Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NBQ   Filters   Dep: NBQ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNBQ013:55+24BRC015:20+2:2149h 25m28
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2464 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNBQ013:55+31BRC715:44+1:4149h 49m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2483 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NBQ??02:20+12SDAHArr +35/Dep +264h 30m-9BRC??11:10+4456h 50m53
 M   F 
2813 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NBQ??02:20+12SDAHArr +35/Dep +23h 25m-33BRC??06:55+4352h 35m14
     F 
2819 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NBQ??05:20+1NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +04h 45m-4:20BRC??03:24+1246h 4m-1
   W   
2715 kmVishal Khopkar~-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...NBQ??09:07+55CNBArr +4:04/Dep +3:121h 35m-52BRC??02:25+4:1541h 18m12
   W   
2392 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...NBQ??09:07+1:40ANVTArr +7:40/Dep +03h 35m-7:40BRC??03:24+1242h 17m-8
     F 
2698 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NBQ??09:20+19ALDArr +38/Dep +3:222h 42m+2:44BRC??02:25+6:1541h 5m13
    T  
2391 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NBQ??10:25+18GAYAArr +1:08/Dep +1:2727m+19BRC??08:35+4:1946h 10m9
 M     
2562 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NBQ??12:45+20CNBArr +3:52/Dep +4:451h 30m+53BRC??08:35+4:1943h 50m8
 M     
2392 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NBQ??15:22+34HWHArr +1:11/Dep +2618h 45m-45BRC??11:10+4467h 48m55
SMTWTFS
2806 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NBQ016:15+22CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:492h 35m-32BRC601:03+1:59104h 48m40
S  W F 
2988 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NBQ??16:15+22CNBArr +2:21/Dep +532h 35m-1:28BRC??01:03+1:0856h 48m25
 M WT S
2553 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NBQ??23:17+17BSLArr +2:25/Dep +113h 15m-2:14BRC??22:11+2846h 54m13
    T  
2449 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NBQ??23:30+12LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11BRC??15:20+1:1263h 50m13
  T    
2723 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site