Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sealdah   Dildarnagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Mathura   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+21BWN506:28+4:3823h 28m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:14BWN4,517:01+7:3534h 1m81
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1449 km43 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+36BWN510:55+1:3118h 0m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1436 km80 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1:14BWN015:11+4:4521h 36m21
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1436 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+45BWN015:11+2:1621h 36m19
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1356 km63 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:11BWN508:32+3:0838h 37m85
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1540 km40 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:07BWN515:20+6:1920h 15m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:07BWN015:20+3:5320h 15m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km67 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Sealdah   Dildarnagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Mathura   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+1:05MGSArr +5:57/Dep +3:322h 15m-2:25BWN??05:21+4:2622h 56m28
    T S
1356 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+47BOEArr +5:59/Dep +1:174h 21m-4:42BWN??17:18+1:3834h 33m29
S   T  
1635 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+35MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20BWN??13:49+5:2424h 39m18
SMTWTFS
1361 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+58BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40BWN??10:31+4643h 36m24
  TW F 
1513 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+46SPJArr +6:06/Dep +05h 25m-6:06BWN??01:10+5034h 5m-8
      S
1505 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+54CPRArr +4:27/Dep +291h 5m-3:58BWN??00:31+1:1733h 11m7
SMTWTFS
1458 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+28DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:472h 8m-1BWN??13:38+1:5121h 38m92
S T T  
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+28SSMArr +1:43/Dep +5:323h 54m+3:49BWN??13:49+5:2421h 49m18
S T T  
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep +4:231h 40m+3:13BWN??11:35+4:4819h 35m17
    T  
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+2:44GAYAArr +2:34/Dep +4:311h 35m+1:57BWN??11:35+4:4818h 30m17
    T  
1356 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +241h 45m+24BWN??01:53+5:4232h 43m18
   W   
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +0/Dep +294h 25m+29BWN??10:31+4641h 21m60
   W   
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep +192h 35m-37BWN??10:31+4640h 6m60
SMTWTFS
1513 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:402h 5m-2:19BWN??17:12+1:5522h 2m14
      S
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+10GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9BWN??10:31+4639h 21m55
   W   
1509 km™IncredibleGkp®-
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...NDLS??19:40+1:13SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +123h 15m-3:15BWN??17:04+2421h 24m0
 MT TF 
1553 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+2:21GMOArr +6:20/Dep +381h 50m-5:42BWN??21:10+725h 25m48
 M  T S
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47BWN??10:31+4638h 41m60
SMTWTFS
1513 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+6GKPArr +2:59/Dep +382h 30m-2:21BWN??01:53+4:5830h 3m14
SM  T S
1531 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+27MLDTArr +3:50/Dep +71h 0m-3:43BWN??12:32+1638h 52m9
 M W  S
1659 kmHarsh-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+27DLNArr +3:13/Dep +2:232h 48m-50BWN??05:56+4:0432h 16m27
 M W  S
1457 kmHarsh-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:21/Dep +2:095h 0m-12BWN??04:22+2:2929h 57m72
SMTWTFS
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+22GWLArr +1:01/Dep +92h 33m-52BWN??05:21+4:2629h 46m25
     F 
1506 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1:00MGSArr +4:33/Dep +2:116h 0m-2:22BWN??04:22+2:2928h 42m72
SMTWTFS
1352 kmAritra Saha-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+19MTJArr +43/Dep +82h 52m-35BWN??05:21+3:3529h 36m19
no arr/dep
1507 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +2:414h 50m+0BWN402:20-50h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site