Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
65 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 708.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

65 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10-BPL110:25-10h 15m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30-HBJ418:55-14h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL701 km49 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRNZM204:30-HBJ418:55-14h 25m25
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL701 km49 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15-HBJ417:05-11h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL709 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50-BPL117:05-11h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-BPL117:05-11h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50-HBJ017:15-11h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 701 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50-BPL117:05-11h 15m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50-BPL117:05-11h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-BPL117:05-11h 10m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00-HBJ*114:25-8h 25m8
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL709 km84 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25-BPL116:05-9h 40m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km72 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25-BPL117:25-11h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km64 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10-BPL117:40-10h 30m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10-BPL117:40-10h 30m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10-BPL117:40-10h 30m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10-BPL119:20-11h 10m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35-BPL119:00-10h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35-BPL119:00-10h 25m7
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45-BPL119:20-10h 35m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15-BPL119:35-10h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15-HBJ422:30-12h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km58 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS211:15-BPL121:30-10h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL702 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-BPL121:40-10h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL702 km69 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20-HBJ400:50-12h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL722 km58 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRNDLS012:35-HBJ003:00-14h 25m2
 M     
3A
 709 km49 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20-BPL100:15-10h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05-HBJ401:10-11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15-BPL103:00-12h 45m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL101:40-11h 25m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL702 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15-BPL103:00-12h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL103:00-12h 45m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL001:40-11h 25m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL702 km62 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35-BPL101:40-11h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BPL001:40-11h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL695 km63 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00-BPL101:10-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BPL101:10-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20-BPL102:10-10h 50m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20-BPL102:10-10h 50m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45-BPL100:01-8h 16m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km85 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45-HBJ??23:54-8h 9m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km86 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45-HBJ??23:54-8h 9m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km86 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45-BPL123:35-7h 50m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km89 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55-BPL100:01-8h 6m3
 M     
3A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55-BPL100:01-8h 6m3
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km86 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55-BPL100:01-8h 6m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00-BPL004:00-11h 0m2
S      
3A
RLWL702 km64 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00-HBJ004:00-11h 0m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 709 km64 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25-BPL103:20-9h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km71 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40-HBJ505:38-10h 58m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km65 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS319:15-BPL307:25-12h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-BPL??04:30-7h 45m2
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-BPL104:30-7h 45m2
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50-HBJ411:25-14h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km49 km/hr
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCRNZM*720:55-HBJ*507:05-10h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL701 km69 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-BPL106:55-9h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km73 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30-BPL107:50-9h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00-HBJ410:30-11h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km61 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-HBJ410:30-11h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km61 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00-HBJ??08:20-9h 20m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL714 km77 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45-BPL110:55-11h 10m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45-BPL110:55-11h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km63 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45-BPL110:55-11h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45-HBJ411:15-11h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km62 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55-BPL110:25-10h 30m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km67 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC110:02+50AIIArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BPL006:15+344h 13m2
no arr/dep
1993 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+24KOTAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0HBJ??07:20+4217h 40m11
   W   
936 kmGopal*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM213:55+5KOTAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0HBJ007:20+4265h 25m5
 M     
3320 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+1:34JHSArr /Dep 3h 12m+0HBJ??06:15+1:4515h 5m1
    T  
707 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+37KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0HBJ??07:20+4216h 10m7
   W   
934 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+3RTMArr /Dep 3h 13m+0BPL??08:10-215h 45m6
    T  
1012 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HBJ??07:20+4214h 30m13
 M W   
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HBJ??07:20+4014h 30m14
S    F 
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0HBJ??07:20+1:0114h 30m14
  T    
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+17RTMArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BPL??08:10-215h 20m6
    T  
1005 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS617:35+0AGCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HBJ408:25+1:4514h 50m6
      S
709 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site