Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ALD/Allahabad Junction
55 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 26 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 630.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Sultanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-ALD615:18-10h 28m18
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL630 km60 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-ALD615:18-10h 28m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL630 km60 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-ALD615:18-10h 28m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL630 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22PBH317:25+3:3511h 0m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km62 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+9ALD615:05+2:188h 40m3
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km73 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+10ALD417:55+3:2011h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL630 km56 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+29ALD415:40+3:028h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL622 km70 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+4ALD617:10+1:1010h 10m11
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL630 km62 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+21ALD622:10+4:1915h 10m30
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL648 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0ALD416:35+1:339h 30m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km66 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+10ALD616:00+2:358h 55m1
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km70 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+40ALD416:45+3:319h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km67 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-ALD416:45-9h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL622 km67 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRDLI010:40+25ALD*020:25+4:379h 45m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL630 km65 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+22PBH201:05+1:3013h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL664 km49 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+3ALD420:10+1:208h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL635 km79 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55-ALD021:55-9h 0m1
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL622 km69 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:18ALD??22:35+6:308h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km70 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+29PBH202:30+2:5311h 25m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km58 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+52ALD602:35+2:1411h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL622 km55 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+6ALD423:03+397h 3m1
S T T  
3A
GNWL635 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0ALD423:12+317h 2m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL635 km90 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+5ALD423:40+336h 45m1
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+33ALD423:40+1:136h 45m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0ALD400:16+507h 21m2
  T   S
3A
GNWL622 km85 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:53ALD400:16+3:557h 21m3
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL622 km85 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:01PBH206:18+1:0513h 8m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL652 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+2ALD400:03+376h 48m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL635 km93 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8ALD401:20+1:477h 45m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km82 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0ALD502:30+558h 55m4
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km71 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+6PBH205:40+1:3311h 40m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL664 km57 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+1PBH205:40+1:0611h 25m5
 M W F 
3A
GNWL652 km57 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0ALD??04:05+2:249h 35m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL622 km65 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*718:45+1:37ALD405:40+3:5610h 55m2
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL622 km57 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+1ALD603:45+388h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km72 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0ALD403:55+1:538h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL622 km71 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+1:14ALD403:55+2:388h 45m2
      S
3A
GNWL622 km71 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45-ALD604:20-8h 35m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km73 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+2:08ALD604:20+5:068h 35m1
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km73 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50-PBH*308:20-12h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL660 km53 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+45ALD402:34+3:306h 44m1
S      
CC
3A
GNWL622 km92 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+14ALD6,405:05+1:459h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km70 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:48ALD805:30+5:338h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km71 km/hr
12428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...SFNRANVT*1,321:15+0ALD606:45+579h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL622 km66 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1621:20+0ALD*106:50+519h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km67 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30+11PRG*010:55+2:3113h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km48 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+2ALD407:05+598h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km72 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+0ALD707:45+539h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km68 km/hr
12276New Delhi - Allahaba...DrntNCRNDLS*1422:40+1ALD*1,206:10+487h 30m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL632 km84 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+5ALD408:25+2:548h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL630 km72 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+7ALD408:45+2:379h 0m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km71 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:04ALD408:45+3:079h 0m1
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km71 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+28ALD008:45+2:349h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km71 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0ALD608:45+2:588h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km70 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55-ALD609:00-9h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km69 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Sultanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36COI??05:57+024h 42m-4
   W  S
1400 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep 1h 35m+0COI??05:57-24h 42m-2
     F 
1400 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+0CNBArr +15/Dep +3:092h 20m+2:54ALD??16:35+3:5510h 25m8
     F 
634 kmxxx-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+7BSBArr +1:11/Dep +431h 20m-28ALD??07:15+4018h 5m14
     F 
898 kmHarsh*^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS??13:20+30JHSArr +50/Dep +342h 39m-16ALD??06:45+4717h 25m8
SMTWTFS
802 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+0JPArr +33/Dep +251h 15m-8ALD??10:15+2:3718h 55m9
      S
1114 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9ALD??10:40+1743h 5m22
S  W F 
2710 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:19BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05COI??15:10+022h 55m3
  T T  
944 kmHarsh*^~-
22212
Σ NDLS-PBH VAI SLN B...NDLS??18:35+1SLNArr +53/Dep +4412m-9ALD??08:40+1:0714h 5m13
 M W F 
730 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+1ETArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9COI??23:35+1024h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1392 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8PBH??17:25+4:0618h 25m12
     F 
839 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+17GWLArr +1:02/Dep +22h 33m-1:00COI??16:55+817h 20m10
     F 
794 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+9MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22COI??16:55+017h 10m4
no arr/dep
795 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:361h 15m+1:08ALD??10:15+2:3710h 20m9
      S
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:104h 50m+42ALD??14:00+1:4914h 5m13
SMTWTFS
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:046h 10m+36PBH??17:25+4:0617h 30m12
     F 
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.