Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ANND/Anand Junction
34 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 931.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNDLS606:15-BRC321:18-15h 3m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km66 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+1:31BRC022:55+1:5415h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2ND102:11+4016h 51m11
 MT T S
3A
GNWL999 km59 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:00+17BRC301:02+1915h 2m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+50ANND102:21+1:2316h 19m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+16BRC201:00+2414h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1BRC122:18+2111h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+1BRC222:26+1511h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC022:26+3411h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL985 km86 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+1:57BRC110:19+1:1320h 49m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+45BRC303:51+4014h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS313:40-BRC303:51-14h 11m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+21ANND205:00+3815h 5m6
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1021 km68 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+19BRC103:51+1013h 56m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km71 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+43BRC102:57+1:0211h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+3BRC102:57+2611h 22m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+5ANND110:33+3018h 13m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL930 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+4BRC103:24+2110h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+50BRC208:16+4415h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BRC208:16-15h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50+31BRC104:13+5011h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35-BRC311:00-13h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+4BRC211:00+213h 25m2
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+19BRC111:00+1:1213h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+12BRC010:57+5913h 22m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km74 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+17BRC319:40+3621h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+12ANND213:00+5415h 10m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km68 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+41ANND213:00+1:5215h 10m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km68 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+47ANND213:00+2:0115h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km68 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+15BRC112:06+1:3114h 16m9
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+1BRC111:10+5911h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+2:32BRC115:02+2:2615h 27m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+2:37BRC015:02+2:4415h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+6BRC315:03+5715h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+1:54JPArr +2:08/Dep +104h 0m-1:58BRC??01:34+2621h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+1:54AIIArr +2:00/Dep +127h 0m-1:48ANND??06:16+3925h 51m7
S  W F 
998 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+1:54AIIArr +2:00/Dep +117h 10m-1:59ANND??15:59+3835h 34m3
    T S
998 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+39JPArr /Dep +103h 5m+0BRC??01:34+2620h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1075 kmFan of 12479^~-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+2JPArr +39/Dep +103h 25m-29BRC??01:34+2619h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+3:11ADIArr +3:37/Dep 1h 5m+0ANND??02:01+2419h 21m17
    T  
999 kmMohd Arif-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+1:42AGCArr /Dep +9:354h 35m+0BRC??08:35+8:3222h 20m-16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+1:42GWLArr /Dep +2:333h 19m+0BRC??10:33+2:3524h 18m-12
SM     
1152 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐κsя⭐ ⭐ ⭐~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+3:09ADIArr +3:17/Dep +125h 45m-3:05BRC??14:55+2026h 0m-1
  T    
1035 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+46SWMArr +1:18/Dep +164h 43m-1:02BRC??07:55+2218h 40m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+1:07KOTAArr +1:40/Dep +252h 0m-1:15BRC??07:55+2216h 45m2
   W   
990 kmRony-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +102h 20m-5ANND??11:06+2119h 46m5
      S
999 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14ANND??11:06+1519h 46m5
S TW   
999 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+620h 32m4
     F 
1035 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15ANND??11:06+1419h 46m8
 M     
999 kmPrayas*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15ANND??11:06+1619h 46m8
    T  
999 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15ANND??10:33+1419h 13m5
   W   
999 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +191h 50m+4ANND??10:34+3719h 14m22
  T    
999 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI1317:45+18HRSArr +1:18/Dep +292h 14m-49BRC015:49+4646h 4m21
    T  
1088 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS319:15+1:13INDBArr +3:17/Dep +81h 45m-3:09BRC322:00+1926h 45m-8
S TWT S
1402 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+1:13AGCArr +2:20/Dep +4:592h 10m+2:39ND216:34+4:5193h 19m17
      S
1880 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+1:13AGCArr +2:20/Dep +3:392h 10m+1:19BRC716:30+3:4993h 15m9
 M     
1826 kmRony-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+12AIIArr +1:14/Dep +43h 25m-1:10ANND??15:59+4320h 19m8
S      
930 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+12AIIArr +1:14/Dep +13h 25m-1:13ANND??15:59+3820h 19m10
    T S
930 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr +24/Dep +123h 20m-12BRC??14:55+2019h 0m11
  T    
1018 kmFan of 12479^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+5ADIArr +24/Dep +60m-18ANND010:49+1514h 54m1
  T  F 
982 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr +24/Dep +1020m-14ANND??11:06+2115h 11m5
      S
982 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS420:50-TBTArr /Dep +5:4739m+0ANND202:11-77h 21m33
 M  T S
2415 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM322:15+15KOTAArr /Dep +592h 40m+0BRC015:49+4641h 34m19
    T  
1345 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+8JUArr +27/Dep +222h 35m-5ANND??20:52+4722h 27m12
   W   
1134 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +452h 15m-2:57ANND207:38+3281h 8m20
S  WT  
3075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+23ADIArr +1:05/Dep +323h 0m-33ANND??20:52+4722h 22m1
   W   
1021 kmFan of 12479^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+23ADIArr +1:05/Dep +53h 35m-1:00ANND??21:42+1823h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +55/Dep +325m-52ANND??05:36+2730h 51m15
 M   F 
1626 kmFan of 12479^~-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +55/Dep 1h 35m+0ANND??06:16+2131h 31m14
S      
1598 kmFan of 12479^~-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM723:00+35MTJArr +1:36/Dep +735m-1:29BRC015:49+4664h 49m21
   W   
2550 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site