Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NOQ/New Alipurduar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NOQ/New Alipurduar to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
11 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NOQ   Filters   Dep: NOQ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1911.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
New Jalpaiguri => Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NOQ/New Alipurduar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNOQ004:27+4:34BZA019:50+5:3039h 23m26
    T  
IISL
GNWL1995 km51 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRNOQ010:27-BZA000:01-37h 34m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1931 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRAPDJ010:30+59BZA021:40+2:1635h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1965 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNOQ011:05+30BZA121:40+1:3034h 35m25
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRNOQ211:05+1:01BZA721:40+3:0134h 35m23
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRNOQ011:05+1:06BZA621:40+2:1434h 35m23
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km56 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNOQ??11:05+16BZA621:40+1:4834h 35m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1941 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRAPDJ016:55+12BZA007:15+1:0938h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2019 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNOQ018:40+28BZA004:30+2:3233h 50m19
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1976 km58 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNOQ020:45+47BZA511:40+5338h 55m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2074 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNOQ020:45+2BZA111:40+5838h 55m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2074 km53 km/hr


10 ΣChains between NOQ/New Alipurduar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NOQ??04:10+54SDAHArr +47/Dep +14h 20m-46BZA??20:25+4940h 15m16
 M   F 
1947 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...NOQ??04:10+54SDAHArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47BZA??18:45+4738h 35m7
 M     
1947 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...APDJ??09:25+3MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10BZA??12:40+1:2751h 15m14
      S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...NOQ??14:17+56MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12BZA??12:40+1:2746h 23m9
      S
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NOQ??16:42+36HWHArr +1:00/Dep +15h 45m-59BZA??04:30+4635h 48m-2
 MT TFS
1923 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NOQ??16:42+36HWHArr +1:00/Dep +12h 15m-59BZA??03:20+2334h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1941 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...NOQ??18:00+1:25BGPArr +1:02/Dep +364h 45m-26BZA??20:10+5550h 10m-2
S      
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...NOQ??20:45+7MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4966h 20m25
  T    
3275 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...NOQ??22:10+43PNBEArr +38/Dep +2:453h 10m+2:07BZA??02:50+4:2952h 40m18
no arr/dep
2540 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...APDJ??22:30+40HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 0m-5BZA??11:40+5337h 10m9
      S
1965 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site