Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
64 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 708.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

64 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Degana   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+3BPL110:25+2610h 15m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+22HBJ418:55+1:0814h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL701 km49 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRNZM204:30-HBJ418:55-14h 25m26
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL701 km49 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+8HBJ417:05+5211h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL709 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1BPL117:05+2711h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+4711h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km62 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50-BPL317:05-11h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+2211h 15m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+3611h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+2BPL117:05+1:2611h 10m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00+0HBJ*114:25+118h 25m8
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL709 km84 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0BPL116:05+309h 40m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km72 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0BPL117:25+3911h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km64 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+3810h 30m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+5510h 30m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km66 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+4710h 30m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+7BPL119:20+3711h 10m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1BPL119:00+2010h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12808Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0BPL119:00+3910h 25m7
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km67 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0BPL119:20+2810h 35m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0BPL119:35+5210h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS410:15+17HBJ422:30+1:3112h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km58 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS011:15+35BPL??21:25+1:0510h 10m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0BPL121:40+4910h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km69 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+3HBJ400:50+4212h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL722 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+25BPL100:15+1:2310h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05+39HBJ401:10+2:0511h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+11BPL103:00+4012h 45m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1BPL101:40+1:0711h 25m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL702 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+17BPL103:00+2512h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL103:00-12h 45m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL001:40-11h 25m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL702 km62 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+27BPL101:40+4411h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BPL001:40-11h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL695 km63 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+1BPL101:10+3310h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BPL101:10-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+13BPL102:10+1:1410h 50m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+14BPL102:10+1:0510h 50m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km64 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+0BPL100:01+228h 16m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km85 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+9HBJ??23:54+438h 9m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL701 km86 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+10HBJ523:54+318h 9m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km86 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+11BPL123:35+1:307h 50m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km89 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0BPL100:01+178h 6m3
 M     
3A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BPL100:01+118h 6m3
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km86 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0BPL100:01-18h 6m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+6:33BPL104:00+5:4511h 0m2
S      
3A
RLWL702 km64 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+59HBJ504:00+1:2911h 0m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL709 km64 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+0BPL103:20+369h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km71 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2HBJ505:38+3710h 58m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km65 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS319:15-BPL307:25-12h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0BPL??04:30+257h 45m2
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km90 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0BPL104:30+147h 45m2
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+43HBJ411:25+1:1014h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km49 km/hr
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCRNZM*720:55+0HBJ*507:05+1810h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km69 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+10BPL106:55+349h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km73 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0BPL107:50+289h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1HBJ410:30+2311h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km61 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-HBJ410:30-11h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km61 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+5HBJ408:20+189h 20m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL714 km77 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+6BPL110:55+1011h 10m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:07BPL110:55+1:0511h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km63 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+42BPL110:55+5711h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+9HBJ411:15+2411h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km62 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+10BPL110:25+2610h 30m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km67 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Degana   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+9DNAArr +45/Dep +492h 51m+4BPL??09:50+2026h 45m16
S      
1340 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+9DNAArr +45/Dep +522h 51m+7HBJ??10:13+2227h 8m16
    T  
1346 kmKL Suthar~-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+20AIIArr +28/Dep +11h 10m-27BPL??06:15+520h 13m2
   W   
1022 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+20KOTAArr +46/Dep +363h 20m-10HBJ??07:20+2917h 40m11
   W   
936 kmGopal*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+1KOTAArr /Dep +363h 20m+0HBJ??07:20+2917h 25m5
 M     
929 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+36JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 12m+29HBJ??06:15+5915h 5m1
    T  
706 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+9KOTAArr +31/Dep +3650m+5HBJ??07:20+2916h 10m7
   W   
934 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +17/Dep +353h 13m+18BPL??08:10+615h 45m6
    T  
1012 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +361h 20m+7HBJ??07:20+2914h 30m13
 M W   
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +331h 20m+4HBJ??07:20+2514h 30m14
S    F 
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +451h 20m+16HBJ??07:20+2614h 30m14
  T    
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+2RTMArr +11/Dep +352h 22m+24BPL??08:10+615h 20m6
    T  
1005 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:10AGCArr +2:40/Dep +01h 30m-2:40HBJ??08:25+3914h 50m6
      S
709 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site