Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1658.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+29BBS415:05+5:2932h 40m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1852 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+5BBS410:30+4:3628h 5m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km62 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+4BBS*412:20+3:4029h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1BBS*616:05+3:1133h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+42BBS616:00+2:5831h 50m32
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1681 km53 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+18BBS404:15+1:0640h 10m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2053 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:43BBS*5,610:50+5:3721h 55m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1730 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0BBS*115:50+1822h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0BBS*617:25+4624h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+0BBS403:35+1:1929h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +15h 50m-5:15BBS??05:15+4548h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1961 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +17/Dep +265h 5m+9BBS??06:05+3447h 40m16
   W   
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08BBS??17:20+1:0634h 20m13
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07BBS??16:45+1:3033h 45m5
   W   
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS011:10+27MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53BBS706:30+2:1767h 20m12
      S
2406 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +51/Dep +102h 5m-41BBS??07:35+4144h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2546 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr +6:50/Dep +211h 55m-6:29BBS??21:20+5431h 35m5
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr +6:50/Dep +112h 40m-6:39BBS??21:55+3632h 10m1
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr +6:50/Dep +13h 20m-6:49BBS??22:45+1433h 0m4
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30BBS??03:20+3937h 35m6
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr +6:50/Dep +1:035h 10m-5:47BBS??01:10+5535h 25m21
  T    
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr +6:50/Dep +146h 15m-6:36BBS??02:25+1:0236h 40m15
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr +5:54/Dep +66h 20m-5:48BBS??06:30+4440h 45m6
  T    
2004 kmNathawat-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+46RArr +49/Dep +114h 5m-38BBS??07:20+1:2540h 10m19
    T  
1945 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM415:20+21RArr +2:19/Dep +113h 10m-2:08BBS407:20+1:2564h 0m24
 MTWT S
2327 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +26/Dep +241h 5m-2BBS??04:40+2436h 45m8
   W F 
2538 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +241h 5m-17BBS??04:40+2436h 45m8
 M     
2538 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +15/Dep +233h 13m+8BBS??08:05+1:3639h 40m20
    T  
2279 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+2RTMArr +9/Dep +232h 22m+14BBS??08:05+1:3639h 15m20
    T  
2272 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35BBS??16:45+3923h 50m0
 MT T S
1888 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5BBS??21:20+5428h 25m5
     F 
1968 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +35/Dep +195h 0m-16BBS??21:20+5428h 25m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +35/Dep +113h 35m-24BBS??20:10+2327h 15m7
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29BBS??19:20+1:0426h 25m17
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35BBS??18:45+3225h 50m6
  T    
1885 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +35/Dep +174h 35m-18BBS??20:35+3627h 40m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:26KIULArr +4:15/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:09BBS??01:10+1:5132h 15m20
     F 
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+0RArr +25/Dep +222h 45m-3KUR??07:30+1:5438h 5m39
S      
2076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+0RArr +25/Dep +111h 45m-14BBS??05:35+1:4036h 10m24
S      
1940 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+0RArr +25/Dep +113h 10m-14BBS??07:20+1:2537h 55m24
S T  F 
1940 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:38/Dep +35h 40m-3:35BBS??05:05+3935h 30m7
S  WT S
1968 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29BBS??03:20+3933h 45m6
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24BBS??06:15+4236h 40m5
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55BBS??03:20+3933h 45m6
 MT  F 
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +48/Dep +3430m-14BBS??13:45+1343h 5m13
 MT    
2546 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +35/Dep +352h 30m+0BBS??08:05+4037h 5m26
S      
1870 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+2:10ASNArr +4:55/Dep +431h 48m-4:12BBS??01:10+1:0130h 5m16
S      
1783 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50BBS??03:20+3932h 10m6
  T    
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +2:34/Dep +73h 0m-2:27BBS021:55-26h 15m1
  T    
1900 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +2:34/Dep +171h 50m-2:17BBS420:35-24h 55m5
 MT TF 
1900 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +2:34/Dep +192h 15m-2:15BBS021:20-25h 40m5
 MT TF 
1900 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +30/Dep +04h 0m-30BBS??07:10+5534h 25m15
   W   
2060 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+1BPLArr +47/Dep +61h 30m-41BBS??08:05+1:3634h 50m20
    T  
1969 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+24MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30BBS??16:45+1:3041h 5m17
  T    
2219 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site