Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
10 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1139.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+34BSP*812:15+1:1931h 45m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1498 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+33BSP104:30+3020h 20m16
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km56 km/hr
22868Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...HmsSECRNZM*408:30+21BSP703:35+3019h 5m11
   W  S
3A
GNWL1132 km59 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+36BSP211:00+2022h 55m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1132 km49 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRDSJ115:10+6BSP211:15+1420h 5m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20-BSP116:45-25h 25m29
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km59 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+1BSP*612:00+5820h 15m8
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1505 km74 km/hr
04408Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*315:55+0BSP7,809:45+3717h 50m8
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1132 km63 km/hr
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRNZM*617:25+0BSP111:55+018h 30m7
S T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1132 km61 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05+30USL116:10+1521h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1131 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kota   Bina   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18BSP??03:15+4746h 25m-23
S   T  
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25BSP??05:05+1123h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1448 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...NZM??06:25+0NGPArr +45/Dep +421h 25m-3BSP??07:05+1:4924h 40m16
SMT T S
1498 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
18503
--
Σ Uttar pradesh rura...DLI??06:35+10CNBArr +1:54/Dep +03h 8m-1:54BSP??09:35+1027h 0m15
 M W   
1171 kmRailfan Bilaspur~-
21851
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...DLI??07:00+4CNBArr +44/Dep +04h 0m-44BSP??09:35+1026h 35m3
 M W   
1171 kmNATHAWAT™-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+1NGPArr +28/Dep +222h 0m-6BSP??08:40+4325h 30m14
S  W   
1498 kmpathakrahul2008-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...NDLS??12:10+3ALDArr +1:20/Dep +3:432h 40m+2:23BSP??11:15+2:5323h 5m19
S    F 
1230 kmNATHAWAT™-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM??15:20+44NGPArr +1:16/Dep +05h 0m-1:16BSP??20:20+2829h 0m16
S      
1498 kmRaavan~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +21/Dep +18h 40m-20BSP??03:15+4735h 15m3
S   T  
1811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS316:25-RTMArr +20/Dep +263h 13m+6BSP321:40-53h 15m14
   W   
2411 kmAnshumanM-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8BSP??09:55+641h 10m-8
 MTW  S
2621 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+13KOTAArr +47/Dep +441h 0m-3USL??19:05-626h 20m5
      S
1338 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+0RTMArr +13/Dep +262h 22m+13BSP??21:40+4428h 50m14
    T  
1750 kmAnshumanM-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+7KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34BSP??04:25+2935h 20m30
SM   F 
2008 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+13NGPArr +53/Dep +1745m-36BSP??16:35+4023h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1504 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+5NGPArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39BSP??20:20+2825h 40m15
S     S
1505 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+5NGPArr +39/Dep +51h 10m-34BSP??22:05+1927h 25m50
SMTWTFS
1505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+1KOTAArr +36/Dep +542h 30m+18BSP??21:40+1726h 40m19
S      
1338 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00BSP??00:30+3329h 20m6
  T    
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr /Dep +13h 15m+0BSP??03:15+4731h 30m3
    T  
1772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+5NGPArr +38/Dep +81h 25m-30BSP??18:00+2421h 15m33
 MT  FS
1497 kmabhyankarsagar-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +17/Dep +314h 0m+14BSP??20:20+4923h 35m11
   W   
1498 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+16BPLArr +35/Dep +161h 30m-19BSP??21:40+4424h 25m14
    T  
1448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59BSP??07:10+2332h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +134h 15m-1:03BSP??07:40+1533h 25m8
      S
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +185h 37m-58BSP??09:00+1034h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +1:133h 45m+40BSP??00:55+1:2026h 25m44
SMTWTFS
1505 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00-NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 30m+0BSP101:15-50h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+9BINAArr +33/Dep +73h 5m-26BSP??21:40+2821h 55m8
  T    
1144 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.