Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GDR/Gudur Junction
15 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 2044.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+4GDR115:10+1:3833h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2037 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0GDR115:10+1:5533h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2037 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+18NLR314:00+6:0232h 5m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1999 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+3GDR115:03+3:2231h 53m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2037 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+11GDR119:14+3:0831h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2045 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+1:27GDR107:35+4941h 20m49
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2068 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+42GDR123:41+2:5033h 26m19
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2045 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+1:04GDR104:28+838h 13m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2045 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-GDR104:28-38h 13m19
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2045 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-GDR123:41-33h 26m19
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2045 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:14NYP100:03+2:2133h 28m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2065 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-NYP200:03-33h 28m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2065 km62 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1GDR118:24+1:4726h 29m8
 M     
3A
GNWL2037 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2:01GDR103:58+2:4533h 18m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2045 km61 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+4:43GDR111:55+3:4236h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+47BZAArr +2:50/Dep +94h 15m-2:41GDR??20:08+2438h 18m6
S  W   
2061 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05GDR??05:40+1747h 15m13
 M     
2832 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05GDR??06:05+2247h 40m17
   W   
2832 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr +6:05/Dep +01h 30m-6:05GDR??05:55+1147h 30m7
    T  
2832 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS1206:25+1:56KURArr +6:26/Dep +72h 45m-6:19GDR114:00+1:0155h 35m65
   WT S
2902 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr +5:50/Dep +254h 34m-5:25NLR??10:24+4751h 24m26
S      
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI007:00-ASNArr +5:50/Dep +514h 34m-4:59GDR308:50-73h 50m11
  T    
3053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+1SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12GDR202:15+389h 0m27
SMTWTFS
3494 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS912:55+5:31BBSArr +7:10/Dep +01h 10m-7:10GDR105:40+1740h 45m13
no arr/dep
2818 kmHarsh*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr +6:21/Dep +47h 50m-6:17GDR??21:38+3155h 53m24
  T    
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr +6:02/Dep +26h 20m-6:00GDR??01:18+5759h 33m22
  T    
3092 kmNathawat-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +54/Dep +431h 20m-11GDR??06:45-137h 55m31
S    F 
2265 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +54/Dep +561h 20m+2GDR??06:45+2637h 55m31
  T    
2265 kmVinay Kumar~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+4:24KGPArr +3:39/Dep +54h 55m-3:34GDR??15:33+3746h 28m14
      S
2895 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr +2:16/Dep +1:311h 35m-45NLR310:34+2:0665h 29m19
no arr/dep
2785 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr +2:16/Dep +1:183h 0m-58GDR112:48+1:2167h 43m19
no arr/dep
2824 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr +2:16/Dep +473h 0m-1:29GDR112:50+5867h 45m19
S      
2824 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22GDR??21:38+3152h 3m24
S  WT S
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr +4:22/Dep +26h 50m-4:20GDR??01:23+2555h 48m32
S  WT S
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:06HWHArr +3:34/Dep +03h 40m-3:34GDR??21:38+3152h 3m24
 MT  F 
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:40/Dep +44h 20m-5:36GDR??21:38+3150h 28m24
  T    
2876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +5:32/Dep +132h 47m-5:19GDR??20:03+5848h 53m23
  T    
2763 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:14INDBArr +2:22/Dep +03h 50m-2:22GDR??20:53-449h 38m12
S      
2570 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr +8:12/Dep +11h 40m-8:11GDR??20:08+5348h 23m15
 M    S
2772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+9KZJArr +1:51/Dep +124h 50m-1:39GDR??05:38+1132h 53m12
 MT  FS
2040 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr +2:38/Dep +243h 35m-2:14GDR??07:03+1:0134h 8m28
S      
2037 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr +3:50/Dep +1921h 20m-3:31GDR??20:05+4970h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2837 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+22ETArr +3:04/Dep +2:112h 25m-53GDR??07:53+1:1834h 38m17
S      
2044 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr +3:56/Dep +332h 15m-3:23NLR322:13+5471h 58m8
     F 
2913 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...NDLS??22:30+1:16BZAArr +3:07/Dep +281h 20m-2:39GDR??05:55+1131h 25m7
    T  
2045 kmVinay Kumar~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+1:16WLArr +3:27/Dep +1:182h 24m-2:09GDR??07:53+1:1833h 23m17
S      
2045 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:13/Dep +3:393h 55m+26GDR??11:00+2:2836h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2045 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI1623:40-MLDTArr +6:47/Dep +1:001h 30m-5:47GDR308:50-105h 10m23
S      
4488 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+31ETArr +3:40/Dep +2:502h 0m-50GDR??11:55+2:3436h 10m12
 M     
2045 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+26BSLArr +4:01/Dep +271h 0m-3:34GDR??13:40+2937h 45m32
S   T  
2292 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site