Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BBS/Bhubaneswar
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1659.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+2:56BBS415:00+7:3632h 35m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1851 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:37BBS110:30+5:5128h 5m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km62 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+2:28BBS*412:20+5:2929h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+2:49BBS*616:05+4:4433h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+1:41BBS616:00+5:2231h 50m32
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1681 km53 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM??12:05+1:32BBS404:15+3:0440h 10m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2053 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+4:47BBS*5,610:45+4:5521h 50m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1729 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+2:29BBS*115:50+2:1022h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+3:00BBS*617:25+2:4124h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+2:00BBS403:35+3:0329h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:25/Dep +25h 50m-6:23BBS??05:15+4948h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1961 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+10BZAArr +2:03/Dep +195h 5m-1:44BBS??06:05+1747h 40m15
   W   
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI007:00+1:45ASNArr /Dep +394h 34m+0BBS417:20+1:5482h 20m13
     F 
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+1:45ASNArr /Dep +1:044h 34m+0BBS??16:45+2:2533h 45m5
   W   
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:42MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28BBS??06:30+1:0543h 20m12
S      
2196 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS311:25+10BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0BBS507:35+2392h 10m39
SMTWTFS
3827 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BBS??21:20+4731h 35m5
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BBS??21:55+5132h 10m1
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BBS??22:45+3333h 0m4
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BBS??03:20+3537h 35m6
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +585h 10m-5:47BBS??01:10+1:1635h 25m21
  T    
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +46h 15m-6:41BBS??02:25+1:0336h 40m15
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+7:02SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19BBS??06:30+4840h 45m6
  T    
2004 kmNathawat-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+2:58RArr +5:30/Dep +84h 5m-5:22BBS??07:20+1:0940h 10m19
    T  
1945 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+4:05RArr +5:36/Dep +83h 10m-5:28BBS??07:20+1:0940h 0m24
 MTWT S
2089 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+2BZAArr +1:32/Dep +401h 5m-52BBS204:40+2760h 45m8
   W F 
2969 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +2:24/Dep +401h 5m-1:44BBS??04:40+2736h 45m8
 M     
2538 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+4RTMArr +33/Dep +73h 13m-26BBS??08:05+5139h 40m20
    T  
2279 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM616:50+31RTMArr /Dep +72h 22m+0BBS008:05+5163h 15m20
   W   
2925 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 5m+0BBS??16:45+5723h 50m0
 MT T S
1893 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+3:15HWHArr +2:53/Dep +22h 35m-2:51BBS??21:20+4728h 25m5
     F 
1974 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44BBS??21:20+4728h 25m5
SMTWT S
1893 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +63h 35m-2:40BBS??20:10+2427h 15m7
SMTWT S
1893 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45BBS??19:20+1:0926h 25m17
SMTWT S
1893 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46BBS??18:45+5825h 50m6
  T    
1890 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +74h 35m-2:39BBS??20:35+4527h 40m5
SMTWT S
1893 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:03KIULArr +5:37/Dep +2:012h 42m-3:36BBS??01:10+2:1132h 15m20
     F 
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+41RArr +1:53/Dep +102h 45m-1:43KUR??07:30+5438h 5m39
S      
2075 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+41RArr +1:53/Dep +141h 45m-1:39BBS??05:35+1:5436h 10m23
S      
1940 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+41RArr +1:53/Dep +83h 10m-1:45BBS??07:20+1:0937h 55m24
S T  F 
1940 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS1617:35+3:13HWHArr /Dep +05h 40m+0BBS305:05+4635h 30m7
S  WT S
1968 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35+3:13HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0BBS403:20+3533h 45m6
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS1617:35+3:13HWHArr /Dep +126h 50m+0BBS306:15+5536h 40m5
S  WT S
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:43HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34BBS??03:20+3533h 45m6
 MT  F 
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2:51BZAArr +2:56/Dep +4830m-2:08BBS??13:45+1743h 5m13
 MT    
2545 km-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +48/Dep 2h 30m+0BBS??08:05+3837h 5m26
S      
1870 kmHum safar express id...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+3:58ASNArr +6:25/Dep +161h 48m-6:09BBS??01:10+5930h 5m16
S      
1783 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22BBS??03:20+3532h 10m6
  T    
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:38SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +23h 0m-3:07BBS021:55+5126h 15m1
  T    
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40+3:38SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +71h 50m-3:02BBS420:35+4524h 55m5
 MT TF 
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:38SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +22h 15m-3:07BBS021:20+4725h 40m5
 MT TF 
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM420:45+4NGPArr +2:49/Dep +04h 0m-2:49BBS107:10+5182h 25m15
no arr/dep
3271 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS321:15+44BPLArr +3:11/Dep +71h 30m-3:04BBS008:05+5182h 50m20
  T    
3677 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:24MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55BBS??16:45+2:2541h 5m17
  T    
2219 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site