Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GAYA/Gaya Junction
22 Trains / 32 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 976.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22GAYA200:25+4:5418h 0m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1036 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+6GAYA321:00+3:5514h 35m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km68 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+3GAYA323:20+2:2116h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL988 km60 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0GAYA322:20+3:1615h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km64 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+11GAYA321:52+3:5914h 47m3
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL980 km66 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+8GAYA*903:15+2:4815h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km66 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:04GAYA305:48+6:4016h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km61 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+28GAYA209:10+4:0518h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km56 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0GAYA303:30+3611h 30m3
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL992 km86 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+9GAYA303:50+3611h 25m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL992 km87 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3GAYA304:05+3211h 10m3
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL992 km89 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0GAYA304:18+3211h 13m2
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL992 km88 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0GAYA304:18+3011h 13m2
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL992 km88 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1GAYA309:15+1:0315h 40m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL992 km63 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0GAYA*011:00+3:4216h 30m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL980 km59 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45+1:50GAYA010:05+4:5915h 20m3
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL980 km64 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:44GAYA309:36+5:1614h 31m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL988 km68 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0GAYA009:36+3:3714h 26m4
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL980 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+1:10GAYA*409:50+3:1814h 40m8
      S
3A
GNWL980 km67 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRANVT*019:20-GAYA012:55-17h 35m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km56 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+1:01GAYA210:05+5:0414h 20m9
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km68 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1GAYA213:25+1:0115h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km65 km/hr


32 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +61h 50m+1GAYA??04:40+1:2321h 55m8
 M  T  
1211 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +4:432h 20m+1:04GAYA??00:25+4:4717h 30m17
      S
992 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1MGSArr +4:37/Dep +4:431h 35m+6GAYA??00:25+4:4716h 55m17
      S
980 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+17MGSArr +1:37/Dep +3:311h 30m+1:54GAYA??07:43+3:4918h 33m11
SMTWTFS
997 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1MTJArr +10/Dep +1:201h 22m+1:10GAYA??09:36+2:4618h 36m5
    T  
1038 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+14MTJArr +26/Dep +1:2037m+54GAYA??09:36+2:4618h 16m5
    T  
1038 kmSachin Rawat-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +3:201h 59m+2:15GAYA??05:48+3:2913h 48m26
no arr/dep
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+2MGSArr +23/Dep +1:001h 5m+37GAYA??04:40+1:2312h 40m8
no arr/dep
992 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +2:044h 44m+59GAYA??08:40+1:5516h 40m36
no arr/dep
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:322h 8m+27GAYA??06:25+1:3714h 25m73
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +242h 31m-41GAYA??07:30+1015h 30m12
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20491
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +433h 57m-22GAYA??10:25+1418h 25m26
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:135h 30m+8GAYA??11:44+3519h 44m32
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +59/Dep +3:523h 54m+2:53GAYA??07:43+3:4915h 43m11
S T T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +1:001h 5m+27GAYA??04:40+1:2312h 40m8
    T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +3:261h 40m+2:53GAYA??05:48+3:2113h 48m12
S      
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +3:491h 40m+3:16GAYA??05:48+3:3713h 48m12
    T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +2:105h 35m+1:37GAYA??09:36+2:4617h 36m5
    T  
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17886
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...ANVT??16:55+2:43PNBEArr +3:54/Dep +72h 35m-3:47GAYA??11:15+2218h 20m15
 M W F 
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+2MGSArr +38/Dep +3:1750m+2:39GAYA??05:48+3:2912h 33m26
   W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...NDLS??17:15+2PNBEArr +25/Dep +340m-22GAYA??07:55+514h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12935
--
Σ GARIB RATH: Delhi-...ANVT??18:15+0BSBArr +41/Dep +2:242h 0m+1:43GAYA??14:28+2:2620h 13m18
   W F 
1003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50GAYA??21:17+2:1322h 52m58
SMTWTFS
978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +2:247h 35m+1:22GAYA??21:40+2:4323h 15m15
  T    
960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:057h 30m+3GAYA??22:20+1:3723h 55m7
S      
978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...NDLS1322:25+2ALDArr +1:01/Dep +1:058h 35m+4GAYA023:42+2:3749h 17m22
     F 
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10GAYA??00:25+4:4725h 25m17
     F 
1190 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+10GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14GAYA??22:58+3:0023h 23m18
     F 
1142 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+4MGSArr +4:03/Dep +1:466h 0m-2:17GAYA??21:17+2:1321h 37m58
SMTWTFS
988 kmAritra Saha-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+6MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22GAYA??22:58+2:5723h 13m12
no arr/dep
1143 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:064h 50m+53GAYA??20:13+3:0120h 18m19
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:176h 10m+1:04GAYA??00:25+4:4724h 30m17
     F 
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site