Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
9 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1139.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Kota   Bina   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30+54BSP*812:15+1:5831h 45m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1498 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+1:15BSP104:30+2:2520h 20m16
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1139 km56 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+31BSP211:00+3822h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km49 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRDSJ115:10+54BSP211:15+1:1620h 5m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:17BSP116:45+3:2725h 25m29
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1504 km59 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+2BSP*612:00+1:0920h 15m8
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
04408Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*315:55+0BSP??09:45+1:5317h 50m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1132 km63 km/hr
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRNZM*717:25+1BSP111:55+2218h 30m7
S T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1132 km61 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05+35USL116:10+4421h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km54 km/hr


34 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Ratlam   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Kota   Bina   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24BSP??03:15+2346h 25m-23
S   T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +21h 50m-1:02BSP??05:05+3623h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1447 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...NZM??06:25+0NGPArr +2:48/Dep +151h 25m-2:33BSP??07:05+1:1724h 40m16
SMT T S
1498 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
18503
--
Σ Uttar pradesh rura...DLI??06:35+41CNBArr +3:20/Dep +03h 8m-3:20BSP??09:35+2427h 0m14
 M W   
1171 kmDeependra Singh~-
21851
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...DLI??07:00+20CNBArr +2:13/Dep +04h 0m-2:13BSP??09:35+2426h 35m2
 M W   
1171 kmNathawat-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+0NGPArr +2:03/Dep +62h 0m-1:57BSP??08:40+1625h 30m14
S  W   
1498 kmpathakrahul2008-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+34BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46BSP??05:25+942h 15m12
      S
2087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...NDLS??12:10+41ALDArr +2:46/Dep +3:302h 40m+44BSP??11:15+2:5623h 5m19
S    F 
1230 kmNathawat-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM??15:20+1:33NGPArr +2:48/Dep +45h 0m-2:44BSP??20:20+2529h 0m13
S      
1504 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+20RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42BSP??03:15+2335h 15m3
S   T  
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+1RTMArr +21/Dep +93h 13m-12BSP??21:40+5429h 15m13
    T  
1757 kmAnshumanM-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6BSP??09:55+941h 10m-10
 MTW  S
2627 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+28KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:141h 0m+21USL??19:05+1026h 20m5
      S
1338 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+1RTMArr +15/Dep +92h 22m-6BSP??21:40+5428h 50m13
    T  
1750 kmAnshumanM-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38BSP??04:25+1935h 20m30
SM   F 
2018 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+6NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1045m-1:07BSP??16:35+2423h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1511 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+47DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49BSP??05:25+1835h 50m13
 M     
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+34NGPArr +1:48/Dep +41h 40m-1:44BSP??20:20+2525h 40m12
S     S
1511 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+34NGPArr +1:48/Dep +61h 10m-1:42BSP??22:05+1427h 25m50
SMTWTFS
1505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +36/Dep +422h 30m+6BSP??21:40+2926h 40m18
S      
1338 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21BSP??00:30+1629h 20m6
  T    
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+2:06HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53BSP??03:15+2331h 30m3
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+2:06RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28BSP??05:25+933h 40m17
      S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +47/Dep +111h 25m-36BSP??18:00+1721h 15m31
 MT  FS
1504 kmabhyankarsagar-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +40/Dep +274h 0m-13BSP??20:20+4823h 35m8
   W   
1504 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+5BPLArr +1:17/Dep +31h 30m-1:14BSP??21:40+5424h 25m13
    T  
1447 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11BSP??07:10+2132h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39BSP??05:25+931h 10m17
      S
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56BSP??05:25+1831h 10m13
 M  T  
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +74h 15m-2:19BSP??07:40+1033h 25m8
      S
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15BSP??09:00+1334h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +73h 45m-1:10BSP??00:55+1326h 25m44
SMTWTFS
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+1NGPArr +1:12/Dep +221h 30m-50BSP??01:15+2426h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1504 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+18BINAArr +59/Dep +133h 5m-46BSP??21:40+1:2221h 55m8
  T    
1144 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site