Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+21ASN504:31+4:5021h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:14ASN5,614:55+7:1031h 55m76
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1344 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+17ASN502:55+4:0219h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+45ASN013:07+4:2722h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+45ASN507:15+1:3014h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1250 km84 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1:14ASN513:26+4:4319h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+45ASN513:26+2:3619h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:07ASN513:42+6:1918h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1246 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:07ASN513:42+3:5018h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+2:33ASN209:58+6:0014h 8m4
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Barauni   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+1:05MGSArr +5:57/Dep +3:322h 15m-2:25ASN??03:50+3:5321h 25m26
    T S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+1SREArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13ASN??08:23+2:0125h 38m11
 M  T  
1468 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+28MGSArr +4:29/Dep +5:182h 20m+49ASN??05:05+5:0322h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1MGSArr +6:15/Dep +5:181h 35m-57ASN??05:05+5:0321h 35m19
      S
1238 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+38BJUArr +3:22/Dep +372h 5m-2:45CRJ??14:26+1:2027h 16m5
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+31BSPArr +37/Dep +83h 45m-29CRJ??05:35+2541h 30m7
  T   S
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+31TATAArr +1:11/Dep +71h 20m-1:04ASN??01:35+1737h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+35MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20ASN??12:11+5:1423h 1m15
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+58BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40ASN??08:30+2941h 35m19
  TW F 
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+4MTJArr +26/Dep 1h 22m+0ASN??13:42+3:2822h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+46SPJArr +6:06/Dep +05h 25m-6:06ASN??23:15+5932h 10m-10
      S
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+54CPRArr +4:27/Dep +291h 5m-3:58ASN??22:20+1:2031h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1352 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+2:32MTJArr +2:58/Dep 37m+0ASN??13:42+3:2822h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+3BSPArr +1:21/Dep +82h 45m-1:13CRJ??05:35+2537h 50m15
  T   S
2219 kmpathakrahul2008-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+28DOSArr +1:48/Dep +3:221h 59m+1:34ASN??10:20+3:0018h 20m30
no arr/dep
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr +36/Dep +1:191h 5m+43ASN??08:23+2:0116h 23m11
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+28DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:472h 8m-1ASN??11:35+1:5719h 35m87
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+28DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:245h 30m-24ASN??21:00+729h 0m80
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+28SSMArr +1:43/Dep +5:323h 54m+3:49ASN??12:11+5:1420h 11m15
S T T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 5m+9ASN??08:23+2:0116h 23m11
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep +2:431h 40m+1:33ASN??10:09+2:4418h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep +4:231h 40m+3:13ASN??10:09+4:2418h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep 5h 35m+0ASN??13:42+3:2821h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+28RNCArr +1:03/Dep +42h 25m-59ASN??18:24+1126h 24m5
S T T  
1557 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:44KIULArr +4:25/Dep +592h 42m-3:26ASN??15:05+5122h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:44KIULArr +4:25/Dep +253h 7m-4:00BRR??15:38+4522h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+11MKAArr +3:07/Dep +223h 4m-2:45BRR??15:38+4522h 43m18
  T    
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+2:44KGPArr +2:32/Dep +23h 35m-2:30ASN??20:35+1527h 30m17
  TWT  
1706 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+2:44GAYAArr +2:34/Dep +4:311h 35m+1:57ASN??10:09+4:2417h 4m15
    T  
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +241h 45m+24ASN??00:22+5:3231h 12m16
   W   
1409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +294h 25m+29ASN??08:30+2939h 20m55
   W   
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+17MGSArr +1:07/Dep +3:0350m+1:56ASN??10:20+3:0017h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+37PNBEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BRR??15:38+4522h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep +192h 35m-37ASN??08:30+2938h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:402h 5m-2:19ASN??15:45+1:3620h 35m12
      S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+10GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9ASN??08:30+2937h 20m50
   W   
1403 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+2:21GMOArr +6:20/Dep +381h 50m-5:42ASN??18:50+2123h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47ASN??08:30+2936h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+6GKPArr +2:59/Dep +382h 30m-2:21ASN??00:22+4:3828h 32m12
SM  T S
1426 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+27DLNArr +3:13/Dep +2:232h 48m-50ASN??04:19+3:4830h 39m25
 M W  S
1351 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +26/Dep +1:311h 45m+1:05ASN??00:01+3:4625h 56m16
SMT TF 
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:21/Dep +2:095h 0m-12ASN??02:25+2:2928h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +24/Dep +162h 45m-8ASN??05:05+5:0330h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+22GWLArr +1:01/Dep +92h 33m-52ASN??03:50+3:5328h 15m23
     F 
1400 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1:00MGSArr +4:33/Dep +2:116h 0m-2:22ASN??02:25+2:2926h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+1:00MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54ASN??08:50+2533h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+1:00NFKArr +6:34/Dep +73h 14m-6:27ASN??08:55+1133h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+19MTJArr +43/Dep +82h 52m-35ASN??03:50+3:2428h 5m17
no arr/dep
1401 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +2:414h 50m+0ASN300:47-48h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +1:436h 10m+0ASN005:05-53h 10m19
    T  
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site