Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLR/Nellore to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NLR   Filters   Dep: NLR   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRNLR212:26+17BRC616:36+2628h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1617 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRNLR218:08+28BRC022:11+928h 3m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1617 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NLR/Nellore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...NLR??01:43+13BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18BRC??11:48+1034h 5m19
    T  
1690 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...NLR??02:03+1:06NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16BRC??11:10+3733h 7m33
 M WT  
1772 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...NLR??02:18+21BZAArr +9/Dep +11h 40m-8BRC??11:48+1033h 30m22
    T  
1690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...NLR??03:13+45SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19BRC??11:48+2132h 35m-9
 MT   S
1664 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...NLR??06:23+34SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31BRC??11:10+3728h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1616 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+55BPQArr +41/Dep +71h 40m-34BRC??22:11+2030h 19m11
   W   
1656 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +34/Dep +1:067h 10m+32BRC??05:26+1:0437h 34m33
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+55NGPArr +34/Dep +4811h 35m+14BRC??11:10+3743h 18m55
   W   
1810 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7BRC??22:11+2027h 46m4
  TW   
1617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10BRC??01:21+330h 56m20
S      
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...NLR??18:25+32BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6BRC??01:22+2230h 57m9
    T  
1617 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...NLR??19:34+22BZAArr +20/Dep +1740m-3BRC??01:22+2229h 48m15
    T  
1617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...NLR??20:18+23NGPArr +23/Dep +1:013h 40m+38BRC??05:26+3133h 8m36
  T    
1772 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NLR??20:18+23JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BRC??00:23+3352h 5m26
S T    
2736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NLR??20:18+41JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BRC??00:23+3352h 5m19
     F 
2735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NLR??20:18+23UJNArr +7/Dep +51h 30m-2BRC??05:19+1833h 1m26
  T    
1845 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15BRC??11:48+2138h 37m14
SM   F 
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr +15/Dep +07h 45m-15BRC??11:48+3238h 37m13
  T    
1727 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...NLR??21:11+24SCArr +15/Dep +27h 45m-13BRC??11:48+1038h 37m20
   W   
1727 kmKishor*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...NLR??21:20+1:13SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12BRC??20:45+2647h 25m-47
      S
2316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +412h 30m+1BRC??05:26+1531h 28m17
 M     
1772 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +1:012h 30m+21BRC??05:26+3131h 28m36
  T TFS
1772 km★Prayas★*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +395h 45m-1BRC??08:27+1534h 29m22
S      
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...NLR??21:58+31NGPArr +40/Dep +344h 15m-6BRC??06:55+3132h 57m17
  T  FS
1772 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site