Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NLS/Nellore South ▼
×
VAT/Vatlur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLS/Nellore South to VAT/Vatlur
37 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAT⇒NLS   Filters   Dep: NLS   Arr: VAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between NLS/Nellore South and VAT/Vatlur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+12EE205:01+244h 58m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+13EE205:01+244h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+15EE205:50+275h 47m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL339 km59 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+19EE205:50+315h 30m5
 M  T S
CC
 339 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+13EE206:26+324h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+9EE206:26+284h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+15EE206:26+384h 43m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNLR201:43+4EE206:26+294h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+29EE207:26+315h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRNLR202:43+16EE208:16+335h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERNLR202:43-EE208:16-5h 33m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+36EE208:08+1:155h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km62 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRNLR003:17+16EE208:50+295h 33m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 315 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+9EE208:55+424h 50m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 315 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNLS104:40-VAT013:40+1:509h 0m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
 308 km34 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+20EE310:26+315h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNLR208:43+1:45EE215:40+2:396h 57m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL339 km49 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNLR008:43-EE215:40-6h 57m4
 M     
IISL
 339 km49 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+24EE217:06+275h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+19EE218:41+225h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+24EE219:48+155h 13m2
    T  
3A2A
 315 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+22EE220:11+404h 53m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+31EE220:10+424h 52m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km65 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+20EE220:11+304h 53m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+10EE222:41+335h 8m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+14EE222:41+355h 8m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+1:31EE200:20+2:226h 18m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 339 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRNLR018:12+36EE023:07+1:054h 55m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRNLR018:12-EE023:07-4h 55m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+24EE200:36+465h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNLR219:34+32EE200:36+385h 2m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+35EE200:35+585h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+20EE200:36+305h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+38EE200:36+455h 2m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00EE202:23+1:414h 53m3
S      
Unreserved
 315 km64 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+8EE203:46+235h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNLR223:10+18EE204:20+375h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NLS/Nellore South and VAT/Vatlur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+22BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 25m-15EE??06:51+216h 21m-2
S   T  
354 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +245h 25m+9EE??16:09+419h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
315 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +213h 30m+6EE??14:14+427h 51m-15
SMTWTFS
315 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+28BZAArr +15/Dep +221h 25m+7EE??12:11+525h 48m-22
     F 
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+15BZAArr +10/Dep +2025m+10EE??13:03+365h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...NLR??08:11+18TELArr +44/Dep +121h 2m-32EE??14:14+426h 3m3
SMTWTFS
315 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+17BZAArr -4/Dep +102h 35m+14EE??17:38+238h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+17OGLArr +18/Dep +281h 15m+10EE??16:09+416h 34m-11
S      
354 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...NLR??10:10+24TELArr +19/Dep +1223h 31m-7EE??14:14+4228h 4m7
SM WTFS
315 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 5m+3EE??17:38+237h 28m6
SM WTFS
339 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +7/Dep +3640m+29EE??16:13+576h 3m14
      S
339 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...NLR??10:10+24BZAArr +7/Dep +1615m+9EE??15:46+315h 36m9
S      
339 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+28BZAArr +1/Dep +1040m+9EE??17:38+235h 32m-8
  T    
315 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...NLR??12:26+16BZAArr +6/Dep +2055m+14VAT??18:22+365h 56m0
SMTWTFS
306 kmSRG*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr -2/Dep +231h 35m+25EE??22:26+386h 34m3
   W   
354 kmKSG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+23BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16EE??22:26+386h 8m-13
    T  
315 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+14BZAArr +3/Dep +231h 35m+20EE??22:26+386h 8m-9
S      
315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...NLR??20:53+31BZAArr +37/Dep +2220m-15EE??03:46+286h 53m18
S T TF 
338 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...NLR??21:11+25BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 45m+16EE??03:46+286h 35m21
S T TF 
315 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...NLR??22:26+27BZAArr +0/Dep +221h 15m+22EE??04:41+366h 15m-1
      S
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site