Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1234.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00-ASN504:31-21h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-ASN5,614:55-31h 55m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1343 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05-ASN502:55-19h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05-ASN013:07-22h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25-ASN507:15-14h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1250 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-ASN513:26-19h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-ASN513:26-19h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05-ASN513:42-18h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1245 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05-ASN513:42-18h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50-ASN209:58-14h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS1206:25+1:56MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ASN503:50+4:0069h 25m26
    T  
2270 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS1606:45+2SREArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN508:23+3:3849h 38m11
S  W   
1596 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+1:35MGSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ASN??05:05+5:3822h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+11MGSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??05:05+5:3821h 35m19
      S
1238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+1:07BJUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CRJ??14:26+1:2627h 16m5
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM012:05+53BSPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CRJ305:35+2789h 30m7
S   T  
2824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM012:05+53TATAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ASN001:35+2161h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2281 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+1:26MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASN??12:11+5:5423h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0ASN??08:30+1:1341h 35m19
  TW F 
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+38MTJArr /Dep 1h 22m+0ASN??13:42+4:0322h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+1:01SPJArr /Dep 5h 25m+0ASN??23:15+1:3632h 10m-10
      S
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+2:02CPRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN??22:20+1:4231h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1352 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+4:18MTJArr /Dep 37m+0ASN??13:42+4:0322h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+3BSPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CRJ??05:35+2737h 50m15
  T   S
2219 kmpathakrahul2008-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+58DOSArr /Dep 1h 59m+0ASN??10:20+3:4518h 20m30
no arr/dep
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS1416:00+20MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN508:23+3:3864h 23m11
      S
1800 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00+58DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ASN011:35+2:4867h 35m87
S T T  
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+58DOSArr /Dep +1:245h 30m+0ASN??21:00+1029h 0m80
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+58SSMArr /Dep 3h 54m+0ASN??12:11+5:5420h 11m15
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS1416:00+58MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN508:23+3:3864h 23m11
  T    
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+58MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??10:09+3:4218h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+58MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??10:09+6:0018h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+58MGSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0ASN??13:42+4:0321h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+58RNCArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??18:24+1226h 24m4
S T T  
1561 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:56KIULArr /Dep 2h 42m+0ASN??15:05+5722h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:56KIULArr /Dep 3h 7m+0BRR??15:38+1:2022h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:39MKAArr /Dep 3h 4m+0BRR??15:38+1:2022h 43m18
  T    
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+4:24KGPArr /Dep +23h 35m+0ASN??20:35+1727h 30m17
  TWT  
1706 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+4:24GAYAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??10:09+6:0017h 4m15
    T  
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??00:22+6:0731h 12m16
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0ASN??08:30+1:1339h 20m55
   W   
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+1:09MGSArr /Dep 50m+0ASN??10:20+3:4517h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+1:13PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRR??15:38+1:2022h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+7LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??08:30+1:1338h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+2:20MGSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??15:45+2:1120h 35m12
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:03GDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??08:30+1:1337h 20m50
   W   
1403 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+3:50GMOArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN??18:50+2523h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ASN??08:30+1:1336h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+42GKPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ASN??00:22+4:3328h 32m12
SM  T S
1426 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+1:08DLNArr /Dep 2h 48m+0ASN??04:19+4:2930h 39m25
 M W  S
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??00:01+4:2925h 56m16
SMT TF 
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1:01MUVArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ASN??02:25+3:2528h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+19AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ASN??05:05+5:3830h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS023:35+21GWLArr /Dep 2h 33m+0ASN503:50+4:0052h 15m23
no arr/dep
1961 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1:04MGSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0ASN??02:25+3:2526h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI1623:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASN408:50-81h 10m10
S      
2881 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+1:04NFKArr /Dep 3h 14m+0ASN??08:55+1933h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS023:45+49MTJArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ASN503:50+4:1752h 5m17
      S
2731 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ASN??00:47+6:0624h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr /Dep 6h 10m+0ASN??05:05+5:3829h 10m19
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site