Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BPL/Bhopal Junction
64 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 702.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

64 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+2:55BPL110:25+3:4610h 15m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30+1:40BPL??18:40+3:1014h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km49 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRNZM204:30-BPL318:40-14h 10m24
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL695 km49 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+1:48BPL116:50+3:4611h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+13BPL117:05+2:3611h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1BPL117:05+2:1511h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BPL317:05+2:2211h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+47BPL117:05+2:0311h 15m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+1:4511h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+12BPL117:05+3:5311h 10m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00+5BPL113:50+1:457h 50m7
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL702 km90 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+1BPL116:05+2:599h 40m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km72 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+7BPL117:25+2:4011h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km64 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+2:3910h 30m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+24BPL117:40+2:3210h 30m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2BPL117:40+2:2410h 30m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+1:28BPL119:20+3:2411h 10m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1BPL119:00+2:2810h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+13BPL119:00+2:5310h 25m7
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+1BPL119:20+2:0210h 35m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1BPL119:35+2:5010h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+1:13BPL122:15+3:2012h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10BPL121:40+2:4810h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL702 km69 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+2:00BPL100:35+3:1512h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL715 km58 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRNDLS012:35-HBJ003:00-14h 25m2
 M     
3A
 709 km49 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+2:34BPL100:15+3:4210h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05+3:09BPL100:55+3:5510h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15-BPL103:00-12h 45m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+42BPL101:40+2:4711h 25m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL702 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+58BPL103:00+1:1612h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL103:00-12h 45m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL001:40-11h 25m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL702 km62 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:19BPL101:40+2:3711h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BPL001:40-11h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL695 km63 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00-BPL101:10-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BPL101:10-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+3:33BPL102:10+4:3210h 50m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+3:56BPL102:10+5:1510h 50m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+3BPL100:01+518h 16m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km85 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+3:28HBJ??23:54+4:208h 9m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km86 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+3:22HBJ??23:54+5:028h 9m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km86 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+2:57BPL123:35+3:157h 50m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km89 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1BPL100:01+1:108h 6m3
 M     
3A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0BPL100:01+1:118h 6m3
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km86 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+1BPL100:01+388h 6m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00-BPL004:00-11h 0m2
S      
3A
RLWL702 km64 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00-HBJ004:00-11h 0m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 709 km64 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+45BPL103:20+1:569h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km71 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+1:38BPL105:20+2:2510h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km66 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS319:15+1:15BPL307:25+3:1912h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+9BPL??04:30+1:307h 45m2
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4BPL104:30+1:147h 45m2
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+54BPL111:10+2:5814h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCRNZM*720:55+2BPL106:25+2:309h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km73 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-BPL106:55-9h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km73 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+1:14BPL107:50+2:439h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+19BPL1,210:10+1:5511h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BPL110:10-11h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+4HBJ??08:20+2:089h 20m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL714 km77 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+49BPL110:55+2:2211h 10m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+4:09BPL110:55+4:4711h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km63 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+30BPL110:55+3:2711h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+24BPL110:55+1:5111h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+20BPL110:25+2:3710h 30m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km67 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+46AIIArr +56/Dep +01h 10m-56BPL??06:15+120h 13m2
   W   
1020 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+26KOTAArr +48/Dep +453h 20m-3BPL??07:05+2817h 25m10
   W   
929 kmGopal*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+6KOTAArr +35/Dep +453h 20m+10BPL??07:05+2817h 10m4
 M     
922 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+1:44JHSArr +2:22/Dep +1:193h 12m-1:03BPL??05:55+1:3414h 45m0
    T  
701 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+37KOTAArr +1:23/Dep +4550m-38BPL??07:05+2815h 55m6
   W   
927 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+3RTMArr +26/Dep +83h 13m-18BPL??08:10-315h 45m6
    T  
1012 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +451h 20m-8BPL??07:05+2814h 15m12
 M W   
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +421h 20m-11BPL??07:05+2314h 15m13
S    F 
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:001h 20m+7BPL??07:05+4514h 15m13
  T    
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+17RTMArr +39/Dep +82h 22m-31BPL??08:10-315h 20m6
    T  
1005 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+0AGCArr /Dep +161h 30m+0BPL??08:10+1:3014h 35m5
      S
702 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site