Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NBQ   Filters   Dep: NBQ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 2282.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
New Jalpaiguri => Katihar => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNBQ013:55-BRC015:20-49h 25m28
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2465 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNBQ013:55-BRC715:44-49h 49m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2465 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NBQ??02:20+36SDAHArr +45/Dep 4h 30m+0BRC??11:10+3856h 50m53
SM W F 
2813 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NBQ??02:20+36SDAHArr +45/Dep +23h 25m-43BRC??06:55+4552h 35m14
     F 
2819 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NBQ??05:20+2NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1846h 4m-1
   W   
2716 kmVishal Khopkar-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...NBQ??09:07+52CNBArr +6:28/Dep +5:141h 35m-1:14BRC??02:25+6:2441h 18m12
   W   
2419 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...NBQ009:07-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BRC103:24-42h 17m-7
     F 
2698 kmVishal Khopkar-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NBQ309:20-ALDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BRC702:25-65h 5m13
   W   
3026 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NBQ??10:25+3GAYAArr +27/Dep 27m+0BRC??08:35+6:2346h 10m9
 M     
2563 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NBQ??12:45-CNBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??08:35+6:2343h 50m8
 M     
2392 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NBQ??15:22+1:22HWHArr +2:12/Dep 18h 45m+0BRC??11:10+3867h 48m55
SMTWTFS
2806 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NBQ??16:15+1:58CNBArr +3:39/Dep +3:342h 35m-5BRC??01:03+4:3556h 48m40
S T  F 
2553 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NBQ??16:15+1:58CNBArr +3:39/Dep +1:032h 35m-2:36BRC??01:03+2:4556h 48m25
 M WT S
2553 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NBQ??23:17+20BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??22:11+1:4446h 54m13
    T  
2450 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NBQ??23:30+44LKOArr +3:05/Dep +1:554h 30m-1:10BRC??15:20+4:2463h 50m13
  T    
2723 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site