Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1235.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+1:48ASN504:31+5:2521h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:49ASN5,614:55+6:1531h 55m78
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1343 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+1:09ASN502:55+4:3719h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05-ASN013:07-22h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+3:13ASN507:15+2:1614h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1250 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:55ASN513:26+5:5719h 51m20
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:34ASN513:26+1:5119h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+4:18ASN513:42+4:2818h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1245 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+4:01ASN513:42+6:5618h 37m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+4:17ASN209:58+4:1714h 8m4
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+1:24MGSArr +5:37/Dep +3:512h 15m-1:46ASN??03:50+4:3821h 25m26
    T S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+1SREArr +23/Dep +1:461h 50m+1:23ASN??08:23+4:3625h 38m12
 M  T  
1468 kmRF AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+2:10MGSArr +5:12/Dep +5:522h 20m+40ASN??05:05+5:5822h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT107:30+34MGSArr +6:45/Dep +5:521h 35m-53ASN005:05+5:5869h 35m19
    T  
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS011:10+1:30BJUArr +4:36/Dep +2:002h 5m-2:36CRJ214:26+5851h 16m5
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM012:05+1:35BSPArr +2:18/Dep +253h 45m-1:53CRJ305:35+3889h 30m7
S   T  
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+1:35TATAArr +2:28/Dep +321h 20m-1:56ASN??01:35+4437h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+2:22MGSArr +2:43/Dep 1h 30m+0ASN??12:11+5:2823h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr +1:03/Dep +525h 10m-11ASN??08:30+2:1241h 35m19
 M W F 
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1:42MTJArr /Dep +4:231h 22m+0ASN??13:42+4:0422h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI1315:05+44SPJArr +5:47/Dep +345h 25m-5:13ASN023:15+2:2556h 10m-10
no arr/dep
1793 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+2:25CPRArr +4:01/Dep +501h 5m-3:11ASN??22:20+2:2931h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1352 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+3:44MTJArr +3:36/Dep +4:2337m+47ASN??13:42+4:0422h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS1515:45+1BSPArr +2:28/Dep +252h 45m-2:03CRJ305:35+3861h 50m15
no arr/dep
2218 kmpathakrahul2008-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+1:00DOSArr +3:38/Dep +5:181h 59m+1:40ASN??10:20+5:2018h 20m30
no arr/dep
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+19MGSArr +2:16/Dep +3:141h 5m+58ASN??08:23+4:3616h 23m12
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00+1:00DOSArr +3:38/Dep 2h 8m+0ASN011:35+4:2567h 35m88
S T T  
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS1416:00-DOSArr +3:38/Dep 6h 2m+0ASN021:00-53h 0m80
S T T  
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+1:00SSMArr +3:51/Dep 3h 54m+0ASN??12:11+5:2820h 11m15
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:00MGSArr +3:26/Dep +3:141h 5m-12ASN??08:23+4:3616h 23m12
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:00MGSArr +3:26/Dep +5:271h 40m+2:01ASN??10:09+5:3418h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:00MGSArr +3:26/Dep +5:101h 40m+1:44ASN??10:09+5:3818h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+1:00MGSArr +3:26/Dep +4:405h 35m+1:14ASN??13:42+4:0421h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+1:00RNCArr +3:18/Dep +22h 25m-3:16ASN??18:24+926h 24m4
S T T  
1561 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:07KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21ASN??15:05+1:4922h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT316:55+1:07KIULArr +5:23/Dep +433h 7m-4:40BRR015:38+1:0646h 43m18
 M W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT316:55+3:10MKAArr +3:03/Dep +273h 4m-2:36BRR015:38+1:0646h 43m18
  T   S
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+2:19KGPArr /Dep +23h 35m+0ASN??20:35+1227h 30m17
  TWT  
1706 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+2:19GAYAArr /Dep +5:181h 35m+0ASN??10:09+5:3817h 4m15
    T  
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +371h 45m-4:40ASN??00:22+5:2031h 12m16
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +1:434h 25m-3:34ASN??08:30+2:1239h 20m55
   W   
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+1:37MGSArr +2:18/Dep +4:5550m+2:37ASN??10:20+5:2017h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS1617:25+1:31PNBEArr /Dep +31h 45m+0BRR015:38+1:0622h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1329 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+10LKOArr +2:21/Dep +1:422h 35m-39ASN??08:30+2:1238h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+2:55MGSArr +4:51/Dep +2:222h 5m-2:29ASN??15:45+2:2320h 35m12
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:52GDArr +3:14/Dep +2:061h 45m-1:08ASN??08:30+2:1237h 20m50
   W   
1402 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+3:38GMOArr +4:59/Dep +321h 50m-4:27ASN??18:50+1923h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:12/Dep +1:422h 0m-1:30ASN508:30+2:1260h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1580 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+1:16GKPArr +3:52/Dep +202h 30m-3:32ASN??00:22+4:4128h 32m12
SM  T S
1425 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI721:40+1:33DLNArr +4:30/Dep +3:012h 48m-1:29ASN004:19+3:5454h 39m25
 M W  S
1908 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +1:52/Dep +3:381h 45m+1:46ASN??00:01+4:3825h 56m15
SMT TF 
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1:33MUVArr +3:23/Dep +4:285h 0m+1:05ASN??02:25+4:3728h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+35AGCArr +1:31/Dep +172h 45m-1:14ASN??05:05+5:5830h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+36GWLArr +3:22/Dep +172h 33m-3:05ASN??03:50+4:3828h 15m23
     F 
1400 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+2:21MGSArr +4:36/Dep +4:286h 0m-8ASN??02:25+4:3726h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:21MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00ASN??08:50+1:1433h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+2:21NFKArr +5:23/Dep +1:063h 14m-4:17ASN??08:55+4333h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+1:37MTJArr /Dep +232h 52m+0ASN??03:50+4:4028h 5m17
no arr/dep
1401 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:21/Dep +3:464h 50m+25ASN??00:47+5:3824h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:21/Dep +1:256h 10m-1:56ASN??05:05+5:5829h 10m19
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site