Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ED/Erode Junction
11 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 2506.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-ED223:15-41h 25m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2500 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ED223:15+1:4041h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2500 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+21ED023:10+5:5641h 15m19
      S
3A
2A1A
 2510 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1ED207:10+2:1746h 35m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2574 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+11ED203:15+3:2239h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2507 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+44ED007:55+3:0341h 40m26
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2507 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+1:21ED313:00+746h 45m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2507 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-ED013:00-46h 45m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2507 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-ED307:55-41h 40m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2507 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:10ED008:40+2:1942h 5m21
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2569 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM514:35-ED008:40-42h 5m19
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2569 km61 km/hr


48 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep +181h 52m+0ED??03:15+2744h 50m13
SMT T S
2562 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep +11h 25m+0ED??02:15+4843h 50m4
 M    S
2574 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep +1:082h 35m+0ED??04:40+4446h 15m30
SMT T S
2567 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep +1125m+0ED??01:26+2443h 1m8
SMT T S
2614 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ED??04:15+2945h 50m30
  T   S
2574 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+58ASNArr +5:48/Dep +254h 34m-5:23ED??20:35+5961h 35m32
S      
3343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0ED??01:05+3341h 55m2
 M    S
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+21MSArr +2:30/Dep +81h 40m-2:22ED??01:05+3341h 55m2
  T T  
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+3MSArr /Dep +74h 5m+0ED??03:55+3044h 45m3
 M    S
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+21MSArr +2:30/Dep +74h 5m-2:23ED??03:55+3044h 45m3
  T T  
2574 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0ED113:50-76h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2963 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +28/Dep 4h 10m+0ED??16:50+4255h 30m27
  T T S
2879 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+49BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0ED??16:50+4254h 48m23
   W   
2790 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+49BDTSArr +50/Dep 2h 50m+0ED??16:50+1154h 48m22
S      
2790 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0ED316:50-78h 35m0
 MTW F 
2784 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0ED216:50-78h 35m-1
      S
2784 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+1:19PUNEArr +3:20/Dep 4h 15m+0ED??22:05+4259h 50m3
SMTWTFS
2927 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr /Dep +194h 30m+0ED??08:10+2745h 15m19
S TW   
2731 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:36SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59ED??09:40+3367h 55m29
  T    
3554 kmNathawat-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ED216:50-73h 50m26
      S
3354 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ED316:50-73h 50m27
 MTW F 
3354 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+39MAOArr /Dep 50m+0ED??21:25+2854h 25m18
    T  
2965 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +442h 20m+28ED??23:40+1:1956h 20m32
      S
2821 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 20m-16ED??23:55+2056h 35m32
    T  
2804 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM315:45+3:57MASArr +3:46/Dep +11h 5m-3:45ED202:47+3735h 2m3
  T   S
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM315:45+3:57MASArr +3:46/Dep +72h 0m-3:39ED003:55+3036h 10m3
  T   S
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +1:40/Dep +11h 0m-1:39ED??02:47+3734h 52m3
   W F 
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +1:55/Dep +11h 0m-1:54ED??02:47+3734h 52m3
 M     
2569 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +1:40/Dep +630m-1:34ED??02:07+4834h 12m4
   W F 
2569 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +1:55/Dep +630m-1:49ED??02:07+4834h 12m4
 M     
2569 kmDK-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+12BDTSArr /Dep +55h 50m+0ED??04:40+4460h 20m30
    T  
2761 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ED??21:25+2853h 5m18
    T  
2742 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ED??16:50+4248h 25m27
  TWT S
2830 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??22:05+4253h 20m22
SMTWTFS
2868 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:061h 20m+13ED??15:55+1:0647h 5m37
  T    
2796 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr +33/Dep 2h 25m+0ED??16:50+4248h 0m27
  TWT S
2831 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2:12BZAArr /Dep +463h 45m+0ED??15:30+1:0344h 50m16
 M     
2517 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29ED??06:00+2458h 45m17
S      
3102 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +20/Dep +4420m+24ED??23:40+1:1951h 45m32
      S
2823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+25DDArr +4:00/Dep 45m+0ED??22:05+4248h 50m30
SMTWTFS
2777 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+25SBCArr +4:03/Dep +33h 20m-4:00ED??22:25+2149h 10m6
SMTWTFS
2735 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+25BNCArr +4:23/Dep +235h 54m-4:00ED??00:05+2850h 50m5
S T    
2725 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+25BNCArr +4:23/Dep +352h 12m-3:48ED??20:27+5447h 12m10
 M     
2735 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +53/Dep +54h 30m-48ED??04:40+4454h 50m20
  TW FS
2788 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +53/Dep 3h 25m+0ED??04:15+2954h 25m20
  T  F 
2864 kmHussain*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:27/Dep +271h 0m-3:00ED??15:30+1:0341h 0m17
 M     
2517 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+1:16MASArr +3:05/Dep +04h 20m-3:05ED??17:40+1:2143h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2576 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+4:58MSArr +4:16/Dep +92h 5m-4:07ED??21:27+3445h 42m2
S      
2581 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site