Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
17 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1065.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+1:38BSL116:35+2:2616h 25m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+30BSL323:25+2:1718h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1BSL823:45+1:0617h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BSL023:45+1:0817h 55m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+54BSL??01:35+1:4117h 25m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km63 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0BSL1,201:35+1:1016h 50m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0BSL501:55+1:4516h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1094 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+39BSL505:05+2:2518h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+1:35BSL106:15+3:1616h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2BSL207:10+1:0916h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BSL507:10-16h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+1:33BSL*315:50+2:1124h 30m27
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km60 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+26BSL305:20+2:1713h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km81 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00-BSL010:50-17h 50m4
S      
3A
RLWL1101 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+1:06BSL418:45+2:1821h 55m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+5BSL212:45+1:3015h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1101 km71 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+13BSL316:35+1:3716h 40m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km66 km/hr


35 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33BSL??14:10+1:0433h 40m-22
    T  
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24BSL??16:30+3559h 40m-14
S   T  
2615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +5:3455m+4:30BSL??20:25+5:3414h 25m9
  T    
1101 kmNo one has right to ...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +3016h 30m-34BSL??13:25+2131h 25m17
  T    
1101 kmNo one has right to ...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +33/Dep +1:471h 17m+1:14BSL??22:45+2:0316h 45m7
  T T  
1102 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +2:322h 40m+1:28BSL??22:45+2:5216h 45m7
S      
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+1ETArr +1:25/Dep +222h 50m-1:03BSL??04:10+2019h 35m6
 M   F 
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+2NGPArr +2:14/Dep +1:004h 30m-1:14BSL??14:10+1:0426h 45m11
    T  
1484 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+29BSBArr /Dep +2:021h 20m+0BSL??22:20+1:5133h 10m22
     F 
1817 kmHarsh-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+16ETArr +32/Dep +242h 35m-8BSL??13:25+1223h 10m-22
      S
1101 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+18ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:171h 0m-25BSL??10:05+1:0819h 50m29
  T    
1101 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+54JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20BSL??12:05+4820h 55m4
    T  
1100 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BSL??18:55+3227h 20m9
S  W F 
1791 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+20RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42BSL??16:30+3548h 30m12
S   T  
2620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:12BSBArr /Dep +222h 20m+0BSL??06:00+3337h 45m15
  T T  
1855 kmHarsh-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6BSL??23:00+1930h 15m-12
 MTW  S
1816 kmNo one has right to ...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38BSL??20:30+1851h 25m67
SM   F 
2823 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:35AGCArr +3:30/Dep +111h 30m-3:19BSL??14:40+5221h 5m12
      S
1101 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+34JHSArr +1:27/Dep +5447m-33BSL??12:05+4817h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1102 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:541h 50m+24BSL??13:35+1:3318h 55m6
  T  FS
1101 km★Prayas★*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+34AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 0m-37BSL??14:40+5220h 0m11
      S
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:022h 45m-28BSL??15:20+2920h 40m9
    T S
1101 kmIBRAHIM-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21BSL??13:10+2642h 0m18
  T    
2611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35BSL??14:40+5219h 25m-3
      S
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+1:10JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:341h 10m-28BSL??14:40+1:1019h 25m-10
S T T  
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+2:06HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53BSL??16:30+3544h 45m12
    T  
2585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15BSL??12:05+4815h 20m9
 MT  FS
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:411h 55m+29BSL??14:40+1:1017h 45m5
S T T  
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:031h 50m-9BSL??14:40+5217h 45m12
      S
1094 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr /Dep +552h 30m+0BSL??02:25+1:0029h 10m52
SMTWTFS
1541 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11BSL??21:05+2546h 50m31
SMTWTFS
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15BSL??21:20+5247h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??21:50+5623h 20m16
  T  FS
1484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +1:07/Dep +3:141h 50m+2:07BSL??19:10+3:3520h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1094 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+18KNWArr +1:25/Dep +1:032h 35m-22BSL??19:30+1:1919h 45m-1
  T  FS
1102 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site