Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BPL/Bhopal Junction
65 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 7 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 702.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

65 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Degana   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+5BPL110:25+3710h 15m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
04412Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*000:10+0HBJ010:45+3:0810h 35m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 701 km66 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30+27BPL??18:40+1:2814h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km49 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRNZM204:30-BPL318:40-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL695 km49 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+9BPL116:50+1:1611h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1BPL117:05+5511h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km62 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+5811h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BPL317:05+3711h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+3111h 15m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+4711h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3BPL117:05+1:5511h 10m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00+0BPL113:50+397h 50m7
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL702 km90 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0BPL116:05+559h 40m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km72 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+1BPL117:25+5011h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km64 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+5510h 30m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+1:1810h 30m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2BPL117:40+1:1310h 30m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+16BPL119:20+1:0811h 10m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0BPL119:00+4710h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0BPL119:00+1:0510h 25m7
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0BPL119:20+5310h 35m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0BPL119:35+1:2010h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+14BPL122:15+1:4412h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km59 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS3,411:15+1:06BPL121:30+3:5210h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1BPL121:40+1:1510h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL702 km69 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+4BPL100:35+1:0012h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL715 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+40BPL100:15+1:5810h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05+1:07BPL100:55+2:4010h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+7BPL103:00+4712h 45m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+2BPL101:40+1:1911h 25m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL702 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+11BPL103:00+3212h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL103:00-12h 45m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL001:40-11h 25m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL702 km62 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+38BPL101:40+1:0711h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BPL001:40-11h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL695 km63 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2BPL101:10+4810h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BPL101:10-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+9BPL102:10+1:1410h 50m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+21BPL102:10+1:2710h 50m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+0BPL100:01+348h 16m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km85 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+15HBJ??23:54+598h 9m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km86 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+14HBJ523:54+558h 9m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km86 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+9BPL123:35+1:357h 50m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km89 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0BPL100:01+338h 6m3
 M     
3A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BPL100:01+268h 6m3
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km86 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0BPL100:01+38h 6m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+7:48BPL104:00+6:5811h 0m2
S      
3A
RLWL702 km64 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+56HBJ504:00+1:4411h 0m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 709 km64 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+0BPL103:20+459h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km71 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2BPL105:20+4510h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km66 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS319:15+54BPL307:25+1:4412h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0BPL??04:30+267h 45m2
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0BPL104:30+237h 45m2
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+56BPL111:10+1:1714h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCRNZM*720:55+1BPL106:25+489h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km73 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+1BPL106:55+469h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km73 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0BPL107:50+379h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+2BPL1,210:10+3211h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BPL110:10-11h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+1HBJ408:20+229h 20m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL714 km77 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+9BPL110:55+1711h 10m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+2:18BPL110:55+2:4711h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km63 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+38BPL110:55+1:1611h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+12BPL110:55+2011h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+12BPL110:25+4010h 30m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km67 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Degana   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +542h 51m+15BPL??09:50+2426h 45m16
S      
1340 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +402h 51m+1BPL??09:50+926h 45m15
    T  
1340 kmKL Suthar~-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+26AIIArr +38/Dep +11h 10m-37BPL??06:15+420h 13m2
   W   
1022 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+18KOTAArr +45/Dep +323h 20m-13BPL??07:05+1417h 25m10
   W   
929 kmKSG*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +20/Dep +323h 20m+12BPL??07:05+1417h 10m4
 M     
922 kmKSG*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+42JHSArr +42/Dep +583h 12m+16BPL??05:55+5614h 45m0
    T  
700 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+10KOTAArr +42/Dep +3250m-10BPL??07:05+1415h 55m6
   W   
927 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS316:25-RTMArr +15/Dep 3h 13m+0BPL408:10-39h 45m6
   W   
1666 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5BPL??07:05+1414h 15m12
 M W   
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +351h 20m+8BPL??07:05+1014h 15m13
S    F 
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17BPL??07:05+1314h 15m13
  T    
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM616:50-RTMArr +9/Dep 2h 22m+0BPL408:10-39h 20m6
   W   
1658 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:34AGCArr +3:13/Dep +01h 30m-3:13BPL??08:10+4414h 35m5
      S
702 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site