Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1234.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+8ASN504:31+3:3721h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+1:23ASN5,614:55+7:4731h 55m78
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1344 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0ASN502:55+3:0919h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+45ASN013:07+4:3522h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+0ASN507:15+3914h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1250 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+19ASN513:26+4:0319h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2ASN513:26+1:0919h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:27ASN513:42+4:4318h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1246 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:19ASN513:42+5:1018h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:33ASN209:58+4:4614h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+15MGSArr +4:20/Dep +2:582h 15m-1:22ASN??03:50+3:0421h 25m26
    T S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +41h 50m-1ASN??08:23+1:3325h 38m11
 M  T  
1468 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +3:57/Dep +5:042h 20m+1:07ASN??05:05+4:4322h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+7MGSArr +5:21/Dep +5:041h 35m-17ASN??05:05+4:4321h 35m19
      S
1238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+19BJUArr /Dep +402h 5m+0CRJ??14:26+3827h 16m5
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+19BSPArr +33/Dep +63h 45m-27CRJ??05:35+841h 30m7
  T   S
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+19TATAArr +57/Dep +31h 20m-54ASN??01:35+1637h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+20MGSArr +1:28/Dep +4:091h 30m+2:41ASN??12:11+4:2623h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+24BEArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11ASN??08:30+841h 35m19
  TW F 
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +17/Dep +261h 22m+9ASN??13:42+2:5922h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+23SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57ASN??23:15+1:1232h 10m-10
      S
1400 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+35CPRArr +3:47/Dep +141h 5m-3:33ASN??22:20+1:1231h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1351 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+26MTJArr +39/Dep +2637m-13ASN??13:42+2:5922h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+0BSPArr +1:02/Dep +62h 45m-56CRJ??05:35+837h 50m15
  T   S
2219 kmpathakrahul2008-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:24/Dep +3:021h 59m+1:38ASN??10:20+2:3718h 20m30
no arr/dep
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr +7/Dep +511h 5m+44ASN??08:23+1:3316h 23m11
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:362h 8m+12ASN??11:35+1:3919h 35m87
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:185h 30m-6ASN??21:00+1729h 0m80
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +1:18/Dep +4:443h 54m+3:26ASN??12:11+4:2620h 11m15
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +45/Dep +511h 5m+6ASN??08:23+1:3316h 23m11
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +45/Dep +3:071h 40m+2:22ASN??10:09+2:5718h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +45/Dep +3:381h 40m+2:53ASN??10:09+3:2818h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +45/Dep +2:155h 35m+1:30ASN??13:42+2:5921h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +54/Dep +42h 25m-50ASN??18:24+826h 24m5
S T T  
1557 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:35KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16ASN??15:05+1:2222h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:35KIULArr +4:26/Dep +343h 7m-3:52BRR??15:38+3722h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+0MKAArr +2:23/Dep +243h 4m-1:59BRR??15:38+3722h 43m18
  T    
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+14KGPArr +59/Dep +23h 35m-57ASN??20:35+527h 30m17
  TWT  
1706 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+14GAYAArr +55/Dep +3:441h 35m+2:49ASN??10:09+3:2817h 4m15
    T  
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +8/Dep +281h 45m+20ASN??00:22+5:2231h 12m16
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +8/Dep +224h 25m+14ASN??08:30+839h 20m55
   W   
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+1MGSArr +41/Dep +2:4850m+2:07ASN??10:20+2:3717h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+6PNBEArr +58/Dep +01h 45m-58BRR??15:38+3722h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+6LKOArr +49/Dep +92h 35m-40ASN??08:30+838h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:11/Dep +1:072h 5m-1:04ASN??15:45+5220h 35m12
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+16GDArr +1:20/Dep +421h 45m-38ASN??08:30+837h 20m50
   W   
1402 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+1:06GMOArr +5:16/Dep +421h 50m-4:34ASN??18:50+2223h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:51/Dep +92h 0m-1:42ASN??08:30+836h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+0GKPArr +1:52/Dep +222h 30m-1:30ASN??00:22+4:1628h 32m12
SM  T S
1425 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+7DLNArr /Dep +1:342h 48m+0ASN??04:19+3:1430h 39m25
 M W  S
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +11/Dep +491h 45m+38ASN??00:01+2:4925h 56m16
SMT TF 
1335 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+3MUVArr +1:11/Dep +1:565h 0m+45ASN??02:25+2:0128h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +17/Dep +52h 45m-12ASN??05:05+4:4330h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+17GWLArr +23/Dep +22h 33m-21ASN??03:50+3:0428h 15m23
     F 
1400 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+27MGSArr +3:53/Dep +1:516h 0m-2:02ASN??02:25+2:0126h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+27MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35ASN??08:50+1533h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+27NFKArr +6:11/Dep +233h 14m-5:48ASN??08:55+1333h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+10MTJArr +30/Dep +02h 52m-30ASN??03:50+2:3228h 5m17
no arr/dep
1400 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+11CNBArr +42/Dep +1:284h 50m+46ASN??00:47+3:1724h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+11CNBArr +42/Dep +1:186h 10m+36ASN??05:05+4:4329h 10m19
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site