Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
26 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 727.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05034Anand Vihar Terminal...ACExpNERANVT*006:55-GKP*021:55-15h 0m6
S  W F 
CC
3A2A
 716 km48 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-GKP523:30-15h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10-GKP400:05-12h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km59 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-GKP000:05-12h 50m5
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL756 km59 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRANVT*011:15-GKP000:05-12h 50m5
      S
IISL
GNWL749 km58 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00-GKP005:10-15h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-GKP702:40-12h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50-GKP603:50-13h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km58 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05-GKP4,604:25-13h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-GKP604:25-13h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20-GKP705:45-14h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-GKP403:10-11h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55-GKP207:55-15h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10-GKP*008:20-15h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1217:15-GKP510:15-17h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL724 km43 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-GKP109:35-14h 10m5
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL761 km54 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50-GKP209:00-13h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00-GKP*??07:50-11h 50m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00-GKP*009:15-13h 15m6
 M     
3A
 839 km63 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25-GKP*909:45-13h 20m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km59 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40-GKP410:50-14h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55-GKP610:50-13h 55m6
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10-GKP611:55-14h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45-GKP614:40-14h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45-GKP014:40-14h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*523:45-GKP514:40-14h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+11LJNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0GKP??22:15+2416h 5m16
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+2:37LKOArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GKP??21:35+5115h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+0CNBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GKP??20:40+4:5613h 55m16
 M     
770 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+11JHSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0GKP??07:10+3:0519h 45m46
SMTWTFS
973 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+1:18BSBArr /Dep 58m+0GKP??11:10+2423h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...NDLS??13:10+1:26LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GKP??07:25+2318h 15m13
SMTWTFS
821 km☆अलविदा गोंडा मीटरगे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0GKP??12:20+5921h 25m-19
  TW F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+26MBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GKP??07:55+2:2315h 55m14
      S
756 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+2:06CNBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??07:10+3:0513h 35m46
 MT  F 
782 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+0MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0GKP??13:25-19h 50m15
 M W F 
842 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+7LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GKP??12:20+5917h 55m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+7LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GKP??10:00+5215h 35m3
S T T  
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+41MUVArr /Dep 30m+0GKP??11:35+016h 40m3
S T T  
990 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:03GDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0GKP??12:20+5917h 10m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+1:03GDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GKP??13:25-18h 15m10
   W   
759 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+1:14MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0GKP??13:25-18h 10m0
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+2:35LJNArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GKP??10:00+5214h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GKP??12:20+5916h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep 40m+0GKP??10:00+5214h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30-CNBArr /Dep 55m+0GKP??13:25-15h 55m4
 M W F 
784 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GKP??13:25-15h 20m15
 M W F 
768 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+33CNBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GKP??13:25-15h 10m15
 M W F 
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GKP??15:20+4:1815h 25m58
 M WT  
789 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site