Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GDR/Gudur Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 2045.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0GDR115:10+1433h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0GDR115:10+433h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0NLR314:00+3:5232h 5m14
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2000 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1GDR115:03+5431h 53m10
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2038 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0GDR119:14+2031h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2046 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+8GDR107:35+241h 20m49
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL2069 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1GDR123:41+4533h 26m19
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL2046 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+14GDR104:28+138h 13m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2046 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-GDR104:28-38h 13m19
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2046 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-GDR123:41-33h 26m19
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2046 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+31NYP100:03+3433h 28m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-NYP200:03-33h 28m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL2066 km62 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1GDR118:24+2626h 29m8
 M     
3A
GNWL2038 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+5GDR103:58+3333h 18m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2046 km61 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:13GDR111:55+3036h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2046 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+5BZAArr +19/Dep +54h 15m-14GDR??20:08+1138h 18m6
S  W   
2062 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:06/Dep +01h 30m-4:06GDR??05:50+2047h 25m13
 M     
2822 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:06/Dep +41h 30m-4:02GDR??06:05+5347h 40m17
   W   
2822 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:06/Dep +01h 30m-4:06GDR??05:50+1247h 25m7
    T  
2822 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+9KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03GDR??14:00+3355h 35m65
   WT S
2849 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:30/Dep +54h 34m-1:25NLR??10:24+5851h 24m26
S      
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:30/Dep +04h 34m-1:30GDR??08:50+2:1149h 50m11
   W   
2856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +512h 51m+5GDR??07:03+3447h 58m30
S      
2683 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +552h 51m+9GDR??07:03+3647h 58m32
    T  
2683 kmKL Suthar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06GDR??02:15+1365h 0m27
SMTWTFS
3386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:45BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31GDR??05:50+2040h 55m13
no arr/dep
2819 kmHarsh*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29GDR??21:38+5555h 53m24
  T    
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54GDR??01:18+4059h 33m22
  T    
3093 kmNPNathawat-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1GDR??06:45-337h 55m29
S    F 
2265 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5GDR??06:45-237h 55m29
  T    
2265 kmVinay Kumar~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+9KGPArr +30/Dep +34h 55m-27GDR??15:33+2746h 28m14
      S
2896 kmPŕāķāşh-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:151h 35m+10NLR??10:34+5341h 29m20
     F 
2776 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13GDR??12:48+4743h 43m19
S      
2814 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19GDR??12:50+1:4343h 45m19
 M     
2814 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59GDR??21:38+5552h 3m24
S  WT S
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10GDR??01:23+4455h 48m32
S  WT S
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46GDR??21:38+5552h 3m24
 MT  F 
2976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22GDR??21:38+5550h 28m24
  T    
2886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18GDR??20:03+1:4148h 53m23
  T    
2771 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45GDR??20:53+249h 38m6
S      
2571 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr +4:45/Dep +11h 40m-4:44GDR??20:08+5148h 23m15
 M    S
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+5KZJArr +44/Dep +224h 50m-22GDR??05:38+932h 53m12
 MT  FS
2040 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +133h 35m-24GDR??07:03+3434h 8m30
S      
2038 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38GDR??20:05+3270h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2838 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+16ETArr +50/Dep +412h 25m-9GDR??07:53+2134h 38m19
S      
2046 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:35/Dep +482h 15m-47NLR??22:13+1:2647h 58m8
      S
2852 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...NDLS??22:30+5BZAArr +38/Dep +261h 5m-12GDR??05:50+1231h 20m7
    T  
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+5WLArr +59/Dep +552h 24m-4GDR??07:53+2133h 23m19
S      
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +513h 55m+18GDR??11:00+1336h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2045 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+5MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31GDR??08:50+2:1157h 10m23
  T    
3291 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+27ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59GDR??11:55+1:0836h 10m12
 M     
2046 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+5BSLArr +18/Dep +351h 0m+17GDR??13:40+2537h 45m32
S   T  
2291 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.