Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 889.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+42ADI*323:55+1:2117h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+1:32ADI*323:55+1:5717h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+0ADI402:10+2017h 50m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2ADI401:10+1515h 50m10
 MT T S
3A
GNWL953 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+19ADI??01:10+1015h 8m12
S  W   
II2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDLI??11:45+32ADI1006:15+1318h 30m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55-ADI707:15-18h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km52 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1ADI*306:45-616h 50m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+0ADI*1007:40+716h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km57 km/hr
09414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFWRDEE*015:50+6ADI*007:00+1:0415h 10m5
S      
3A2A
GNWL931 km61 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+0ADI709:10+2216h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km51 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+0ADI*1009:40+613h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+5ADI514:15+2716h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+2ADI314:15+4916h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+28ADI*214:15+2816h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDLI522:30+11ADI*616:55+1918h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+10AIIArr +19/Dep +47h 0m-15ADI??04:35+1224h 10m5
S  W F 
935 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+10AIIArr +19/Dep +017h 10m-19ADI??14:30+1134h 5m1
    T S
935 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...NZM??07:20+8BRCArr +25/Dep +164h 12m-9ADI??04:55+1321h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+17AGCArr +25/Dep +6:054h 35m+5:40ADI??10:45+4:3124h 30m-15
  T    
1156 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+1BRCArr +12/Dep +2023h 58m+8ADI??00:50-1037h 55m15
  TW   
1086 kmIri rules are differ...-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS??13:40+25BRCArr /Dep +463h 9m+0ADI??08:55+4919h 15m16
S      
1093 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+2BRCArr +11/Dep +21h 54m-9ADI??07:45+117h 50m7
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+2BRCArr +11/Dep +74h 41m-4ADI??10:45-420h 50m18
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +14/Dep +464h 3m+32ADI??08:55+4917h 20m21
S  W   
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +14/Dep +464h 3m+32ADI??08:55+4917h 20m21
      S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +12/Dep +75h 8m-5ADI??10:45-418h 20m26
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +12/Dep +113h 51m-1ADI??08:55+1616h 30m1
  T    
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +12/Dep +959m-3ADI??06:35+014h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1093 kmIri rules are differ...-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...NDLS??16:45-BRCArr /Dep +4:1744m+0ADI??10:45+4:3118h 0m4
  T    
1092 kmViral S Bhavsar-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +11/Dep +221h 36m+11ADI??08:10+615h 20m33
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +11/Dep +74h 19m-4ADI??10:45-417h 55m26
 M     
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +11/Dep +113h 2m+0ADI??08:55+1616h 5m1
  T    
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +11/Dep +301h 1m+19ADI??07:15+1914h 25m31
S      
1086 kmIri rules are differ...-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+3JUArr +56/Dep +361h 5m-20ADI??15:00+1621h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1074 kmIri rules are differ...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15-AGCArr +1:01/Dep 2h 10m+0ADI517:45-94h 30m19
      S
1926 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+36AGCArr +1:01/Dep +2:352h 10m+1:34ADI??18:15+1:2323h 0m11
    T  
1156 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +24h 20m-55ADI??15:35+619h 55m10
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??13:30+417h 50m27
S     S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +112h 45m-46ADI??13:40+918h 0m9
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57ADI??14:30+1518h 50m6
S      
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57ADI??14:30+1118h 50m8
    T S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS420:50+43TBTArr +1:12/Dep +2:4739m+1:35ADI203:45+1:2178h 55m37
 M  T S
2476 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +299h 29m+10ADI??23:40+1825h 50m7
  TW FS
1092 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +2231m+3ADI??14:40+1116h 50m15
  TW FS
1092 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +263h 32m+7ADI??17:30+2719h 40m-1
  TW FS
1092 kmRony-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+5JUArr +11/Dep +222h 35m+11ADI??19:35+1021h 10m11
   W   
1070 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:162h 15m+53ADI??08:55+4934h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr /Dep +025m+0ADI??04:00+1129h 15m13
 M   F 
1565 kmIri rules are differ...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr /Dep +01h 35m+0ADI??04:35+229h 50m12
S      
1537 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site