Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1068.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Narkatiaganj => Raxaul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+0SPJ007:20-23h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1102 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0SPJ005:05+1:0919h 40m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL1145 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+1:00SPJ606:20+3:3219h 10m9
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1106 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-DBG*309:30-22h 15m12
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL1139 km51 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRANVT*011:15-DBG*??09:30-22h 15m12
      S
IISL
GNWL1131 km51 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2:02DBG*2,311:15+5:1921h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1164 km55 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:48SPJ411:20+5:1020h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1106 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+58SPJ111:20+6:3420h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km54 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+1:53SPJ413:45+5:4322h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km50 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+45DBG0211:30+3:3618h 35m17
  T   S
3A
GNWL1185 km64 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-SPJ017:30-22h 5m11
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1106 km50 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+42SPJ515:55+4:4420h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1127 km56 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:02DBG117:50+4:5021h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1167 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:13DBG422:55+4:4425h 45m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1156 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:36DBG122:55+3:3025h 45m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1139 km44 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:47SPJ423:05+4:4523h 20m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1097 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+11LJNArr +2:13/Dep +62h 20m-2:07SPJ??06:00+1:3523h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+7BZAArr +1:39/Dep +95h 5m-1:30SPJ??02:15+2:5867h 50m33
   W   
3635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+52BSPArr +1:29/Dep +163h 45m-1:13DBG??13:05+1:2949h 0m14
  T   S
2151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+52TATAArr +2:00/Dep +121h 20m-1:48SPJ??11:25+4247h 20m17
SMTWTFS
2064 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+1:05GKPArr +2:32/Dep +4:3750m+2:05SPJ??11:20+5:4720h 30m14
     F 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:01BEArr +53/Dep +245h 10m-29SPJ??21:35+2:1330h 40m5
  TW F 
1109 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+3BSPArr +1:57/Dep +162h 45m-1:41DBG??13:05+1:2945h 20m22
  T   S
2529 kmpathakrahul2008-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep +191h 45m+0SPJ??18:15+3:1125h 5m10
   W   
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep +574h 25m+0SPJ??21:35+2:1328h 25m41
   W   
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10-MBArr /Dep +1:491h 30m+0SPJ??16:21+5:2823h 11m23
   W   
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+53RJPBArr +1:39/Dep +281h 20m-1:11DBG??12:45+1:3119h 30m12
SMTWTF 
1197 kmxxx-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+1:11PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +5:501h 50m+3:51SPJ??11:40+5:3918h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+8LKOArr +1:26/Dep +482h 35m-38SPJ??21:35+2:1327h 10m41
SMTWTFS
1109 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:01GDArr +1:50/Dep +1:141h 45m-36SPJ??21:35+2:1326h 25m36
   W   
1104 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +2:34/Dep +482h 0m-1:46SPJ??21:35+2:1325h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1109 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site