Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GRY/Goraya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GRY/Goraya
60 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRY⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GRY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GRY/Goraya

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+56PGW207:46+1:467h 36m16
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+27PGW207:46+1:347h 36m16
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-PGW207:46-7h 36m14
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+57LDH407:00+1:076h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+16PGW207:46+547h 36m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km48 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+1PGW207:46+447h 36m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRNDLS3,400:50+2:07LDH007:45+1:346h 55m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55-LDH008:00-7h 5m2
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL312 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40-LDH408:00-6h 20m1
  T    
CC
3A2A
PQWL313 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRDLI1003:25+4:09PGW210:03+4:476h 38m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL348 km52 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRNDLS404:30+2:18GRY214:12+2:479h 42m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km41 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+19LDH209:45+1:034h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+39LDH209:45+1:214h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+10LDH209:45+404h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+17LDH209:45+414h 55m2
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:58LDH210:55+2:455h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km56 km/hr
12497Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRNDLS*1406:40+10PGW212:35+475h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL349 km59 km/hr
12037New Delhi - Ludhiana...ShtbNRNDLS*207:00+0LDH*412:25-15h 25m5
S TWTF 
CCEx
GNWL329 km61 km/hr
12043New Delhi - Moga Sha...ShtbNRNDLS*207:00+1LDH512:25-25h 25m3
 M    S
CCEx
GNWL329 km61 km/hr
12031New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNRNDLS*107:20+3PGW212:00+364h 40m3
    T  
CCEx
GNWL349 km75 km/hr
12029New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNRNDLS*107:20+1PGW212:00+334h 40m3
SMTW FS
CCEx
GNWL349 km75 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+2:22LDH412:35+2:524h 45m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL313 km66 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNDLS907:50-LDH312:37-4h 47m1
      S
3A
RLWL313 km65 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+1:09LDH213:05+2:045h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km62 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot su...SFNRDLI*1008:25+2LDH313:05+354h 40m5
SMTW FS
II2SCC
GNWL312 km67 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+2:07LDH315:10+2:175h 40m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL324 km57 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS511:05+21PGW217:19+1:006h 14m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL349 km56 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRNZM511:30+6LDH318:25+1:126h 55m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL379 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRNDLS211:50+6LDH217:07+345h 17m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km59 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI912:25+4:49LDH217:07+5:324h 42m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km66 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRNDLS312:30+2:49PGW218:22+3:415h 52m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL349 km59 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI313:20+3:55PGW221:21+3:518h 1m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL348 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRDLI013:20+4:12PGW221:21+4:248h 1m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL348 km43 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRNDLS313:30+38PGW220:06+1:066h 36m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km55 km/hr
12459New Delhi - Amritsar...SFNRNDLS*513:40+41PGW219:56+1:106h 16m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL349 km56 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNDLS313:55+1:18LDH318:30+2:524h 35m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL313 km68 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRNDLS1314:10+4:09LDH218:24+5:324h 14m1
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL313 km74 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+31LDH320:27+406h 7m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL324 km53 km/hr
14681New Delhi - Jalandha...ExpNRNDLS*514:45+1:03PGW223:11+1:558h 26m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL417 km49 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS715:00+3:06LDH320:27+3:225h 27m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+4PGW200:39+1:068h 49m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL412 km47 km/hr
12013New Delhi-Amritsar S...ShtbNRNDLS*116:30+8PGW220:47+424h 17m3
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL349 km81 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+2LDH222:05+174h 35m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km68 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM119:00+21PGW203:18+1:058h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL415 km50 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3PGW202:43+436h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL348 km53 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM520:35+1:32PGW205:23+2:438h 48m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL415 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRNZM120:35-PGW205:23-8h 48m21
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1420:40+2LDH200:57+124h 17m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km73 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+2LDH201:32+214h 42m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km67 km/hr
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNRDLI*1021:00+2PGW202:58+485h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL348 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20+1:32PGW204:19+2:326h 59m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00-PGW205:50-7h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL348 km44 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-PGW205:50-7h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL348 km44 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1LDH302:55+164h 40m0
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km67 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1LDH202:55+364h 40m2
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL312 km67 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+2LDH205:32+1:357h 12m6
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL368 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+58LDH203:17+1:284h 47m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km65 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRNZM022:40-LDH007:45-9h 5m3
 M     
3A2A
 379 km42 km/hr
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRDLI*12,1322:45+5LDH304:53+336h 8m12
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL328 km53 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+20LDH305:33+506h 13m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GRY/Goraya

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+10BGKTArr +1:01/Dep +242h 46m-37JUC??12:35+4831h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...NDLS??06:25+1:04LKOArr +4:54/Dep +1:351h 0m-3:19LDH??03:55+2:0521h 30m20
  T    
1225 kmHa Ha Ha-
16921
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...NDLS??11:35+12MBArr +34/Dep +3:5125m+3:17PGW??23:36+5:0012h 1m42
SMTWTFS
590 kmSachin Rawat-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??11:50+23UMBArr +33/Dep +256h 30m-8LDH??23:07+4211h 17m-11
 M W   
313 kmGopal*^~-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...NDLS??11:50+23CDGArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28LDH??18:52+147h 2m-18
 M W   
355 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+1:17UMBArr +1:16/Dep +253h 50m-51LDH??23:07+429h 12m-7
 M   F 
313 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+1:17CDGArr +1:09/Dep +11h 35m-1:08LDH??21:37+227h 42m-12
     F 
355 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
--
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+2CDGArr +7/Dep +150m-6LDH??21:37+227h 2m3
  T  F 
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...DLI??14:55+50MBArr +41/Dep +1:312h 30m+50LDH??03:55+2:0513h 0m-15
    T  
549 kmGopal*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+9SREArr +33/Dep +1:5110m+1:18PGW??02:29+2:349h 24m75
SMTWTFS
396 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
16922
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??17:15+10MBArr +49/Dep +1:1523h 55m+26PHR??06:37+1:1537h 22m64
SMTWTFS
562 kmSachin Rawat-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+1UMBArr +3/Dep +43h 35m+1LDH??02:55+167h 40m8
    T  
285 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16923
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??19:50+2MBArr +52/Dep +2:1823h 55m+1:26PGW??08:01+2:5436h 11m104
SMTWTFS
585 kmSachin Rawat-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +34/Dep +23h 40m-32JUC??12:35+4813h 50m36
SMTWTFS
562 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site