Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GAYA/Gaya Junction
21 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 976.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:01GAYA300:25+4:5318h 0m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1036 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:03GAYA321:00+5:0214h 35m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km68 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+20GAYA323:20+5:0816h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL988 km60 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+16GAYA322:20+3:4915h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km64 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1:10GAYA321:52+5:1114h 47m3
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL980 km66 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+41GAYA*303:15+3:5515h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km66 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+4:36GAYA305:48+6:2916h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km61 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+53GAYA209:10+4:0618h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km56 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+1GAYA303:30+1:1211h 30m3
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL992 km86 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+43GAYA303:50+1:1711h 25m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL992 km87 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+41GAYA304:05+1:1511h 10m3
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL992 km89 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+1:21GAYA304:18+4811h 13m2
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL992 km88 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+2:08GAYA304:18+2:2111h 13m2
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL992 km88 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+47GAYA309:15+2:2815h 40m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL992 km63 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45-GAYA010:05-15h 20m3
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL980 km64 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:08GAYA309:36+3:4514h 31m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL988 km68 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0GAYA009:36+4:3214h 26m4
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL980 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+1:08GAYA*409:50+3:4114h 40m8
      S
3A
GNWL980 km67 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRANVT*019:20-GAYA012:55-17h 35m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km56 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:06GAYA210:05+6:0914h 20m9
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km68 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+5GAYA213:25+2:2015h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km65 km/hr


32 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +10/Dep +221h 50m+12GAYA??04:40+1:4721h 55m8
 M  T  
1211 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+12MGSArr +4:25/Dep +5:072h 20m+42GAYA??00:25+5:2717h 30m17
      S
992 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+8MGSArr +6:14/Dep +5:071h 35m-1:07GAYA??00:25+5:2716h 55m17
      S
980 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+29MGSArr /Dep +4:581h 30m+0GAYA??07:43+5:1918h 33m11
SMTWTFS
997 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +21/Dep +1:591h 22m+1:38GAYA??09:36+3:0318h 36m5
    T  
1038 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+2:17MTJArr +2:42/Dep +1:5937m-43GAYA??09:36+3:0318h 16m5
    T  
1038 kmSachin Rawat-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+20DOSArr +1:26/Dep +3:141h 59m+1:48GAYA??05:48+3:2013h 48m26
no arr/dep
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr +30/Dep +1:201h 5m+50GAYA??04:40+1:4712h 40m8
no arr/dep
992 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00-DOSArr +1:26/Dep 4h 44m+0GAYA008:40-88h 40m37
no arr/dep
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+20DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:492h 8m+23GAYA??06:25+1:5714h 25m73
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+20DOSArr +1:26/Dep +392h 31m-47GAYA??07:30+3615h 30m12
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20491
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...NDLS??16:00+20DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:303h 57m+4GAYA??10:25+3218h 25m26
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+20DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:245h 30m-2GAYA??11:44+1919h 44m32
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+20SSMArr +1:28/Dep +5:283h 54m+4:00GAYA??07:43+5:1915h 43m11
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+20MGSArr +59/Dep +1:201h 5m+21GAYA??04:40+1:4712h 40m8
    T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+20MGSArr +59/Dep 1h 40m+0GAYA??05:48+2:2713h 48m12
S      
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+20MGSArr +59/Dep +4:141h 40m+3:15GAYA??05:48+4:2113h 48m12
    T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+20MGSArr +59/Dep +2:505h 35m+1:51GAYA??09:36+3:0317h 36m5
    T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17886
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ANVT??16:55+2:52PNBEArr +4:13/Dep +22h 35m-4:11GAYA??11:15+1018h 20m15
 M W F 
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+17MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:5350m+1:49GAYA??05:48+3:2012h 33m26
   W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...NDLS??17:15+17PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +040m-1:04GAYA??07:55+014h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12935
--
Σ GARIB RATH: Delhi-...ANVT??18:15+1BSBArr +50/Dep +2:462h 0m+1:56GAYA??14:28+3:1520h 13m18
   W F 
1003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5GAYA??21:17+2:5122h 52m58
SMTWTFS
978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:247h 35m+17GAYA??21:40+3:0723h 15m15
  T    
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:07/Dep +1:147h 30m-53GAYA??22:20+2:0823h 55m7
S      
978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...NDLS??22:25+12ALDArr +2:19/Dep +1:388h 35m-41GAYA??23:42+2:4425h 17m21
      S
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +21/Dep +102h 45m-11GAYA??00:25+5:2725h 25m17
     F 
1190 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+19GWLArr +40/Dep +92h 33m-31GAYA??22:58+3:5823h 23m18
     F 
1142 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+58MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08GAYA??21:17+2:5121h 37m58
SMTWTFS
988 kmAritra Saha-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+18MTJArr +39/Dep +92h 52m-30GAYA??22:58+3:4623h 13m12
no arr/dep
1143 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS1223:55+19CNBArr +1:43/Dep +2:174h 50m+34GAYA220:13+4:3744h 18m19
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55+19CNBArr +1:43/Dep +1:296h 10m-14GAYA000:25+5:2748h 30m17
    T  
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site