Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1065.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+2:55BSL116:35+4:0416h 25m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+1:48BSL323:25+3:5418h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+13BSL823:45+2:4917h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BSL023:45+2:1617h 55m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+1:28BSL??01:35+3:3317h 25m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km63 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+1BSL1,201:35+2:2416h 50m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1BSL501:55+3:1316h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1094 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+1:13BSL505:05+3:3718h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km58 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRNDLS012:35-BSL009:20-20h 45m5
 M     
3A
 1101 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+2:34BSL106:15+4:0416h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+36BSL007:10+2:3016h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BSL507:10-16h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+3:33BSL*315:50+4:1324h 30m27
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km60 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+2:57BSL305:20+3:2213h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km81 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00-BSL010:50-17h 50m4
S      
3A
RLWL1101 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+54BSL418:45+3:4021h 55m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+22BSL212:45+2:5015h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1101 km71 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+20BSL316:35+3:4916h 40m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km66 km/hr


35 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+1:40NGPArr +2:45/Dep +2:165h 0m-29BSL??14:10+2:0533h 40m-21
    T  
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:08/Dep +19h 55m-6:07BSL??16:30+3759h 40m-14
S   T  
2615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr +1:45/Dep +7:0655m+5:21BSL??20:25+7:2214h 25m9
  T    
1101 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr +1:45/Dep +4116h 30m-1:04BSL??13:25+3831h 25m13
  T    
1101 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+5JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2:521h 17m+1:38BSL??22:45+4:1216h 45m7
  T T  
1102 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr +1:45/Dep +2:562h 40m+1:11BSL??22:45+3:1816h 45m7
S      
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+13ETArr +2:45/Dep +272h 50m-2:18BSL??04:10+2419h 35m6
 M   F 
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+10NGPArr +3:41/Dep +2:164h 30m-1:25BSL??14:10+2:0526h 45m11
    T  
1484 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+1:20BSBArr +2:18/Dep +3:121h 20m+54BSL??22:20+3:0733h 10m22
     F 
1816 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+1:10ETArr +2:04/Dep +222h 35m-1:42BSL??13:25+823h 10m-22
      S
1101 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+42ETArr +2:56/Dep +1:321h 0m-1:24BSL??10:05+1:3019h 50m29
  T    
1101 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+1:44JHSArr +2:22/Dep +1:193h 12m-1:03BSL??12:05+1:3220h 55m4
    T  
1100 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+18BDTSArr +23/Dep +14h 5m-22BSL??18:55+3527h 20m9
S  W F 
1791 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+50RNCArr +2:25/Dep +18h 40m-2:24BSL??16:30+3748h 30m12
S   T  
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+16BSBArr +1:40/Dep +262h 20m-1:14BSL??06:00+1:0537h 45m15
  T T  
1855 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+29BDTSArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8BSL??23:00+2530h 15m-12
 MTW  S
1816 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+2:26KGPArr +2:02/Dep +87h 5m-1:54BSL??20:30+2151h 25m67
SM   F 
2823 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+0AGCArr /Dep +161h 30m+0BSL??14:40+1:3921h 5m12
      S
1101 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+1:38JHSArr +2:30/Dep +1:1947m-1:11BSL??12:05+1:3217h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1102 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+1:38ETArr +2:42/Dep +2:431h 50m+1BSL??13:35+2:3018h 55m6
  T  FS
1101 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+1:38AGCArr +1:43/Dep +162h 0m-1:27BSL??14:40+1:3920h 0m11
      S
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+1:38ETArr +2:42/Dep +1:422h 45m-1:00BSL??15:20+1:0020h 40m9
    T S
1101 kmIBRAHIM-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +5:53/Dep +51h 17m-5:48BSL??13:10+3542h 0m18
  T    
2611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+1:15AGCArr +2:09/Dep +161h 10m-1:53BSL??14:40+1:3919h 25m-3
      S
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+1:15JHSArr +2:49/Dep +2:001h 10m-49BSL??14:40+2:1819h 25m-10
S T T  
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+3:38HTEArr +8:02/Dep +13h 15m-8:01BSL??16:30+3744h 45m12
    T  
2585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+9BPLArr +1:30/Dep +1:391h 35m+9BSL??12:05+1:3215h 20m9
 MT  FS
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr +2:30/Dep +2:051h 55m-25BSL??14:40+2:1817h 45m5
S T T  
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr +2:30/Dep +1:361h 50m-54BSL??14:40+1:3917h 45m12
      S
1094 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +4:15/Dep +1:332h 30m-2:42BSL??02:25+1:4929h 10m52
SMTWTFS
1541 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+28TATAArr +3:39/Dep +133h 57m-3:26BSL??21:05+2546h 50m31
SMTWTFS
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+28TATAArr +3:39/Dep +95h 37m-3:30BSL??21:20+1:0447h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1:14NGPArr +3:01/Dep +542h 15m-2:07BSL??21:50+1:2023h 20m16
  T  FS
1484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+19BPLArr +1:55/Dep +3:341h 50m+1:39BSL??19:10+4:2820h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1094 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+49KNWArr +3:00/Dep +1:542h 35m-1:06BSL??19:30+2:1319h 45m0
  T  FS
1102 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site