Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
17 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1109.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+24SPJ007:20+1:3823h 35m28
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1102 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+4SPJ005:05+2319h 40m8
  T    
3A
2A
RSWL1145 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+16SPJ606:20+2:0519h 10m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1106 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1DBG*309:30+4:0922h 15m12
 M  T  
GNWL1139 km51 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55+1:51DBG011:30+7:5422h 35m10
S  W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1185 km52 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+3DBG*2,311:15+3:3221h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1164 km55 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:33SPJ411:20+5:5620h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1106 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+26SPJ111:20+3:4520h 15m9
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1102 km54 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+42SPJ413:45+4:4422h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0DBG0211:30+2:1218h 35m17
  T   S
3A
GNWL1185 km64 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*017:10+2:08SPJ014:40+8:0121h 30m11
S   T  
IISL
GNWL1078 km50 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+27SPJ017:30+6:1122h 5m11
  T  F 
3A
2A
GNWL1106 km50 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2SPJ515:55+2:3020h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1127 km56 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:57DBG117:50+6:4221h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1167 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:07DBG422:55+4:3725h 45m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1156 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:12DBG122:55+2:4825h 45m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1139 km44 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:41SPJ423:05+4:5023h 20m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1097 km47 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34SPJ??06:00+1:1323h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep 5h 5m+0SPJ??02:15+3:4567h 50m34
   W   
3636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+36TATAArr +46/Dep +21h 20m-44SPJ??11:25+2847h 20m17
SMTWTFS
2064 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+12GKPArr +1:07/Dep +3:3350m+2:26SPJ??11:20+4:4820h 30m15
     F 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+23BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6SPJ??21:35+1:0830h 40m5
  TW F 
1109 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:17/Dep +81h 45m-1:09SPJ??18:15+1:5125h 5m10
   W   
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:17/Dep +124h 25m-1:05SPJ??21:35+1:0828h 25m41
   W   
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+47MBArr +1:21/Dep +1:581h 30m+37SPJ??16:21+4:2323h 11m23
   W   
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+2RJPBArr +13/Dep +91h 20m-4DBG??12:45+1:2219h 30m12
SMTWTF 
1196 kmxxx-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +42/Dep +2:351h 50m+1:53SPJ??11:40+3:1118h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +38/Dep +82h 35m-30SPJ??21:35+1:0827h 10m41
SMTWTFS
1109 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+14GDArr +1:20/Dep +291h 45m-51SPJ??21:35+1:0826h 25m36
   W   
1104 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:49/Dep +82h 0m-1:41SPJ??21:35+1:0825h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1109 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.