Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to GDR/Gudur Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 2045.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0GDR115:10+1:2833h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0GDR115:10+4933h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0NLR314:00+3:2632h 5m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2000 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2GDR115:03+1:1131h 53m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1GDR119:14+5531h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2045 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+3GDR107:35+341h 20m47
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2069 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+4GDR123:41+1:2433h 26m19
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2045 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15-GDR104:28-38h 13m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2045 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-GDR104:28-38h 13m19
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2045 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-GDR123:41-33h 26m19
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2045 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+41NYP100:03+5433h 28m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-NYP200:03-33h 28m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2066 km62 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0GDR118:24+2826h 29m8
 M     
3A
GNWL2038 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+3GDR103:58+3933h 18m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2045 km61 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+2:48GDR111:55+1:2236h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +52/Dep 4h 15m+0GDR??20:08+2038h 18m6
S  W   
2061 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+15BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38GDR??05:50+2447h 25m13
 M     
2832 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+15BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38GDR??06:05+1247h 40m17
   W   
2832 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+15BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38GDR??05:50+1547h 25m7
    T  
2832 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+15KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35GDR??14:00+2855h 35m65
   WT S
2858 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19NLR??10:24+1:4751h 24m26
S      
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22GDR??08:50+2:2449h 50m11
   W   
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05-DNAArr /Dep +1:002h 51m+0GDR107:03-71h 58m30
      S
2834 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05-DNAArr /Dep +442h 51m+0GDR107:03-71h 58m32
   W   
2834 kmKL Suthar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+0SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55GDR202:15+389h 0m26
SMTWTFS
3493 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:57BBSArr +6:03/Dep +01h 10m-6:03GDR??05:50+2440h 55m13
no arr/dep
2818 kmHarsh*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22GDR??21:38+4655h 53m24
  T    
2877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:30SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43GDR??01:18+2859h 33m22
  T    
3092 kmNathawat-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+3KOTAArr +27/Dep +391h 20m+12GDR??06:45+537h 55m29
S    F 
2265 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+3KOTAArr +27/Dep +451h 20m+18GDR??06:45-637h 55m29
  T    
2265 kmVinay Kumar~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+14KGPArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57GDR??15:33+1946h 28m14
      S
2895 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +16/Dep +1:141h 35m+58NLR??10:34+5941h 29m20
     F 
2785 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +16/Dep +403h 0m+24GDR??12:48+5143h 43m19
S      
2824 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +16/Dep +343h 0m+18GDR??12:50+4343h 45m19
 M     
2824 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33GDR??21:38+4652h 3m24
S  WT S
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28GDR??01:23+3655h 48m32
S  WT S
3056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51GDR??21:38+4652h 3m24
 MT  F 
2975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46GDR??21:38+4650h 28m24
  T    
2877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:44/Dep +92h 47m-3:35GDR??20:03+1:0348h 53m23
  T    
2762 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15-INDBArr +1:07/Dep 3h 50m+0GDR120:53-49h 38m12
S      
2571 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+1:06HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06GDR??20:08+5548h 23m15
 M    S
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +33/Dep +174h 50m-16GDR??05:38+432h 53m12
 MT  FS
2040 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +51/Dep +313h 35m-20GDR??07:03+3434h 8m30
S      
2038 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +1:12/Dep +221h 20m-1:10GDR??20:05+3270h 50m15
SMTWTFS
2836 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+0ETArr +1:09/Dep +372h 25m-32GDR??07:53+1134h 38m17
S      
2045 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53NLR??22:13+1347h 58m8
      S
2851 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...NDLS??22:30+1BZAArr +31/Dep +221h 5m-9GDR??05:50+1531h 20m7
    T  
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+1WLArr +52/Dep +542h 24m+2GDR??07:53+1133h 23m17
S      
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +1:113h 55m+38GDR??11:00+2636h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2045 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+27MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35GDR??08:50+2:2457h 10m23
  T    
3288 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45+43ETArr +1:35/Dep +1:332h 0m-2GDR111:55+1:1384h 10m12
 M     
2723 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+12BSLArr +37/Dep +81h 0m-29GDR??13:40+337h 45m32
S   T  
2292 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site