Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCB/New Cooch Behar to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NCB   Filters   Dep: NCB   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NCB/New Cooch Behar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNCB016:00+35BRC015:20+2:1747h 20m25
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2339 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNCB016:00+53BRC715:44+1:4247h 44m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2357 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NCB/New Cooch Behar and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NCB??00:57+37BSLArr +2:32/Dep +103h 15m-2:22BRC??22:11+2645h 14m12
     F 
2324 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NCB??01:27+43LKOArr +1:18/Dep +44h 30m-1:14BRC??15:20+1:1561h 53m11
   W   
2598 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NCB??04:45+32SDAHArr +33/Dep +244h 30m-9BRC??11:10+4854h 25m47
 M   F 
2687 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NCB??04:45+32SDAHArr +33/Dep +23h 25m-31BRC??06:55+3850h 10m8
     F 
2693 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NCB??07:12+14NDLSArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1244h 12m-2
   W   
2590 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NCB??11:06+27ALDArr +36/Dep +2:562h 42m+2:20BRC??02:25+6:0139h 19m11
    T  
2266 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NCB??12:35+34GAYAArr +1:16/Dep +1:2127m+5BRC??08:35+4:2144h 0m6
 M     
2436 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NCB??14:50+28CNBArr +3:53/Dep +4:451h 30m+52BRC??08:35+4:2141h 45m5
 M     
2266 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NCB??17:12+39HWHArr +1:09/Dep +2418h 45m-45BRC??11:10+4865h 58m53
SMTWTFS
2681 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NCB??18:40+1:05CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:452h 35m-36BRC??01:03+1:5054h 23m35
S T  F 
2428 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NCB??18:40+1:05CNBArr +2:21/Dep +472h 35m-1:34BRC??01:03+1:0554h 23m20
 M WT S
2428 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site