Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
25 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 727.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+12GKP523:30+1815h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+38GKP400:05+2:0412h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1GKP000:05+3:3412h 50m5
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL756 km59 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+2:30GKP005:10+2:3815h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+49GKP702:40+3:4512h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+28GKP603:50+1:4213h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km58 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:28GKP4,604:25+5:1913h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+46GKP604:25+3:3813h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+54GKP705:45+4:2614h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0GKP403:10+3:4711h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:27GKP207:55+5:3915h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+0GKP*008:20+015h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1217:15+10GKP510:15+4517h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL724 km43 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+9GKP109:35+3:3714h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+6GKP209:00+2:5913h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+17GKP*907:50+3:2811h 50m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+47GKP*009:15+2:4413h 15m6
 M     
3A
 839 km63 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+1:06GKP*909:45+3:3213h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km59 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+28GKP410:50+1:3814h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0GKP610:50+1:1413h 55m6
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+3:08GKP611:55+4:3814h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+4:21GKP614:40+5:2814h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+2:04GKP014:40+3:0414h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-GKP614:10-14h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km53 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*523:45+0GKP514:40+1:4514h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+2LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15GKP??22:15+1516h 5m16
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+1:04LKOArr +4:54/Dep +02h 30m-4:54GKP??21:35+3915h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+47CNBArr +2:43/Dep +2:141h 0m-29GKP??20:40+3:4213h 55m16
 M     
770 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+2JHSArr /Dep +1:241h 42m+0GKP??07:10+2:2519h 45m46
SMTWTFS
973 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+12BSBArr +50/Dep +1258m-38GKP??11:10+1023h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...NDLS??13:10+35LKOArr +1:29/Dep +02h 5m-1:29GKP??07:25+318h 15m10
SMTWTFS
821 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+58BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40GKP??12:20+2721h 25m-19
  TW F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+32MBArr +56/Dep +2:401h 35m+1:44GKP??07:55+1:3715h 55m14
      S
756 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+45CNBArr +2:31/Dep +1:171h 20m-1:14GKP??07:10+2:2513h 35m46
 MT  F 
782 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+2:45MTJArr +3:44/Dep +2:032h 56m-1:41GKP??13:25+3:3519h 50m15
 M W F 
842 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep +192h 35m-37GKP??12:20+2717h 55m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +56/Dep 1h 15m+0GKP??10:00+3315h 35m3
S T T  
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+6MUVArr +1:37/Dep +030m-1:37GKP??11:35+2216h 40m3
S T T  
989 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+10GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9GKP??12:20+2717h 10m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+10GDArr +54/Dep +3:442h 40m+2:50GKP??13:25+3:3518h 15m10
   W   
759 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+1:09MTJArr +1:36/Dep +2:031h 48m+27GKP??13:25+3:3518h 10m0
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+44LJNArr +2:12/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP??10:00+3314h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47GKP??12:20+2716h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:06/Dep 40m+0GKP??10:00+3314h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+16CNBArr +2:49/Dep +2:0455m-45GKP??13:25+3:3515h 55m4
 M W F 
785 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +26/Dep +3:131h 0m+2:47GKP??13:25+3:3515h 20m15
 M W F 
768 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+5CNBArr +1:59/Dep +2:042h 5m+5GKP??13:25+3:3515h 10m15
 M W F 
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +2:131h 50m+0GKP715:20-87h 25m58
SM   F 
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site