Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HRT/Harnaut ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HRT/Harnaut
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HRT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HRT   

Shortest Route: 1039.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HRT/Harnaut

Try these Via Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+2BKP001:35+7:2219h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km55 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+1:08BKP107:37+7:4124h 37m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1057 km43 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+16HRT1,208:41+4:0419h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1059 km54 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+47BKP107:48+5:0817h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km60 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0BKP106:56+2:0614h 1m11
  T   S
3A
GNWL1032 km74 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+29BKP014:45+3:2021h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0BKP108:40+3:1815h 5m10
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1044 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:03BKP017:30+3:3323h 35m38
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1044 km44 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1620:00+3FUT612:26+4:0316h 26m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6BKP022:01+3:1924h 21m42
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1065 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+4BKP022:01+4:4924h 21m44
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1106 km45 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+31BKP115:48+6:0316h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km65 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HRT/Harnaut

Xfer Stations: Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+9ETArr +1:30/Dep +71h 35m-1:23BKP??14:02+1:3932h 47m6
   W  S
1799 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+9ETArr +1:30/Dep +71h 35m-1:23BKP??14:02+1:2532h 47m9
     F 
1799 kmrdb*^-
21357
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:30PNBEArr +3:55/Dep +2:092h 25m-1:46HRT??10:05+3:2017h 10m11
 M W F 
1043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...NDLS??16:55+0PNBEArr +17/Dep +1050m-7BKP??06:35+4313h 40m6
     F 
1044 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+0RJPBArr +17/Dep +21h 20m-15BKP??08:13+2314h 58m2
SMTWTF 
1044 kmxxx-
11043
Σ New Delhi- Rajgir ...NDLS??17:15+0PNBEArr +27/Dep +173h 55m-10HRT??10:49+4217h 34m8
SMTWTFS
1055 kmKSG*^~-
11492
Σ NDLS-RJPB-IPR Fast...NDLS??17:15+0RJPBArr +17/Dep +91h 54m-8FUT??08:45+215h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1020 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +55/Dep +11h 45m-54BKP??09:53+1316h 28m2
SMTWTF 
1044 kmVinay Kumar~-
10533
Σ NDLS-PNBE-RAJGIR D...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +55/Dep +172h 20m-38HRT??10:49+4217h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1055 kmxxx-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:17/Dep +1:2945m-48BKP??11:30+3:4416h 20m26
      S
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:17/Dep +132h 40m-2:04BKP??14:02+1:3918h 52m24
      S
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:17/Dep +293h 15m-1:48BKP??14:13+2:1319h 3m27
      S
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+51MGSArr +4:30/Dep +293h 0m-4:01BKP??14:13+2:1318h 28m27
      S
1032 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site