Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NOQ/New Alipurduar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NOQ/New Alipurduar to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NOQ   Filters   Dep: NOQ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NOQ/New Alipurduar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNOQ004:27+4:55BZA019:50+4:2039h 23m27
    T  
IISL
GNWL1995 km51 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRAPDJ010:30-BZA021:40-35h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1966 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNOQ011:05+54BZA121:40+2:0334h 35m25
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRNOQ011:05-BZA021:40-34h 35m23
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRNOQ011:05-BZA621:40-34h 35m23
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNOQ??11:05-BZA621:40-34h 35m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1942 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRAPDJ016:55-BZA007:15-38h 20m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2020 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNOQ018:40+25BZA004:30+3:2433h 50m19
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1977 km58 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNOQ020:45+2:32BZA511:40+3:0638h 55m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2075 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNOQ020:45+0BZA011:40+1:0738h 55m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2075 km53 km/hr


10 ΣChains between NOQ/New Alipurduar and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NOQ??04:10+56SDAHArr +50/Dep +124h 20m-38BZA??20:25+4940h 15m16
 M   F 
1948 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...NOQ??04:10+56SDAHArr +50/Dep +14h 5m-49BZA??18:45+1438h 35m7
 M     
1948 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...APDJ??09:25+41MGSArr +2:46/Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??12:40+3:2751h 15m12
      S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...NOQ??14:17+1:08MGSArr +2:55/Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:2746h 23m7
      S
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NOQ??16:42+1:38HWHArr +2:11/Dep +85h 45m-2:03BZA??04:30+5135h 48m-2
 MT TFS
1923 km-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NOQ??16:42+1:38HWHArr +2:11/Dep +22h 15m-2:09BZA??03:20+1334h 38m14
SMTWTFS
1941 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...NOQ??18:00+2:01BGPArr +2:04/Dep +444h 45m-1:20BZA??20:10+5850h 10m-2
S      
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...NOQ??20:45+8MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4966h 20m25
  T    
3276 kmDinesh Gada-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...NOQ??22:10+49PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +3:383h 10m+1:49BZA??02:50+5:3652h 40m20
no arr/dep
2541 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...APDJ??22:30+38HWHArr +45/Dep +72h 0m-38BZA??11:40+1:0137h 10m9
      S
1988 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site