Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:01:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:01:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCB/New Cooch Behar to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NCB   Filters   Dep: NCB   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NCB/New Cooch Behar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNCB016:00+1:55BRC015:13+5:0647h 13m25
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2340 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNCB016:00+50BRC716:30+3:4948h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2340 km48 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NCB/New Cooch Behar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NCB??00:57+31BSLArr +4:42/Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??22:11+1:4645h 14m12
     F 
2324 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NCB??01:27+2:55LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:324h 30m-3:27BRC??15:20+5:1461h 53m11
   W   
2598 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NCB??04:45+53SDAHArr +50/Dep +24h 30m-48BRC??11:10+4454h 25m47
 M   F 
2688 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NCB104:45+53SDAHArr +50/Dep +13h 25m-49BRC606:55+3550h 10m8
     F 
2694 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NCB??07:12+1:50NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??03:24+2144h 12m-2
   W   
2591 kmVishal Khopkar-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NCB??11:06+1:24ALDArr +3:41/Dep +4:482h 42m+1:07BRC??02:24+6:2939h 18m12
    T  
2266 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NCB??12:35+26GAYAArr +53/Dep +4:1727m+3:24BRC??08:35+8:3244h 0m6
 M     
2437 kmrajkamalspj-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NCB??14:50+1:05CNBArr +6:54/Dep +8:521h 30m+1:58BRC??08:35+8:3241h 45m5
 M     
2267 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NCB??17:12+1:35HWHArr +2:11/Dep +218h 45m-2:09BRC??11:10+4465h 58m53
SMTWTFS
2680 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NCB??18:40+1:55CNBArr +4:43/Dep +4:072h 35m-36BRC??01:03+4:5854h 23m35
S T  F 
2428 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NCB218:40+1:55CNBArr +4:43/Dep +1:262h 35m-3:17BRC001:03+3:1678h 23m20
S TW F 
2864 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site