Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 869.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+1:36ADI*323:55+1:4817h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+42ADI*323:55+5617h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+1ADI402:10+2517h 50m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ADI401:10+2315h 50m10
 MT T S
3A
GNWL953 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+40ADI??01:10+2215h 8m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDLI??11:45+58ADI1006:15+1:1618h 30m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55+2:35ADI707:15+1:3718h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1ADI*306:45-216h 50m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+2ADI*1007:40+016h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km57 km/hr
09414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFWRDEE*015:50-ADI*007:00-15h 10m5
S      
3A2A
 931 km61 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+50ADI709:10+5216h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km51 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+2ADI*1009:40+1013h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL937 km68 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+4ADI514:15+2716h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+3ADI314:15+1916h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+6ADI*214:15+816h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDLI522:30+8ADI*616:55+1418h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+31AIIArr +41/Dep +07h 0m-41ADI??04:35+024h 10m5
S  W F 
935 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+31AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40ADI??14:30+334h 5m1
    T S
935 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...NZM??07:20+26BRCArr +36/Dep 4h 12m+0ADI??04:55+1921h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+39AGCArr +1:09/Dep 4h 35m+0ADI??10:45+4:2324h 30m-15
  T    
1156 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +8/Dep +2223h 58m+14ADI??00:50-937h 55m15
  TW   
1085 kmNo one has right to ...-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS??13:40+43BRCArr +39/Dep 3h 9m+0ADI??08:55+3019h 15m16
S      
1093 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+3BRCArr +8/Dep +61h 54m-2ADI??07:45-217h 50m6
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+3BRCArr +8/Dep +194h 41m+11ADI??10:45+620h 50m18
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +6/Dep 4h 3m+0ADI??08:55+3017h 20m21
S  W   
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +15/Dep 4h 3m+0ADI??08:55+3017h 20m21
      S
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+1BRCArr +12/Dep +195h 8m+7ADI??10:45+618h 20m26
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+1BRCArr +12/Dep +173h 51m+5ADI??08:55+2216h 30m1
  T    
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS??16:25+1BRCArr +12/Dep +1059m-2ADI??06:35+114h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1093 kmNo one has right to ...-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...NDLS??16:45-BRCArr /Dep 44m+0ADI??10:45+4:2318h 0m4
  T    
1092 kmViral S Bhavsar-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+1BRCArr +12/Dep +201h 36m+8ADI??08:10+615h 20m33
S TWTF 
1085 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+1BRCArr +12/Dep +194h 19m+7ADI??10:45+617h 55m26
 M     
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+1BRCArr +12/Dep +173h 2m+5ADI??08:55+2216h 5m1
  T    
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+1BRCArr +12/Dep +1:021h 1m+50ADI??07:15+5614h 25m31
S      
1085 kmNo one has right to ...-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+3JUArr +1:00/Dep +261h 5m-34ADI??15:00+1221h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1076 kmNo one has right to ...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +1:46/Dep +3:282h 10m+1:42ADI??17:45+2:3322h 30m18
  T    
1156 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +1:46/Dep +2:442h 10m+58ADI??18:15+1:0523h 0m10
    T  
1156 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+9AIIArr /Dep +24h 20m+0ADI??15:35+419h 55m10
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+9AIIArr /Dep +71h 45m+0ADI??13:30+117h 50m27
S     S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+9AIIArr /Dep +62h 45m+0ADI??13:40+718h 0m9
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+9AIIArr /Dep +03h 25m+0ADI??14:30+818h 50m6
S      
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+9AIIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ADI??14:30+318h 50m8
    T S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS??20:50+1:06TBTArr +2:05/Dep +3:0839m+1:03ADI??03:45+2:1030h 55m37
 M W  S
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +229h 29m+1ADI??23:40+825h 50m8
  TW FS
1093 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +1931m-2ADI??14:40+916h 50m15
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +363h 32m+15ADI??17:30+3519h 40m-1
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+4JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11ADI??19:35+721h 10m11
   W   
1070 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??08:55+3034h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +9/Dep 25m+0ADI??04:00+1029h 15m13
 M   F 
1562 kmNo one has right to ...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9ADI??04:35+1029h 50m12
S      
1534 kmNo one has right to ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site