1330h 19m11
   W   
1656 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr /Dep +1:057h 10m+0BRC??05:26+4237h 34m33
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+4NGPArr /Dep +1:0211h 35m+0BRC??11:10+4643h 18m55
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+27BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2BRC??22:11+1327h 46m4
  TW   
1617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+27BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5BRC??01:21+630h 56m20
S      
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+27BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4BRC??01:22+1030h 57m9
    T  
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+21BZAArr +21/Dep +1240m-9BRC??01:22+1029h 48m15
    T  
1617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+22NGPArr +21/Dep +1:153h 40m+54BRC??05:26+3933h 8m36
  T    
1772 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+22JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+2252h 5m26
S T    
2736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+30JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2252h 5m19
     F 
2735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+22UJNArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1BRC??05:19+1733h 1m26
  T    
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+2038h 37m14
SM   F 
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19BRC??11:48+5138h 37m13
  T    
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+25SCArr +19/Dep +27h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2738h 37m20
   W   
1727 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:17SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7BRC??20:45+1947h 25m-47
      S
2316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+20NGPArr +19/Dep +572h 30m+38BRC??05:26+2631h 28m17
 M     
1772 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+20NGPArr +19/Dep +1:152h 30m+56BRC??05:26+3931h 28m36
  T TFS
1772 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+20NGPArr +19/Dep +325h 45m+13BRC??08:27+334h 29m22
S      
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+20NGPArr +19/Dep +1:014h 15m+42BRC??06:55+4232h 57m17
  T  FS
1772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site