Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HRT/Harnaut ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HRT/Harnaut
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HRT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HRT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HRT/Harnaut

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+45BKP001:35+7:3019h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km55 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:14BKP107:37+7:4724h 37m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1057 km43 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+35HRT1,208:41+4:1519h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1059 km54 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+2:04BKP107:48+5:5517h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km60 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+11BKP106:56+2:5514h 1m11
  T   S
3A
GNWL1032 km74 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERANVT*017:10+4:35BKP014:45-21h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1037 km48 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:03BKP014:45+5:0221h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1:14BKP108:40+4:1115h 5m10
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:11BKP017:30+4:4223h 35m38
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1044 km44 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1620:00+4FUT612:26+5:2216h 26m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+27BKP022:01+3:5324h 21m42
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1065 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+17BKP022:01+4:4924h 21m44
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1106 km45 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+33BKP115:48+7:0016h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km65 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HRT/Harnaut

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+39ETArr +2:49/Dep 1h 35m+0BKP??14:02+1:2832h 47m6
   W  S
1799 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+39ETArr +2:49/Dep +41h 35m-2:45BKP??14:02+2:0632h 47m9
     F 
1799 kmrdb*^-
21357
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:44PNBEArr +3:58/Dep +1:532h 25m-2:05HRT??10:05+2:4817h 10m11
 M W F 
1043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...NDLS??16:55+36PNBEArr +59/Dep +950m-50BKP??06:35+4913h 40m6
     F 
1044 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+17RJPBArr +48/Dep +51h 20m-43BKP??08:13+2514h 58m2
SMTWTF 
1044 kmxxx-
11043
Σ New Delhi- Rajgir ...NDLS??17:15+17PNBEArr +1:09/Dep +153h 55m-54HRT??10:49+3817h 34m8
SMTWTFS
1055 kmGopal*^~-
11492
Σ NDLS-RJPB-IPR Fast...NDLS??17:15+17RJPBArr +48/Dep +91h 54m-39FUT??08:45+115h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1020 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+37PNBEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BKP??09:53+1316h 28m2
SMTWTF 
1044 kmVinay Kumar~-
10533
Σ NDLS-PNBE-RAJGIR D...NDLS??17:25+37PNBEArr /Dep +152h 20m+0HRT??10:49+3817h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1055 kmxxx-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:5045m-2:09BKP??11:30+3:2116h 20m26
      S
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep 2h 40m+0BKP??14:02+1:2818h 52m24
      S
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:21MGSArr +3:59/Dep +473h 15m-3:12BKP??14:13+2:3719h 3m27
      S
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+2:21MGSArr +6:22/Dep +473h 0m-5:35BKP??14:13+2:3718h 28m27
      S
1032 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site