Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1234.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+3ASN504:31+2:0121h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+47ASN5,614:55+7:3831h 55m78
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1344 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0ASN502:55+2:5719h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+28ASN013:07+4:3822h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+9ASN507:15+4314h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1250 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8ASN513:26+3:4619h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1ASN513:26+1:0319h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:05ASN513:42+4:4618h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1246 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:44ASN513:42+5:1318h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:04ASN209:58+4:5514h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


52 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+6MGSArr +3:42/Dep +2:382h 15m-1:04ASN??03:50+2:3921h 25m26
    T S
1250 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +61h 50m+1ASN??08:23+1:3225h 38m11
 M  T  
1468 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +4:432h 20m+1:04ASN??05:05+4:1022h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1MGSArr +4:37/Dep +4:431h 35m+6ASN??05:05+4:1021h 35m19
      S
1238 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+22BJUArr +2:43/Dep +472h 5m-1:56CRJ??14:26+1:1427h 16m5
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+24BSPArr +25/Dep +93h 45m-16CRJ??05:35+441h 30m7
  T   S
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+24TATAArr +49/Dep +31h 20m-46ASN??01:35+2137h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+17MGSArr +1:37/Dep +3:311h 30m+1:54ASN??12:11+4:0223h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+19BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5ASN??08:30+941h 35m19
  TW F 
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1MTJArr +10/Dep +1:201h 22m+1:10ASN??13:42+2:5522h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+25SPJArr +3:29/Dep +65h 25m-3:23ASN??23:15+1:3932h 10m-10
      S
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI1115:20+39CPRArr +3:48/Dep +101h 5m-3:38ASN522:20+1:0855h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1747 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+14MTJArr +26/Dep +1:2037m+54ASN??13:42+2:5522h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+0BSPArr +1:07/Dep +92h 45m-58CRJ??05:35+437h 50m15
  T   S
2213 kmpathakrahul2008-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +3:201h 59m+2:15ASN??10:20+2:5218h 20m30
no arr/dep
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+2MGSArr +23/Dep +1:001h 5m+37ASN??08:23+1:3216h 23m11
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:322h 8m+27ASN??11:35+1:4319h 35m87
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:135h 30m+8ASN??21:00+3629h 0m80
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +59/Dep +3:523h 54m+2:53ASN??12:11+4:0220h 11m15
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +1:001h 5m+27ASN??08:23+1:3216h 23m11
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +3:261h 40m+2:53ASN??10:09+3:0718h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +3:491h 40m+3:16ASN??10:09+3:2518h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +2:105h 35m+1:37ASN??13:42+2:5521h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +34/Dep +22h 25m-32ASN??18:24+826h 24m5
S T T  
1560 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:43KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:29ASN??15:05+1:1722h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:43KIULArr +4:43/Dep +313h 7m-4:12BRR??15:38+3522h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+0MKAArr +2:06/Dep +173h 4m-1:49BRR??15:38+3522h 43m18
  T    
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +33/Dep +23h 35m-31ASN??20:35+727h 30m17
  TWT  
1706 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+0GAYAArr +30/Dep +3:361h 35m+3:06ASN??10:09+3:2517h 4m15
    T  
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:26/Dep +151h 45m-1:11ASN??00:22+5:0631h 12m16
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:26/Dep +144h 25m-1:12ASN??08:30+939h 20m55
   W   
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+2MGSArr +38/Dep +3:1750m+2:39ASN??10:20+2:5217h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BRR??15:38+3522h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +40/Dep +52h 35m-35ASN??08:30+938h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+1:10MGSArr +3:29/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??15:45+4120h 35m12
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+18GDArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16ASN??08:30+937h 20m50
   W   
1402 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+1:01GMOArr +5:02/Dep +411h 50m-4:21ASN??18:50+2123h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:44/Dep +52h 0m-1:39ASN??08:30+936h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+2GKPArr +1:39/Dep +132h 30m-1:26ASN??00:22+3:5128h 32m12
SM  T S
1425 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23349
--
Σ H.nizamuddin-singr...NZM??20:55+0BINAArr +42/Dep +65h 15m-36ASN??11:48+2938h 53m22
  T    
1674 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+10DLNArr +3:02/Dep +1:392h 48m-1:23ASN??04:19+3:1630h 39m25
 M W  S
1351 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr /Dep +451h 45m+0ASN??00:01+2:4625h 56m16
SMT TF 
1335 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50ASN??02:25+1:5628h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10ASN??05:05+4:1030h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
23348
--
Σ H.nizamuddin-singr...NZM??23:00+0BINAArr +19/Dep +61h 45m-13ASN??11:48+2936h 48m22
  T    
1674 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+10GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14ASN??03:50+2:3928h 15m23
     F 
1400 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+4MGSArr +4:03/Dep +1:466h 0m-2:17ASN??02:25+1:5626h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47ASN??08:50+1333h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+4NFKArr +6:19/Dep +313h 14m-5:48ASN??08:55+4233h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+6MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22ASN??03:50+2:1928h 5m17
no arr/dep
1401 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:064h 50m+53ASN??00:47+2:4824h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:176h 10m+1:04ASN??05:05+4:1029h 10m19
     F 
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site