Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ANND/Anand Junction
37 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 930.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNDLS606:15+11BRC321:18+3215h 3m2
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL993 km66 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+13BRC022:55+2915h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL986 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ND102:11+3016h 51m11
 MT T S
3A
GNWL999 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+22ANND102:21+3216h 19m13
S  W   
II3A
2A
RLWL921 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1BRC201:02+314h 57m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0BRC301:02-514h 57m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:13BRC002:25+1:4715h 55m8
   W   
CC
3A
2A
RLWL993 km62 km/hr
12432Nizamuddin - Thiruv...RajNRNZM*510:55+1BRC122:18+1011h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A
1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+1BRC222:26+911h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL986 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+1BRC022:26+2411h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL986 km86 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+8BRC110:19+1220h 49m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+20BRC303:51+1014h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+22BRC303:51+1614h 11m2
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1ANND205:00+2515h 5m6
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1021 km68 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+14BRC103:51+3513h 56m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*214:50+23BRC001:53+1:5111h 3m1
      S
3A
2A
GNWL993 km90 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1BRC102:57+1711h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0BRC102:57+2111h 22m3
      S
CC
3A
2A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+1ANND110:33+4318h 13m19
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL930 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+0BRC103:24+1310h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+13BRC208:16+1615h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BRC208:16-15h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+0BRC104:13+1111h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*321:35+1BRC311:00-313h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+0BRC211:00+1313h 25m2
      S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+5BRC111:00+713h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL986 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+2BRC010:50+1413h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL986 km74 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+9BRC319:40+1321h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL986 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+4ANND213:00+2415h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1028 km68 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+3ANND213:00+3415h 10m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1028 km68 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+5ANND213:00+3915h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1028 km68 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+7BRC112:06+1514h 16m9
  TW FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRNZM022:30+27BRC015:49+1717h 19m11
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL986 km57 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+0BRC111:10+411h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+23BRC115:02+3915h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+38BRC015:02+815h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0BRC315:03+1215h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL986 km64 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+11JPArr +33/Dep +24h 0m-31BRC??01:34+1621h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+11AIIArr +23/Dep +57h 0m-18ANND??06:16+1925h 51m7
S  W F 
999 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+11AIIArr +23/Dep +017h 10m-23ANND??15:59+1535h 34m3
    T S
999 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+6JPArr +26/Dep +23h 5m-24BRC??01:34+1620h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1075 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +22/Dep +23h 20m-20BRC??01:34+1619h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+1:09ADIArr +2:00/Dep 1h 5m+0ANND??02:01+2219h 21m17
    T  
1000 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+28AGCArr /Dep +6:034h 35m+0BRC??08:35+4:1422h 20m-16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+28GWLArr /Dep +2:313h 19m+0BRC??10:33+2:1824h 18m-12
SM     
1153 km⭐⭐⭐NeHeart Kirti ⭐⭐⭐...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:46ADIArr +1:30/Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??14:55+126h 0m-3
  T    
1035 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+3SWMArr +31/Dep +124h 43m-19BRC??07:59+1118h 44m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr +49/Dep +242h 0m-25BRC??07:59+1116h 49m2
   W   
990 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+29INDBArr -2/Dep +99h 20m+11BRC??22:00+2930h 50m1
   W   
1260 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4ANND??11:06+1219h 46m5
      S
1000 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4ANND??11:06+1119h 46m5
S TW   
1000 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??11:52+720h 32m4
     F 
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4ANND??11:06+919h 46m8
 M     
1000 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5ANND??11:06+1319h 46m8
    T  
1000 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5ANND??10:33+719h 13m5
   W   
1000 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +81h 50m+3ANND??10:33+2019h 13m22
  T    
1000 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+13HRSArr +1:07/Dep +222h 14m-45BRC??15:49+3722h 4m21
     F 
1078 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +91h 45m-36BRC??22:00+2926h 45m-14
S TWT S
1402 kmPŕāķāşh-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+31AGCArr +54/Dep +2:012h 10m+1:07ND??16:38+5421h 23m12
  T    
1110 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+31AGCArr +54/Dep +3:392h 10m+2:45BRC??15:44+2:4720h 29m4
    T  
1056 kmRony-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03ANND??15:59+1720h 19m8
S      
930 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03ANND??15:59+1520h 19m10
    T S
930 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??14:55+119h 0m11
  T    
1036 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5ANND??10:49+614h 54m1
  T  F 
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4ANND??11:06+1215h 11m5
      S
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS??20:50+33TBTArr +1:04/Dep +2:4539m+1:41ANND??02:11+1:4929h 21m33
 M W  S
1330 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+11KOTAArr +35/Dep +562h 40m+21BRC??15:49+3717h 34m19
     F 
985 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+4JUArr +13/Dep +282h 35m+15ANND??20:52+2322h 27m12
   W   
1135 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4ANND??07:38+3433h 8m20
  T  FS
1984 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17ANND??20:52+2322h 22m0
   W   
1022 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16ANND??21:42+1623h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1022 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+4BKNArr +5/Dep +025m-5ANND??05:36+1830h 51m15
 M   F 
1627 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+4BKNArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5ANND??06:16+1231h 31m14
S      
1598 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +16/Dep +435m-12BRC??15:49+3716h 49m21
     F 
1015 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.