Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ED/Erode Junction
11 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1ED223:15+2:0641h 25m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2500 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ED223:15+1:5541h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2500 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0ED023:10+4:5141h 15m19
      S
3A
2A1A
 2510 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0ED207:10+5246h 35m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2574 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-ED203:15-39h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2508 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+23ED007:55+1:5741h 40m26
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2508 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+17ED313:00+1146h 45m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2508 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-ED013:00-46h 45m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2508 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-ED307:55-41h 40m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2508 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+55ED008:40+1:4942h 5m21
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2570 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-ED008:40-42h 5m19
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2570 km61 km/hr


48 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +141h 52m-2:24ED??03:15+2844h 50m13
SMT T S
2563 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36ED??02:15+4443h 50m4
 M    S
2575 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +1:212h 35m-1:17ED??04:40+5546h 15m31
SMT T S
2568 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0ED??01:26+2443h 1m8
SMT T S
2615 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +282h 15m-2:10ED??04:15+3445h 50m31
  T   S
2575 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45ED??20:35+4061h 35m32
S      
3343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39ED??01:05+3241h 55m2
 M    S
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01ED??01:05+3241h 55m2
  T T  
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:46/Dep +24h 5m-1:44ED??03:55+3144h 45m3
 M    S
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +24h 5m-1:06ED??03:55+3144h 45m3
  T T  
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44ED??13:50+852h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2856 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16ED??16:50+3255h 30m27
  T T S
2877 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18ED??16:50+3254h 48m23
   W   
2788 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21ED??16:50+1554h 48m22
S      
2788 km★Prayas★*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11ED??16:50+3254h 35m0
  TWT S
2709 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46ED??16:50+1554h 35m-1
S      
2709 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+43PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28ED??22:05+4659h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2928 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26ED??08:10+1:2645h 15m19
S TW   
2731 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59ED??09:40+2767h 55m29
  T    
3554 kmNathawat-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27ED??16:50+1549h 50m26
S      
2702 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8ED??16:50+3249h 50m27
  TWT S
2702 km★Prayas★*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+4MAOArr +1:13/Dep +4950m-24ED??21:25+4154h 25m18
    T  
2965 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +352h 20m+34ED??23:40+1:2156h 20m32
      S
2822 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1ED??23:55+1456h 35m32
    T  
2804 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +11h 5m-2:27ED??02:47+3635h 2m3
  T   S
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +22h 0m-2:26ED??03:55+3136h 10m3
  T   S
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +11h 0m-44ED??02:47+3634h 52m3
   W F 
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +11h 0m-41ED??02:47+3634h 52m3
 M     
2570 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39ED??02:07+4734h 12m4
   W F 
2570 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36ED??02:07+4734h 12m4
 M     
2570 kmDK-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+56BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +55h 50m-1:10ED??04:40+5560h 20m31
    T  
2759 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+56BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +03h 55m-1:15ED??21:25+4153h 5m18
    T  
2742 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33ED??16:50+3248h 25m27
  TWT S
2828 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0ED??22:05+4653h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2866 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15ED??15:55+5747h 5m35
  T    
2797 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27ED??16:50+3248h 0m27
  TWT S
2829 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+43BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38ED??15:30+2044h 50m16
 M     
2518 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:09INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25ED??06:00+2258h 45m17
S      
3102 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +3520m+24ED??23:40+1:2151h 45m32
      S
2824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14ED??22:05+4648h 50m31
SMTWTFS
2777 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34ED??22:25+1749h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2735 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35ED??00:05+2250h 50m5
S T    
2725 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25ED??20:27+5447h 12m10
 M     
2735 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6ED??04:40+5554h 50m21
  TW FS
2786 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +73h 25m-4ED??04:15+3454h 25m21
  T  F 
2862 kmHussain*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15ED??15:30+2041h 0m17
 M     
2517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+16MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12ED??17:40+1:1543h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2577 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+3:57MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49ED??21:27+3245h 42m2
S      
2582 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site