Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1658.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22BBS415:05+5:4632h 40m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1852 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+9BBS410:30+4:0228h 5m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1734 km62 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+11BBS*412:20+4:0929h 15m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1784 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+10BBS*616:05+2:2733h 0m16
 M     
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+33BBS616:00+1:3931h 50m32
SM  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL1681 km53 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+36BBS404:15+1:0840h 10m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2054 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:45BBS*5,610:50+4:3121h 55m4
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1731 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+7BBS*115:50+1:0522h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1726 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+9BBS*617:25+4424h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1808 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+2BBS403:35+1:3629h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1802 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +65h 50m-5:13BBS??05:15+1:0448h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1962 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep +1:375h 5m+1:21BBS??06:05+1:0147h 40m16
   W   
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24BBS??17:20+1:1134h 20m13
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29BBS??16:45+1:1933h 45m5
   W   
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+15MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31BBS??06:30+3:1243h 20m12
S      
2196 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20BBS??07:35+5344h 10m39
SMTWTFS
2546 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25BBS??21:20+1:1531h 35m5
  T    
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +52h 40m-5:44BBS??21:55+1:0532h 10m1
  T    
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49BBS??22:45+5133h 0m4
  T    
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29BBS??03:20+5437h 35m6
  T    
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +385h 10m-5:11BBS??01:10+4935h 25m21
  T    
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +106h 15m-5:39BBS??02:25+1:0136h 40m15
  T    
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54BBS??06:30+3440h 45m6
  T    
2005 kmNATHAWAT™-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+6RArr +29/Dep +254h 5m-4BBS??07:20+1:5640h 10m19
    T  
1945 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+18RArr /Dep +253h 10m+0BBS??07:20+1:5640h 0m24
 MTWT S
2084 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10BBS??04:40+2336h 45m8
   W F 
2539 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16BBS??04:40+2336h 45m8
 M     
2539 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +20/Dep +263h 13m+6BBS??08:05+3339h 40m21
    T  
2279 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+0RTMArr +13/Dep +262h 22m+13BBS??08:05+3339h 15m21
    T  
2272 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BBS??16:45+5423h 50m0
 MT T S
1888 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+33HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BBS??21:20+1:1528h 25m5
     F 
1968 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21BBS??21:20+1:1528h 25m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??20:10+5127h 15m7
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40BBS??19:20+1:1726h 25m17
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BBS??18:45+5325h 50m6
  T    
1885 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1BBS??20:35+1:3127h 40m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:53KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55BBS??01:10+1:2732h 15m20
     F 
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+0RArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20KUR??07:30+2:0338h 5m39
S      
2076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+0RArr +7/Dep +211h 45m+14BBS??05:35+1:5736h 10m26
S      
1940 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+0RArr +7/Dep +253h 10m+18BBS??07:20+1:5637h 55m24
S T  F 
1940 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13BBS??05:05+4135h 30m7
S  WT S
1968 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BBS??03:20+5433h 45m6
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BBS??06:15+4136h 40m5
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46BBS??03:20+5433h 45m6
 MT  F 
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12BBS??13:45+5943h 5m13
 MT    
2546 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+1KOTAArr +36/Dep +542h 30m+18BBS??08:05+4637h 5m27
S      
1869 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+1:25ASNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0BBS??01:10+1830h 5m16
S      
1783 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22BBS??03:20+5432h 10m6
  T    
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+20SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28BBS??21:55+1:0526h 15m1
  T    
1901 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS??19:40+20SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48BBS??20:35+1:3124h 55m5
 MT TF 
1901 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+20SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10BBS??21:20+1:1525h 40m5
 MT TF 
1901 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +17/Dep +314h 0m+14BBS??07:10+5534h 25m18
   W   
2053 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+16BPLArr +35/Dep +161h 30m-19BBS??08:05+3334h 50m21
    T  
1970 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+5MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BBS??16:45+1:1941h 5m17
  T    
2218 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.