Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCB/New Cooch Behar to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NCB   Filters   Dep: NCB   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 2156.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
New Jalpaiguri => Katihar => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NCB/New Cooch Behar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNCB016:00+58BRC015:20+2:3947h 20m25
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2339 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNCB016:00+49BRC715:44+1:0247h 44m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2339 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NCB/New Cooch Behar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NCB??00:57+41BSLArr +2:05/Dep +1:023h 15m-1:03BRC??22:11+1:2545h 14m12
     F 
2324 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NCB??01:27+27LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12BRC??15:20+2:5761h 53m11
   W   
2597 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NCB??04:45+53SDAHArr +47/Dep +54h 30m-42BRC??11:10+3754h 25m47
 M   F 
2687 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NCB??04:45+53SDAHArr +47/Dep +23h 25m-45BRC??06:55+3150h 10m8
     F 
2693 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NCB??07:12+51NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BRC??03:24+1244h 12m-2
   W   
2591 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NCB??11:06+36ALDArr +1:16/Dep +3:172h 42m+2:01BRC??02:25+6:3139h 19m10
    T  
2266 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NCB??12:35+11GAYAArr +48/Dep +4027m-8BRC??08:35+4:1844h 0m6
 M     
2436 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NCB??14:50+50CNBArr +4:20/Dep +4:521h 30m+32BRC??08:35+4:1841h 45m5
 M     
2267 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NCB??17:12+32HWHArr +1:00/Dep +518h 45m-55BRC??11:10+3765h 58m53
SMTWTFS
2680 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NCB??18:40+1:18CNBArr +2:23/Dep +1:562h 35m-27BRC??01:03+2:3754h 23m35
S T  F 
2427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NCB??18:40+1:18CNBArr +2:23/Dep +462h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+1:1054h 23m20
 M WT S
2427 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site