Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ED/Erode Junction
11 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 2508.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ED223:15+2141h 25m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2501 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ED223:15+3041h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2501 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0ED023:10+3:5941h 15m19
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2511 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1ED207:10+5146h 35m24
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2563 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0ED203:15+4139h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2508 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1ED007:55+3441h 40m26
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL2508 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+14ED313:00+546h 45m26
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2508 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-ED013:00-46h 45m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2508 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-ED307:55-41h 40m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2508 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+31ED008:40+3242h 5m21
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2570 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-ED008:40-42h 5m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL2570 km61 km/hr


52 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26ED??03:15+3144h 50m13
SMT T S
2551 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27ED??02:15+4743h 50m4
 M    S
2562 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +1:092h 35m+36ED??04:40+5446h 15m33
SMT T S
2556 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30ED??01:26+2643h 1m8
SMT T S
2597 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +162h 15m-17ED??04:15+2345h 50m31
  T   S
2562 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24ED??20:35+3561h 35m32
S      
3344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36ED??01:05+2941h 55m2
 M    S
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19ED??01:05+2941h 55m2
  T T  
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38ED??03:55+3044h 45m3
 M    S
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21ED??03:55+3044h 45m3
  T T  
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06ED??13:50+452h 35m11
SMTWTFS
2855 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16ED??16:50+1655h 30m27
  T T S
2860 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ED??16:50+1654h 48m23
   W   
2771 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24ED??16:50+854h 48m22
S      
2771 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0ED??16:50+1654h 35m0
  TWT S
2692 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0ED??16:50+854h 35m-1
S      
2692 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+28PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0ED??22:05+1859h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2930 kmPŕāķāşh-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5ED??08:10+2445h 15m19
S TW   
2730 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54ED??09:40+2767h 55m29
  T    
3555 kmNATHAWAT™-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34ED??16:50+849h 50m26
S      
2685 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34ED??16:50+1649h 50m27
  TWT S
2685 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+7MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19ED??00:30+5757h 30m18
    T  
2966 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4ED??23:40+1:2156h 20m32
      S
2804 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5ED??23:55+3056h 35m32
    T  
2787 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37ED??02:47+3535h 2m3
  T   S
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38ED??03:55+3036h 10m3
  T   S
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38SA??02:55+935h 10m0
  T    
2511 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19ED??02:47+3534h 52m3
   W F 
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27ED??02:47+3534h 52m3
 M     
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18ED??02:07+4734h 12m4
   W F 
2570 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26ED??02:07+4734h 12m4
 M     
2570 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27SA??02:40+1534h 45m4
 M     
2511 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19SA??02:40+1534h 45m4
   W F 
2511 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44ED??04:40+5460h 20m33
    T  
2760 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43ED??00:30+5756h 10m18
    T  
2741 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +11/Dep +64h 5m-5ED??16:50+1648h 25m27
  TWT S
2811 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ED??22:05+1853h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2868 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5ED??15:55+1747h 5m35
  T    
2797 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+0BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9ED??16:50+1648h 0m27
  TWT S
2812 kmPŕāķāşh-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32ED??15:30+1944h 50m16
 M     
2518 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45ED??06:00+3958h 45m11
S      
3103 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4ED??23:40+1:2151h 45m32
      S
2805 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+16DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5ED??22:05+1848h 50m31
SMTWTFS
2778 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39ED??22:25+1749h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2729 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+16BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38ED??00:05+1950h 50m5
S T    
2720 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+16BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46ED??20:27+2547h 12m11
 M     
2732 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +23h 35m-38SA??22:15+1649h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2628 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10ED??04:40+5454h 50m23
  TW FS
2787 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12ED??04:15+2354h 25m21
  T  F 
2862 kmHussain*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16ED??15:30+1941h 0m17
 M     
2518 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+5MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18ED??17:40+1:2643h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2577 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33ED??21:27+3245h 42m2
S      
2582 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.