Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NBQ   Filters   Dep: NBQ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNBQ013:55+34BRC015:20+2:3749h 25m28
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2465 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNBQ013:55+29BRC715:44+1:0749h 49m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2465 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NBQ??02:20+24SDAHArr +48/Dep +54h 30m-43BRC??11:10+3056h 50m53
 M   F 
2812 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NBQ??02:20+24SDAHArr +48/Dep +23h 25m-46BRC??06:55+3452h 35m14
     F 
2818 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NBQ??05:20+12NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +04h 45m-4:23BRC??03:24+1046h 4m-1
   W   
2716 kmVishal Khopkar~-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...NBQ??09:07+1:27CNBArr +4:55/Dep +3:551h 35m-1:00BRC??02:25+5:2241h 18m12
   W   
2419 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...NBQ??09:07+4:04ANVTArr +8:25/Dep +03h 35m-8:25BRC??03:24+1042h 17m-7
     F 
2698 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NBQ??09:20+32ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:262h 42m+1:58BRC??02:25+6:5041h 5m12
    T  
2392 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NBQ??10:25+0GAYAArr +46/Dep +5927m+13BRC??08:35+4:1246h 10m9
 M     
2562 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NBQ??12:45+41CNBArr +4:17/Dep +4:521h 30m+35BRC??08:35+4:1243h 50m8
 M     
2392 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NBQ??15:22+24HWHArr +1:01/Dep +518h 45m-56BRC??11:10+3067h 48m55
SMTWTFS
2806 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NBQ??16:15+46CNBArr +2:26/Dep +2:102h 35m-16BRC??01:03+2:4956h 48m40
S T  F 
2552 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NBQ??16:15+46CNBArr +2:26/Dep +492h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+1:1656h 48m25
 M WT S
2552 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NBQ??23:17+26BSLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 15m-40BRC??22:11+1:2546h 54m13
    T  
2450 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NBQ??23:30+2LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20BRC??15:20+3:1563h 50m13
  T    
2722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site